Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Winchester (1) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Team Dorset   190 D
2 Winchester   186.5 W
3 Team Kennet   173.5 K
4 Havant   139 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Green U23 Winchester 11.4 4 644 aw 3809476
2 Jamie Paton U17 Team Dorset 12.0 3 482 aw 3660595
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 12.3 2 412 3492831
4 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 12.3 1 412 3371369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Oliver Bazin U17 Team Kennet 12.5 4 369 3574161
2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 12.6 3 348 aw 3029533
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.1 2 256 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Thomas U20 Winchester 23.1 4 643 aw 3417884
2 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 23.5 3 588 3694137
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 24.8 2 429 3492831
4 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 25.2 1 386 3371369
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Green U23 Winchester 23.8 4 549 3809476
2 Jamie Paton U17 Team Dorset 25.4 3 365 3660595
3 Tom Hills U17 Team Kennet 26.3 2 280 3261026
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 26.5 1 263 0
Men's A 400m
1 Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester 51.3 4 687 aw 3410560
2 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 52.0 3 648 aw 3694137
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.7 2 377 2694133
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 80.6 1 0 2747651
Men's B 400m
1 Ciaran Dunnion SM Team Dorset 53.8 4 553 2829763
2 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 58.8 3 335 0
3 Joseph wiggins U17 Havant 65.2 2 143 3524388
4 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 81.6 1 0 3150829
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester 2:05.0 4 579 aw 3085648
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:06.0 3 556 2694133
3 Cameron Langley U17 Team Kennet 2:18.3 2 320 3264608
4 Niall Instone U23 Team Dorset 2:19.7 1 298 3286922
Men's B 800m
1 Jamie Cornuaud U20 Winchester 2:09.4 4 483 3016042
2 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 2:19.7 3 298 3230383
3 Joseph wiggins U17 Havant 2:25.0 2 223 3524388
4 Mitchell Poustie SM Team Kennet 2:36.7 1 102 3723818
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Turner U17 Winchester 4:17.3 4 593 aw 0
2 Harry Hooper U17 Havant 5:31.7 3 98 0
3 Mitchell Poustie SM Team Kennet 6:03.8 2 22 3723818
4 Richard Davies M50 Team Dorset 6:26.4 1 3 2752395
Men's B 1500m
1 Toby Woods U17 Winchester 4:32.7 4 447 aw 3630845
2 David Evans U17 Havant 5:51.5 3 43 0
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 6:18.6 2 7 3150829
4 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 6:36.8 1 0 2792368
Men's A 5000m
1 Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester 18:16.6 4 321 3739583
2 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 20:41.9 3 95 3270602
3 David Evans SM Havant 21:26.6 2 51 0
4 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 23:25.4 1 0 339665
Men's B 5000m
1 William Hadley M40 Winchester 18:45.0 4 267 2957249
2 Mitchell Poustie SM Team Kennet 21:48.0 3 35 3723818
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 17.6 4 581 aw 3021225
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.7 3 253 3085768
3 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 30.0 2 0 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 19.4 4 422 aw 2752473
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 61.9 4 616 aw 3021225
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 66.8 3 475 3085768
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 75.1 2 276 0
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 83.6 1 125 2747651
Men's B 400mH
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 69.1 4 415 aw 2752473
2 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 70.2 3 387 0
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 84.5 2 112 3270602
4 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 86.6 1 85 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 6:00.1 4 923 aw 2912539
2 Danny Kyle M45 Winchester 7:14.8 3 496 3580612
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 7:42.8 2 372 0
4 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 8:44.1 1 166 3270602
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Parkinson M45 Winchester 7:49.5 4 345 3287330
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 9:08.9 3 107 2747651
3 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 10:42.7 2 2 2752473
Men's A High Jump
1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.95 4 794 aw 3648744
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.45 3 382 0
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.40 1.5 340 3085768
4 Luke Angell SM Team Kennet 1.40 1.5 340 2954861
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Roach M50 Team Dorset 1.50 4 423 aw 2810877
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.35 3 299 2747651
3 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 1.30 2 257 2684175
4 Steve Pethen M45 Winchester 1.25 1 215 3417882
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Finn Peterson U17 Team Dorset 3.30 4 575 aw 3497926
2 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 2.40 3 366 2684175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tom Boulton U20 Team Dorset 2.80 4 460 aw 2979440
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Lee U23 Team Dorset 6.15 4   677 aw 2736457
2 Oliver Bazin U17 Team Kennet 5.82 3   613 aw 3574161
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 5.73 2   595 aw 3492831
4 Ben Thomas U17 Winchester 5.36 1   523 3695489
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Toby Hiller  U17 Team Dorset 6.06 4   660 aw 3464375
2 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 5.70 3   589 2956420
3 Harry hooper U17 Havant 4.78 2   412 0
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 4.71 1   399 3085768
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.54 4   705 aw 2956420
2 Adam Lee U23 Team Dorset 12.18 3   669 aw 2736457
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 11.40 2   588 3492831
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.21 1   459 3085768
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Oliver Bazin U17 Team Kennet 11.84 4   634 aw 3574161
2 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 10.22 3   460 3175416
3 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 10.19 2   457 0
4 Harry Hooper U17 Havant 9.59 1   388 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 12.12 4 703 aw 2694183
2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 9.88 3 549 2750471
3 Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 8.73 2 460 3466071
4 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 8.61 1 451 3371369
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.51 4 521 3706427
2 Paul Cox M45 Winchester 8.60 3 450 3533387
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 8.37 2 431 3029533
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.73 1 278 0
Men's A Discus
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 34.13 4 625 aw 2694183
2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 33.38 3 613 aw 2750471
3 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 31.70 2 585 aw 3371369
4 Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 23.16 1 426 3466071
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 29.60 4 549 aw 2797058
2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 24.13 3 446 3029533
3 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 23.30 2 429 2956420
4 Charles Scouller M55 Winchester 21.57 1 392 2743439
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 56.02 4 811 aw 2750471
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 35.10 3 592 aw 2797058
3 Sam Clifton U17 Winchester 29.48 2 521 aw 3482862
4 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 19.13 1 366 3371369
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 32.17 4 556 aw 3706427
2 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 25.73 3 470 3029533
3 Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 21.66 2 408 3466071
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 13.62 1 256 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell SM Team Kennet 53.17 4 764 aw 2954861
2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 51.06 3 738 aw 2750471
3 Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 32.15 2 477 3466071
4 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 31.58 1 468 3706427
Men's B Javelin
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 36.36 4 539 2956420
2 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 30.97 3 459 aw 2752473
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 21.44 2 299 2797058
4 Paul Cox M45 Winchester 19.02 1 253 3533387
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM   45.6 4 443
2 Team Dorset SM   48.0 3 276
3 Havant SM   51.2 2 118
4 Team Kennet SM   58.0 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SM   3:40.1 4 395
2 Winchester SM   3:48.6 3 289
3 Havant SM   4:10.5 2 96
4 Team Kennet SM   4:22.8 1 35
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Aleandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 12.5 4 752 aw 3581090
2 Megan Heal U17 Winchester 13.5 3 546 3396830
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 13.8 2 492 3569312
4 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 14.5 1 378 3370903
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.6 4 527 2736467
2 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 13.8 3 492 3633878
3 Sarah Al-Romaithi W35 Havant 14.2 2 424 0
4 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 14.7 1 348 3257961
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 25.6 4 746 aw 3581090
2 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 27.5 3 562 2712170
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 28.1 2 511 2694250
4 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 28.9 1 447 3633878
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 26.2 4 685 aw 2827939
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 29.8 3 382 3569312
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 30.5 2 335 2743490
4 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 30.5 1 335 3257961
Women's A 400m
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 59.8 4 689 aw 3273983
2 Natasha Miles U20 Winchester 62.1 3 603 aw 3132362
3 Anna Pettit U17 Team Kennet 62.9 2 575 aw 3270337
4 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 68.9 1 386 2694209
Women's B 400m
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 63.7 4 547 aw 2712170
2 Sue True W40 Winchester 65.8 3 478 aw 2743490
3 Jodie Jolliffe U17 Havant 74.9 2 237 3809779
Women's A 800m
1 Isabella Beck U17 Winchester 2:23.1 4 669 aw 3580552
2 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 2:35.1 3 491 3270339
3 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:39.6 2 432 2694209
Women's B 800m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 2:32.4 4 529 2743495
2 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 2:43.3 3 386 2955532
3 Jodie Jolliffe U17 Havant 2:48.3 2 328 3809779
Women's A 1500m
1 Grace Mann U20 Winchester 5:08.0 4 570 3580618
2 Holly Nixon U17 Team Dorset 5:13.4 3 533 aw 3399145
3 Amber Faull U17 Havant 5:18.9 2 497 3775122
4 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 6:01.0 1 260 2955532
Women's B 1500m
1 Samantha Parkinson W45 Winchester 5:35.3 4 395 aw 3009391
2 Matilda Moore U17 Havant 6:01.2 3 259 3702717
3 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 6:04.5 2 244 3257768
Women's A 3000m
1 Sasha Tydeman U17 Winchester 10:49.7 4 628 aw 3481970
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 12:18.7 3 357 2694136
3 Kate Monk W35 Team Kennet 13:34.4 2 185 3688657
Women's B 3000m
1 Aisling Dunne U17 Winchester 11:19.9 4 528 aw 3396834
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 13:23.9 3 205 3177859
3 Rose Metalli W50 Team Kennet 15:59.2 2 10 3649883
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 18.5 4 483 3257939
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 19.3 3 419 2694192
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 65.7 4 757 aw 3273983
2 Ellie Livingstone U17 Winchester 68.5 3 680 aw 3565675
3 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 73.8 2 543 aw 3257939
4 Amy Bream SW Havant 77.5 1 454 2694136
Women's B 400mH
1 Sue True W40 Winchester 74.4 4 528 aw 2743490
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 78.5 3 432 2694192
3 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 78.8 2 425 3257961
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 8:16.6 4 480 aw 3270339
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.50 4 638 aw 3257939
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 1.50 3 638 aw 2752499
Women's B High Jump
1 Anna Pettit U17 Team Kennet 1.50 4 638 aw 3270337
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 2.60 4 561 aw 2684624
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 1.70 4 305 aw 3091255
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 4.99 4   691 aw 2712170
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 4.83 3   653 aw 2752499
3 Grace Griffiths U17 Winchester 4.47 2   567 3110405
4 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 4.38 1   546 3569312
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Pettit U17 Team Kennet 4.17 4   497 3270337
2 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 4.11 3   483 3633878
3 Isobel Sherrell U17 Havant 3.21 2   276 3783240
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Caitlyn Hooper U20 Team Dorset 10.70 4   719 aw 3033588
2 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 9.35 3   568 2712170
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 8.51 2   470 2743490
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.09 4   651 aw 2752499
2 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 8.20 3   434 2979138
3 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 6.60 2   236 2955532
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.91 4 747 aw 2712170
2 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 8.55 3 586 aw 2979138
3 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 7.80 2 529 2752499
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.53 1 508 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 7.55 4 510 aw 3370903
2 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 6.53 3 423 3794950
3 Sophie Torrance U17 Winchester 5.91 2 365 3396825
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 40.34 4 810 aw 2979138
2 Kate Temple SW Havant 30.61 3 681 aw 2804906
3 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 26.15 2 612 aw 2791632
4 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 22.54 1 549 2752499
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 21.77 4 535 3484992
2 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 19.80 3 496 3794950
3 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 18.99 2 480 2684624
4 Sally Serridge W50 Winchester 15.50 1 398 2677655
Women's A Hammer
1 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 28.44 4 581 aw 2791632
2 Sophie Fitzpatrick W35 Havant 25.46 3 537 aw 3794950
3 Rosemary Hutton W60 Team Dorset 20.25 2 452 aw 2658662
4 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 17.60 1 404 2979138
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 28.42 4 581 aw 3484992
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 14.96 3 352 2752499
Women's A Javelin
1 Kate Temple SW Havant 42.64 4 837 aw 2804906
2 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 32.69 3 710 aw 3257768
3 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 24.49 2 587 3113008
4 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 21.18 1 529 2752499
Women's B Javelin
1 Sally Serridge W50 Winchester 24.32 4 584 aw 2677655
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 13.09 3 352 3034476
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 13.00 2 350 2694192
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   53.6 4 468
2 Team Kennet SW   54.7 3 417
3 Winchester SW   55.5 2 381
4 Havant SW   57.1 1 314
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW   4:25.9 4 454
2 Team Kennet SW   4:36.0 3 375
3 Team Dorset SW   4:48.9 2 282
4 Havant SW   4:53.2 1 254
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 46 Theo Roberts U17 Winchester 2:11.3
200 41 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester 25.0
100 41 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester 12.4
100 26 Stephen Pethen M45 Winchester 13.9
100 25 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 16.0
400 28 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 62.9
DT 20 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet
1500 24 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester
200 28 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset
400 28 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset
100 29 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset
200 29 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 27.3
200 30 Ronnie Dibique SM Team Dorset 24.0
200 31 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.9 aw
100 32 Ciaran Dunnion Team Dorset
200 32 Ciaran Dunnion Team Dorset
400 32 Ciaran Dunnion Team Dorset
200 33 Kanya Mtshwemi U20 Winchester
SP 34 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 6.35
200 48 Ben Thomas U17 Winchester 24.3 aw
5000 49 Pete Curtis M45 Winchester 19:35.3
1500 65 Alex Whiting SM Winchester 5:10.0
DT 34 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 27.97
Event Pos Name Cat Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW 19 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 15.81
100 45 Lucy Spurrier U17 Winchester 13.2 aw
100 27 Gina Pethen U17 Winchester 13.8
100 22 Grace Griffiths U17 Winchester 13.8
400 23 Sophie Torrance U17 Winchester 72.7
200 47 Moira West W60 Winchester 33.7 aw
200 35 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 32.9
200 36 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 29.0
JTW 40 Imogen Davis U17 Team Dorset 35.90
HJ 37 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 1.20
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 6:00.1 923
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 56.02 811
High Jump 1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.95 794
Javelin 1 Luke Angell SM Team Kennet 53.17 764
Javelin 2 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 51.06 738
Triple Jump 1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.54 705
Women
Javelin 1 Kate Temple SW Havant 42.64 837
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 40.34 810
400mH 1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 65.7 757
100m 1 Aleandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 12.5 752
Shot 1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.91 747
200m 1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 25.6 746