Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Salisbury (1) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   244 S
2 Swindon Harriers   182 I
3 Team Dorset   172 D
4 Worthing & District AC   0 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 11.7 4 560 3021225
2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 11.8 3 533 2730153
3 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 12.0 2 482 3499044
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 11.8 4 533 aw 3142093
2 Tom Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 12.4 3 390 3280073
3 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 13.0 2 273 3175416
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Gunning U23 Swindon Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw 3500289
2 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 23.7 3 562 3021225
3 Josh Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 24.3 2 487 aw 3142093
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 23.9 4 536 2990949
2 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 24.8 3 429 3582817
3 Marcus Pidgley T37 SM Team Dorset 29.6 2 74 2975628
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 50.8 4 715 aw 3694137
2 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon Harriers 51.2 3 692 aw 2990949
3 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 52.0 2 648 aw 3582789
Men's B 400m
1 Scott Gunning U23 Swindon Harriers 51.8 4 659 aw 3500289
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 59.4 3 313 2730189
3 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 61.3 2 249 3396665
Men's A 800m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 2:03.8 4 #N/A #N/A #N/A
2 Andrew Bradshaw SM Team Dorset 2:04.8 3 #N/A #N/A #N/A
3 Ricky Montacute SM City of Salisbury 2:06.7 2 #N/A #N/A #N/A
Men's B 800m
1 Elliot Doughty U20 Swindon Harriers 2:04.8 4 584 aw 3151622
2 Ben Martin U17 Team Dorset 2:14.0 3 393 33705052
3 Richard Davidson SM City of Salisbury 2:16.1 2 356 3276009
Men's A 1500m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 4:19.1 4 575 aw 2766754
2 Eddie O'gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4:36.3 3 416 2677911
3 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 4:40.0 2 386 3230383
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Latus U17 Swindon Harriers 4:23.0 4 536 aw 3627215
2 Richard Davidson SM City of Salisbury 4:48.9 3 319 3276009
3 Richard Davies M50 Team Dorset 6:27.5 2 2 2752395
Men's A 3000m
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 8:52.6 4 733 aw 2912539
2 Sergio Martinez-Gonzalez SM Swindon Harriers 9:11.4 3 638 aw 3228855
3 Ricky Montacute SM City of Salisbury 9:25.2 2 572 aw 3810002
Men's B 3000m
1 Eddie O'gorman M40 City of Salisbury 9:30.6 4 547 2677911
2 Kieran Golding SM Swindon Harriers 11:37.8 3 129 2766784
3 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 13:10.7 2 10 3396665
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 18.2 4 525 3021225
2 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 21.8 3 247 2730189
3 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 22.4 2 210 3258505
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 23.1 4 171 3039115
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 59.2 4 701 aw 3021225
2 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 59.3 3 698 aw 2730189
3 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 67.5 2 456 3258505
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 67.8 4 448 2766715
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 68.0 3 443 3039115
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 10:54.7 4 556 aw 3090813
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 11:28.1 3 458 3039115
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 10:57.6 4 547 aw 2766715
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 12:21.3 3 322 3670240
Men's A High Jump
1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.90 4 753 aw 3648744
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.70 3 589 3258505
3 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 1.70 2 589 3694693
Men's B High Jump
1 Ronnie Debique SM Team Dorset 1.65 4 547 3021225
2 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 1.50 3 423 2826622
3 Luke Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 1.35 2 299 2766715
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 3.30 4 575 aw 2752473
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 2.65 3 425 3267863
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 2.45 4 378 3175416
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 2.05 3 281 3039115
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rich Holt SM City of Salisbury 6.07 4   662 aw 2730153
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.70 3   589 3258505
3 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 5.45 2   541 3648744
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 6.06 4   660 aw 3694693
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 4.84 3   423 3362805
3 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 3.90 2   246 2752473
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rich Holt SM City of Salisbury 12.49 4   700 aw 2730153
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.09 3   660 aw 3258505
3 Ben Martin U17 Team Dorset 11.21 2   568 aw 33705052
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 12.48 4   699 aw 3694693
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.05 3   441 3362805
3 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 9.53 2   381 3396665
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 12.79 4 746 aw 3499956
2 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 8.00 3 399 2752473
3 Robin New M40 Swindon Harriers 6.81 2 287 3578511
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.96 4 693 aw 3582789
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 5.87 3 177 2753425
3 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 4.90 2 0 3175416
Men's A Discus
1 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 36.93 4 669 aw 3499956
2 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 23.97 3 443 3648744
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 17.69 2 299 2753425
Men's B Discus
1 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 33.13 4 608 aw 3582789
2 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 21.39 3 388 2752473
3 Robin New M40 Swindon Harriers 15.60 2 239 3578511
Men's A Hammer
1 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 46.88 4 722 aw 3499956
2 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 19.40 3 370 2752473
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 15.98 2 307 2753425
Men's B Hammer
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 25.77 4 470 3267863
2 Robin New M40 Swindon Harriers 13.99 3 264 3578511
3 Shaun Bishop SM Team Dorset 6.92 2 0 3175416
Men's A Javelin
1 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 40.14 4 593 aw 3499044
2 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 38.14 3 565 aw 3582789
3 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 28.39 2 418 2752473
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 36.32 4 539 2826622
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 25.80 3 376 2753425
Men's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   46.6 4 368
2 City of Salisbury SM   46.7 3 361
3 Team Dorset SM   48.5 2 247
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:36.4 4 446
2 Team Dorset SM   3:38.5 3 417
3 City of Salisbury SM   3:50.5 2 268
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 12.9 4 665 aw 2827939
2 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 13.0 3 644 aw 3129543
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 15.4 2 256 3076500
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.6 4 527 2736467
2 Ellen Tilly U17 City of Salisbury 16.3 3 162 3644937
3 Zoe Large  SW Swindon Harriers 16.7 2 128 2766850
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 26.6 4 645 aw 3129543
2 Sarah Brett  U17 City of Salisbury 27.2 3 589 aw 3084896
3 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 28.6 2 470 2736467
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah New  U17 Swindon Harriers 27.5 4 562 aw 3258511
2 Caitlin Rogers U17 Team Dorset 29.1 3 432 3462109
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 32.6 2 218 3265890
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 61.5 4 625 aw 3084896
2 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 62.3 3 596 aw 2827939
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 62.5 4 589 aw 2730188
2 Caitlin Rogers U17 Team Dorset 64.8 3 510 aw 3462109
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 2:32.0 4 534 3370255
2 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 2:42.3 3 398 3265890
Women's B 800m
1 Anna Curtis U17 Swindon Harriers 2:44.3 4 374 3262350
2 Jessey Shepherd U20 City of Salisbury 2:51.2 3 297 3743832
Women's A 1500m
1 Holly Nixon U17 Team Dorset 5:14.2 4 528 aw 3399145
2 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon Harriers 5:39.8 3 370 3371866
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:47.0 2 330 3076500
Women's B 1500m
1 Ellen Tilly U17 City of Salisbury 6:09.8 4 220 3644937
Women's A 5000m
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 24:20.2 4 187 2982457
Women's B 5000m
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 28:08.0 4 23 2982696
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 20.0 4 366 2730188
2 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 24.1 3 124 3091255
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 21.4 4 271 2982457
2 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 29.0 3 0 2684624
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 70.5 4 627 aw 3084896
2 Keeleigh Chapman U23 Swindon Harriers 99.4 3 72 2902472
Women's B 400mH
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 98.0 4 88 2982696
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 6:08.4 4 529 aw 2982457
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 7:43.7 4 216 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 1.40 4 531 2752499
2 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 1.35 3 478 3370255
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.20 2 318 2982457
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 2.70 4 588 aw 2684624
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.80 3 335 2730188
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 1.90 4 364 aw 3091255
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.70 3 305 2982457
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 4.97 4   686 aw 3129543
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 4.78 3   641 aw 2752499
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 3.76 2   402 3076500
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 4.60 4   598 2827939
2 Ellie Yarwood U17 City of Salisbury 3.56 3   356 3773251
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.31 4   676 aw 2752499
2 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 9.71 3   609 aw 3129543
3 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 8.75 2   498 3499763
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 7.66 4   369 3265890
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 7.98 4 543 2766850
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 7.86 3 534 3499763
3 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 7.48 2 504 2752499
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Yarwood U17 City of Salisbury 6.11 4 384 3773251
2 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 4.60 3 217 3258511
Women's A Discus
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 24.47 4 584 2766850
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 22.99 3 558 3499763
3 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 18.31 2 465 2752499
Women's B Discus
1 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 18.30 4 465 2684624
2 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 15.42 3 396 2982696
3 Keelieght Chapman U23 Swindon Harriers 14.59 2 374 2902472
Women's A Hammer
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 29.64 4 598 aw 2766850
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 21.72 3 477 3499763
3 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 16.66 2 386 2752499
Women's B Hammer
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 14.62 4 345 3265890
Women's A Javelin
1 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 26.22 4 615 aw 3499763
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 20.92 3 524 2752499
3 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 20.64 2 519 3370255
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 15.83 4 420 2766850
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 14.23 3 382 2730188
3 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 10.45 2 272 2736467
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   55.3 4 390
2 Swindon Harriers SW   58.0 3 278
3 City of Salisbury SW   59.0 2 241
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW   4:39.6 4 348
2 Team Dorset SW   4:54.1 3 248
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ Tom Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 5.25 2826622
1500 Norbet Weber SM City of Salisbury 6:02.5 3655975
100 2 Fernando Silva U17 City of Salisbury 12.4 3779266
100 5 Marcus Pidgley T37 SM Team Dorset 14.5 #REF! 2975628
200 Marcus Pidgley T37 SM Team Dorset 2975628
200 Fernando Silva U17 City of Salisbury 25.4 3779266
800 Norbert Weber SM City of Salisbury 3655975
100 3 Dominic Lawson U17 Swindon Harriers 13.3 3768036
100 1 Tariq Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 12.4 3696669
200 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 24.7 3499044
400 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 55.1 3362805
400 Matthew Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 52.6 aw 3265869
800 Joe Knibb U17 Swindon Harriers 2:10.5 3480470
800 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon Harriers 2:11.9 3596796
1500 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 4:22.7 3090813
LJ Tariq Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 5.32 3696669
400 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 3499044
100 6 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 16.5 2752444
100 4 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 14.0 3267863
400 5 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 62.4 3267863
200 3 Rich Holt  SM City of Salisbury 23.7 2730153
JT 2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 32.92 2730153
JT 1 Simon Davies U17 Swindon Harriers 36.31 aw
JT 3 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 26.89 3582817
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.90 753
Shot 1 Jack Paget U23 City of Salisbury 12.79 746
Women
Long Jump 1 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 4.97 686
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.31 676
100m 1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 12.9 665
200m 1 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 26.6 645
100m 2 Lydia Rogers  SW Swindon Harriers 13.0 644
Long Jump 2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 4.78 641