Structure

2019

The Sweatshop Southern Athletics League will have the following structure in 2019.

Division 1

 
  1. Belgrave Harriers
  2. Blackheath & Bromley
  3. Bournemouth AC
  4. Bracknell AC
  5. Chelmsford AC
  6. City of Norwich
  7. Colchester Harriers
  8. Crawley AC
  9. Harrow AC
  10. Medway & Maidstone AC
  11. Nene Valley Harriers
  12. Reading AC
  13. Southampton AC
  14. Thames Valley Harriers
  15. Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow
  16. Woking AC
 

Division 2 East

Division 2 West

  1. Ashford AC
  2. Basildon AC
  3. Bexley AC
  4. Brighton & Hove
  5. Cambridge & Coleridge
  6. Dartford Harriers
  7. Eastbourne Rovers
  8. Havering AC
  9. Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring (C)
  10. Kent AC
  11. London Heathside
  12. Ryston Runners
  13. Stevenage & North Herts
  14. Tonbridge AC
  15. Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
  16. Woodford Green with Essex Ladies
  1. Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
  2. Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  3. Bedford & County AC
  4. City of Salisbury
  5. Croydon Harriers
  6. Dacorum & Tring
  7. Epsom & Ewell AC
  8. Hillingdon AC
  9. Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers
  10. Marshall Milton Keynes AC
  11. Newbury AC
  12. Radley AC
  13. South London Harriers
  14. St Albans AC
  15. Walton AC
  16. Yeovil Olympiads

Division 3 North

Division 3 South-West

  1. Barnet & District AC
  2. Biggleswade AC
  3. Braintree & District AC
  4. Chiltern Harriers
  5. Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC
  6. Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS (C)
  7. Harlow AC
  8. Herts Phoenix
  9. Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers (C)
  10. Huntingdonshire AC
  11. Ilford AC
  12. Luton AC
  13. Newham & Essex Beagles
  14. Orion Harriers
  15. Oxford City AC
  16. Peterborough AC
  17. Serpentine
  18. Thurrock Harriers
  19. Vale of Aylesbury
  20. Watford Harriers
  21. West Norfolk AC
  22. West Suffolk AC
  23. Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
  1. Andover & Overton (C)
  2. Chichester AC
  3. City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock (C)
  4. City of Portsmouth
  5. Exeter Harriers
  6. Havant AC
  7. Newquay & Par
  8. Poole Runners
  9. Swindon Harriers
  10. Team Dorset (C)
  11. Team Kennet
  12. Winchester & District AC

Division 3 South-East

  1. Cambridge Harriers
  2. East Grinstead AC
  3. Fleet & Crookham
  4. Guildford & Godalming
  5. Hastings AC
  6. Hercules Wimbledon AC
  7. Herne Hill Harriers
  8. Holland Sports, Dorking and Reigate (C)
  9. Horsham Blue Star Harriers
  10. Lewes and Haywards Heath (C)
  11. London City AC
  12. Medway Park Phoenix
  13. Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC (C)
  14. St Mary's Richmond
  15. Sutton & District AC
  16. Swale Combined
  17. Thanet AC
  18. Worthing & District AC