Overall League Records

EventRecord AthleteClubVenueDate

Men

           
100m 10.47
 w
w
Kieran Showler-Davis
Josh Cox
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Bedford & County
Abingdon
Bedford
17 May 2014
25 Apr 2015
200m

21.20

21.2

 
Sam Watts
Dean Showler-Davis
Shemar Boldizsar
Woodford Green with EL
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Harlow AC
Lee Valley
Bromley
Oxford
14 Jul 2012
19 Apr 2014
13 Apr 2019
400m 47.8   Dwayne Cowan Hercules Wimbledon Wimbledon 20 Jun 2015
800m 1:50.2   James McMurray St Albans St Albans 16 Jun 2019
1500m 3:51.2   Jonathan Hay Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
3000m 8:11.6   Mohamed Mohamed Hillingdon Aldershot 13 Jul 2019
5000m 14:01.2   Mark Draper Bedford & County Peterborough 19 Apr 2014
110mH 13.65   William Sharman
Belgrave
Battersea 18 Jun 2016
400mH 52.1   Andrew Howell Harrow Harrow 21 Jun 2014

2000mSc

5:47.06   Edgars Sumkis Nene Valley Harriers Bromley 23 Jun 2018

 (1 barrier short)

5:44.0* Rory Chesser Newham & Essex B Hemel Hempstead 2 Aug 2014
3000mSc 9:11.9   John Millar Ipswich Ipswich 21 May 2016
High Jump 2.20m   Matthew Roberts Newham & Essex B Newham 12 Jul 2014
Pole Vault 5.15m   Frankie Johnson Bedford & County Bedford 13 Apr 2019
Long Jump 8.20m   Greg Rutherford Marshall Milton Keynes Milton Keynes 21 May 2011
Triple Jump 15.79m Lawrence Davis Woodford Green w EL Woodford Green 17 Aug 2019
Shot 17.42m   Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Eton 9 Jul 2016
Discus 56.51m   Chris Scott Southampton Dartford 15 Apr 2017
Hammer 72.70m   Taylor Campbell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Reading 16 Jun 2019
Javelin 77.10m   Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes Stevenage 20 Aug 2011
4x100m 41.53   Radley Milton Keynes 18 May 2013
4x400m 3:17.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 2 Aug 2014

Women

           
100m 11.7 Kimbely Baptiste Crawley Portsmouth 25 Apr 2015
200m 23.38   Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
400m 53.2   Phillipa Lowe Dacorum & Tring Hemel 18 Aug 2018
800m 2:07.6   Khahisa Mhlanga Herts Phoenix Grays 18 Aug 2018
1500m 4:24.72   Amelia Quirk Bracknell AC Gillingham 17 Aug 2019
3000m 9:15.1   Steph Twell Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
5000m 16:43.5 Louise Small Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 13 Jul 2019
100mH 13.70 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake Thames Valley Harriers Bromley 13 Jul 2019
400mH

58.26

 

Hayley McLean

Chelmsford

Bedford

18 Aug 2018

1500mSc 4:55.9   Emma Macready Worthing Battersea 21 Jun 2014
2000mSc 6:26.08   Louise Webb Southampton Milton Keynes 16 Apr 2016
High Jump 1.80m   Temi Ojora Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Reading 15 Jun 2019
Pole Vault 4.15m  
Jade Ive
Sutton & District
Tooting
23 Jun 2018
Long Jump 6.20m   Holly Mills Andover Andover 25 Apr 2015
Triple Jump 13.32m   Angela Barrett Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 23 Jun 2018
Shot 15.93m   Eleanor Gatrell Woking Woking 17 May 2014
Discus 55.40m   Amy Holder Windsor, SE&H Battersea 17 Aug 2019
Hammer 70.75m   Julia Ratcliffe Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 9 Jul 2016
Javelin 51.28m   Katy Watts City of Portsmouth Portsmouth 19 May 2012
4x100m 45.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
4x400m 3:40.54   Blackheath & Bromley Gillingham 13 Apr 2019
4x400m mixed 3:41.36 Thames Valley Harriers Bromley 13 Jul 2019