2017 Results - Division 2 east

Pos  Club  Points  Man & Woman of the Match
April 15th - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Norwich 217 Callum Brown (City of Norwich) 909
2 Eastbourne Rovers 183 Rebecca Hawkins (Bexley) 895
3 Thurrock Harriers 172  
4  Bexley AC 156
April 16th - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Medway & Maidstone 204 Ashley Buckman (Ashford) 857
2 Ashford AC 193 Ashleigh West (Medway & Maidstone) 852
3 Croydon Harriers 192  
4 Dacorum & Tring 153
April 15th - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 Stevenage & North Herts 216 Neil McLellan (SNH) 879
2 Tonbridge AC 196 Mayi Hughes (Havering) 819
3 Havering AC 171  
4 Ipswich Harriers 157
April 29th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 London Heathside 223 Jordan Wood (C&C) 817
2 Cambridge & Coleridge 217 Emma Wallis (C&C) 766
3 Ryston Runners 191  
4 Serpentine 144
May 21st - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1= Ryston Runners 212 Elior Harris (SNH) 786
1= Stevenage & North Herts 212 Emily Saunders (SNH) 752
3 Medway & Maidstone 196  
4  Thurrock Harriers 125
May 21st - Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 Havering AC 211.5 Chris Dodd (Eastbourne) 855
2 Croydon Harriers 193 Bethan Siddons (Havering) 831
3 London Heathside 191  
4  Eastbourne Rovers 188.5
May 20th - Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 City of Norwich 212 John Bird (Ipswich) 921
2 Ipswich Harriers 200 Victoria Knight (C&C) 882
3 Cambridge & Coleridge 185  
4  Ashford AC 166
May 21st - Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 Tonbridge AC 213.5 Daniel Hopper (D&T) 768
2 Bexley AC 201 Rebecca Hawkins (Bexley) 831
3 Dacorum & Tring 172  
4 Serpentine 161.5
June 17th - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Norwich 233 Callum Brown (Norwich) 890
2 Stevenage & North Herts 193 Iona Lake (Norwich) 903
3 London Heathside 178  
4 Dacorum & Tring 154
June 17th - Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1 Eastbourne Rovers 240 Harry Kendall (Tonbridge) 797
2 Cambridge & Coleridge 208 Sofia Cunningham (Eastbourne) 775
3 Tonbridge AC 180  
4 Medway & Maidstone 126
June 17th - Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1 Croydon Harriers 198 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon) 843
2 Serpentine 193 Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon) 841
3 Ipswich Harriers 173  
4 Thurrock Harriers 163
June 17th - Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1 Ashford AC 215 Ashley Buckman (Ashford) 839
2 Havering AC 214 Louise Lacey (Havering) 829
3 Bexley AC 187.5  
4 Ryston Runners 159.5
July 8th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1 Thurrock Harriers 201 Duane Jibunoh (Havering) 815
2 Havering 193 Emma Christmas (Havering) 783
3 Dacorum & Tring 164  
4 Cambridge & Coleridge 157
July 8th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1 London Heathside 214.5 Marshall Childs (Ipswich) 826
2 Ipswich Harriers 196 Donna Kent (Bexley) 752
3 Bexley AC 186.5  
4 Medway & Maidstone 171
July 8th - Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1= Croydon Harriers 202 Harry Kendall (Tonbridge) 857
1= Tonbridge AC 202 Gemma Vickery (Norwich) 858
3 Ryston Runners 188.5  
4 City of Norwich 169.5
July 8th - Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1 Stevenage & North Herts 232 Nathan Gardner (Stevenage) 865
2 Ashford AC 202 Moe Sasegbon (Stevenage) 867
3 Eastbourne Rovers 176  
4 Serpentine 153
August 19th - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1 Tonbridge AC 240 Harry Kendall (Tonbridge) 829
2 Ashford AC 188 Funminiyi Olajide (Thurrock) 835
3 Thurrock Harriers 172  
4 London Heathside 167
August 19th - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1 Eastbourne Rovers 216.5 Marshall Childs (Ipswich) 877
2 Ipswich Harriers 213.5 Hannah Brown (Ryston) 780
3 Ryston Runners 175  
4 Dacorum & Tring 167
August 19th - Match 5 - 3 (full results)
1 Cambridge & Coleridge 214.5 Samir Williams (Croydon) 907
2 Croydon Harriers 195.5 Moe Sasegbon (Stevenage) 905
3 Stevenage & North Herts 179  
4 Bexley AC 168
August 19th - Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1 City of Norwich 254 Callum Brown (Norwich) 906
2 Havering AC 193.5 Gemma Thrower (Norwich) 855
3 Medway & Maidstone 173.5  
4 Serpentine 146