2018 Results - Division 3 north

Pos  Club  Points  Man & Woman of the Match
April 14th - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 315 George Vaughan 874
2 Harlow AC 280 Grace Jenkins 862
3 Ilford AC 226  
4 Huntingdonshire AC 198
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 170
6 Loughton AC 66
April 14th - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Luton 322.5 Jamie Potton-Burrell 796
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 306 Megan Larkins 887
3 Braintree & District AC 192  
4 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 134.5
5 West Norfolk AC 131
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 41
April 14th - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 344 Sam Bennett 867
2 Biggleswade AC 279 Vicky Oshumremi 827
3 Basildon 271.5  
4 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 191.5
5 Barnet & District 131
April 28th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 Dacorum & Tring 346 Daniel Hopper 787
2 Watford Harriers 317 Emily Moyes 946
3 Serpentine 301.5  
4 Peterborough AC 228
5 Vale of Aylesbury 141.5
6 West Suffolk 67
May 19th - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1 Peterborough AC 333.5 Joseph Hubbock 775
2 Luton 289 Rosie Keane 843
3 Harlow AC 250.5  
4 Biggleswade AC 231
5 West Norfolk AC 93
6 West Suffolk 75
May 19th- Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 Basildon 351 Richard Martin 841
2 Serpentine 311 Skye Wicks 860
3 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 232  
4 Huntingdonshire AC 206
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 56
May 20th- Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 297 Dara Chesser 758
2 Watford Harriers 281 Hannah Viner 852
3 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 220  
4 Vale of Aylesbury 207
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 197
6 Barnet & District 105
May 20th- Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 Dacorum & Tring 335 Ben Waterman 893
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 315 Amy Thurgood 831
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 302  
4 Ilford AC 186.5
5 Braintree & District AC 118.5
6 Loughton AC 0
June 23rd - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1 Serpentine 372.5 Albert Reynolds 954
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 252 Helen Gray 796
3 Braintree & District AC 250.5  
4 Barnet & District 140
5 Vale of Aylesbury 122
June 23rd- Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1 Dacorum & Tring 315 Shemar Boldizsar 809
2 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 300.5 Marie Alaphilipe 741
3 Harlow AC 293.5  
4 Biggleswade AC 253
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 113
6 Loughton AC 53
June 23rd- Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1 Basildon 317 Peter Clarke 822
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 313.5 Stephanie Howe 786
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 257  
4 Peterborough AC 219
5 Ilford AC 196
6 West Suffolk 83
June 23rd- Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1 Watford Harriers 359 Ian Kimpton 872
2 Luton 270 Shanara Hibbert 842
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 243  
4 Huntingdonshire AC 182
5 West Norfolk AC 91
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 68
July 14th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 332 Ian Parkinson 733
2 Dacorum & Tring 310 Katie Holt 787
3 Biggleswade AC 296  
4 Vale of Aylesbury 159
5 Huntingdonshire AC 137
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 42
July 14th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1 Luton 335 Ahmed Abdulle 784
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 321 Denesha Rocastle 751
3 Serpentine 309  
4 Ilford AC 169
5 West Norfolk AC 79
6 West Suffolk 58
July 14th- Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1 Basildon 356.5 Tobi Ogunkanmi 802
2 Harlow AC 348 Emma Houchell 806
3 Braintree & District AC 286.5  
4 Watford Harriers 281
5 Loughton AC 67
July 14th- Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 289 Jason Harvey 902
2 Peterborough AC 259 Kerry Dixon 829
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 253  
4 Newham & Essex Beagles 181
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 116
6 Barnet & District 62
August 18th - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 331 Khai Riley LaBorde 962
2 Watford Harriers 317 Mary Fasipe 881
3 Biggleswade AC 197  
4 Barnet & District 155
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 151
6 Ilford AC 127
August 18th - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1 Peterborough AC 329.5 Ryan Morgan 745
2 Braintree & District AC 208 Harriet Fenton-Lake 745
3 Huntingdonshire AC 194  
4 West Suffolk 84
5 West Norfolk AC 75.5
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 5
August 18th- Match 5 - 3 (full results)
1 Basildon 354.5 Alex Warner 829
2 Dacorum & Tring 341 Philippa Lowe 968
3 Luton 294.5  
4 Newham & Essex Beagles 204
5 Vale of Aylesbury 157
6 Loughton AC 46
August 18th- Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 368 Leo Chashchin 752
2 Harlow AC 311 Siobhan Drummond 770
3 Serpentine 284  
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 246
5 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 178