2017 League Tables

Division 1 (after 3 rounds)
#ClubMatch
points
League
points
1 Nene Valley Harriers 690.5 12
2 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A.C. 674 10
3 Dartford Harriers 572 10
4 Bracknell A.C. 607.5 8
5 Colchester Harriers 594 8
6 Harrow A.C. 571 8
7 Chelmsford A.C. 555 8
8 Crawley A.C. 535 7.5
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants A.C. 558.5 7
10 Bedford & County A.C. 565.5 6.5
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 564 6
12 Thames Valley Harriers 549.5 6
13 Southampton A.C. 536 6
14 Belgrave Harriers 525 6
15 Woking A.C. 553.5 5.5 
16 Herts Phoenix 512  5.5 

 

Division 2 east (after 3 rounds)   Division 2 west (after 2 rounds)
#ClubMatch
points
League
points
  #ClubMatch
points
League
points
1 City of Norwich 662 12 1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 480 8
2 Stevenage & N Herts 621 10.5 2 Reading AC 439 8
3 Havering AC 596.5 9   3 Newbury AC 433.5 7
4 Tonbridge AC 589.5 9   4 Yeovil Olympiads 416 7
5 Croydon Harriers 583 9   5 City of Portsmouth 392.5 7
6 Eastbourne Rovers 611.5 8   6 North Devon 407 6
7 Cambridge & Coleridge 610 8   7 Oxford City AC 414 5
8 London Heathside 592 8   8 Radley AC 353 5
9 Ashford AC 574 8   9 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 333 5
10 Medway & Maidstone 526 7   10 Walton AC 357.5 4
11 Ryston Runners 562.5 6.5   11 Hillingdon AC 353 4
12 Bexley AC 544.5 6   12 Aldershot, Farnham & District 349 4
12 Ipswich Harriers 530 6 13 Brighton & Hove 334.5 3
14 Serpentine 498.5 5 14 Herne Hill Harriers 268 3
15 Dacorum & Tring 479 4 15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 252 2
16 Thurrock Harriers 460 4 16 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 154 1

Division 3 north (after 3 rounds)
#ClubMatch
points
League
points
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 940 18
2 St Albans AC 1018.5 17
3 Orion Harriers 950 17
4 Watford Harriers 940 17
5 Harlow AC 884 16
6 Basildon AC 881 15
7 Luton AC 854 15
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 827 15
9 Colchester & Tendring 754 12
10 Braintree & District 706 11
11 Peterborough AC 702 11
12 Newham & Essex Beagles 624 10.5
13 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 623.5 9.5
14 Huntingdonshire AC 693 9
15 Biggleswade AC 528 9
16 Highgate Harriers 605 8
17 West Suffolk AC 473 7
18 Vale of Aylesbury 399.5 7
19 Barnet & District 516 6
20 Ilford AC 444.5 5
21 Loughton AC 317.5 5
22 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 265.5 4
23 Mornington Chasers 83 4
24 West Norfolk AC 221 3

 

Division 3 south west after 3 rounds   Division 3 south east after 3 rounds
#ClubMatch
points
League
points
  #ClubMatch
points
League
points
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 683.5 12 1 Epsom & Ewell 784 12
2 Bournemouth A.C. 714.5 11 2 South London Harriers 675.5 12
3 Team Dorset 596 10   3 St Mary's Richmond 522 11
4 City of Salisbury 621 9   4 Hastings AC 597.5 10
5 Winchester & District 579 9   5 Kent AC 536 9
6 Chichester Runners 550 9   6 Hercules Wimbledon 533 9
7 Guildford & Godalming 527 8   7 Cambridge Harriers 506 8
8 Newquay & Par 392 8   8 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 489.5 8
9 Havant A.C. 487.5 7   9 Sutton & District 476.5 7
10 Andover & Overton 380.5 7   10 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate P 475 7
11 Swindon Harriers 467 6   11 Lewes and Haywards Heath 448 7
12 Exeter Harriers 418 6   12 East Grinstead AC 376 5
13 Worthing & District 399 6 13 Thanet AC 297 5
14 Team Kennett 426 4 14 Swale Combined 315 4
15 Poole Runners 133 4 15 Paddock Wood 201 3
16 Fleet & Crookham   83 3 16 Medway Park Phoenix 74 3