Division 3 records

EventRecord AthleteClubVenueDate

Men

           
100m 10.5   Mutara Sheriff St Mary's Richmond Twickenham 8 Jul 2017
200m 21.41   Ethan Metcalfe Biggleswade Lee Valley 21 Jun 2014
400m 47.8   Dwayne Cowan Hercules Wimbledon Wimbledon 20 Jun 2015
800m
1:50.4
 
James McMurray
St Albans
Watford
19 Aug 2017
1500m 3:51.2   Jonathan Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
3000m 8:14.7   Nick Goolab Belgrave Harriers Eastbourne 13 Jul 2013
5000m 14:29.9   Gilbert Grundy Guildford & Godalming Brighton 18 Aug 2018
110mH 14.9 Sam Bennett Basildon Perivale 14 Apr 2018
400mH 53.1   Andrew Faulkner Yeovil Yeovil 2 Aug 2014
2000mSc 5:49.09   Adam Kirk-Smith Woodford Green Finsbury Park 15 Apr 2017
3000mSc 9:40.1   Jamie Grose Poole AC Poole 20 May 2018
High Jump 2.08m  
Sam Brereton
Newquay & Par
Par
18 Aug 2018
Pole Vault 4.50m   Calum Neil Horsham Blue Star Harriers Kingston 4 Jul 2015
Long Jump 7.45m   Darren Morson Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets Grays 16 Apr 2016
Triple Jump 15.20m   Lawrence Davis Enfield & Haringey Hemel Hempstead 8 Jul 2017
Shot 17.42m   Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Eton 9 Jul 2016
Discus 55.03m   Tom Norman Woodford Green with EL Braintree 19 Apr 2014
Hammer 63.34m   Jonathan Edwards City of Plymouth Par 19 Aug 2017
Javelin 68.29m   Albert Reynolds Newham & Essex Beagles Battersea 23 Jun 2018
4x100m 42.7   Cambridge Harriers Tooting 23 Jun 2018
4x400m 3:21.9   Hercules Wimbledon Kingston 15 Aug 2015

Women

           
100m 11.9   Torema Thompson Enfield & Haringey Lee Valley 17 Jun 2017
200m 23.9   Amy Allcock Aldershot, F&D Bournemouth 2 Aug 2014
400m 53.2  
Philippa Lowe
Dacorum & Tring
Hemel Hempstead
18 Aug 2018
800m 2:12.3   Megan Edwards Dartford Harriers Braintree 18 May 2013
1500m 4:28.6   Louise Small Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 18 Jun 2016
3000m 9:15.1   Steph Twell Aldershot, F&D Aldershot 12 Jul 2014
5000m 16:49.3 Amy Clements Kent Carshalton 14 Jul 2018
100mH
13.9
 
Hope Sarti
Guildford & Godalming
Basingstoke
16 Apr 2016
400mH 59.54   Philippa Lowe Dacorum & Tring Woodford 25 Apr 2015
1500mSc 5:07.4   Philippa Bowden Bracknell Horsham 2 Aug 2014
2000mSc 6:55.5   Emily Moyes West Suffolk Hemel Hempstead 28 Apr 2018
High Jump 1.78m   Rebecca Hawkins Bexley Erith 20 May 2018
Pole Vault 4.15m  
Jade Ive
Sutton & District
Tooting
23 Jun 2018
Long Jump 6.17m   Holly Mills Andover Basingstoke 16 Apr 2016
Triple Jump 12.87m   Shanara Hibbert Luton Luton 15 Apr 2017
Shot 15.34m   Clare Fitzgerald Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Horsham 22 May 2016
Discus 53.43m   Amy Holder Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Swindon 16 Apr 2016
Hammer 62.29m   Louisa James Hastings Hastings 20 Aug 2016
Javelin 48.20m   Anita Fitzgibbon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Eton 9 Jul 2016
4x100m 48.5   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Swindon 16 Apr 2016
4x400m 4:04.8  
Bracknell
Kingston
15 Aug 2015