Division 1 records

EventRecord AthleteClubVenueDate

Men

           
100m 10.47
 w
w
Kieran Showler-Davis
Josh Cox
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Bedford & County
Abingdon
Bedford
17 May 2014
25 Apr 2015
200m 21.20   Dean Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants Bromley 19 Apr 2014
400m 48.43   Jonathan Slade Southampton Southampton 10 Aug 2013
800m 1:52.08   Zak Curran Windsor, SE&H Eton 18 Aug 2018
1500m 3:55.4   Carl Goose City of Norwich Stevenage 30 Jul 2011
3000m 8:35.5   Nick Goolab Belgrave Harriers Chelmsford 9 Jul 2016
5000m 14:01.2   Mark Draper Bedford & County Peterborough 19 Apr 2014
110mH 13.65   Will Sharman Belgrave Harriers Battersea 18 Jun 2016
400mH 52.54   Ben Carne Harrow Milton Keynes 1 Sep 2012
2000mSc 5:47.06   Edgars Sumkis Nene Valley Harriers Bromley 23 jun 2018
3000mSc 9:25.35   Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth Croydon 12 Jul 2014
High Jump 2.11m   Sam Bailey Chelmsford Chelmsford 14 Jul 2012
Pole Vault 4.90m  

Daniel Gardner

Frankie Johnson

Stevenage & North Herts

Bedford & County

Abingdon

Colchester

10 Aug 2013

14 Jul 2018

Long Jump 8.20m   Greg Rutherford Marshall Milton Keynes Milton Keynes 21 May 2011
Triple Jump 15.33m   Chuko Cribb Marshall Milton Keynes Milton Keynes 19 Aug 2017
Shot 15.94m   Samuel Heawood Crawley Crawley 20 May 2018
Discus 56.51m   Chris Scott Southampton Dartford 15 Apr 2017
Hammer 68.88m   Callum Brown ECity of Norwich Norwich 20 May 2018
Javelin 77.10m   Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes Stevenage 20 Aug 2011
4x100m 41.53   Radley Milton Keynes 18 May 2013
4x400m 3:17.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 2 Aug 2014

Women

           
100m 11.7 Kimbely Baptiste Crawley Portsmouth 25 Apr 2015
200m 23.38   Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
400m 53.91   Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
800m 2:08.46   Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford Croydon 12 Jul 2014
1500m 4:28.2   Ceri Mitchell Southampton Winchester 9 Jul 2011
3000m 9:32.5   Amelia Quirk Bracknell Dartford 19 Aug 2017
5000m 16:48.68 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County Crawley 20 May 2018
100mH

13.73

Anastasia Davies

Blackheath & Bromley

Eton

18 Aug 2018
400mH 58.26  

Hayley McLean

Chelmsford

Bedford

18 Aug 2018

1500mSc 4:55.97   Louise Webb Southampton Milton Keynes 1 Sep 2012
2000mSc 6:26.08   Louise Webb Southampton Milton Keynes 16 Apr 2016
High Jump 1.78m
 
Philippa Rogan Thames Valley Battersea Park 14 Jul 2018
Pole Vault 4.05m
 
Rachel Gibbens
Marshall Milton Keynes
Chelmsford
17 Jun 2017
Long Jump 6.09m   Angela Barrett Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 17 Jun 2017
Triple Jump 13.32m   Angela Barrett Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 23 Jun 2018
Shot 14.27m   Shaunagh Brown Blackheath & Bromley Chelmsford 21 May 2011
Discus 54.33m   Amy Holder Windsor, SE&H Eton 23 Jun 2018
Hammer 70.75m   Julia Ratcliffe Thames Valley Wormwood Scrubs 9 Jul 2016
Javelin 48.90m   Freya Jones Southampton Chelmsford 9 Jun 2012
4x100m 45.59   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 25 Apr 2015
4x400m 3:43.29   Blackheath & Bromley Bromley 23 Jun 2018