Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Perivale - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   344 F
2 Biggleswade AC   279 G
3 Basildon   271.5 B
4 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers   191.5 M
5 Barnet & District   131 O
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1= Chosen James U20 Basildon 11.6 5.5 587 aw 3180851
1= Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.6 5.5 587 aw 3371768
3 Tristan Raynor U20 Biggleswade AC 11.7 4 560 aw 0
4 Simon Zeffertt SM Barnet & District 11.9 3 507 0
5 Dylan Penketh U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.1 2 458 3127722
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Sam Bennett U20 Basildon 10.9 6 802 aw 3511045
2 Kamau Muhammed U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.7 5 560 aw 3485858
3 Bradley Strong U20 Biggleswade AC 12.9 4 291 0
4 Stephen West M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.7 3 16 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 16.8 2 0 3305563
Men's A 200m Wind= 1.1
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 22.57 6 720 aw 3386690
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 22.92 5 669 aw 0
3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.35 4 608 aw 3371768
4 Simon Zeffertt SM Barnet & District 24.37 3 478 0
5 Dylan Penketh U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 24.79 2 430 3127722
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Kamau Muhammed U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.54 6 583 aw 3485858
2 Callum Stokes U20 Biggleswade AC 23.61 5 573 aw 0
3 Daniel Mitchell U20 Basildon 24.13 4 507 3278797
4 Lloyd Hughes  SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 24.83 3 426 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 36.12 2 0 3305563
Men's A 400m
1 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 51.5 6 675 aw 0
2 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 52.0 5 648 aw 3123302
3 Rowan Board SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 52.7 4 610 aw 2984815
4 Lloyd Hughes  SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 54.9 3 500 0
5 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 67.2 2 101 0
Men's B 400m
1 Callum Stokes U20 Biggleswade AC 52.6 6 615 aw 0
2 Reef Hook U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.2 5 584 aw 3276449
3 Christopher Hastings U20 Basildon 54.9 4 500 3577652
4 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 59.7 3 302 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Waterman SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:55.19 6 834 aw 0
2 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 2:00.33 5 694 aw 3429599
3 Brandon Thorpe  SM Basildon 2:10.05 4 471 0
4 Aaron Ball SM Biggleswade AC 2:15.22 3 372 0
5 William Watt M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:32.33 2 141 3479741
Men's B 800m
1 Mohamed Ali U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:05.74 6 563 aw 3545358
2 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:20.93 5 280 2759890
3 Stephen Baldwin SM Biggleswade AC 2:34.85 4 117 0
4 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:36.82 3 101 3703187
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 4:02.24 6 762 aw 3429599
2 Moe Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:13.30 5 635 aw 3107559
3 Daniel Ashley SM Basildon 4:18.00 4 586 aw 0
4 Aaron Ball SM Biggleswade AC 5:18.15 3 151 0
5 Daniele Biagi SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5:19.52 2 145 3583676
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Meridew U17 Basildon 4:23.19 6 534 aw 3592688
2 George Kerry U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:23.93 5 527 aw 2870251
3 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 5:05.66 4 213 0
4 John Frost SM Biggleswade AC 5:53.36 3 40 0
5 Stephen West M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7:24.97 2 0 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15:15.81 6 767 aw 2754933
2 Jonathan Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16:26.12 5 572 aw 2959736
3 Steven Baldwin SM Biggleswade AC 17:19.84 4 442 0
4 Richard McCormick M60 Barnet & District 17:54.92 3 365 aw 0
5 Joe Payne  SM Basildon 18:29.94 2 295 3222497
Men's B 5000m
1 Moe Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15:41.09 6 694 aw 3107559
2 Adrian Mason M50 Barnet & District 18:07.20 5 339 2774807
3 Daniele Biagi SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 18:45.71 4 266 3583676
4 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 18:59.03 3 242 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= 3.0
1 Sam Bennett U20 Basildon 14.9 6 867 aw 3511045
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 18.8 5 472 0
3 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.3 4 160 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= 3.0
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 21.9 6 240 0
2 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31.2 5 0 2754840
Men's A 400mH
1 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 75.3 6 271 0
2 Philip York SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 123.2 5 0 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 105.9 6 0 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6:52.2 6 610 2754840
2 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 7:41.7 5 376 2759890
3 Giles SM Biggleswade AC 9:29.5 4 68 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Brown M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:38.9 6 388 2754782
2 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 10:37.8 5 3 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade AC 1.90 6 753 aw 0
2 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 1.85 5 712 aw 3386690
3 Lloyd Hughes  SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.70 4 589 0
4 Kai English U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.60 3 506 3358470
Men's B High Jump
1 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 1.80 6 671 aw 3672626
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.75 5 630 aw 0
3 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.50 4 423 aw 3625925
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.10 6 755 aw 2754813
2 Christopher Hastings U20 Basildon 3.40 5 598 aw 3577652
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 3.20 4 552 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 2.80 6 460 aw 3386690
2 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 2.40 5 366 0
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 4 117 2754812
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 6.53 6 752 aw 3386690
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 6.20 5 687 aw 0
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.27 4 506 2754813
4 Harrison Owens SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4.96 3 446 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 3.03 2 88 3305563
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Bennett U20 Basildon 5.30 6 512 0
2 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 4.98 5 450 0
3 William Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.28 4 317 3086828
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 12.26 6 677 aw 3672626
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 11.42 5 591 0
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.35 4 475 2754813
4 Harrison Owens SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.53 3 381 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.34 2 0 3305563
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Mitchell U20 Basildon 10.57 6 499 3278797
2 Callum Stokes U20 Biggleswade AC 10.29 5 468 0
3 William Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.01 4 318 aw 3086828
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Nathan Dodds U20 Biggleswade AC 11.07 6 640 aw 0
2 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.28 5 584 aw 3625925
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 8.28 4 428 3011739
4 Stephen West M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7.57 3 364 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.88 2 181 3305563
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 10.14 6 574 aw 0
2 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.80 5 549 3752879
Men's A Discus
1 Nathan Dodds U20 Biggleswade AC 32.24 6 600 aw 0
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.03 5 449 2754813
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 23.91 4 446 3011739
4 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 18.60 3 326 3576667
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.92 2 220 3305563
Men's B Discus
1 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 28.84 6 541 aw 0
2 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.05 5 428 3752879
3 Christopher Hastings U20 Basildon 20.88 4 381 3577652
4 Greg Smith M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.87 3 279 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Aaron York SM Basildon 22.26 6 422 3011739
2 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.97 5 401 3625925
3 Darren Janssen SM Biggleswade AC 18.50 4 358 0
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 9.92 3 154 3305563
5 Greg Smith M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 6.44 2 0 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 17.11 6 332 0
2 William Lonsdale M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.06 5 331 3086828
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 47.88 6 703 aw 3576667
2 Nathan Dodds U20 Biggleswade AC 45.48 5 672 aw 0
3 George McCormick U23 Barnet & District 38.71 4 578 aw 0
4 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33.55 3 503 0
5 Aaron York SM Basildon 28.79 2 429 3011739
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 38.10 6 570 aw 0
2 Harrison Owens SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 34.32 5 514 0
3 James McCormick SM Barnet & District 34.20 4 512 2952932
4 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 29.01 3 432 3752879
5 Brandon Thorpe  SM Basildon 7.34 2 0 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Basildon SM Basildon 44.4 6 542
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 44.9 5 500
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 47.0 4 340
4 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 54.2 3 33
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon SM Basildon 3:41.2 6 380
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:43.2 5 354
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 4:12.8 4 82
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 13.1 6 624 aw 0
2= Olamide Belewu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.2 4.5 604 aw 3508720
2= Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.2 4.5 604 aw 2909268
4 Nichole Harvey U20 Basildon 13.4 3 565 3566256
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 15.1 2 294 2831190
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Maya Faulkner U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.2 6 604 aw 3360455
2 Alex Callender U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.9 5 474 0
3 Molly May U17 Biggleswade AC 14.9 4 320 0
4 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 23.4 3 0 2774891
Women's A 200m Wind= 2.9
1 Kirsty Overfield SW Basildon 25.7 6 736 aw 2714410
2 Olamide Belewu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.8 5 536 3508720
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 27.9 4 527 2909268
4 Leonie Brunning U17 Biggleswade AC 29.1 3 432 0
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 31.3 2 287 aw 2831190
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Maya Faulkner U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.53 6 559 3360455
2 Katy Short U20 Basildon 28.76 5 458 3299055
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 28.93 4 445 0
4 Janice Amber U20 Biggleswade AC 29.56 3 398 0
Women's A 400m
1 Kirsty Overfield SW Basildon 59.6 6 696 aw 2714410
2 Cameron Thomas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.3 5 561 aw 3184740
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 65.7 4 481 0
4 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 69.9 3 358 0
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 70.4 2 345 aw 2831190
Women's B 400m
1 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon 63.5 6 554 aw 0
2 Lucy O'Brien U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 69.5 5 369 0
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 73.2 4 275 0
4 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 80.7 3 130 2952396
Women's A 800m
1 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon 2:15.2 6 802 aw 0
2 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 2:28.1 5 591 0
3 Lucy O'Brien U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:30.4 4 557 0
4 Jasmin Kennedy  SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:52.2 3 286 0
5 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 2:55.4 2 254 2952396
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 2:28.6 6 584 0
2 Charlotte Cooney-Quinn U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:42.8 5 392 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Jessica Leane U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:50.4 6 700 aw 3371909
2 Charlotte Bishop  SW Basildon 4:52.3 5 686 aw 0
3 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 5:09.3 4 561 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 5:39.0 6 374 0
2 Leanne Smith SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:43.0 5 352 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachel Wiseman SW Basildon 10:28.7 6 702 aw 3693135
2 Elaine Livera SW Biggleswade AC 10:54.8 5 610 aw 0
3 Angel Grimes-McTavish U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:34.2 4 483 aw 3305428
4 Esther Pigney U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 11:48.7 3 440 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Gerrie SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:54.6 6 423 2754857
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 17.4 6 577 aw 3086548
2 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.1 5 434 3235951
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon 21.9 6 240 3145536
Women's A 400mH
1 Feia Starkey U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 71.35 6 605 aw 3150989
2 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon 81.4 5 368 3145536
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 75.8 6 494 3235951
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:33.67 6 736 aw 3235944
2 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 9:50.34 5 208 2952396
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 11:11.82 6 51 2831190
Women's A High Jump
1 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 1.50 6 638 aw 3086548
2 Leonie Brunning U17 Biggleswade AC 1.45 5 585 aw 0
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 4 424 2754862
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.25 3 371 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Micha Dornan SW Basildon 1.20 6 318 0
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.20 5 318 2663948
3 Hannah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 1.15 4 265 0
4 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.00 3 106 3371656
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.40 6 506 aw 2754862
2 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 1.60 5 276 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 5.35 6   777 aw 3086548
2 Isha Habib U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.77 5   638 aw 0
3 Leonie Brunning U17 Biggleswade AC 4.74 4   631 aw 0
4 Alex Callender U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4.08 3   476 0
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3.46 2   333 2831190
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 4.98 6   688 aw 2833639
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.62 5   603 2754862
3 Kathryn Juty SW Biggleswade AC 3.83 4   418 0
4 Jasmin Kennedy  SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3.65 3   377 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 11.68 6   827 aw 2833639
2 Sarah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 9.35 5   568 0
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.26 4   557 2754862
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8.42 3   460 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nichole Harvey U20 Basildon 10.60 6   708 aw 3566256
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7.65 5   367 2663948
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.94 6 690 aw 3581143
2 Sarah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 9.50 5 660 aw 0
3 Micha Dornan SW Basildon 8.63 4 598 aw 0
4 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.78 3 533 3371656
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 4.92 2 260 2774891
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.33 6 648 aw 2663948
2 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 7.94 5 545 3086548
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.56 4 430 2754862
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.55 3 429 0
Women's A Discus
1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36.83 6 774 aw 3371656
2 Sarah Ridley U23 Biggleswade AC 29.97 5 678 aw 0
3 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 25.23 4 602 aw 3581143
4 Vespa Ellis W60 Basildon 19.23 3 492 aw 0
5 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 15.17 2 394 3614009
Women's B Discus
1 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 23.65 6 575 2663948
2 Micha Dornan SW Basildon 17.69 5 456 0
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 13.81 4 355 0
4 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.81 3 250 2774891
Women's A Hammer
1 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 28.04 6 581 aw 2663948
2 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.37 5 509 3371656
3 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 15.94 4 376 3614009
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 10.51 3 249 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.88 6 468 2930199
2 Juliet Kavanagh W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.06 5 313 0
3 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.65 4 252 2774891
Women's A Javelin
1 Micha Dornan SW Basildon 31.96 6 707 aw 0
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 27.57 5 642 aw 2663948
3 Yoanna Aleksandrova U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.25 4 571 aw 3672079
4 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 19.87 3 509 0
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 8.10 2 176 2774891
Women's B Javelin
1 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 26.75 6 629 aw 3581143
2 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 26.05 5 618 aw 3086548
3 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.93 4 491 3371656
4 Alexandra Denye W45 Barnet & District 7.37 3 132 3614009
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.38 6 479
2 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 55.18 5 396
3 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 56.07 4 357
Women's 4x400m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:36.0 6 375
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Arun Manget U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:19.86
100 1 Cameron Ellis SM Basildon 11.5 0.0 aw
100 2 Bilal Uba U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.8 0.0 aw
100 3 Miles Bernadine U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.1 0.0
5000 1 Archie Allen-Jones SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17:35.98
5000 2 Mark Kencroft M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18:10.41
5000 3 William Watt M45 HIghgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19:07.79
5000 4 Stephen Nash M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19:35.60
5000 5 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19:52.02
5000 6 Akira Anzai-Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20:07.88
200 1 Bilal Uba U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.90 1.3 aw
200 2 Miles Bernadine U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.85 1.3
JT 1 Stephen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 24.19
JT 2 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.92
1500 1 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:45.75
1500 2 Nick Steel SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:54.12
2000SC 1 Pete Flewitt M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:12.6
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW 1 Imogen Marshall SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10.35 aw
SPW 2 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Shaftesbury Barnet 5.34
100 1 Janice Amber U20 Biggleswade AC 13.9
100 2 Miriam Abdelgader U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.9
100 3 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Shaftesbury Barnet 15.9 aw
JTW 1 Imogen Marshall SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 28.15 aw
200 1 Molly May U17 Biggleswade AC 31.14 0.0
200 2 Jasmin Kennedy SW HIghgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 31.60 0.0
200 3 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Shaftesbury Barnet 34.28 0.0
TJ 1 Emily Nicholson-Stanwix U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.30 aw
LJ 1 Emily Nicholson-Stanwix U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.85 aw
LJ 2 Rosalind Zeffertt W55 Shaftesbury Barnet 3.47 aw
DTW 1 Imogen Marshall SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 31.95 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
110mH 1 Sam Bennett U20 Basildon 14.9 867
800m 1 Ben Waterman SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:55.19 834
100m 1 Sam Bennett U20 Basildon 10.9 802
3/5000m 1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15:15.81 767
1500m 1 Alex Lepretre SM Barnet & District 4:02.24 762
Pole Vault 1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.10 755
Women
Triple Jump 1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 11.68 827
800m 1 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon 2:15.2 802
Long Jump 1 Charlotte Skeggs U23 Basildon 5.35 777
Discus 1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36.83 774
200m 1 Kirsty Overfield SW Basildon 25.7 736