Overall League Records

EventRecord AthleteClubVenueDate

Men

           
100m 10.47
 w
w
Kieran Showler-Davis
Josh Cox
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Bedford & County
Abingdon
Bedford
17 May 2014
25 Apr 2015
200m 21.20  
Sam Watts
Dean Showler-Davis
Woodford Green with EL
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Lee Valley
Bromley
14 Jul 2012
19 Apr 2014
400m 47.8   Dwayne Cowan Hercules Wimbledon Wimbledon 20 Jun 2015
800m 1:51.4   James McMurray St Albans St Albans 12 Jul 2014
1500m 3:51.2   Jonathan Hay Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
3000m 8:14.7   Nick Goolab Belgrave Harriers Eastbourne 13 Jul 2013
5000m 14:01.2   Mark Draper Bedford & County Peterborough 19 Apr 2014
110mH 13.65   William Sharman
Belgrave
Battersea 18 Jun 2016
400mH 52.1   Andrew Howell Harrow Harrow 21 Jun 2014

2000mSc

5:48.35   Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants Bromley 25 Apr 2015

 (1 barrier short)

5:44.0* Rory Chesser Newham & Essex B Hemel Hempstead 2 Aug 2014
3000mSc 9:11.9   John Millar Ipswich Ipswich 21 May 2016
High Jump 2.20m   Matthew Roberts Newham & Essex B Newham 12 Jul 2014
Pole Vault 5.00m   Euan Bryden Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Kingston 21 May 2017
Long Jump 8.20m   Greg Rutherford Marshall Milton Keynes Milton Keynes 21 May 2011
Triple Jump 15.30m   Chuko Cribb Marshall Milton Keynes Bedford 21 May 2017
Shot 17.42m   Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Eton 9 Jul 2016
Discus 56.51m   Chris Scott Southampton Dartford 15 Apr 2017
Hammer 72.31m   Mark Dry Woodford Green with EL St Albans 1 Sep 2012
Javelin 77.10m   Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes Stevenage 20 Aug 2011
4x100m 41.53   Radley Milton Keynes 18 May 2013
4x400m 3:17.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 2 Aug 2014

Women

           
100m 11.7 Kimbely Baptiste Crawley Portsmouth 25 Apr 2015
200m 23.38   Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
400m 53.91   Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
800m 2:08.46   Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford Croydon 12 Jul 2014
1500m 4:24.8   Louise Small Aldershot, F&D Uxbridge 17 Jun 2017
3000m 9:15.1   Steph Twell Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
5000m 16:50.2 Amy Clements Kent Horsham 8 Jul 2017
100mH 13.83   Sarah Claxton Woodford Green Woodford 19 May 2012
400mH 58.9   Jessica Tappin Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs

17 Jun 2017

1500mSc 4:55.9   Emma Macready Worthing Battersea 21 Jun 2014
2000mSc 6:26.08   Louise Webb Southampton Milton Keynes 16 Apr 2016
High Jump 1.79m   Deborah Martin Ashford AC Ashford 17 May 2014
Pole Vault 4.10m  
Jade Ive
Sutton & District
Carshalton
15 Apr 2017
Long Jump 6.20m   Holly Mills Andover Andover 25 Apr 2015
Triple Jump 13.19m   Angela Barrett Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 9 Jul 2016
Shot 15.93m   Eleanor Gatrell Woking Woking 17 May 2014
Discus 53.88m   Liliana Da Silva Newham & Essex Beagles Walthamstow 29 May 2012
Hammer 70.75m   Julia Ratcliffe Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 9 Jul 2016
Javelin 51.28m   Katy Watts City of Portsmouth Portsmouth 19 May 2012
4x100m 45.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
4x400m 3:52.2   Southampton Harrow 7 May 2011