Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Luton - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Luton   335 X
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   321 W
3 Serpentine   309 S
4 Ilford AC   169 I
5 West Norfolk AC   79 K
6 West Suffolk   58 J
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 11.1 6 736 aw 3281671
2 Matthew Adum-Yeboah U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.4 5 644 aw 3782211
3 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 11.6 4 587 aw 3668225
4 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 11.9 3 507 3422544
5 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 12.3 2 412 3459161
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joey O'Neill U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.3 6 674 aw 3575149
2 Ben Whitehead U20 Luton 11.6 5 587 aw 3364009
3 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 11.7 4 560 aw 3591166
4 Declan Boothe-Brennan SM Serpentine 13.3 3 224 3533456
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 13.5 2 194 3348082
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 22.5 6 731 aw 3281671
2 Adrian Richards SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.3 5 615 aw 2972621
3 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 23.5 4 588 aw 3668225
4 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 24.1 3 511 2995367
5 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 24.5 2 463 3422544
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 23.7 6 562 aw 3757002
2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 25.2 5 386 3370662
3 Carlo Conradie U17 Luton 25.2 4 386 3613737
4 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 28.6 3 120 3348082
Men's A 400m
1 Adrian Richards SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51.0 6 704 aw 2972621
2 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 53.5 5 568 2813788
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 54.7 4 509 3349625
4 Carlo Conradie U17 Luton 57.7 3 377 3613737
Men's B 400m
1 Vivek Joshi SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52.1 6 642 aw 3394788
2 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 53.6 5 563 2982549
3 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 56.2 4 440 3370662
4 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton 134.8 3 0 3669856
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 1:59.4 6 718 aw 2982549
2 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 2:05.7 5 563 3349625
3 Videsh Weerakkody  U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:07.6 4 521 aw 3706263
4 Jed Noblett U17 Luton 2:13.3 3 406 3500294
Men's B 800m
1 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:09.3 6 485 3445593
2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 2:11.2 5 447 3370662
3 Lee Carey SM Luton 2:53.8 4 16    3465551
Men's A 1500m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:00.4 6 784 aw 3387213
2 Jed Noblett U17 Luton 4:31.0 5 462 aw 3500294
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 4:37.4 4 407 3349625
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Sloan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:36.7 6 413 3371759
2 Peter Clarke M50 Serpentine 4:41.6 5 373 aw 3361238
3 Lee Carey SM Luton 6:35.7 4 0    3465551
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Gardner SM Ilford AC 9:15.3 6 619 aw 2833384
2 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 9:36.0 5 523 3244490
3 Robert Cox SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:40.3 4 504 2920182
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 11:27.9 3 151 2784048
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 9:16.4 6 613 aw 2982549
2 Daniel Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:42.7 5 494 3438574
3 Michele Bottone M40 Serpentine 10:05.8 4 400 3446764
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19.7 6 397 3119102
2 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 22.3 5 216 2786890
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Frank Womelsdorf M40 Serpentine 24.3 6 113 3381401
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 62.3 6 604 aw 2813788
2 Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine 67.8 5 448 aw 2787313
3 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 81.3 4 160 2768766
Men's B 400mH
1 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 75.6 6 265 2786890
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine 10:20.8 6 667 aw 2787313
2 Robert Wilbraham SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:00.0 5 540 aw 3275787
3 Shane Jay M40 Luton 11:00.2 4 539    3218356
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 10:51.2 6 567 aw 2873744
2 Paul Brooks M50 Luton 16:41.2 5 5 2768768
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 1.78 6 655 aw    3012644
2 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 1.73 5 613 aw 3668225
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 1.58 4 490 2698723
4 Grantas Mockaitis U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.53 3 448 3776187
5 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 1.38 2 324 2995367
6 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 1.38 1 324 3244490
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 1.43 6 365 3757002
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.33 5 282 2873744
3 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 1.23 4 198 2768766
4 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.23 3 198 3113554
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.45 6 378 3119102
2 David Cull SM Serpentine 2.45 5 378 3412914
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 2.25 4 330 2813788
4 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 1.00 3 0 2768766
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony McGahan M65 Serpentine 2.05 6 281 #N/A 3422565
2 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 1.65 5 182 2982512
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 1.00 4 0 2768776
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mat Hudson SM Luton 6.34 6 715 aw 2727802
2 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 6.16 5 679 aw 3757002
3 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 6.14 4 675 aw 2995367
4 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 5.86 3 621 aw 3422544
5 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.60 2 570 aw 2749330
6 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 5.44 1 539 2698723
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 5.34 6 520 3118305
2 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 5.20 5 493 3591166
3 Olaoluwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.93 4 441 3483453
4 Declan Boothe-Brennan SM Serpentine 4.84 3 423 3533456
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.30 2 321 3348082
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.95 6 646 aw 2749330
2 Anthony George U17 Ilford AC 11.80 5 630 aw 3591166
3 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 11.58 4 607 aw 3118305
4 Mat Hudson SM Luton 11.46 3 595 2727802
5 Declan Boothe-Brennan SM Serpentine 10.78 2 522 3533456
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 11.32 6 580 3757002
2 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 10.88 5 533 3281671
3 Alan James M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.89 4 303 2749269
4 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 8.60 3 265 2869323
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.36 6 726 aw 3113554
2 Lamal King SM Serpentine 11.69 5 682 aw 3796097
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 11.56 4 673 aw 2769792
4 Steve Fenner SM West Suffolk 11.45 3 666 aw 3140107
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 7.51 2 359 2813788
6 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 6.52 1 258 3220054
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matt Hill SM Luton 11.12 6 643 aw 3085729
2 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.94 5 631 aw 2749201
3 Christopher Kent M40 West Suffolk 10.77 4 619 aw 3808791
4 Danny McIntosh M55 Serpentine 8.52 3 448 2787153
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 6.15 2 215 2982512
6 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.79 1 0 3348082
Men's A Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.54 6 759 aw 2749201
2 Lamal King SM Serpentine 33.17 5 EDM 615 aw 3796097
3 Matt Hill SM Luton 32.09 4 used 597 aw 3085729
4 Christopher Kent M40 West Suffolk 26.24 3 492 3808791
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 24.50 2 458 2813788
6 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 15.59 1 241 3220054
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 31.53 6 588 aw 2768792
2 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 26.69 5 EDM 501 3113554
3 Steve Fenner SM West Suffolk 24.42 4 used 457 3140107
4 Frank Womelsdorf M40 Serpentine 20.45 3 371 3381401
5 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 18.85 2 332 3668225
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.34 6 794 aw 2749177
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 51.40 5 EDM 775 aw 2768792
3 Christopher Kent M40 West Suffolk 23.52 4 used 442 3808791
4 Danny McIntosh M55 Serpentine 20.87 3 399 2787153
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 14.15 2 271 2982512
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.76 6 570 aw 2749248
2 Matt Hill SM Luton 23.11 5 EDM 436 3085729
3 Steve Fenner SM West Suffolk 21.05 4 used 402 3140107
4 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 16.69 3 324 2869323
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 13.61 2 258 2813788
Men's A Javelin
1 Matt Hill SM Luton 44.39 6 657 aw 3085729
2 Christopher Kent M40 West Suffolk 41.46 5 617 aw 3808791
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 38.49 4 575 aw 2813788
4 David Cull SM Serpentine 32.29 3 484 3412914
5 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 31.21 2 467 aw 3459161
6 Grantas Mockaitis U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 29.50 1 440 3776187
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 37.87 6 566 aw 2698723
2 Frank Womelsdorf M40 Serpentine 31.08 5 465 3381401
3 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.37 4 422 2749201
4 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 27.79 3 412 2768792
5 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 24.60 2 358 2982512
6 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 19.55 1 266 3220054
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM Luton 45.6 6 443
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 46.1 5 405
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 50.4 4 151
4 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 51.6 3 104
Men's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:39.0 6 410
2 Luton SM Luton 3:52.3 5 249
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:57.8 4 194
4 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 4:11.8 3 88
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.9 6 665 aw 3546789
2 Efe Autinz U17 Ilford AC 13.5 5 546 3691566
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 13.9 4 474 3218357
4 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 15.2 3 281 3612758
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.1 6 624 aw 3575148
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 13.4 5 565 3271331
3 Jaala Sutherland U17 Luton 13.9 4 474 3575708
4 Caroline Torry W35 Serpentine 16.9 3 113 3093333
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 26.7 6 636 aw 3271331
2 Kyra Boyce U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.4 5 571 aw 3575023
3 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 28.4 4 486 3126649
4 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 32.2 3 238 3612758
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Efe Autinz U17 Ilford AC 27.7 6 545 3691566
2 Rhianna Buaku U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.8 5 536 3114470
3 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 32.3 4 233 3571864
4 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 32.6 3 218 2914424
Women's A 400m
1 Gemima Eshimu Massamba U20 Ilford AC 59.7 6 692 aw 3705530
2 Nicole Alves U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62.5 5 589 aw 3574945
3 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 62.8 4 578 aw 2717055
4 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 63.8 3 544 aw 3613736
Women's B 400m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 59.7 6 692 aw 3271331
2 Rosie Keane SW Luton 64.7 5 514 2768748
3 Temi Olusesan U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.2 4 466 3546790
4 Jacqueline O'Connor W40 Serpentine 66.9 3 444 aw 3756120
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton NTT 6 2768748
2 Jordan Hinds U20 Ilford AC 2:24.8 5 642 aw 3515517
3 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 2:26.7 4 613 aw 2717055
Women's B 800m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton NTT 6 3613736
2 Jacqueline O'Connor W40 Serpentine 2:36.8 5 468 aw 3756120
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:50.0 6 703 aw 2768748
2 Natasha Sheel SW Serpentine 5:15.6 5 518 3236283
3 Zuzana Sinalova SW Ilford AC 5:27.6 4 441 3479531
4 Georgina Warren U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:41.9 3 358 2899501
Women's B 1500m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 5:04.6 6 594 aw 3613736
2 Jordan Hinds U20 Ilford AC 5:29.4 5 430 3515517
3 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 5:42.5 4 355 aw 2914424
4 Alex Wardle W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6:57.5 3 62 2749434
Women's A 5000m
1 Natasha Sheel SW Serpentine 19:10.5 6 640 aw 3236283
2 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 22:46.7 5 297 2901066
3 Alex Wardle W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22:58.4 4 282 2749434
Women's B 5000m
1 Molly Noblett U20 Luton 22:53.0 6 289 3151415
2 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 23:05.6 5 273 3612758
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.9 6 623 aw 3705474
2 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 20.0 5 366 3218357
3 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 25.0 4 87 2787325
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.6 6 199 3275486
2 Jacqueline O'Connor W40 Serpentine 27.2 5 22 3756120
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Hagues SW Luton 84.9 6 297 3450234
2 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 103.9 5 29 3612758
Women's B 400mH
1 Jonelle Johnson-Turner SW Luton 93.0 6 156 2768747
2 Caroline Torry W35 Serpentine 113.7 5 0 3093333
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 5:48.8 6 670 aw 2768748
2 Natasha Sheel SW Serpentine 6:07.5 5 583 aw 3236283
3 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:03.1 4 69 3275486
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 5:52.9 6 650 3613736
2 Jacqueline O'Connor W40 Serpentine 6:20.4 5 527 3756120
Women's A High Jump
1 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 1.50 6 638 aw 2916955
2 Jonelle Johnson-Turner SW Luton 1.43 5 563 2768747
3 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.43 4 563 3275486
4 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 1.03 3 138 2828928
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Hagues SW Luton 1.38 6 510 3450234
2 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.38 5 510 3546789
3 Natasha Sheel SW Serpentine 1.03 4 138 3236283
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.00 6 393 3275486
2 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 1.65 5 291 2787325
3 Jonelle Johnson-Turner SW Luton 1.00 4 82 2768747
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Emma Hagues SW Luton 1.00 6 82 3450234
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.24 6   751 aw 3575148
2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 5.04 5   703 aw 2916955
3 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 4.95 4   681 aw 3126649
4 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 3.60 3   365 3612758
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.85 6   657 aw 3705474
2 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 4.80 5   646 aw 3571864
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 3.05 4   241 2787019
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.52 6   699 aw 3575148
2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 10.08 5   650 aw 2916955
3 Emma Hagues SW Luton 9.72 4   610 aw 3450234
4 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 7.20 3   312 2787325
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.20 6   664 aw 3546789
2 Jonelle Johnson-Turner SW Luton 9.10 5   539 2768747
3 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 6.65 4   243 3612758
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.31 6 647 aw 3595732
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 7.87 5 540 2684079
3 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 7.30 4 494 2916955
4 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 6.99 3 468 3271331
5 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 6.98 2 467 2828928
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.99 6 624 aw 3705474
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 6.35 5 411 3363783
3 Emma Dewdney U20 West Norfolk AC 5.82 4 359 3008812
4 Samantha Day W45 Serpentine 5.16 3 289 3493416
5 Ayshah Lawrence U17 Ilford AC 4.71 2 234 3612647
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 28.42 6 654 aw 2684079
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.94 5 EDM 647 aw 3345599
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 16.62 4 used 430 2828928
4 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 12.01 3 297 2916955
Women's B Discus
1 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.79 6 595 3595732
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 13.76 5 EDM 354 3363783
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 12.88 4 used 327 2787019
4 Emma Dewdney U20 West Norfolk AC 11.59 3 281 3008812
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 39.66 6 736 aw 2684079
2 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39.42 5 EDM 733 aw 3595732
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 24.33 4 used 525 2828928
Women's B Hammer
1 Beccy Knapp SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 35.68 6 686 aw 2729408
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 21.01 5 EDM 470 3363783
3 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 14.48 4 used 345 3689684
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.89 6 647 aw 3345599
2 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 22.98 5 566 3126649
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 17.47 4 461 2828928
4 Emma Dewdney U20 West Norfolk AC 11.16 3 299 3008812
Women's B Javelin
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 17.56 6 462 2684079
2 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.77 5 399 3595732
3 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 13.41 4 364 2787325
4 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 9.65 3 246 2916955
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 50.7 6 614 aw
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 52.9 5 502
3 Luton SW Luton 55.1 4 399
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 64.9 3 67
Women's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:28.3 6 435
2 Serpentine SW Serpentine 4:40.2 5 343
3 Luton SW Luton 4:42.2 4 329
Men Non-scoring events
Event No Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Luke Parker SM Serpentine 2:15.7 3290345
800 2 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 2:19.0 3244490
800 3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 2:23.3 2873744
800 4 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 2:29.0 2869323
100 1 Winfred Hakeem U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.7 aw 3812612
100 2 Sikiru Onigbanjo U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.7 aw 3812395
100 3 Olaoluwa Ogunade U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.1 3483453
100 4 Elliss Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.3 3746237
100 5 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 12.4 2768766
100 6 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton 12.5 3613737
100 7 David Campbell SM Serpentine 13.4 3581909
3000 1 Ben Sloan U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:47.6 3371758
SP 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 10.41 aw 2768770
SP 2 David Cull SM Serpentine 7.93 3412914
SP 3 Debashish Biswas SM Serpentine 6.88 3503730
200 1 Matthew Adum-Yeboah U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.8 aw 3782211
200 2 Sikiru Onigbanjo U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.3 aw 3812395
200 3 Sam Barker U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.9 3275456
200 4 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 25.3 2768766
200 5 Declan Boothe-Brennan SM Serpentine 27.7 3533456
200 6 Michele Bottone M40 Serpentine 31.2 3446764
200 7 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 31.9 3244490
1500 1 Ryan McKinlay SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:30.0 3119102
1500 2 Robert Cox SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:42.3 2920182
1500 3 Daniel Steel SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:43.5 3438574
1500 4 Luke Parker SM Serpentine 4:49.4 3290345
1500 5 David Campbell SM Serpentine 4:55.2 3581909
1500 6 Michele Bottone M40 Serpentine 5:01.7 3446764
1500 7 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 5:04.8 2869323
3000SC 1 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 10:54.5 aw 3244490
DT 1 Grantas Mockaitis U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31.20 aw 3776187
DT 2 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 30.69 aw 2768770
DT 3 David Cull SM Serpentine 22.13 3412914
DT 4 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 18.26 2869323
HT 1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 24.47 2768770
HT 2 Debashish Biswas SM Serpentine 14.58 3503730
JT 1 Steve Fenner SM West Suffolk 31.65 3140107
JT 2 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 18.72 2768770
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT No Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400HW 1 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 116.6 3689684
800 1 Danielle Clarke U17 Luton 2:43.0 3743448
100 2 Kyra Boyce U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.2 aw 3575023
100 3 Rhianna Buaku U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.3 aw 3114470
100 4 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 14.2 3571864
100 5 Hel James W60 Serpentine 17.9 2787019
200 1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 28.5 3613736
200 2 Ayshah Lawrence U17 Ilford 29.1 3612647
1500SCW 1 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 7:24.8 2787325
1500SCW 2 Caroline Torry W35 Serpentine 8:05.1 3093333
1500SCW 3 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 8:23.1 3689684
DTW 1 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 14.03 3689684
SPW 1 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 4.23 3689684
JTW 1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 9.84 2787019
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.34 794
1500m 1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:00.4 784
Hammer 2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 51.40 775
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.54 759
100m 1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 11.1 736
200m 1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 22.5 731
Women
Long Jump 1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.24 751
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 39.66 736
Hammer 2 Emmaline Okafor U23 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39.42 733
1500m 1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:50.0 703
Long Jump 2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 5.04 703
Triple Jump 1 Denesha Rocastle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.52 699