Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Andover - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Andover & Overton   179 A
2 Winchester   175 W
3 Worthing & District AC   165 X
4 Chichester AC   132 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
  Jimmy Seacombe SM Worthing & District AC 11.1 4 736 aw 0
  Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester 11.3 3 674 aw 0
3 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 11.4 2 644 aw 0
4 Isaac Kilroy U20 Chichester AC 12.3 1 412 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Lund U20 Worthing & District AC 11.7 4 560 aw 0
2 Sam Sears U23 Andover & Overton 11.7 3 560 0
3 Matt South U23 Winchester 12.0 2 482 0
4 Alex Ioan U20 Chichester AC 13.4 1 209 0
Men's A 200m Wind=    
1 Jimmy Seacombe SM Worthing & District AC 22.2 4 777 aw 0
2 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 22.6 3 716 aw 0
3 Matt South U23 Winchester 24.6 2 451 0
4 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester AC 25.4 1 365 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Lund U20 Worthing & District AC 23.8 4 549 aw 0
2 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 24.0 3 523 aw 0
3 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 24.3 2 487 aw 0
4 Andrew Stanfield U17 Winchester 24.8 1 429 0
Men's A 400m
1 Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester 50.5 4 733 aw 0
2 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 50.8 3 715 aw 0
3 Ross Livingstone U23 Andover & Overton 52.4 2 626 aw 0
4 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester AC 56.4 1 432 0
Men's B 400m
1 William England U20 Andover & Overton 54.1 4 538 0
2 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 55.0 3 495 0
3 Andrew Stanfield U17 Winchester 55.2 2 486 aw 0
4 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District AC 56.1 1 445 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 2:01.2 4 671 aw 0
2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 2:02.5 3 639 aw 0
3 Reuben Hoyte SM Worthing & District AC 2:10.8 2 454 0
4 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 2:19.7 1 298 0
Men's B 800m
1 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester AC 2:01.8 4 656 aw 0
2 Lucas Lyne U20 Winchester 2:12.0 3 431 0
3 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 2:27.7 2 190 0
4 Magnus McKail U17 Worthing & District AC 2:31.7 1 147 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Broom U20 Chichester AC 4:19.6 4 570 aw 0
2 Reuben Hoyte SM Worthing & District AC 4:29.3 3 477 0
3 Tom Oliver SM Winchester 4:31.5 2 457 0
4 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 4:53.1 1 290 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam Dunne U17 Chichester AC 4:25.5 4 512 aw 0
2 Steve Brett M45 Andover & Overton 5:14.0 3 171 0
3 Steve Oliver M55 Winchester 5:25.2 2 122 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester 17:45.9 4 384 0
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 18:17.1 3 320 0
3 Jamie Cundy U17 Worthing & District AC 18:24.6 2 305 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Steve Brett M45 Andover & Overton 19:12.1 4 220 0
2 Franklyn Young M55 Winchester 19:33.0 3 187 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District AC 23.7 4 140 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 67.3 4 461 0
2 Colin French SM Winchester 68.3 3 435 0
3 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District AC 74.2 2 295 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Oscar Hares U17 Chichester AC 72.6 4 330 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 6:36.4 4 698 0
2 Lee Tolhurst M45 Andover & Overton 7:13.6 3 502 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Peat Allan M50 Winchester 7:53.5 4 329 0
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 9:35.2 3 59 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Glen Foster U23 Winchester 1.95 4 794 aw 0
2 Jordon Okonta SM Worthing & District AC 1.70 3 589 0
3 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 1.50 2 423 0
4 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 1.30 1 257 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District AC 1.40 4 340 0
2 Thonamachara Phophan U23 Chichester AC 1.30 3 257 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Evans M65 Worthing & District AC 2.00 4 269 #N/A 0
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 1.80 3 220 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Glen Foster U23 Winchester 5.68 4   585 0
2 Jordon Okonta SM Worthing & District AC 5.59 3   568 0
3 Sam Piper U17 Andover & Overton 5.49 2   549 aw 0
4 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 5.39 1   529 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Ioan U20 Chichester AC 5.15 4   483 0
2 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 4.97 3   448 0
3 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District AC 4.60 2   378 0
4 Paul Cox M40 Winchester 4.05 1   274 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jordon Okonta SM Worthing & District AC 11.31 4   579 0
2 Sam Piper U17 Andover & Overton 10.88 3   533 0
3 Alex Rivadossi U17 Chichester AC 9.67 2   397 0
4 Colin French SM Winchester 9.38 1   363 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 William England U20 Andover & Overton 10.67 4   510 0
2 Josh Jenkins SM Worthing & District AC 8.35 3   232 0
3 Thonamachara Phophan U23 Chichester AC 7.69 2   137 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 10.61 4 602 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 9.89 3 550 0
3 Paul Cox M40 Winchester 8.49 2 441 0
4 Ross Livingstone U23 Andover & Overton 7.05 1 311 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 10.05 4 562 aw 0
2 Colin French SM Winchester 8.47 3 439 0
3 Johnny Russell M40 Chichester AC 7.52 2 356 0
4 William England U20 Andover & Overton 6.34 1 236 0
Men's A Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 30.60 4 566 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 25.22 3 468 0
3 Charles Scouller M55 Winchester 20.62 2 371 0
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 30.44 4 x 563 aw 0
2 Johnny Russell M40 Chichester AC 14.91 3 217 0
3 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 13.78 2 177 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.95 4 743 aw 0
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 38.34 3 630 aw 0
3 Paul Cox M40 Winchester 6.42 2 0 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 47.85 4 732 aw 0
2 Johnny Russell M40 Chichester AC 12.51 3 229 0
3 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 5.14 2 0 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 38.77 4 574 aw 0
2 Sam Sears U23 Andover & Overton 36.45 3 541 0
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 28.04 2 412 0
4 Charles Scouller M55 Winchester 22.61 1 320 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 29.85 4 441 0
2 Om Phulphan SM Chichester AC 22.94 3 326 0
3 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 11.98 2 86 0
4 Ross Livingstone U23 Andover & Overton 4.04 1 0 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District AC SM   45.0 4 491
2 Andover & Overton SM   45.1 3 483
3 Winchester SM   46.2 2 397
4 Chichester AC SM   48.4 1 253
Men's 4x400m
1 Andover & Overton SM   3:40.6 4 388
2 Worthing & District AC SM   3:45.2 3 329
3 Chichester AC SM   3:47.7 2 299
4 Winchester SM   3:53.9 1 232
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 12.5 4 752 aw 0
2 Alyssa White U20 Worthing & District AC 13.1 3 624 aw 0
3 Amy Dawes U17 Winchester 13.5 2 546 0
4 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 14.3 1 408 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Molly Wood U20 Andover & Overton 13.7 4 509 0
2 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District AC 13.7 3 509 0
3 Serena Charles U17 Winchester 14.0 2 457 0
4 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 15.6 1 233 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 25.6 4 746 aw 0
2 Abigail Dennison U17 Winchester 26.1 3 695 aw 0
3 Alyssa White U20 Worthing & District AC 26.3 2 675 aw 0
4 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 29.0 1 439 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Dawes U17 Winchester 27.3 4 580 aw 0
2 Molly Wood U20 Andover & Overton 28.3 3 494 0
3 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District AC 28.4 2 486 0
4 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 31.9 1 254 0
Women's A 400m
1 Natasha Miles U20 Winchester 63.1 4 568 aw 0
2 Eloise Longhurst U17 Worthing & District AC 64.5 3 520 aw 0
3 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover & Overton 66.4 2 460 0
4 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 74.5 1 246 0
Women's B 400m
1 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester 65.0 4 504 aw 0
2 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 68.5 3 397 0
Women's A 800m
1 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester 2:26.5 4 616 aw 0
2 Emma Livingstone U20 Andover & Overton 2:31.0 3 549 0
3 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 2:31.4 2 543 0
Women's B 800m
1 Sue True W40 Winchester 2:37.7 4 456 aw 0
2 Jasmin Philips U17 Andover & Overton 2:46.4 3 349 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Isabella Beck U17 Winchester 5:02.2 4 612 aw 0
2 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 5:30.6 3 423 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Sasha Tydeman U17 Winchester 5:10.1 4 556 aw 0
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 5:47.2 3 329 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Caroline Hoyte W50 Worthing & District AC 10:30.9 4 694 aw 0
2 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester 11:05.8 3 573 aw 0
3 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 11:09.8 2 560 aw 0
4 Sophie Wright SW Chichester AC 12:35.5 1 314 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Aisling Dunne U20 Winchester 11:23.0 4 518 aw 0
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 11:34.0 3 484 0
3 Rebecca Brown SW Chichester AC 14:52.7 2 64 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover & Overton 16.8 4 632 aw 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Victoria Butler Clack U20 Andover & Overton 21.7 4 252 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 80.5 4 387 0
2 Alison Fenwick W55 Winchester 84.3 3 309 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Rebecca Brown SW Chichester AC 122.7 4 0 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 1.50 4 638 aw 0
2 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover & Overton 1.45 3 585 aw 0
3 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 1.20 2 318 0
4 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 1.15 1 265 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 1.40 4 531 0
2 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District AC 1.20 3 318 0
3 Jenny Jakeman SW Chichester AC 1.15 2 265 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm U20 Worthing & District AC 2.70 4 588 aw 0
2 Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 2.00 3 393 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Holly Mills U20 Andover & Overton 5.91 4   912 aw 0
2 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 4.98 3   688 aw 0
3 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 4.68 2   617 0
4 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 3.77 1   404 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 4.68 4   617 aw 0
2 Eloise Longhurst U17 Worthing & District AC 4.51 3   577 0
3 Alison Fenwick W55 Winchester 4.03 2   464 aw 0
4 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 3.44 1   329 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 11.08 4   761 aw 0
2 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover & Overton 10.26 3   670 aw 0
3 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 9.33 2   565 0
4 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 8.83 1   508 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Eloise Longhurst U17 Worthing & District AC 10.01 4   642 aw 0
2 Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 9.45 3   579 aw 0
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 8.58 2   478 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Holly Mills U20 Andover & Overton 9.42 4 648 aw 0
2 Serena Charles U17 Winchester 8.28 3 566 aw 0
3 Jennifer Munday U20 Chichester AC 6.04 2 378 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 7.81 4 530 0
2 Victoria Butler Clack U20 Andover & Overton 6.50 3 421 0
3 Sarah Munday W35 Chichester AC 5.85 2 359 0
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 35.58 4 750 aw 0
2 Victoria Butler Clack U20 Andover & Overton 26.95 3 625 aw 0
3 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester AC 24.80 2 589 aw 0
4 Rosie Forrester U20 Worthing & District AC 21.67 1 533 0
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 26.40 4 616 aw 0
2 Caroliine Garratt U20 Worthing & District AC 20.36 3 508 0
3 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover & Overton 19.83 2 497 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Rosie Forrester U20 Worthing & District AC 36.93 4 695 aw 0
2 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover & Overton 32.78 3 641 aw 0
3 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester AC 19.31 2 436 aw 0
4 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 13.46 1 319 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jennifer Munday U20 Chichester AC 12.50 4 297 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Serridge U20 Winchester 32.78 4 712 aw 0
2 Nnenna Evans U20 Andover & Overton 32.62 3 709 aw 0
3 Caroline Garratt U20 Worthing & District AC 30.63 2 681 aw 0
4 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester AC 12.90 1 347 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Amelia Cairns U17 Andover & Overton 27.97 4 642 aw 0
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 25.71 3 606 aw 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   49.7 4 668 aw
2 Winchester SW   53.1 3 492
3 Worthing & District AC SW   53.2 2 487
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW   4:24.6 4 465
2 Andover & Overton SW   4:44.7 3 311
3 Chichester AC SW   5:09.5 2 158
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 William Broom U20 Chichester AC 2:03.2 aw
100 Joshua O'Kang U20 Worthing & District AC 12.0
100 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 12.2
100 Thonamachara Phophan U23 Chichester AC 12.6
100 Stephen Pethen M45 Winchester 13.6
100 Alex Rivadossi U17 Chichester AC 13.8
100 Tom Evison SM50 Andover & Overton 15.5 #N/A
200 Ross Livingston U23 Andover & Overton 24.2
200 Jackson Robinson U20 Winchester 25.0
200 Oscar Hares U17 Chichester AC 27.1
200 Stephen Pethen M45 Winchester 28.1
200 Joshua O'Kang U20 Worthing & District AC 24.5
200 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester 24.9
200 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 26.2
200 Thonamachara Phophan U23 Chichester AC 27.0
1500 Paddy Turner U15 Andover & Overton 4:32.9 #N/A
LJ Thonamachara Phophan U23 Chichester AC 4.83
LJ Alex Rivadossi U17 Chichester AC 3.84
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.6
100 Gabrielle Kirkham U17 Andover & Overton 13.6
LJ Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 4.56
LJ Sophie Wright SW Chichester AC 2.92
LJ Gabrielle Kirkham U17 Andover & Overton 4.91 aw
400 Sophie Torrance U17 Winchester 70.3
3000 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester 11:34.2 aw
3000 Poppy Clements U17 Winchester 12:11.5
HJ Jess Gordon U17 Winchester 1.60 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Glen Foster U23 Winchester 1.95 794
200m 1 Jimmy Seacombe SM Worthing & District AC 22.2 777
Hammer 1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.95 743
100m Jimmy Seacombe SM Worthing & District AC 11.1 736
400m 1 Kanya Mtshweni U20 Winchester 50.5 733
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 47.85 732
Women
Long Jump 1 Holly Mills U20 Andover & Overton 5.91 912
Triple Jump 1 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 11.08 761
100m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 12.5 752
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 35.58 750
200m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 25.6 746
Javelin 1 Emily Serridge U20 Winchester 32.78 712