Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 2 -  Cambridge - 19 May 2018
Team Score
1 Ipswich   223 I
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   198 C
3 St Albans   180 S
4 Thurrock Harriers   151 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich 11.0 4 769 aw 3266320
2 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.1 3 736 aw 3227131
3 Yinka Sodipo U23 Thurrock Harriers 11.5 2 615 aw 2971888
4 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 11.6 1 587 3596804
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw 2866264
2 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.4 3 644 aw 2746223
3 Tersharn Smith U20 Ipswich 11.5 2 615 aw 3670143
4 Daniel Aghanti U20 St Albans 11.9 1 507 3706290
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich 22.8 4 686 aw 3266320
2 Yinka Sodipo U23 Thurrock Harriers 23.0 3 657 aw 2971888
3 Luke Humbles U20 St Albans 23.6 2 575 aw 3306698
4 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.8 1 549 2746223
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mark Ferniz SM Ipswich 23.6 4 575 3181734
2 Daniel Aghanti U20 St Albans 24.1 3 511 3706290
3 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.2 2 499 3181559
4 Daniel Ogutuga U17 Thurrock Harriers 25.4 1 365 3515628
Men's A 400m
1 Luigi Palmieri U20 Ipswich 51.9 4 653 aw 3455688
2 Liam Chivers U20 Thurrock Harriers 53.0 3 594 aw 3191436
3 Luke Humbles U20 St Albans 53.3 2 578 aw 3306698
4 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 59.4 1 313 3007408
Men's B 400m
1 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 52.8 4 605 aw 3623842
2 Jake Greenleaf U20 Ipswich 53.0 3 594 aw 3031662
3 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 54.3 2 528 3181559
4 Phillip Evans SM St Albans 59.3 1 316 3633919
Men's A 800m
1 Joshua Hulse U20 Ipswich 1:56.7 4 791 aw 3428899
2 Alex Hampson SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1:57.0 3 783 aw 2832085
3 Alec Finch SM Thurrock Harriers 1:58.0 2 756 aw 2994984
4 Jed Lumb U20 St Albans 2:02.6 1 637 aw 3079995
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Exley U20 Thurrock Harriers 1:58.4 4 745 aw 3021270
2 George Withers SM St Albans 2:02.9 3 629 aw 2833290
3 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:04.8 2 584 3007408
4 Matthew Snowdon U20 Ipswich 2:15.5 1 367 3132439
Men's A 1500m
1 OJ Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:08.8 4 685 aw 3456642
2 Taylor Newell U20 Thurrock Harriers 4:14.4 3 624 aw 3227075
3 George Withers SM St Albans 4:21.1 2 555 2833290
4 Samuel Stevens U17 Ipswich 4:34.4 1 432 aw 3300820
Men's B 1500m
1 Max Williams U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:09.7 4 675 aw 3087768
2 Sarab Dhillon U20 Thurrock Harriers 4:19.1 3 575 aw 3397260
3 Paul Adams SM St Albans 4:25.0 2 517 2788928
4 Jack Grady U20 Ipswich 4:52.0 1 298 3463001
Men's A 3000m
1 Nicholas Harhalakis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 8:52.8 4 732 aw 3512527
2 Paul Adams SM St Albans 9:14.9 3 621 aw 2798928
3 Thomas Adams U20 Ipswich 9:38.0 2 514 aw 3439472
4 Joe Logan U20 Thurrock Harriers 10:19.4 1 350 3544226
Men's B 3000m
1 Thomas Blake U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:24.9 4 573 aw 3386242
2 Phillip Evans SM St Albans 9:41.6 3 499 3633919
3 Leon Dix U17 Ipswich 10:54.0 2 238 3545597
4 Steve Ball M45 Thurrock Harriers 12:01.4 1 85 3664986
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 15.4 4 810 aw 3596804
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 16.6 3 681 aw 2800336
3 Nigel Hayman M40 Ipswich 17.0 2 640 aw 2658040
4 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 20.0 1 374 2829417
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Aghanti U20 St Albans 19.8 4 389 3706290
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 20.1 3 366 2866264
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.4 2 273 2746243
4 Matthew Snowdon U20 Ipswich 26.9 1 27 3132439
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 58.1 4 738 aw 2800336
2 Samuel Clarke U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 59.4 3 695 aw 3386272
3 Daniel Aghanti U20 St Albans 63.1 2 580 aw 3706290
4 Nigel Hayman M40 Ipswich 63.4 1 571 aw 2658040
Men's B 400mH
1 Teddy Ntuli U17 Ipswich 64.6 4 536 3592900
2 Liam Chivers U20 Thurrock Harriers 65.4 3 513 3191436
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 74.1 2 297 2746243
4 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans 76.0 1 257 3519814
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:18.8 4 674 aw 2829417
2 Alec Finch SM Thurrock Harriers 10:46.3 3 582 aw 2994984
3 Matthew Snowdon U20 Ipswich 11:36.6 2 434 3132439
4 Mike Martin SM St Albans 12:33.6 1 294 3433375
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Smallwood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:19.8 4 670 aw 3257320
2 Sam Moreles U17 Thurrock Harriers 12:31.8 3 298 3774036
3 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 12:49.1 2 262 3181622
4 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans 12:51.8 1 256 3519814
Men's A High Jump
1 Curtis Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.98 4 819 aw 2999759
2 Christopher Jones U20 Ipswich 1.83 3 696 aw 2994648
3 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 1.78 2 655 aw 3623842
4 Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans 1.43 1 365 3519814
Men's B High Jump
1 Charlie Knott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.83 4 696 aw 3581648
2 Liam Chivers U20 Thurrock Harriers 1.58 3 490 3191436
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 1.53 2 448 2832333
4 Mike Martin SM St Albans 1.28 1 240 3433375
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nicholas Walker M50 St Albans 3.10 4 529 aw 2906114
2 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.35 3 354 2685910
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 2.15 2 306 2832333
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 1.20 1 62 2866264
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jed Lumb U20 St Albans 2.15 4 306 3079995
2 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.95 3 257 2829417
3 Luigi Palmieri U20 Ipswich 1.95 2 257 3455688
4 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 1.20 1 62 2800336
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Curtis Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.28 4   703 aw 2999759
2 Teddy Ntuli U17 Ipswich 6.06 3   660 aw 3592900
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 5.80 2   609 aw 2800336
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 4.73 1   402 2833237
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tjerk Zult SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5.96 4   640 aw 3243097
2 Daniel Ogutuga U17 Thurrock Harriers 5.43 3   537 aw 3515628
3 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 5.13 2   479 3181622
4 Mike Martin SM St Albans 3.97 1   259 3433375
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Teddy Ntuli U17 Ipswich 12.79 4   730 aw 3592900
2 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 12.30 3   681 aw 3596804
3 Samuel Clarke U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.84 2   634 aw 3386272
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.71 1   621 2866264
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 11.30 4   578 2800336
2 Christopher Jones U20 Ipswich 10.89 3   534 2994648
3 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.32 2   471 2685910
4 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 9.50 1   377 2833237
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.49 4 662 aw 2746437
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 10.62 3 602 aw 2833237
3 Don Baker U20 Ipswich 9.57 2 526 3403759
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 9.41 1 514 2866264
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9.88 4 549 2778707
2 Nicholas Walker M50 St Albans 9.16 3 495 2906114
3 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 8.83 2 468 3412707
4 Oscar Hunt U17 Ipswich 7.93 1 393 aw 3645729
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 32.74 4 602 aw 2746437
2 Oliver Graham U20 Ipswich 30.93 3 572 aw 3481992
3 Nicholas Walker M50 St Albans 30.06 2 557 aw 2906114
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 25.11 1 466 2866264
Men's B Discus
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 29.67 4 550 aw 2833237
2 Kieron Sadler U20 Ipswich 29.31 3 544 aw 3138104
3 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.53 2 413 3021705
4 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 19.18 1 337 3124740
Men's A Hammer
1 Oliver Graham U20 Ipswich 46.24 4 715 aw 3481992
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 31.15 3 543 aw 2833237
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 30.68 2 537 aw 2866264
4 Martin Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.16 1 416 2746437
Men's B Hammer
1 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 27.37 4 493 aw 2832333
2 Nicholas Walker M50 St Albans 19.62 3 374 2906114
3 Keith Clarke M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 17.84 2 343 3090049
4 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 16.12 1 309 3124740
Men's A Javelin
1 Don Baker U20 Ipswich 53.67 4 771 aw 3403759
2 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 46.44 3 678 aw 2833237
3 Sam Markey U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 45.68 2 668 aw 3527557
4 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 37.55 1 556 aw 3412707
Men's B Javelin
1 Kieron Sadler U20 Ipswich 51.13 4 739 aw 3138104
2 Joshua Cory U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 37.18 3 551 aw 3219672
3 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 31.54 2 468 aw 3124740
4 Nicholas Walker M50 St Albans 30.48 1 451 aw 2906114
Men's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SM   44.8 4 508
2 Thurrock Harriers SM   45.2 3 475
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   46.4 2 383
4 St Albans SM   49.9 1 174
Men's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SM   3:31.5 4 520
2 Thurrock Harriers SM   3:35.0 3 467
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:44.6 2 337
4 St Albans SM   4:48.6 1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bethany Shaw U20 St Albans 12.7 4 708 aw 3087132
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.7 3 708 aw 2746346
3 Hannah Lygo U17 Ipswich 13.0 2 644 aw 3084235
4 Lucy Cox SW Thurrock Harriers 15.1 1 294 2800338
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Abbie Hawkins U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.8 4 686 aw 3428598
2 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich 13.2 3 604 aw 2943785
3 Juliet Merelie U23 St Albans 14.7 2 348 3290234
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 25.4 4 768 aw 2713024
2 Hannah Bardo U17 Thurrock Harriers 27.7 3 545 3404063
3 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans 30.5 2 335 3581237
4 Chloe Loosely U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 30.7 1 323 3550792
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Lygo U17 Ipswich 26.6 4 645 aw 3084235
2 Sola Taiwo U17 Thurrock Harriers 28.2 3 502 3412708
3 Juliet Merelie U23 St Albans 30.3 2 348 3290234
4 Becca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 31.6 1 270 3300903
Women's A 400m
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 57.2 4 793 aw 2713024
2 Eva Ilari Barampouti U17 St Albans 62.4 3 592 aw 3649888
3 Hannah Hall U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 69.1 2 380 2945213
4 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock Harriers 86.1 1 60 3276238
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Godbold U23 Ipswich 64.6 4 517 2972670
2 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 69.1 3 380 3666718
Women's A 800m
1 Sophie Detienne W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:22.2 4 683 aw 3696548
2 Hayley Instance U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:22.4 3 680 aw 3264368
3 Eva Ilari Barampouti U17 St Albans 2:24.8 2 642 aw 3649888
4 Grace Linford-Wood U20 Ipswich 2:27.6 1 599 3272967
Women's B 800m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:33.9 4 508 2702039
2 Beatrix Towers U17 St Albans 2:47.3 3 339 3428659
3 Lucie Ball U20 Thurrock Harriers 2:56.9 2 240 3298938
4 Mandy Godbold W50 Ipswich 3:49.5 1 0 3292824
Women's A 1500m
1 Matlida Taylor U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:55.3 4 663 aw 3512553
2 Hayley Instance U17 Thurrock Harriers 5:02.1 3 612 aw 3264368
3 Lily Woodruff U20 Ipswich 5:23.9 2 465 3462998
4 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 5:51.6 1 306 3666718
Women's B 1500m
1 Frankie Haines U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:10.7 4 552 aw 3331340
2 Lauren Ramsey U23 Ipswich 5:53.7 3 296 2972734
3 Catherine O'Connor SW St Albans 6:00.1 2 264 3542976
4 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock Harriers 6:39.8 1 109 3276238
Women's A 5000m
1 Becca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 18:30.4 4 717 aw 3300903
2 Catherine O'Connor SW St Albans 20:41.3 3 481 3542976
3 Grace Linford-Wood U20 Ipswich 22:37.9 2 308 3272967
Women's B 5000m
1 Becky Hair SW Cambridge & Coleridge 18:33.5 4 711 aw 3030140
2 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 21:00.2 3 450 3666718
3 Anna Keeble U20 Ipswich 23:18.1 2 257 3596088
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.6 4 748 aw 2684413
2 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans 20.0 3 366 3581237
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Isabella Keeley U20 Ipswich 17.1 4 604 aw 3291095
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 21.8 3 246 2807217
Women's A 400mH
1 Isabella Keeley U20 Ipswich 68.6 4 677 aw 3291095
2 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 79.0 3 420 3666718
3 Lucie Ball U20 Thurrock Harriers 92.5 2 164 3298938
Women's B 400mH
1 Eva Ilari Barampouti U17 St Albans 79.5 4 409 3649888
2 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich 90.0 3 204 2678932
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Holly Fisher U17 Ipswich 5:25.4 4 719 aw 3445870
2 Hannah Hall U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:22.0 3 476 aw 2945213
3 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 6:38.5 2 415 aw 3666718
4 Lucie Ball U20 Thurrock Harriers 7:01.6 1 337 3298938
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 7:02.3 4 334 2746434
2 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich 7:07.2 3 319 3358011
Women's A High Jump
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 1.65 4 799 aw 2684413
2 Sola Taiwo U17 Thurrock Harriers 1.43 3 563 3412708
3 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans 1.38 2 510 3581237
Women's B High Jump
1 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich 1.43 4 563 3358011
2 Lucy Cox SW Thurrock Harriers 1.43 3 563 2800338
3 Laura Hicks SW St Albans 1.23 2 350 3666718
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.55 4 547 aw 2770838
2 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich 1.70 3 305 2678932
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 2.35 4 492 aw 2807217
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abbie Hawkins U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.22 4   746 aw 3428598
2 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich 5.00 3   693 aw 2943785
3 Sola Taiwo U17 Thurrock Harriers 4.84 2   655 aw 3412708
4 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans 4.29 1   525 3581237
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Bardo U17 Thurrock Harriers 4.76 4   636 aw 3404063
2 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans 4.26 3   518 2972356
3 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.14 2   490 2746346
4 Niamh Hedges-Quinn U20 Ipswich 3.39 1   317 3261631
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich 9.89 4   629 aw 2943785
2 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.78 3   616 aw 2828378
3 Lucy Cox SW Thurrock Harriers 9.05 2   533 2800338
4 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans 8.56 1   476 2972356
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 8.17 4   430 2807217
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 11.30 4 771 aw 2684413
2 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 9.56 3 658 aw 2800620
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 9.48 2 652 aw 2807217
4 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.28 1 639 aw 3671649
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lana Fulcher U20 Ipswich 10.55 4 724 aw 3112303
2 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.10 3 553 aw 3385362
3 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans 7.63 2 516 2972356
4 Lucy Cox SW Thurrock Harriers 7.44 1 501 2800338
Women's A Discus
1 Lana Fulcher U20 Ipswich 32.92 4 714 aw 3112303
2 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.84 3 654 aw 2828378
3 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 28.71 2 652 aw 2800620
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 21.45 1 529 2807217
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.65 4 604 aw 3671649
2 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich 17.25 3 441 2678932
3 Geraldine Heapy W55 Thurrock Harriers 15.13 2 389 2667845
4 Cate Brooks U23 St Albans 11.42 1 272 2972356
Women's A Hammer
1 Lana Fulcher U20 Ipswich 51.43 4 862 aw 3112303
2 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 36.26 3 686 aw 2800620
3 Stephanie Browne U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.63 2 639 aw 3628873
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 16.10 1 375 2807217
Women's B Hammer
1 Lizzie Dudley U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.90 4 588 aw 3581633
2 Jill Boosey W50 Thurrock Harriers 18.21 3 416 2991112
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.60 2 344 2770838
Women's A Javelin
1 Gemma Ramsey U20 Ipswich 34.69 4 738 aw 3117323
2 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.38 3 733 aw 3385362
3 Eleanor Mcardle U20 St Albans 30.47 2 679 aw 3581237
4 Hannah Bardo U17 Thurrock Harriers 26.86 1 625 aw 3404063
Women's B Javelin
1 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 24.74 4 591 aw 2800620
2 Beatrix Towers U17 St Albans 21.97 3 543 3428659
3 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.67 2 519 aw 3671649
4 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich 17.49 1 456 3358011
Women's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SW   51.4 4 577 aw
2 St Albans SW   59.1 3 237
3 Thurrock Harriers SW   61.1 2 169
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   61.2 1 166
Women's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SW   4:20.5 4 500
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:49.7 3 277
3 Thurrock Harriers SW   4:51.6 2 264
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400H 3 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 71.2 3181622
800 Ben Lea U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:07.3 3693778
800 Harry Parker U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:10.6 3285870
800 Samuel Stevens U17 Ipswich 2:12.6 3300820
800 Oliver Minns SM Ipswich 2:28.8 2728306
HJ Dean Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.73 aw 3398921
100 Mohamed Tambedou SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.3 aw
100 Patrick Ashton U17 Ipswich 11.7 aw 3658626
100 1 Mark Ferniz SM Ipswich 11.6 3181734
100 2 Darnell Smith U17 Ipswich 11.9 aw 3692132
100 3 Oscar Hunt U17 Ipswich 12.3 3645729
100 4 Isaac Holmes U20 Ipswich 12.6 3130705
100 5 Tjerk Zult SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.7 3243097
100 6 Jack Grady U20 Ipswich 13.0 3463001
400 Oliver Miller U20 Ipswich 53.5 aw 3545596
400 Sam Moreles U20 Thurrock Harriers 56.3 3774036
LJ Jack Grady U20 Ipswich 4.78 3463001
LJ Sebastian Rowe M45 St Albans 4.17 3519814
3000 David Wilson SM Guest 8:47.0 aw
3000 Adam Tapley SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:34.2 2746559
3000 Hugh Dow U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:41.2 aw 3386299
3000 William Newcombe U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:42.8 aw 3386407
200 1 Tersharn Smith U20 Ipswich 23.7 aw 3670143
200 2 Oliver Miller U20 Ipswich 23.8 aw 3545596
200 3 Darnell Smith U17 Ipswich 24.2 aw 3692132
200 4 Oscar Hunt U17 Ipswich 24.4 aw 3645729
200 5 Patrick Ashton U17 Ipswich 24.6 3658626
1500 Andy Parmenter M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:28.7 2939801
1500 Phillip Evans SM St Albans 4:40.7 3633919
1500 Andrew Maher SM St Albans 5:38.2
4x400 Thurrock SM Thurrock Harriers 3:50.4
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Hannah Hall U20 Cambnridge & Coleridge 2:33.1 2945213
800 Chloe Loosely U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:46.9 3550792
100 1 Morgan Frost U17 Ipswich 13.9 3387755
100 2 Monique Christan SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.7 3634034
100 3 Yvonne Holmes W55 Ipswich 15.3 aw 2972680
HTW Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.45 3671649
400 1 Niamh Hedges-Quinn U20 Ipswich 66.2 3261631
400 2 Lucy Cantin U20 Ipswich 67.3 3481981
400 3 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 68.3 2906731
200 1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich 27.9 2943785
200 2 Morgan Frost U17 Ipswich 28.9 3387755
200 3 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 29.4 2906731
200 4 Lucy Cantin U20 Ipswich 29.8 3481981
200 5 Elizabeth Welbourn SW Ipswich 31.0 2713119
1500 Becca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:12.3 3300903
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Curtis Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.98 819
110mH 1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 15.4 810
800m 1 Joshua Hulse U20 Ipswich 1:56.7 791
800m 2 Alex Hampson SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1:57.0 783
Javelin 1 Don Baker U20 Ipswich 53.67 771
100m 1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich 11.0 769
Women
Hammer 1 Lana Fulcher U20 Ipswich 51.43 862
High Jump 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 1.65 799
400m 1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 57.2 793
Shot 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 11.30 771
200m 1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 25.4 768