Athletes of the division 2018

From 2013 the SAL uses a new scoring system for calculating the man/woman of the match (see the Documents page).

Round 1

  • Division 1: Wesley Matsuka Williams (Norwich) 961 and Holly Page (Dartford) 914
  • Division 2E: Sam Woodley (Herts Phoenix) 873 and Lauren Thompson (Herts Phoenix) 937
  • Division 2W: Dan Brunsden (Bournemouth) & Mark Plowman (Yeovil) 889 and Pippa Wingate (Kingston) 966
  • Division 3N: George Vaughan (Woodford Green) 874 and Emily Moyes (West Suffolk) 946
  • Division 3SW: Jamie Grose (Team Dorset) 849 and Holly Mills (Andover & Overton) 912
  • Division 3SE: Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill) 847 and Georgie Grgec (Herne Hill) 783

Round 2

  • Division 1: Sam Heawood (Crawley) 932 and Rebecca Murray (Bedford) 932
  • Division 2E: Richard Strachan (VP&TH) 883 and Jeana Celine Freeman-Gibbs (Harrow) 903
  • Division 2W: Tom Bullen (South London) 844 and Danielle Broom (Bournemouth) 920
  • Division 3N: Ben Waterman (Ealing) 893 and Hannah Viner (Highgate) 852
  • Division 3SW: Jamie Grose (Team Dorset) 814 and Elisa Lovell (Havant) 898
  • Division 3SE: Daniel Ryan (Herne Hill) 813 and Rebecca Hawkins (Bexley) 938

Round 3

  • Division 1: Edgars Somkis (B&B) 1012 and Angela Barrett (TVH) 1002
  • Division 2E: Joseph Lister (Harrow) 930 and Eloise Meakin (Herts P) 878
  • Division 2W: Mark Plowman (Yeovil) 897 and Phoebe Dowson (Bournemouth) 960
  • Division 3N: Albert Reynolds (NEB) 954 and Grace Jenkins (NEB) 870
  • Division 3SW: Jamie Grose (Team Dorset) 923 and Kate Temple (Havant) 837
  • Division 3SE: Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (HHH) 809 and Jade Ive (Sutton) 966

Round 4

  • Division 1: Gavin Johnson (TVH) 932 and Angela Barrett (TVH)/Hayley McLean (Chelmsford) 965
  • Division 2E: Paul Ogun (Croydon) 899 and Jeana Celine Freeman-Gibbs (Harrow) 857
  • Division 2W: Dan Brunsden (Bournemouth) 876 and Helen Broadbridge (Newbury) 907
  • Division 3N: Jason Harvey (Newham) 902 and Megan Larkins (Braintree) 900
  • Division 3SW: Peter Cassidy (Guildford & Godalming) 828 and Elise Lovell (Havant) 915
  • Division 3SE: Joey Watson (Lewes) 884 and Jade Ive (Sutton) 953

Round 5

  • Division 1: James Whiteaker (B&B) 1024 and Hayley McLean (Chelmsford) 978
  • Division 2E: Paul Ogun (Croydon) 922 and Khahisa Mhlanga (Herts P) 941
  • Division 2W: Patrick Sylla (Bournemouth) 909 and Pippa Wingate (K&P) 959
  • Division 3N: Khai Riley LaBorde (E&H) 962 and Philippa Lowe (D&T) 968
  • Division 3SW: Gilbert Grundy (G&G) 908 and Kate Temple (Havant) 840
  • Division 3SE: Tommy Ramdhan (Bexley) 928 and Allison Wilder (Sutton) 871