Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 1 -  Harrow - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Medway & Maidstone   220 M
2 Harrow   215 W
3 Cambridge & Coleridge   122 C
4 Herts Phoenix   120 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 11.2 4 705 aw 2751233
2 Dominique Olaniyi U20 Harrow 11.2 3 705 aw 3572174
3 Joshua Horleston U17 Herts Phoenix 12.0 2 482 aw 3194763
4 Steven Green SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.3 1 224 2721070
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Collis U20 Harrow 11.1 4 736 aw 3413253
2 Rory Kuypers  U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.3 3 674 aw 3288488
3 Keith Bachiller SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.8 2 309 3671669
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eden Davis U20 Herts Phoenix 21.9 4 825 aw 3351654
2 Andre Wright SM Medway & Maidstone 22.1 3 793 aw 2751233
3 Luke Collis U20 Harrow 22.3 2 762 aw 3413253
4 Steven Green SM Cambridge & Coleridge 28.9 1 105 2721070
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rory Kuypers  U20 Medway & Maidstone 23.1 4 643 aw 3288488
2 Harry Scully U20 Herts Phoenix 24.6 3 451 3694485
3 Keith Bachiller SM Cambridge & Coleridge 26.5 2 263 3671669
4 Dominique Olaniyi U20 Harrow 27.6 1 180 3572174
Men's A 400m
1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 50.6 4 727 aw 3137085
2 Joseph Burton SM Medway & Maidstone 51.0 3 704 aw 2951056
3 Harry Scully U20 Herts Phoenix 54.8 2 504 3694485
4 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 56.8 1 414 2778707
Men's B 400m
1 Neil Holloway SM Harrow 51.4 4 681 aw 2804003
2 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 52.7 3 610 aw 3426971
3 Ben Freckleton U17 Herts Phoenix 60.8 2 265 3501191
Men's A 800m
1 Laurence Edwards U17 Harrow 1:58.3 4 747 aw 3287030
2 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U20 Medway & Maidstone 1:59.5 3 715 aw 3288223
3 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 2:00.0 2 702 aw 3459753
4 O-J Parmenter U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:03.4 1 617 aw 3456642
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Bickerstaff U17 Harrow 2:02.0 4 651 aw 3285762
2 Andrew Parmenter M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:09.8 3 475 2939801
3 Reegan Archer U20 Medway & Maidstone 2:16.6 2 348 3288204
4 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 2:51.7 1 22 2969025
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Hughes U17 Medway & Maidstone 4:14.5 4 623 aw 3445389
2 Chris Jones SM Harrow 4:30.5 3 466 3571407
3 Andrew Parmenter M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:33.2 2 442 2939801
4 George Rowedder U20 Herts Phoenix 4:49.1 1 318 3767348
Men's B 1500m
1 Marley Godden U20 Medway & Maidstone 4:22.7 4 539 aw 3372977
2 Christopher Morris U17 Harrow 4:37.7 3 405 3258945
Men's A 5000m
1 Simon Habtom U20 Medway & Maidstone 16:29.1 4 565 aw 3529049
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 16:40.2 3 536 aw 2695078
3 Jim Cooper M40 Harrow 16:44.1 2 527 aw 2774344
Men's B 5000m
1 Lee Mcmeekin SM Medway & Maidstone 16:39.7 4 538 aw 2751276
2 Kevin Fini SM Harrow 17:16.7 3 449 3779707
3 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 24:35.7 2 0 2969025
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Heffernan  SM Medway & Maidstone 19.3 4 430 2751172
2 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.4 3 155 2746243
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 20.2 4 358 2751280
Men's A 400mH
1 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow 55.5 4 827 aw 3463397
2 Lewis Heffernan  SM Medway & Maidstone 55.6 3 823 aw 2751172
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 86.3 2 89 2746243
Men's B 400mH
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 64.0 4 553 2751280
2 Benjamin McCarron U17 Harrow 73.0 3 321 3646635
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 6:46.7 4 640 2695078
2 Simon Habtom U20 Medway & Maidstone 7:03.7 3 550 aw 3529049
3 Tim Fenn U20 Harrow 8:13.6 2 257 3137083
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11:35.6 1 0 2746243
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Mcmeekin SM Medway & Maidstone 7:42.4 4 373 2751276
2 Sam Fenn U23 Harrow 8:13.7 3 257 3193463
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 2.00 4 835 aw 2804087
2 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.70 3 589 aw 3426971
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.30 2 257 2746243
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 1.20 1 173 2978242
Men's B High Jump
1 Benjamin McCarron U17 Harrow 1.55 4 465 3646635
2 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 1.50 3 423 3426970
3 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 1.00 2 0 2660886
Men's A Pole Vault
1 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 3.30 4 575 aw 3426970
2 Nick Andrews M45 Harrow 2.40 3 366 3304629
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 2.20 4 318 3426971
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.57 4 0.0 760 aw 2803900
2 Lewis Heffernan  SM Medway & Maidstone 5.78 3 1.9 605 2751172
3 Deshawn Lascelles U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.72 2 0.0 593 aw 3704457
4 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 4.36 1 1.3 332 3459753
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Andy Lewis M50 Harrow 5.76 4 -2.0 601 aw 2804045
2 Reegan Archer U20 Medway & Maidstone 5.13 3 0.2 479 3288204
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.66 2 0.2 389 2746243
4 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 3.11 1 0.0 102 3535980
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 11.46 4   595 2751280
2 Anthony Broom U23 Harrow 10.57 3   499 3498284
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9.21 2   342 2746243
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jacques Cunningham Marsh U20 Medway & Maidstone 10.70 4   513 3288223
2 Jason Kabel M45 Harrow 8.86 3   299 3029643
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Lewis M50 Harrow 11.82 4 684 aw 2804045
2 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 11.80 3 682 aw 3535980
3 Michael Hausler M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.91 2 622 aw 3481546
4 Will Blake SM Medway & Maidstone 8.91 1 475 3693346
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 11.09 4 635 aw 2660886
2 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.71 3 536 2685914
3 Stuart Earl SM Medway & Maidstone 8.57 2 447 2751762
4 Jason Kabel M45 Harrow 6.80 1 286 3029643
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 51.61 4 873 aw 3535980
2 Chris Kneale-Jones SM Cambridge & Coleridge 38.48 3 692 aw 3694463
3 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 30.29 2 561 aw 3426970
4 Andy Lewis M50 Harrow 29.38 1 545 aw 2804045
Men's B Discus
1 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 32.04 4 590 aw 2660886
2 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.22 3 524 aw 2685914
3 Will Blake SM Medway & Maidstone 26.50 2 492 3693346
4 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 11.00 1 0 2804082
Men's A Hammer
1 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 42.31 4 674 aw 2660886
2 David Norris SM Harrow 39.25 3 640 aw 3371921
3 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.53 2 561 aw 2685914
4 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 28.26 1 505 aw 2751280
Men's B Hammer
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 34.05 4 579 aw 2978242
2 Rohan Samuel M50 Harrow 15.11 3 289 2660923
3 Will Blake SM Medway & Maidstone 14.98 2 286 3693346
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.46 1 252 2746243
Men's A Javelin
1 Sonny Nash SM Medway & Maidstone 56.23 4 802 aw 3151421
2 David Sketchley M40 Harrow 51.04 3 738 aw 2804163
3 Michael Hausler M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.06 2 535 aw 3481546
4 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 29.82 1 441 2660886
Men's B Javelin
1 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 40.58 4 599 aw 3426970
2 Benjamin McCarron U17 Harrow 33.45 3 497 aw 3646635
3 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.50 2 404 2685914
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 21.80 1 306 2978242
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   42.8 4 692 aw
2 Medway & Maidstone SM   45.5 3 451
3 Herts Phoenix SM   46.1 2 405
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   49.8 1 179
Men's 4x400m
1 Medway & Maidstone SM   3:35.1 4 465
2 Harrow SM   3:36.8 3 440
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   4:28.6 2 17
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow 12.7 4 708 aw 3142711
2 Darcey Kuypers SW Medway & Maidstone 12.8 3 686 aw 3126151
3 Lottie Julian U17 Herts Phoenix 13.2 2 604 aw 3055530
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Roli Omamuli U17 Harrow 13.0 4 644 aw 3603165
2 Abigail Walters U17 Medway & Maidstone 13.5 3 546 3396113
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Darcey Kuypers SW Medway & Maidstone 25.9 4 715 aw 3126151
2 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow 26.1 3 695 aw 3142711
3 Lara Hansen U20 Herts Phoenix 26.3 2 675 aw 3646880
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Caroline Johnson SW Harrow 26.5 4 655 aw 2798114
2 Lucy Hope U20 Medway & Maidstone 26.6 3 645 aw 3261922
3 Lottie Julian U17 Herts Phoenix 27.8 2 536 3055530
Women's A 400m
1 Caroline Johnson SW Harrow 59.8 4 689 aw 2798114
2 Georgina Anderson U20 Herts Phoenix 60.7 3 654 aw 3018928
3 Eleanor Wastell U20 Medway & Maidstone 60.9 2 647 aw 3289253
4 Siobhan Skinner SW Cambridge & Coleridge 70.1 1 353 2702039
Women's B 400m
1 Georgia McKenzie U20 Herts Phoenix 61.9 4 610 aw 2989642
2 Lucy Hope U20 Medway & Maidstone 63.2 3 564 aw 3261922
Women's A 800m
1 Charlotte Young U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:26.9 4 610 aw 3373023
2 Anya Freely U17 Harrow 2:35.6 3 484 3258456
3 Siobhan Skinner SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:37.3 2 461 2702039
Women's B 800m
1 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:43.8 4 380 2828378
2 Buffy Alexander U17 Harrow 2:47.0 3 343 3631338
3 Kerry Dewberry U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:47.9 2 332 3533225
Women's A 1500m
1 Lottie Rowedder  U20 Herts Phoenix 5:15.7 4 518 3369666
2 Rachel Haddow U20 Harrow 5:18.9 3 497 3022471
3 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 5:30.2 2 426 2751372
4 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:20.0 1 178 2746434
Women's B 1500m
1 Mo Fazakerley SW Medway & Maidstone 6:28.5 4 147 3422703
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Ashe SW Harrow 10:39.4 4 664 aw 3517498
2 Lottie Rowedder  U20 Herts Phoenix 10:53.0 3 617 aw 3369666
3 Matlida Taylor U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:57.3 2 602 aw 3512553
4 Bernadette Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone 12:46.3 1 288 2751406
Women's B 3000m
1 Frankie Haines U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:03.5 4 581 aw 3331340
2 Jessica Rosewarm U20 Harrow 12:37.6 3 309 3125650
3 Mo Fazakerley SW Medway & Maidstone 13:33.3 2 187 3422703
4 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 13:47.0 1 161 2814209
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 59.6 4 937 aw 2814180
2 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 64.0 3 806 aw 2757026
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 8:52.1 4 352 aw 2751372
2 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 9:37.1 3 220 2814209
3 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:06.5 2 151 2746434
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bernadette Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone 9:48.6 4 191 2751406
Women's A High Jump
1 Abigail Walters U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.50 4 638 aw 3396113
2 Maddie Draper U20 Herts Phoenix 1.45 3 585 3055078
3 Cartier Yearwood U17 Harrow 1.40 2 531 3374698
Women's B High Jump
1 Megan Bailey SW Harrow 1.40 4 531 2992016
2 Kerry Dewberry U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.25 3 371 3533225
3 Georgia McKenzie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.20 2 318 2989642
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Megan Bailey SW Harrow 3.45 4 787 aw 2992016
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anya Freely U17 Harrow 1.70 4 305 3258456
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Connolly SW Harrow 5.58 4   832 aw 3775128
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5.35 3   777 aw 2746346
3 Eleanor Wastell U20 Medway & Maidstone 4.81 2   648 aw 3289253
4 Georgina Anderson U20 Herts Phoenix 4.54 1   584 3018928
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow 5.28 4   760 aw 3142711
2 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.34 3   537 2828378
3 Kerry Dewberry U17 Medway & Maidstone 4.17 2   497 3533225
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11.34 4   790 aw 2746346
2 Paulina Boguszewicz U20 Harrow 10.39 3   685 aw 3258440
3 Georgia McKenzie U20 Herts Phoenix 8.66 2   488 2989642
4 Jessica Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 7.10 1   300 3698244
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.72 4   610 aw 2828378
2 Mo Fazakerley SW Medway & Maidstone 6.50 3   223 3422703
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Denisa Mihalcea U20 Harrow 11.27 4 770 aw 3077722
2 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.20 3 633 aw 3671649
3 Vanessa Hannam SW Medway & Maidstone 9.17 2 631 aw 3740299
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Isabel Wakefield U20 Harrow 10.90 4 746 aw 3018750
2 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.08 3 551 aw 3385362
3 Jessica Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 7.27 2 487 3698244
Women's A Discus
1 Denisa Mihalcea U20 Harrow 37.57 4 775 aw 3077722
2 Vanessa Hannam SW Medway & Maidstone 34.68 3 738 aw 3740299
3 Bridget Fryer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 34.44 2 734 aw 3774177
4 Georgina Anderson U20 Herts Phoenix 15.32 1 394 3018928
Women's B Discus
1 Anne Moindrot W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.43 4 648 aw 2828378
2 Jessica Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 23.09 3 559 3698244
3 Beatrix Turner SW Harrow 17.57 2 448 3662631
Women's A Hammer
1 Jessica Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 36.58 4 691 aw 3698244
2 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 21.45 3 473 3671649
3 Beatrix Turner SW Harrow 15.63 2 366 3662631
4 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 9.56 1 219 2814209
Women's B Hammer
1 Wendy Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 20.73 4 461 3590971
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.43 3 270 2746434
Women's A Javelin
1 Denisa Mihalcea U20 Harrow 41.60 4 825 aw 3077722
2 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.01 3 742 aw 3385362
3 Jessica Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 16.55 2 436 3698244
Women's B Javelin
1 Beatrix Turner SW Harrow 39.63 4 801 aw 3662631
2 Sarah McGrath W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.32 3 549 aw 3671649
3 Wendy Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 10.58 2 277 3590971
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   49.5 4 679 aw
2 Medway & Maidstone SW   51.5 3 572 aw
3 Herts Phoenix SW   51.9 2 552 aw
Women's 4x400m
1 Harrow SW   4:11.5 4 579 aw
2 Medway & Maidstone SW   4:20.0 3 504
3 Herts Phoenix SW   4:50.4 2 272
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
4x100 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 226.5
1500 James Kennedy U17 Harrow 4:38.2 3289836
1500 Peter Norris SM Harrow 4:49.7 2804092
1500 Ryan Theed SM Harrow 5:01.2 3768933
1500 Alex Rosewarn U17 Harrow 5:08.9 3499374
200 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow 22.4 aw 3463397
200 Anthony Broom U23 Harrow 23.7 3498284
200 Aydan Tyrrell U17 Harrow 24.4 aw 3670851
200 Nick Andrews M45 Harrow 25.8 aw 3304629
200 Brian Kotelo U20 Cambridge and Coleridge 26.3 3527555
200 Jason Kabel M45 Harrow 27.5 3029643
5000 Joe Gammell U23 Harrow 19:34.1 2803966
400 Adam Rowlands U17 Harrow 53.6 aw 3272488
400 Jared Richard U20 Harrow 56.0 3421721
400 Thomas Kennedy U20 Herts Phoenix 59.8 3279474
400 Jason Kabel M45 Harrow 60.5 3029643
400 Nathan Kabel U17 Harrow 67.8 3571408
100 Renard Frederick SM Harrow 11.3 aw 2813717
100 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.4 aw 2803900
100 Anthony Broom U23 Harrow 11.8 3498284
100 Uyapo Mabele SM Harrow 12.0
100 Aydan Tyrrell U17 Harrow 11.9 aw 3670851
100 Rohan Samuel M50 Harrow 12.0 aw 2660923
100 Nickarlo Brown U17 Harrow 12.2 3703155
100 Robert Allen  M55 Harrow 13.2 aw 2803853
800 Tim Fenn U20 Harrow 2:08.7 3137083
800 Sam Fenn U23 Harrow 2:09.2 3193463
800 Liam Bunn U20 Harrow 2:10.2 3178354
800 Jared Richard U20 Harrow 2:10.6 3421721
800 Mughilan Muralitharan U17 Harrow 2:10.9 3241754
800 Nick Andrews M45 Harrow 2:13.8 aw 3304629
JT Stuart Earl SM Medway & Maidstone 33.33 2751762
SP Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge and Coleridge 9.82 2778707
DT Michael Hausler M50 Cambridge and Coleridge 28.86 aw 3481546
DT James GROVE SM Herts Phoenix 26.64 2978242
EVENT Pos Name CAT Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Mya Ashbourne U17 Harrow 27.7 3498280
200 Jennifer Gaul U17 Harrow 27.9 3697890
200 Erin Jones U17 Herts Phoenix 29.5 3119297
100 Mya Ashbourne U17 Harrow 13.5 3498280
100 Jennifer Gaul U17 Harrow 13.7 3697890
100 Emma Hilton SW Harrow 14.9
400 Alice Hannan SW Harrow 66.6 2984637
400 Daisy Irving-Hyman SW Cambridge University  66.9 3439866
DTW Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge and Coleridge 24.90 3671649
JTW Ellie Lane SW Cambridge University  34.37 aw 2870079
JTW Isabel Wakefield U20 Harrow 34.43 aw 3018750
SPW Sarah Connolly SW Harrow 9.24 aw 3775128
LJ Paulina Boguszewicz U20 Harrow 4.71 aw 3258440
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 51.61 873
High Jump 1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 2.00 835
400mH 1 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow 55.5 827
200m 1 Eden Davis U20 Herts Phoenix 21.9 825
400mH 2 Lewis Heffernan  SM Medway & Maidstone 55.6 823
Javelin 1 Sonny Nash SM Medway & Maidstone 56.23 802
Women
400mH 1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 59.6 937
Long Jump 1 Sarah Connolly SW Harrow 5.58 832
Javelin 1 Denisa Mihalcea U20 Harrow 41.60 825
400mH 2 Rebecca Jennings SW Harrow 64.0 806
Javelin 1 Beatrix Turner SW Harrow 39.63 801
Triple Jump 1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11.34 790