Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Woodford - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   331 W
2 Watford Harriers   317 A
3 Biggleswade AC   197 G
4 Barnet & District   155 O
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   151 E
6 Ilford AC   127 I
Men's A 100m Wind= nwi
1 Matthew Adum-Yeboah U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.29 6 677 aw 3782211
2 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 11.45 5 630 aw 3668225
3 Prince Chinda U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.51 4 613 aw 3582742
4 Chris Osei U20 Watford Harriers 11.70 3 560 aw 3572121
5 Simon Zeffertt SM Barnet & District 12.17 2 442 0
6 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 12.20 1 435 0
Men's B 100m Wind= nwi
1 Winfred Hakeem U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.55 6 601 aw 3812612
2 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 11.65 5 573 aw 3757002
3 Triston Beckford U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.71 4 557 3664741
4 Liam Mvula U17 Watford Harriers 11.97 3 490 aw 3592883
5 Tom Morgan U23 Biggleswade AC 12.41 2 388 0
6 Kelvin Koloko M45 Barnet & District 14.04 1 127 0
Men's A 200m Wind= nwi
1 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 22.76 6 692 aw 0
2 Prince Chinda U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 22.94 5 666 aw 3582742
3 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 23.14 4 637 aw 3668225
4 Adrian Richards SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.25 3 622 aw 2972621
5 Simon Zeffertt SM Barnet & District 24.78 2 431 0
6 Liam Mvula U17 Watford Harriers 25.05 1 402 3592883
Men's B 200m Wind= +0.7
1 Matthew Adum-Yeboah U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.36 6 607 aw 3782211
2 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 23.93 5 532 3757002
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 24.27 4 490 2980156
4 Cameron Ranor U17 Biggleswade AC 24.90 3 418 0
5 Kelvin Koloko M45 Barnet & District 28.67 2 117 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Adrian Richards SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51.17 6 694 aw 2972621
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 51.50 5 675 aw 0
3 Aaron Samuel U17 Ilford AC 54.26 4 530 aw 3572326
4 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 55.35 3 479 3700147
5 James McCormick SM Barnet & District 59.34 2 315 2952932
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Sidnie Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.75 6 607 aw 3493661
2 George McCormick U23 Barnet & District 55.09 5 491 2952933
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.78 4 459 2980156
4 Tristan Ranor U20 Biggleswade AC 56.71 3 418 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Scanlan SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1:58.66 6 737 aw 2749381
2 Aaron Samuel U17 Ilford AC 1:59.48 5 715 aw 3572326
3 Gary Pelosi SM Barnet & District 2:05.86 4 559 3511060
4 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 2:06.83 3 539 3700147
5 Steven Day U17 Biggleswade AC 2:15.49 2 367 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Farris Patel U17 Ilford AC 1:59.85 6 705 aw 3492877
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:08.78 5 495 3525824
3 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:10.08 4 469 3445593
4 Elliot Swinborn U17 Biggleswade AC 2:22.44 3 258 0
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 2:22.53 2 257 2991536
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:04.45 6 735 aw 3387213
2 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 4:05.50 5 723 aw 3429599
3 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 4:24.26 4 523 aw 3545626
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 4:39.36 3 391 3525824
5 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade AC 5:44.15 2 60 0
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:09.82 6 674 aw 2749259
2 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 4:45.30 5 345 3700147
3 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:58.43 4 256 2759890
4 Simon Strong M45 Biggleswade AC 6:40.02 3 0 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 16:01.66 6 637 aw 2774771
2 Thomas Cursley SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16:08.12 5 620 aw 3093893
3 Daniel Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:18.05 4 593 aw 3438574
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 16:41.17 3 534 aw 3525824
5 Steve Philcox M50 Ilford AC 17:45.43 2 385 2815024
6 Charlie Arnold M55 Biggleswade AC 20:29.25 1 110 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Gary Pelosi SM Barnet & District 16:21.79 6 583 aw 3511060
2 Robert Cox SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16:33.29 5 554 aw 2920182
3 Geoff Curwens M45 Watford Harriers 18:42.38 4 272 2805859
4 Bradley Brown M45 Ilford AC 23:04.82 3 1 2815025
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= +2.6
1 Khai Riley LaBorde SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.10 6 962 aw 2809342
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 19.46 5 417 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= +2.6
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 19.68 6 399 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 68.53 6 429 3525824
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 73.09 5 319 0
3 Robert Wilbraham SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 75.85 4 260 3275787
4 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 103.48 3 0 3577130
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 83.22 6 131 2770826
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 6:52.26 6 610 3525824
2 Robert Wilbraham SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7:20.56 5 468 3275787
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 9:12.01 4 100 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 7:56.60 6 318 2770826
2 Charlie Arnold M55 Biggleswade AC 9:27.69 5 71 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 6 753 aw 0
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw 2980156
3 Joba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.80 4 671 aw 3575015
4 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 1.75 3 630 aw 3668225
5 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.70 2 589 aw 2868683
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.70 6 589 0
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 1.40 5 340 2770826
3 Mungo Prior U17 Ilford AC 1.35 4 299 3545626
4 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.35 3 299 3113554
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tolani Alaba U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3.05 6 518 aw 3574863
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.70 5 436 2980156
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Elliott Luscombe U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.30 6 342 3792532
2 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.10 5 33 2770881
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.35 6 717 aw 2749411
2 Triston Beckford U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 6.34 5 715 aw 3664741
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 6.23 4 693 aw 0
4 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 6.10 3 667 aw 3757002
5 Chris Osei U20 Watford Harriers 5.94 2 636 aw 3572121
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.89 1 64 3305563
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Sterling-Nelson U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.84 6 617 aw 3702212
2 Will Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 5.10 5 473 3262574
3 Tolani Alaba U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.73 4 402 3574863
4 Tom Morgan U23 Biggleswade AC 4.66 3 389 0
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 3.60 2 191 2982512
6 John Clarke M60 Barnet & District 2.50 1 0 2831221
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean-Peter Tra U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.89 6 740 aw 3747395
2 Joba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.46 5 697 aw 3575015
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 11.75 4 625 0
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10.60 3 502 3525824
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.53 2 0 3305563
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Ranor U20 Biggleswade AC 10.91 6 536 0
2 Alan James M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.80 5 412 2749269
3 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.13 4 332 3115821
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.96 6 700 aw 3113554
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.21 5 650 aw 2857961
3 Khai Riley LaBorde SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.28 4 584 aw 2809342
4 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 9.94 3 559 aw 0
5 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 6.06 2 204 3526825
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.28 1 85 3305563
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.38 6 591 aw 3575832
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 9.54 5 529 0
3 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.89 4 478 2749177
4 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 8.73 3 465 3693880
5 Rob Mack M55 Barnet & District 5.09 2 41 2774809
6 Gary Floate M50 Ilford AC 3.33 1 0 2813539
Men's A Discus
1 Ryan Whitehead U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 37.67 6 687 aw 3480494
2 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 33.46 5 620 aw 0
3 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 32.71 4 608 aw 3575832
4 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31.94 3 595 aw 3113554
5 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 18.03 2 311 3526825
6 Rob Mack M55 Barnet & District 16.76 1 276 2774809
Men's B Discus
1 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 32.80 6 609 aw 3575584
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.36 5 568 aw 2857961
3 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 27.69 4 520 0
4 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.69 3 302 2749248
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 17.62 2 300 2982512
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.78 1 215 3305563
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.10 6 811 aw 2749177
2 Sam Moylan M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.30 5 469 2967886
3 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 24.39 4 455 3575832
4 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 19.94 3 384 0
5 Rob Mack M55 Barnet & District 18.37 2 356 2774809
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.42 6 578 aw 2749248
2 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 22.57 5 427 3693880
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 21.33 4 407 2857961
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.53 3 279 3305563
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Nathan Dodds U17 Biggleswade AC 45.73 6 675 aw 0
2 Frank Moore U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 43.99 5 652 aw 3222777
3 Will Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 43.07 4 639 aw 3262574
4 Elliot Thompson SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 41.36 3 616 aw 3575584
5 George McCormick U23 Barnet & District 37.22 2 557 aw 2952933
6 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 27.10 1 401 3668225
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 40.56 6 604 aw 0
2 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.72 5 535 aw 3693880
3 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 32.75 4 491 2857961
4 James McCormick SM Barnet & District 32.42 3 486 2952932
5 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 18.83 2 251 3113554
6 Aaron Samuel U17 Ilford AC 14.53 1 157 aw 3572326
Men's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.69 6 517
2 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 47.88 5 284
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 47.95 4 279
4 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 51.43 3 110
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:44.73 6 335
2 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:46.34 5 316
3 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 3:53.62 4 235
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:55.56 3 215
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= nwi
1 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.84 6 678 aw 3033488
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.04 5 636 aw 0
3 Chrissy Murray U17 Watford Harriers 13.06 4 632 aw 3611380
4 Efe Austinz U17 Ilford AC 13.45 3 555 3691566
5 Shaunne Atille U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.24 2 418 3822116
6 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 14.84 1 328 aw 2831190
Women's B 100m Wind= +0.5
1 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.74 6 699 aw 3546789
2 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 13.40 5 565 3700923
3 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 14.40 4 393 3745492
4 Janice amber U20 Biggleswade AC 14.44 3 387 0
5 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 17.12 2 97 2965378
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.7
1 Akesha Smith SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.38 6 770 aw 3127845
2 Eloise Lewis (HCA) U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.38 5 667 aw 3033488
3 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 26.81 4 625 aw 3271331
4 Chrissy Murray U17 Watford Harriers 27.04 3 604 aw 3611380
5 Francesca Riley SW Biggleswade AC 27.68 2 546 0
6 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 31.31 1 286 aw 2831190
Women's B 200m Wind= +0.9
1 Karina Hope-Bruce U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.53 6 652 aw 3275494
2 Elle Wright U17 Ilford AC 28.10 5 511 3440335
3 Janice Amber U20 Biggleswade AC 29.59 4 396 0
4 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 30.28 3 349 3745492
5 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 36.15 2 86 2965378
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 60.79 6 651 aw 3271331
2 Samanta Bendaraviciute U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62.41 5 592 aw 3575146
3 Francesca Riley SW Biggleswade AC 63.43 4 556 aw 0
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 69.54 3 368 3428885
5 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 70.22 2 350 aw 2831190
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Gemima Eshimu Massamba U20 Ilford AC 60.17 6 674 aw 3705530
2 Temi Olusesan U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 64.45 5 522 aw 3546790
3 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 74.01 4 257 2871485
4 Silvana Alves SW Barnet & District 75.77 3 219 3574247
5 Katherine Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 78.23 2 171 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:14.97 6 805 aw 2967662
2 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 2:22.57 5 677 aw 0
3 Jordan Hinds U20 Ilford AC 2:31.69 4 539 3515517
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 2:44.63 3 370 3428885
5 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 2:58.72 2 223 2952396
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Wilby SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:34.13 6 505 2951592
2 Charlotte Glenister U17 Watford Harriers 2:57.81 5 232 3293111
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Wilby SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:19.39 6 493 2951592
2 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 5:23.69 5 466 aw 2871486
3 Jess McCormick SW Barnet & District 5:52.51 4 302 3458476
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 5:27.26 6 443 2918798
2 Georgina Warren U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:29.87 5 427 2899501
3 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 6:22.10 4 170 2952396
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 11:25.67 6 510 aw 2871486
2 Zoe Watson W35 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:55.88 5 419 2667102
3 Nicola Hopkinson W55 Ilford AC 13:44.86 4 165 2695648
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 11:41.44 6 462 2918798
2 Alex Wardle W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12:34.69 5 316 aw 2749434
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.2
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.35 6 495 2770736
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.2
1 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 39.94 6 0 2871485
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 72.73 6 569 aw 2770736
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 85.93 6 277 2770735
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8:04.06 6 588 aw 2770735
2 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 10:08.44 5 163 2952396
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 9:05.28 6 344 2871485
2 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 10:50.09 5 82 2831190
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Chrissy Murray U17 Watford Harriers 1.45 6 585 aw 3611380
2 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.45 5 585 3546789
3 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 0.90 4 2 2965378
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Kyra Boyce U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.35 6 478 3575023
2 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 1.05 5 159 2871485
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.60 6 276 aw 2770832
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nicole Parcell U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.76 6   876 aw 3029786
2 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.26 5   755 aw 3575148
3 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 4.89 4   667 aw 3700923
4 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 3.57 3   358 2871485
5 Katherine Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 3.56 2   356 0
6 Mary Brown W55 Barnet & District 3.37 1   313 2831190
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eva Bastmeijer SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.71 6   864 aw 3664738
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.29 5   525 3345599
3 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 3.00 4   229 2965378
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 2.91 3   209 2910668
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mary Fasipe SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.18 6   881 aw 3127841
2 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.06 5   759 aw 3546789
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.97 4   524 2770736
4 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 6.63 3   240 2965378
5 Katherine Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 6.45 2   217 0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.65 6   714 aw 3575148
2 Alison Putko W40 Watford Harriers 8.05 5   416 2871485
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Melanie Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.01 6 695 aw 2967968
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.27 5 644 aw 0
3 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.78 4 609 aw 3595732
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 7.64 3 521 aw 3268203
5 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 6.76 2 448 3700923
6 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 4.71 1 234 2774891
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rute De Almeida U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 8.67 6 601 aw 3702211
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.09 5 557 3345599
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 5.84 4 361 0
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 4.87 3 254 2770832
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 41.10 6 827 aw 3268203
2 Melanie Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 36.33 5 767 aw 2967968
3 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 30.95 4 692 aw 0
4 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.41 3 654 aw 3345599
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.68 2 244 2774891
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.55 6 591 3595732
2 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 16.24 5 421 3248885
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 16.15 4 419 0
4 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 9.17 3 163 3614009
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Steph Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.62 6 795 aw 2982931
2 Melanie Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 37.57 5 710 aw 2967968
3 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 26.48 4 558 aw 3268203
4 Sue McCormick W50 Barnet & District 14.78 3 352 3503213
5 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 11.69 2 280 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40.45 6 746 aw 3595732
2 Rute De Almeida U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 23.73 5 515 aw 3702211
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 21.94 4 486 2918798
4 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 14.61 3 348 3614009
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.75 6 645 aw 3345599
2 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 24.73 5 596 3700923
3 Melanie Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.01 4 584 2967968
4 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 20.88 3 528 aw 0
5 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 20.61 2 523 2770736
6 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 9.31 1 232 3614009
Women's B Javelin
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.18 6 432 3595732
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 10.11 5 263 2910668
3 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 5.18 4 0 2774891
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 50.87 6 605 aw
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 52.26 5 534
3 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 53.08 4 493
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 56.45 3 341
5 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 64.38 2 78
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:10.78 6 585 aw
2 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 4:25.41 5 458
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:56.09 4 235
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 5:31.21 3 61
5         2 0
6         1 0
Officials
Men    Non-Scoring Events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Joba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.72 nwi aw 3575015
100 2 Elliss Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.83 nwi aw 3746237
100 3 Reece Barton U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.04 nwi 3776168
100 4 Sam Barker U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.30 nwi 3275456
100 5 Bradley Strong U20 Biggleswade 12.98 nwi
200 1 Winfred Hakeem U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.69 +0.7 aw 3812612
200 2 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 35.17 +0.7
200 3 Milan Balaz M55 Barnet & District 35.27 +0.7 3577130
1500 1 Andrew Kelleher M55 Barnet & District 4:55.15 aw
1500 2 Ainsley Lazar U23 Barnet & District 4:44.20
5000 1 John Kourpas SM Barnet & District 17:11.03
5000 2 Joe Everitt M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17:24.23 3275788
5000 3 Adrian Mason M55 Barnet & District 17:38.98 aw
5000 4 Richard Mccormick M55 Barnet & District 17:49.54 aw
5000 5 Adnan Karim SM Ilford AC 22:14.46 3690851
DT 1 Amir Reza SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.48 aw 3693875
DT 2 Patrick Teape M45 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 28.89 aw 2934290
LJ 1 Kelvin Koloko M45 Barnet & District 3.68 3765890
Women    Non-Scoring Events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Karina Hope-Bruce U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.88 nwi aw
100 2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 13.07 nwi aw
100 3 Kyra Boyce U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.30 nwi aw 3575023
100 4 Larrisa Anipa U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.45 nwi 3397207
100 5 Agnes Kissi U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.56 nwi 3776166
100 6 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 15.56 nwi aw 3243486
200 1 Nicole Alves U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.31 +0.4 aw 3574945
200 2 Kyra Boyce U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.32 +0.4 aw 3575023
200 3 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 33.59 +0.4 3243486
200 4 Silvana Alves W45 Barnet & District 34.52 +0.4
400 1 Jordan Hinds U20 Ilford AC 65.61 3515517
1500 2 Charlotte Glenister U17 Watford Harriers 6:04.64 3293111
DTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 13.63 2770832
HTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 17.06 2770832
JTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 8.64 2770832
LJ 1 Larrisa Anipa U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3.89 3397207
LJ 2 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 3.61 aw 3243486
SPW 1 Agnes Kissi U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 7.76 aw 3776166
TJ 1 Kamela Monks SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.66 aw
TJ 2 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 7.26 aw 3243486
HTW 1 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 12.33 2774891
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Khai Riley LaBorde SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.10 962
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.10 811
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 753
Triple Jump 1 Jean-Peter Tra U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.89 740
800m 1 Paul Scanlan SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1:58.66 737
1500m 1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:04.45 735
Women
Triple Jump 1 Mary Fasipe SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.18 881
Long Jump 1 Nicole Parcell U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.76 876
Long Jump 1 Eva Bastmeijer SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.71 864
Discus 1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 41.10 827
800m 1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:14.97 805
Hammer 1 Steph Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 44.62 795