2024 League Tables

Division 1 (after 3 rounds)
# Club Match
points
League
points
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 979.5 16
2 Thames Valley Harriers 971.5 15
3 Brighton & Hove 834.5 14
4 City of Norwich 894 13
5 Chelmsford 795.5 12
6 Woking AC 808 11
7 Ipswich and Colchester & Tendring 788.5 11
8 Harrow AC 755.5 11
9 Wycombe & Chiltern 713.5 10
10 Medway & Maidstone 675 9
11 Bracknell 646 8
12 Blackheath & Bromley 648.5 7
13 Southampton 628 7
14 Basingstoke & Mid-Hants 617 7
15 Winchester & District 554 6
16 Cambridge Harriers 513 6
17 Dartford Harriers 524.5 4
18 Hercules Wimbledon 406.5 4

 

Division 2 North & East (after 2 rounds)

  Division 2 South & West (after 2 rounds)
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Havering 650 11   1 Epsom & Ewell 623 11
2 London Heathside 559 11   2 Reading AC 559 10
3 Stevenage & North Herts/HAWCS 523 9.5   3 Ashford AC 500 10
4 Peterborough & Nene Valley 498 9   4 Newbury AC 533 8
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 488 9   5 Walton AC 511 8
6 Kent AC 537 8   6 City of Portsmouth AC 456 8
7 Dacorum AC 532 8   7 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 497.5 7
8 Harlow 456.5 7   8 Swindon Harriers 482 7
9 Ilford 438 7   9 Guildford & Godalming 477 7
10 Herts Phoenix 462 6.5   10 Radley AC 478 6
11 Bexley AC 466 6   11 Eastbourne Rovers 465.5 6
12 Thurrock Harriers 442 6   12 Croydon Harriers 447.5 6
13 St Albans 410.5 5   13 Aldershot Farnham & District  403 5
14 Cambridge & Coleridge 424.5 4   14 Hastings AC 395.5 5
15 Huntingdonshire AC 401.5 3   15 South London Harriers 373 4
16 Central Park 343 3   16 Ealing Southall & Middlesex and Eagles 357 4
17 Ryston Runners 375 2   17 Crawley 310 3
18 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 320 2   18 City of Salisbury 278 2

 

Division 3 North (after 2 rounds)   Division 3 North London (after 2 rounds)
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Luton AC 603.5 13   1 Watford 662 13
2 Bedford & County 611 12   2 Highgate Harriers/Mornington Chasers 612 13
3 Northampton AC 581 11   3 Serpentine RC 514 9
4 Oxford City 503.5 8   4 Barnet & District 475 9
5 Biggleswade Buzzards 450 6   5 Newham & Essex Beagles 397 5
6 Hillingdon 226 4   6 Enfield & Haringey 393 5
7 Vale of Aylesbury 110 2   7 Orion Harriers/Loughton AC 317 2

 

Division 3 South (after 2 rounds)   Division 3 South London (after 3 rounds)
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Havant 682.5 13   1 Herne Hill Harriers 969 22
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath 580.5 12   2 Maidenhead AC 943.5 22
3 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 573 11   3 Southwark 792.5 16
4 HY Runners 484 10   4 Sutton & District 665 15
5 Chichester 471 9   5 St Mary's Richmond AC 642 14
6 Worthing 398 9   6 Holland Sports, Dorking, Reigate & Oxted 438 9
7 Thanet AC 366 6   7 Swale Combined 424 7
8 Paddock Wood/Folkestone 318 2   8 Sevenoaks 159 3

 

Division 3 East (after 2 rounds)   Division 3 West
# Club Match
points
League
points
  # Club Match
points
League
points
1 Basildon AC 532.5 12   1 Bournemouth 236 4
2 Colchester Harriers 469 10   2 Team Dorset 203 3
3 City of Southend AC 353 7   3 Team Kennet and Marlborough 102 2
4 West Norfolk 290.5 5   4 Andover 56 1
5 West Suffolk 227 5          
6 Braintree 181.5 3