2018 Results - Division 2 east

Pos  Club  Points  Man & Woman of the Match
April 14th - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 Medway & Maidstone 220 Sam Woodley (Herts Phoenix) 873
2 Harrow 215 Lauren Thompson (Herts Phoenix) 937
3 Cambridge & Coleridge 122  
4 Herts Phoenix 120
April 14th - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Ashford 195 Joss Foot (Orion Harriers) 837
2 Thurrock Harriers 194 Claudmira Landim (Victoria Park) 897
3 Orion Harriers 177  
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 172
April 14th - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 Tonbridge AC 223 Samir Williams (Croydon Harriers) 871
2 Eastbourne Rovers 199 Kayla Bowley (Croydon Harriers) 811
3 Croydon Harriers 191  
4 St Albans 160
April 14th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 Ipswich 228 Don Baker (Ipswich) 802
2 Ryston Runners 185.5 Chloe Williams (Havering) 841
3 Havering AC 179  
4 London Heathside 176.5
May 19th - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1 Ipswich 223 Curtis Wood (Cambridge & C) 819
2 Cambridge & Coleridge 198 Lana Fulcher (Ipswich) 862
3 St Albans 180  
4 Thurrock Harriers 151
May 20th- Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 London Heathside 231 Joss Foot (Orion) 873
2 Medway & Maidstone 191 Davina Ansah (Croydon) 788
3 Croydon Harriers 173  
4 Orion Harriers 172
May 20th- Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 Eastbourne Rovers 229 Sam Woodley (Herts P) 821
2 Ashford 202 Deborah Martin (Ashford) 885
3 Havering AC 180  
4 Herts Phoenix 133
May 20th- Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 213.5 Richard Strachan (VP&TH) 883
2 Harrow 211.5 Jeana Celine Freeman-Gibbs (Harrow) 903
3 Tonbridge AC 184  
4 Ryston Runners  153
June 23rd - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1 Havering AC 199 Jack Lennard (Tonbridge) 871
2 Cambridge & Coleridge 180.5 Chloe Williams (Havering) 873
3 Tonbridge AC 160  
4 Orion Harriers 132.5
June 23rd- Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1 London Heathside 208 Joseph Lister (Harrow) 930
2 Harrow 203 Megan Bailey (Harrow) 877
3 Ashford 185  
4 St Albans 173
June 23rd- Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1 Ipswich 221 Paul Ogun (Croydon) 926
2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 196.5 Eloise Meakin (Herts P) 878
3 Herts Phoenix 192  
4 Croydon Harriers 144.5
June 23rd- Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1 Eastbourne Rovers 227 Andre Wright (Medway) 777
2 Medway & Maidstone 208 Darcey Kuypers (Medway) 800
3 Ryston Runners 179  
4 Thurrock Harriers 155
July 14th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1 Harrow 209 Paul Ogun (Croydon) 899
2 Croydon Harriers 195 Jeana Celine Freeman-Gibbs (Harrow) 857
3 Havering AC 183  
4 Thurrock Harriers 166
July 14th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1 Ryston Runners 212 Ayo Byron (St Albans) 799
2 St Albans 190.5 Amy Richards (Orion) 806
3 Orion Harriers 167.5  
4 Herts Phoenix 162
July 14th- Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1 Eastbourne Rovers 214 Curtis Wood (Cambridge & Coleridge) 794
2 London Heathside 204 Finlay Marriott (Cambridge & Coleridge) 799
3 Cambridge & Coleridge 183.5  
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 154.5
July 14th- Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1 Tonbridge AC 226 Lewis Church (Tonbridge) 843
2 Medway & Maidstone 210 Joanne Ware (Tonbridge) 830
3 Ashford 201  
4 Ipswich 142
August 18th - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1 Harrow 235 Joss Foot (Orion) 890
2 Ipswich 233 Denisa Mihalea (Harrow) 861
3 Eastbourne Rovers 180  
4 Orion Harriers 125
August 18th - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1 Medway & Maidstone 232.5 Lewis Heffernan (M&M) 844
2 Havering AC 215.5 Mayong Tabe (M&M) 900
3 St Albans 174.5  
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 133.5
August 18th- Match 5 - 3 (full results)
1 Cambridge & Coleridge 225 Paul Ogun (Croydon) 922
2 Ryston Runners 192 Moriyo Aiyeola (Croydon) 846
3 Croydon Harriers 190  
4 Ashford 161
August 18th- Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1 Tonbridge 228.5 Sam Woodley (Herts P) 885
2 London Heathside 200 Khahisa Mhlanga (Herts P) 941
3 Thurrock 174.5  
4 Herts Phoenix 150