Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 -  Kings Lynn - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Ryston Runners   212 R
2 St Albans   190.5 S
3 Orion Harriers   167.5 O
4 Herts Phoenix   162 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rashaan Stewart U20 Orion Harriers 11.4 4 644 aw 3445557
2 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 11.9 3 507 3596804
3 Simon Carty SM Ryston Runners 12.0 2 482 3035883
4 Eden Davis U23 Herts Phoenix DNF   3351654
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Horleston U17 Herts Phoenix 11.6 4 587 aw 3194763
2 Drey Johnson U20 Orion Harriers 11.7 3 560 aw 3524333
3 Robert MacQueen U17 Ryston Runners 11.9 2 507 aw 3084607
4 Phil Yaxley M55 St Albans 14.3 1 100 3108757
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rashaan Stewart U20 Orion Harriers 22.5 4 731 aw 3445557
2 Eden Davis U23 Herts Phoenix 22.5 3 731 aw 3351654
3 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 23.2 2 629 aw 2811928
4 Robert MacQueen U17 Ryston Runners 24.2 1 499 aw 3084607
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hanif Henry U23 Orion Harriers 22.8 4 686 aw 3127891
2 Luke Humbles U20 St Albans 23.9 3 536 3306698
3 Joshua Horleston U17 Herts Phoenix 24.0 2 523 aw 3194763
4 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 24.9 1 418 2781846
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 50.4 4 739 aw 2811928
2 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U23 Orion Harriers 51.5 3 675 aw 3524337
3 Beck Grover U23 Herts Phoenix 52.0 2 648 aw 3141113
4 Ben Keeley SM Ryston Runners 58.6 1 342 3775506
Men's B 400m
1 Dan Richards U23 Orion Harriers 51.9 4 653 aw 2952816
2 Luke Humbles U20 St Albans 53.5 3 568 aw 3306698
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 56.3 2 436 2781846
4 Harry Scully U20 Herts Phoenix 56.6 1 423 3694485
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 1:56.9 4 786 aw 2811928
2 Jay Shotter U17 Orion Harriers 2:01.6 3 661 aw 3359274
3 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 2:05.0 2 579 2752678
4 Asier Gonzalez-Uriarte SM Herts Phoenix 2:28.1 1 185 3632579
Men's B 800m
1 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans 2:08.6 4 500 3015234
2 Steven Smale U20 Ryston Runners 2:09.6 3 479 3582527
3 Owen Harknett U20 Orion Harriers 2:13.9 2 395 3015913
Men's A 1500m
1 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:15.3 4 614 aw 2752678
2 George Day U20 Orion Harriers 4:26.1 3 506 3002867
3 Rowan Daley U20 St Albans 4:35.5 2 423 3137180
4 Asier Gonzalez-Uriarte SM Herts Phoenix 4:56.9 1 266 3632579
Men's B 1500m
1 Callum Stanforth SM Ryston Runners 4:17.4 4 592 aw 3236576
2 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 4:32.6 3 448 3282987
3 Tom Halling U23 St Albans 4:37.7 2 405 3701053
Men's A 3000m
1 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 9:49.3 4 466 3282987
2 Rowan Daley U20 St Albans 9:59.7 3 424 3137180
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 10:04.7 2 404 2999509
4 Asier Gonzalez-Uriarte SM Herts Phoenix 10:31.8 1 307 3632579
Men's B 3000m
1 James Moore U17 St Albans 10:11.1 4 380 3745517
2 Nic Bensley M45 Ryston Runners 10:13.8 3 370 3006558
3 0 0 Orion Harriers 10:43.7 2 269 #N/A 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 15.5 4 799 aw 3596804
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 22.5 3 204 2666518
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 25.0 4 84 2685509
Men's A 400mH
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 68.8 4 422 2666518
2 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 71.0 3 368 3575715
3 James Moore U17 St Albans 71.1 2 365 3745517
Men's B 400mH
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 69.1 4 415 2782825
2 Tom Halling U23 St Albans 78.9 3 201 3701053
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Harknett U20 Orion Harriers 10:39.7 4 604 aw 3015914
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 11:21.0 3 478 2782825
3 James Moore U17 St Albans 11:24.5 2 468 3745517
4 Asier Gonzalez-Uriarte SM Herts Phoenix 12:10.8 1 347 3632579
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Keeley SM Ryston Runners 12:01.1 4 371 3775506
2 Tom Halling U23 St Albans 12:17.8 3 330 3701053
Men's A High Jump
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.71 4 597 2685509
2 Beck Grover U23 Herts Phoenix 1.58 3 490 3141113
3 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 1.28 2 240 3596804
Men's B High Jump
1 Quinton Houston U20 Ryston Runners 1.58 4 490 3515405
2 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 1.28 3 240 2906114
3 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 1.00 2 0 2660886
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 3.15 4 541 aw 2666518
2 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 2.95 3 495 aw 2906114
3 Ben Myers U17 Orion Harriers 1.20 2 62 3358526
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.35 4 354 2685509
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 1.95 3 257 2770830
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nathan Burke U23 Herts Phoenix 6.31 4   709 aw 3076312
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.64 3   578 2685509
3 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 5.48 2   547 3575715
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 5.24 1   500 2770830
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Andrew Shaw U20 St Albans 5.11 4   475 3015234
2 Robert MacQueen U17 Ryston Runners 4.90 3   435 3084607
3 Ben Myers U17 Orion Harriers 4.00 2   265 3358526
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 3.85 1   237 2978242
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Burke U23 Herts Phoenix 13.22 4   773 aw 3076312
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 12.03 3   654 aw 2685509
3 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 11.81 2   631 aw 3596804
4 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 10.64 1   507 3575715
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.74 4   518 2666518
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.94 3   428 2770830
3 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 9.70 2   401 3282987
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.26 4 646 aw 3150561
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 11.03 3 631 aw 2660886
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 9.74 2 539 2781846
4 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 9.32 1 507 2906114
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.28 4 504 2666518
2 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.55 3 446 2978242
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 8.27 2 422 2770830
4 Hanif Henry U23 Orion Harriers 7.87 1 388 3127891
Men's A Discus
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 33.14 4 609 aw 2666518
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 32.38 3 596 aw 2660886
3 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 27.97 2 520 2906114
4 Owen Harknett U20 Orion Harriers 11.06 1 18 3015913
Men's B Discus
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 31.09 4 574 aw 2978242
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.08 3 574 aw 2782825
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 23.51 2 433 2770830
4 Jay Shotter U17 Orion Harriers 10.39 1 0 aw 3359274
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 45.82 4 711 aw 3150561
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 41.09 3 660 aw 2660886
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 33.68 2 575 aw 2782825
4 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 24.23 1 448 2906114
Men's B Hammer
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 33.97 4 578 aw 2978242
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 32.70 3 563 aw 2666518
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 18.61 2 357 2770830
4 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 10.66 1 177 3282987
Men's A Javelin
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 40.89 4 603 aw 2666518
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 33.84 3 502 2660886
3 Nick Walker M50 St Albans 33.00 2 490 aw 2906114
4 Ben Myers U17 Orion Harriers 21.41 1 298 aw 3358526
Men's B Javelin
1 Quinton Houston U20 Ryston Runners 33.54 4 498 3515405
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 30.51 3 452 2770830
3 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 24.46 2 353 2978242
4 Owen Harknett U20 Orion Harriers 12.08 1 90 3015913
Men's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SM   44.2 4 560
2 Herts Phoenix SM   45.9 3 420
3 St Albans SM   46.4 2 383
4 Ryston Runners SM   46.6 1 368
Men's 4x400m
1 St Albans SM   3:41.3 4 379
2 Ryston Runners SM   3:50.8 3 265
3 Herts Phoenix SM   3:51.5 2 257
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Sharpe U20 Orion Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw 3120347
2 Christa Hetherington U17 Herts Phoenix 13.1 3 624 aw 3018943
3 Alice Benson U17 St Albans 13.3 2 584 aw 3691389
4 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 14.2 1 424 3515406
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lottie Julian U17 Herts Phoenix 13.2 4 604 aw 3055530
2 Lauren Moyse U17 Ryston Runners 13.4 3 565 3810261
3 Ann-Marie Ibiabuo U17 Orion Harriers 13.7 2 509 3545980
4 Caitlin Eckley U20 St Albans 15.0 1 307 3020984
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Sharpe U20 Orion Harriers 26.4 4 665 aw 3120347
2 Lottie Julian U17 Herts Phoenix 26.8 3 626 aw 3055530
3 Alice Benson U17 St Albans 27.9 2 527 3691389
4 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 31.3 1 287 3022411
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Zain Kwabi-Gibson U17 Herts Phoenix 28.1 4 511 3684752
2 Ann-Marie Ibiabuo U17 Orion Harriers 28.7 3 462 3545980
3 Lauren Eckley U23 St Albans 30.6 2 329 3020983
4 Melanie Reed W35 Ryston Runners 31.5 1 275 3258350
Women's A 400m
1 Pippa Bailey U23 St Albans 62.7 4 582 aw 2940085
2 Abigail Tobin SW Herts Phoenix 69.1 3 380 2811921
3 Mai Loram U17 Ryston Runners 71.9 2 306 3535316
Women's B 400m
1 Keira Stern U17 St Albans 65.6 4 485 3305484
2 Jasmine Duru U17 Herts Phoenix 71.4 3 319 3459751
3 Rosie Booth U17 Ryston Runners 72.3 2 297 3348590
Women's A 800m
1 Pippa Bailey U23 St Albans 2:20.8 4 706 aw 2940085
2 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 2:25.5 3 631 aw 3022411
3 Lottie Rowedder U20 Herts Phoenix 2:28.8 2 581 3369666
Women's B 800m
1 Keira Stern U17 St Albans 2:21.8 4 690 aw 3305484
2 Melanie Reed W35 Ryston Runners 2:49.5 3 315 3258350
3 Yvonne Jones W55 Herts Phoenix 3:12.8 2 114 2814148
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Booth U17 Ryston Runners 5:20.2 4 488 3348590
2 Louise Juby SW Orion Harriers 5:27.9 3 440 3361605
3 Caitlin Eckley U20 St Albans 5:35.0 2 397 3020984
4 Lizzie Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 6:16.5 1 192 2814209
Women's B 1500m
1 Mai Loram U17 Ryston Runners 6:03.7 4 247 3535316
2 Yvonne Jones W55 Herts Phoenix 6:26.4 3 154 2814148
Women's A 5000m
1 Lottie Rowedder U20 Herts Phoenix 18:53.1 4 673 aw 3369666
2 Louise Juby SW Orion Harriers 19:50.0 3 568 aw 3361605
3 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 20:37.4 2 487 3022411
4 Catherine O'Connor SW St Albans 20:40.4 1 482 3542976
Women's B 5000m
1 Penny Seeger SW Ryston Runners 22:53.0 4 289 3552533
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 16.3 4 679 aw 2872968
2 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 17.5 3 568 aw 2814365
3 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans 20.6 2 324 3581237
4 Gabrielle Clare U20 Ryston Runners 21.2 1 283 3422467
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 19.6 4 396 2679882
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 20.2 3 352 3225062
3 Melanie Reed W35 Ryston Runners 23.5 2 152 3258350
Women's A 400mH
1 Abigail Tobin SW Herts Phoenix 77.7 4 450 2811921
2 Lauren Eckley U23 St Albans 84.0 3 315 3020983
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 95.6 2 119 2781838
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 81.3 4 370 2679882
2 Caitlin Eckley U20 St Albans 86.9 3 259 3020984
3 Gabrielle Clare U20 Ryston Runners 106.8 2 10 3422467
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 6:08.4 4 529 aw 3022411
2 Lauren Eckley U23 St Albans 6:25.7 3 462 aw 3020983
3 Lizzie Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 7:12.5 2 303 2814209
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Melanie Reed W35 Ryston Runners 6:38.1 4 416 3258350
Women's A High Jump
1 Lauren Moyse U17 Ryston Runners 1.58 4 724 aw 3810261
2 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 1.53 3 670 aw 2814365
3 Emily Sharpe U20 Orion Harriers 1.28 1.5 403 3120347
4 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 1.28 1.5 403 2833277
Women's B High Jump
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 1.48 4 617 2679882
2 Naomi Darkins U20 Ryston Runners 1.33 3 456 3515404
3 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans 1.23 2 350 3581237
4 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 1.18 1 297 3225062
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.45 4 519 aw 2770838
2 Naomi Darkins U20 Ryston Runners 1.20 3 150 3515404
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 2.25 4 464 aw 2807217
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.20 3 150 2781838
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 5.47 4   806 aw 2872968
2 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 5.22 3   746 aw 2814365
3 Lauren Moyse U17 Ryston Runners 5.11 2   719 aw 3810261
4 Alice Benson U17 St Albans 4.88 1   665 aw 3691389
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ann-Marie Ibiabuo U17 Orion Harriers 4.58 4   593 3545980
2 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans 4.35 3   539 3581237
3 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 4.32 2   532 3515406
4 Christa Hetherington U17 Herts Phoenix 4.30 1   527 3018943
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 10.84 4   735 aw 2814365
2 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 9.43 3   577 aw 3225062
3 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 9.20 2   550 3515406
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 8.28 1   443 2807217
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 8.95 4   521 3004205
2 Zain Kwabi-Gibson U17 Herts Phoenix 8.12 3   424 3684752
3 Gabrielle Clare U20 Ryston Runners 7.27 2   321 3422467
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 10.63 4 729 aw 2872968
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 9.37 3 645 aw 2807217
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 7.51 2 506 2781838
4 Christa Hetherington U17 Herts Phoenix 7.44 1 501 aw 3018943
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sade Cowan U17 Orion Harriers 8.84 4 607 aw 3545977
2 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 8.78 3 603 aw 2833277
3 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 6.76 2 444 3515406
4 Lottie Julian U17 Herts Phoenix 4.67 1 226 3055530
Women's A Discus
1 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 24.77 4 589 2833277
2 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 20.10 3 502 2679882
3 Sade Cowan U17 Orion Harriers 20.00 2 500 3545977
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 17.96 1 457 2781838
Women's B Discus
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 19.75 4 495 2807217
2 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 16.41 3 421 3004205
3 Gabrielle Clare U20 Ryston Runners 13.96 2 356 3422467
4 Erin Jones U17 Herts Phoenix 11.10 1 259 3119297
Women's A Hammer
1 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 31.44 4 623 aw 3004205
2 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 23.63 3 508 aw 2782883
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 20.32 2 453 2807217
4 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 14.00 1 331 2679882
Women's B Hammer
1 Sade Cowan U17 Orion Harriers 20.49 4 456 aw 3545977
2 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 19.55 3 440 2833277
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.09 2 413 2781838
4 Lizzie Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 9.79 1 226 2814209
Women's A Javelin
1 Eleanor McArdle U20 St Albans 27.55 4 635 aw 3581237
2 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 26.43 3 618 aw 2679882
3 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 22.80 2 558 2872968
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 19.16 1 490 2781838
Women's B Javelin
1 Maddy Offiler U17 Orion Harriers 22.08 4 545 3327141
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 21.68 3 538 2807217
3 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 15.27 2 407 2782883
4 Abigail Tobin SW Herts Phoenix 11.72 1 313 2811921
Women's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   52.9 4 502
2 Orion Harriers SW   55.9 3 364
3 St Albans SW   58.2 2 271
4 Ryston Runners SW   58.2 1 271
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:44.9 4 310
2 St Albans SW   4:48.9 3 282
3 Ryston Runners SW   5:06.1 2 176
4 Orion Harriers SW   5:15.8 1 126
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Harry Scully U20 Herts Phoenix 24.4 3694485
200 Owen Harknett U17 Orion Harriers 26.0 3015913
4x100 Orion SM Orion Harriers 45.3
SP Phil Yaxley M40 St Albans 5.85 3108757
PV Phil Yaxley M40 St Albans 1.95 3108757
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Zain Kwabi-Gibson U17 Herts Phoenix 13.4 3684752
200 Erin Jones U17 Herts Phoenix 30.6 3119297
200 Jasmine Duru U17 Herts Phoenix 29.2 3459751
JTW Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 18.87 3004205
HTW Maddy Offiler U17 Orion Harriers 16.21 3327141
HTW Lindsey Clare W40 Ryston Runners 18.02 3544615
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 15.5 799
800m 1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 1:56.9 786
Triple Jump 1 Nathan Burke U23 Herts Phoenix 13.22 773
400m 1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 50.4 739
200m 1 Rashaan Stewart U20 Orion Harriers 22.5 731
200m 2 Eden Davis U23 Herts Phoenix 22.5 731
Women
Long Jump 1 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 5.47 806
Long Jump 2 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 5.22 746
Triple Jump 1 Sally Cowler U23 Herts Phoenix 10.84 735
Shot 1 Amy Richards U23 Orion Harriers 10.63 729
High Jump 1 Lauren Moyse U17 Ryston Runners 1.58 724
Long Jump 3 Lauren Moyse U17 Ryston Runners 5.11 719