2017 Results - Division 3 south west

Pos  Club  Points  Man & Woman of the Match
April 15th - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 Team Dorset Andover 193 Scott Barker    Andover & Overton    825
2 Andover & Overton 182 Olivia Hunter   Team Dorset             820
3 Chichester Runners & A.C. 153  
4 Swindon Harriers   132
April 16th - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Bournemouth A.C Bournemouth 241 Bradley Pickup    Bournemouth     889
2 Guildford & Godalming 211 Phoebe Dowson  Bournemouth     909
3 City of Salisbury 207  
4 Fleet & Crookham     21
April 15th - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock Bournemouth 228 Jonathan Edwards   Plymouth       860
2 Worthing & District 143 Emily Bee               Plymouth       775
3 Havant A.C. 141  
4 Poole Runners     37
April 15th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 Newquay & Par A.C. Exeter 215 Chris Harris    Newquay & Par       805
2 Exeter Harriers 176 India Lee        Winchester             849
3 Winchester & District A.C. 162  
4 Team Kennet   140
May 21st - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1 Winchester & District A.C. Winchester 211 Joshua Groble    Winchester         818
2 Guildford & Godalming 163 Megan Hildrew    G & G                796
3 Swindon Harriers 144  
4 Worthing & District   132
May 21st - Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 Team Dorset Poole 223 Joshua Kelly      Havant                767
2 City of Salisbury 189 Ellie White         Team Dorset        788
3 Havant A.C. 168  
4 Team Kennet   117
May 21st - Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock Plymouth 242.5 Dan Brunsden     Bournemouth      815
2 Bournemouth A.C. 224.5 Phoebe Dowson   Bournemouth      939
3 Exeter Harriers 152  
4 Andover & Overton   0
May 21st - Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 Chichester Runners Poole 207 David Dowson          Newquay & Par   821
2 Newquay & Par   92 Sophie-Anne Haigh   Chichester          752     
3 Poole Runners   77  
4 Fleet & Crookham     26
June 17th - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1 Andover & Overton Andover 198.5 Jordan Walklett        Newquay & Par         802
2 Havant A.C. 178.5 Jasmine McClutchie  Andover & Overton    778
3 Guildford & Godalming 153  
4 Newquay & Par     85
June 17th - Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Winchester 225 Matthew Evans        Worthing       763
2 Chichester Runners & A.C. 190 Caroline Garrett       Worthing       724
3 Worthing & District 124  
4 Exeter Harriers     90
June 17th - Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock Winchester 213 Jonathan Edwards   Plymouth       868
2 Wnchester & District A.C. 206 Lorna Russell          Winchester     819
3 Team Dorset 180  
4 Fleet & Crookham     36
June 17th - Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1 Bournemouth A.C. Swindon 249 James Lelliott          Bournemouth   930
2 Swindon Harriers 191 Phoebe Dowsn         Bournemouth   894
3 Team Kennett 169  
4 Poole Runners     19
July 8th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Salisbury 248.5 Dan Mulryan           Poole Runners    774
2 Winchester & District A.C. 198.5 Alex Mundell           City of Salisbury 758
3 Andover & Overton 136  
4 Poole Runners    64
July 8th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1 Bournemouth A.C. Salisbury 205.5 Oliver Clark            Newquay & Par   836
2 Team Dorset 170 Phoebe Dowson      Bournemouth      924
3 Worthing & District 136.5  
4 Newquay & Par   116
July 8th - Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1 Swindon Harriers Swindon 219 Joshua Kelly           Havant    755
2 Havant A.C. 160 Kate Jacobs            Swindon  729
3 Exeter Harriers 130  
4 Fleet & Crookham     29
July 8th - Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock Swindon 182.5 Jonathan Edwards   Plymouth   866
2 Team Kennet 181 Hannah Irwin          G&G          853
3 Guildford & Godalming 165  
4 Chichester Runners   129.5
August 19th - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1
2
3  
4  
August 19th - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1
2
3  
4  
August 19th - Match 5 - 3 (full results)
1
2
3  
4  
August 19th - Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1
2
3  
4