2018 Results - Division 3 south west

Pos  Club  Points  Man & Woman of the Match
April 14th - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 Andover & Overton Andover 179 Glen Foster          Winchester                 794
2 Winchester A.C. 175 Holly Mills            Andover & Overton      912
3 Worthing & District A.C. 165  
4 Chichester A.C.   132
April 14th - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove A.C. Brighton 211 Jamie Grose        Team Dorset                849
2 Team Dorset 181 Eleanor Grove      Guildford & Godalming 778
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 164
4 Guildford & Godalming   151
April 14th - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Exeter 241.5 Jack Moncur         Exeter Harriers            787
2 Team Kennet 192 Sarah Kearsey      Exeter Harriers            752
3 Exeter Harriers 178  
4 Poole Runners     35.5
April 14th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 Swindon Harriers Swindon 216 David Dawson       Newquay & Par           793
2 Newquay & Par 210 Rachel Sykes        Swindon Harriers         697
3 Havant A.C. 171  
4 Fleet & Crookham     23
May 20th - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Horsham 246 Joshua Kelly         Havant                        760
2 Havant A.C. 175 Elisa Lovell           Havant                        898
3 Horsham Blue Stars 173  
4 Andover & Overton   113
May 20th- Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove Horsham 237 Stephen Ferroni    Brighton & Hove           777
2 Winchester 147 Lizzie Raynor        Swindon Harriers          801
3 Swindon Harriers 137  
4 Exeter Harriers     58
May 20th- Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 Team Dorset Poole 252 Jamie Grose         Team Dorset                 814
2 Chichester A.C.  77 Ellie White            Team Dorset                 829
3 Poole Runners  51  
4 Fleet & Crookham    10
May 20th- Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 Newquay & Par Poole 189 David Dawson       Newquay & Par             756                      
2 Team Kennet 170 Leah Harris           Worthing                      757
3 Guildford & Godalming       158
4 Worthing & District             130
June 23rd - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Salisbury 238 David Dawson        Newquay & Par             765
2 Brighton & Hove A.C. 220.5 Molly Hole              City of Salisbury           799
3 Newquay & Par 198  
4 Chichester A.C.     63.5
June 23rd- Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1 Swindon Harriers Salisbury 179 John Sanderson      Guildford & Godalming   775
2 Guildford & Godalming 171 Jasmine Mitchell      Guildford & Godalming   754
3 Andover & Overton 153  
4 Poole Runners     40
June 23rd- Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1 Team Dorset Winchester 190 Jamie Grose           Team Dorset                 923
2 Winchester 186.5 Kate Temple           Havant                         837
3 Team Kennet 173.5  
4 Havant A.C.   139
June 23rd- Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1 Horsham Blue Stars Winchester 239 Luke Johnson         Hosham Blue Stars        750
2 Worthing & District A.C. 136 Caroline Hoyte        Worthing & District        686
3 Exeter Harriers   81  
4 Fleet & Crookham     21
July 14th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Swindon 244 James Hind            Team Dorset                 753
2 Swindon Harriers 182 Lydia Rogers          Swindon Harriers           686
3 Team Dorset 172  
4 Worthing & District      0
July 14th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1 Guildford & Godalming Swindon 199 Peter Cassidy         Guildford & Godalming   828
2 Havant A.C. 185 Elise Lovell             Havant                         915
3 Chichester A.C. 106  
4 Exeter Harriers     68
July 14th- Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1 Winchester A.C. Winchester 231 Luke Johnson         Horsham                       779
2 Horsham Blue Stars 199 Isobel Gray            Winchester                    809
3 Newquay & Par 182  
4 Poole Runners      0
July 14th- Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove Winchester 250 Josh Willock           Team Kennet                 674
2 Team Kennet 213 Phoebe Haoen        Team Kennet                 740
3 Andover & Overton 117  
4 Fleet & Crookham     24
August 18th - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove Brighton (1) 249 Edan Cole     Brighton  869
2 Havant 193 Kate Temple  Havant    840
3 Worthing & District AC 131  
4 Poole Runners   23
August 18th - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1 City of Salisbury Brighton (2) 265 Gilbert Grundy    G&G  908
2 Guildford & Godalming 192 Ellie Sakaria        G&G  738
3 Winchester 162  
4 Fleet & Crookham   0
August 18th- Match 5 - 3 (full results)
1 Team Dorset Par 229 Sam Brereton    Newquay       900
2 Newquay & Par 210 Olivia Willmore  Team Dorset  797
3 Exeter Harriers 125  
4 Andover & Overton   18
August 18th- Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1 Team Kennet Swindon 202 Luke Johnson    Horham          799
2 Swindon Harriers 168 Phoebe Hoaen   Team Kennet  772
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 163  
4 Chichester AC   59