Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Winchester (2) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   239 T
2 Worthing & District AC   136 X
3 Exeter Harriers   81 E
4 Fleet & Crookham   21 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 11.2 4 705 aw 0
2 Adam West U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.1 3 458 3387151
3 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 12.2 2 435 3512638
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Lund U20 Worthing & District AC 11.6 4 587 aw 0
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.3 3 412 2917115
3 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 14.4 2 91 2913494
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 22.6 4 716 aw 0
2 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 23.5 3 588 aw 3615221
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.4 2 475 2917115
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 24.1 4 511 3512638
2 Larbi Khallouqi SM Worthing & District AC 24.5 3 463 0
3 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.7 2 440 0
Men's A 400m
1 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 53.8 4 553 aw 3615221
2 Larbi Khallouqi SM Worthing & District AC 54.4 3 524 0
3 Adam West U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 62.1 2 224 3387151
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District AC 57.7 4 377 0
2 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 62.5 3 212 3387134
3 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 64.8 2 152 2990226
Men's A 800m
1 Ashley Williams U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:08.0 4 512 aw 3413111
2 Luke Ellard U17 Worthing & District AC 2:09.2 3 487 aw 0
3 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 2:23.6 2 241 2990226
Men's B 800m
1 Josh Barnett U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:09.3 4 485 3094184
Men's A 1500m
1 Reuben Hoyte SM Worthing & District AC 4:17.3 4 593 aw 0
2 Josh Barnett U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:37.0 3 410 3094184
3 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 5:01.1 2 240 2990226
4 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 5:33.5 1 92 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Josh Brooks U17 Worthing & District AC 4:42.7 4 365 0
2 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:32.2 3 96 3141012
Men's A 5000m
1 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 18:06.7 4 340 2990226
2 Jamie Cundy U20 Worthing & District AC 18:14.1 3 326 0
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19:36.1 2 182 3141012
4 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 19:41.5 1 174 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Ron Shannon M60 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23:15.0 4 0 3281476
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.4 4 507 2757094
2 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District AC 21.5 3 266 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.5 4 413 2801286
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District AC 21.9 3 240 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.8 4 502 2801286
2 Josh Brooks U17 Worthing & District AC 70.7 3 375 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 72.3 4 337 2757094
2 Josh Brooks U17 Worthing & District AC 75.9 3 259 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:44.5 4 652 aw 3387134
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Johnathon Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:35.1 4 404 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Milnthorpe SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw 2801286
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District AC 1.40 3 340 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.65 4 547 3387146
2 Josh Brooks U17 Worthing & District AC 1.35 3 299 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw 3387146
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4 506 aw 2757094
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Wadley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.18 4   683 aw 3518785
2 Luke Ellard U17 Worthing & District AC 5.91 3   630 aw 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Gilsenan-Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.78 4   605 aw 3634082
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District AC 4.55 3   368 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Luke Ellard U17 Worthing & District AC 11.38 4   586 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.33 3   581 2757094
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.63 4   506 2917115
2 Josh Jenkins U23 Worthing & District AC 9.22 3   343 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 10.37 4 585 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.53 3 444 2757094
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 7.05 2 311 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 9.64 4 531 0
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.80 3 286 2917115
Men's A Discus
1 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 30.50 4 564 aw 2917115
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 29.87 3 553 aw 0
3 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 12.58 2 127 0
4 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 8.91 1 0 0
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 29.17 4 541 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.56 3 474 2757094
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.41 4 737 aw 0
2 Gareth Lewis SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.14 3 348 2757094
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.26 4 736 aw 0
2 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.98 3 264 2801286
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.06 4 750 aw 2982090
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 36.41 3 540 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 28.52 4 420 0
2 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.47 3 353 3387134
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   46.1 4 405
2 Worthing & District AC M40   46.4 3 383
3 Exeter Harriers SM   50.7 2 138
Men's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   4:05.3 4 132
2 Exeter Harriers SM   4:06.3 3 124
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 12.9 4 665 aw 3594917
2 Melanie Bradley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.0 3 457 3413082
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.4 4 32 2749867
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 27.2 4 589 aw 3594917
2 Ella Sharpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.1 3 511 3140679
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Melanie Bradley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.5 4 403 3413082
Women's A 400m
1 Jemima Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 62.2 4 599 aw 3595397
2 Ella Sharpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 63.5 3 554 aw 3140679
Women's B 400m
1 Isabella Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 63.6 4 551 aw 3625569
2 Maddie Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.6 3 485 3587188
Women's A 800m
1 Josephine Wilson SW Exeter Harriers 2:33.4 4 514 3271444
2 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:14.4 3 104 2953615
Women's B 800m
1 Catherine Harman W45 Exeter Harriers 2:48.1 4 330 3130924
2 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:19.4 3 76 2749867
Women's A 1500m
1 Josephine Wilson SW Exeter Harriers 5:26.9 4 446 3271444
2 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:33.7 3 129 2953615
Women's B 1500m
1 Catherine Harman W45 Exeter Harriers 5:54.5 4 292 3130924
2 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:57.6 3 62 2749867
Women's A 3000m
1 Caroline Hoyte W45 Worthing & District AC 10:33.1 4 686 aw 0
2 Elspeth Turner W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:38.3 3 668 aw 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:41.6 4 78 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.45 4 585 2801236
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm U20 Worthing & District AC 2.90 4 642 aw 0
2 Maddie Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.00 3 393 3587188
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.70 4   163 2749867
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.21 4   59 2953615
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ella Sharpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.65 4   602 aw 3140679
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maddie Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.55 4   475 3587188
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Isabel Lay U17 Worthing & District AC 7.06 4 469 0
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.49 3 420 2801236
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.55 4 329 2953615
Women's A Discus
1 Isabel Lay SW Worthing & District AC 23.28 4 563 0
2 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.65 3 191 2749867
Women's B Discus
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.15 4 160 2801236
Women's A Hammer
1 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.57 4 322 2953615
Women's B Hammer
1 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.55 4 274 2749867
Women's A Javelin
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.45 4 534 2801236
Women's B Javelin
1 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.66 4 367 2953615
Women's 4x100m
1 Exeter Harriers SW   55.5 4 381
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   57.3 3 306
Women's 4x400m
1 Exeter Harriers SW   4:20.7 4 498
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:10.6
100 1 Kevin Craven M45 Worthing & District AC 12.4 aw
100 2 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.4
200 1 Russell Whiting M50 Worthing & District AC 25.8 aw
200 2 Kevin Craven M45 Worthing & District AC 26.0 aw
200 1 James Lund U20 Worthing & District AC 23.8 aw
200 2 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 30.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.06 750
Hammer 1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.41 737
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 48.26 736
200m 1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 22.6 716
100m 1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 11.2 705
Long Jump 1 Alex Wadley U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.18 683
Women
3/5000m 1 Caroline Hoyte W45 Worthing & District AC 10:33.1 686
3/5000m 2 Elspeth Turner W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:38.3 668
100m 1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 12.9 665
Pole Vault 1 Naomi Storm U20 Worthing & District AC 2.90 642
Triple Jump 1 Ella Sharpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.65 602
400m 1 Jemima Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 62.2 599