Structure

2021

The Southern Athletics League will have the following local structure in 2021.

Cornwall & Devon

 South West

  1. City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock (C)
  2. Cornwall AC
  3. Exeter Harriers
  4. Newquay & Par
  1. Bournmouth AC
  2. City of Salisbury AC
  3. Team Dorset (C)
  4. Yeovil Olympiads

West

Hampshire

  1. Andover & Overton (C)
  2. Basingstoke & Mid Hants
  3. Newbury AC
  4. Swindon AC
  1. City of Portsmouth AC
  2. Havant AC
  3. Southampton AC
  4. Winchester & District AC

Sussex Coast

South East

  1. Brighton & Hove AC
  2. Eastbourne Rovers
  3. Hastings AC
  4. Lewes & Haywards Heath (C)
  1. Ashford AC
  2. Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC (C)
  3. Thanet AC
  4. Tonbridge AC

South Central

Kent

  1. Chichester AC
  2. Crawley AC
  3. East Grinstead AC
  4. Holland Sports and Dorking MV and Reigate (C)
  5. Horsham Blue Star Harriers
  1. Central Park and Sevenoaks (C)
  2. Dartford AC
  3. Medway & Maidstone AC
  4. Swale Combined

South East London

South London

  1. Bexley AC
  2. Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
  3. Cambridge Harriers
  4. Kent AC
  5. London City AC
  1. Belgrave Harriers
  2. Croydon Harriers
  3. Herne Hill Harriers
  4. South London Harriers

South West London

Mid West

  1. Epsom & Ewell AC
  2. Hercules Wimbledon
  3. Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers
  4. St Mary's Richmond
  5. Sutton & District AC
  6. Walton AC
  1. Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
  2. Bracknell AC
  3. Guildford & Godalming AC
  4. Maidenhead AC
  5. Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow
  6. Woking AC

North West

North East London

  1. Aylesbury and Chiltern (C)
  2. Oxford City AC
  3. Radley AC
  4. Reading AC
  5. Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
  1. Barnet & District AC
  2. Enfield & Haringey
  3. London Heathside
  4. Orion Harriers
  5. Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets

North West London

Hertfordshire

  1. Ealing, Southall & Middlesex and Ealing Eagles (C)
  2. Harrow AC
  3. Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers (C)
  4. Hillingdon AC
  5. Serpentine RC
  6. Thames Valley Harriers
  1. Dacorum & Tring
  2. Herts Phoenix
  3. Luton AC
  4. St Albans AC
  5. Stevenage & North Herts
  6. Watford Harriers

North

East Anglia

  1. Bedford & County AC
  2. Biggleswade Buzzards (C)
  3. Huntingdonshire AC
  4. Northampton AC
  5. Peterborough & Nene Valley
  1. Cambridge & Coleridge
  2. City of Norwich AC
  3. Ipswich Harriers and CATS (C)
  4. Ryston Runners
  5. West Suffolk and St Edmunds Pacers (C)

Essex

East London

  1. Basildon AC
  2. Braintree & District AC
  3. Chelmsford AC
  4. Colchester Harriers
  5. Harlow AC
  1. Havering AC
  2. Ilford AC
  3. Newham & Essex Beagles
  4. Thurrock Harriers
  5. Woodford Green with Essex Ladies