2022 League Tables

Division 1 - after two rounds
# Club Match
points
League
points
1 Harrow AC 484 8
2 Chelmsford 426.5 8
3 Thames Valley Harriers 448 7
4 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 426.5 7
5 Tonbridge AC 412 6.5
6 Blackheath & Bromley 416 6
7 City of Norwich 375 6
8 Bracknell AC 307 4.5
9 Medway & Maidstone 377 4
10 Woking AC 372 4
11 Crawley 295 4
12 Peterborough & Nene Valley 209 4
13 Southampton AC 270.5 3
14 City of Salisbury 260 3
15 Eastbourne Rovers 248.5 3
16 Bournemouth AC 189 2

 

Division 2 East after two rounds   Division 2 West after two rounds
(* indicates averaged score as 1st match cancelled)
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Brighton & Hove AC 455 8   1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 446.5 8
2 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 461.5 7   2 Epsom & Ewell AC 408 8
3 Croydon Harriers 410.5 7   3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 397.5 7
4 Havering 348.5 7   4 Guildford & Godalming 393 6
5 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 399 6   5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers* 336 6
6 Dacorum AC 387.5 6   6 City of Portsmouth AC 326 6
7 London Heathside 373 6   7 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 322 6
8 Thurrick harriers 354.5 5   8 Radley AC 352 5
9 Bexley AC 318.5 5   9 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley* 312 5
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 260 5   10 Reading AC 292 5
11 Basildon AC 307 4   11 Newbury AC* 304 4
12 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 285 4   12 Oxford City AC 303 4
13 Ryston Runners 258 3   13 South London Harriers 286 3
14 Ashford AC 218.5 3   14 Hillingdon AC 245 3
15 Stevenage & North Herts 253.5 2   15 Walton AC 224 2
16 Bedford & County 202 2   16 Newquay & Par AC* 142 2

 

Division 3 West after two rounds   Division 3 Kent after two rounds
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Winchester & District 425 7   1 Cambridge Harriers 638.5 11
2 Swindon Harriers 415 7   2 Dartford AC 635.5 11
3 Andover/Overton 170 3   3 Central Park/Sevenoaks 507 8
4 Team Kennet 160 3   4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone 256 5
          5 Thanet AC 251 5
          6 Swale Combined 136 2

 

Division 3 East after two rounds   Division 3 Herts t after two rounds
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Huntingdonshire AC 587 11   1 St Albans AC 540.5 10
2 Colchester Harriers 418 10   2 Herts Phoenix 431 8
3 Cambridge & Coleridge 405 8   3 Watford Harriers 305 5
4 Braintree & District AC 311 6   4 Barnet & District 293 4
5 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 226 5   5 Harlow AC 283.5 4
6 West Norfolk 140 2          

 

Division 3 South after two rounds   Division 3 South London after two rounds
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Hastings AC 513 12   1 Kent AC 459 10
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath 453.5 10   2 St Mary's Richmond AC 356 8
3 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 416.5 7   3 Herne Hill Harriers 332 6
4 Havant 350 6   4 London City AC 161 3
5 Chichester/Worthing 400 5   5 Sutton & District 151 3
6 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 256 2          

 

Division 3 North after two rounds   Division 3 North London
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 South Bucks 613.5 12   1 Highgate/Mornington Chasers 490.5 11
2 Luton AC 496.5 10   2 Enfield & Haringey 397 10
3 Northampton AC 390 7   3 Serpentine Running Club 433 9
4 Biggleswade Buzzards 342 7   4 Ilford AC 335.5 6
5 Maidenhead AC 294 4   5 Newham & Essex Beagles 299 3
6 Vale of Aylesbury 60 2   6 Orion Harriers 285 3