Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Horsham (1) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   246 S
2 Havant   175 H
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   173 T
4 Andover & Overton   113 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.7 4 560 3582789
2 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 12.0 3 482 3624593
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.1 2 458 2917115
4 Daniel Bray SM Havant 12.2 1 435 3566175
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Darryl Weam SM City of Salisbury 11.7 4 560 3795727
2 William England U20 Andover & Overton 12.0 3 482 3515472
3 Tom Gilsenan-Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.1 2 458 3634082
4 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 12.2 1 435 3492831
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jacob Norcliffe U20 City of Salisbury 23.5 4 588 aw 3458243
2 Daniel Bray SM Havant 24.2 3 499 3566175
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 24.7 2 440 3624593
4 Tom Gilsenan-Best SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.0 1 407 2917115
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Darryl Weam SM City of Salisbury 23.8 4 549 0
2 James Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.2 3 499 aw 0
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 28.0 2 155 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jacob Norcliffe U20 City of Salisbury 53.0 4 594 aw 0
2 William England U20 Andover & Overton 53.4 3 573 aw 3515472
3 Daniel Bray SM Havant 56.3 2 436 3566175
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 56.6 1 423 3387151
Men's B 400m
1 Eoin Brown SM City of Salisbury 55.6 4 467 0
2 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 56.6 3 423 0
3 Craig Berryman 0 Havant 57.3 2 394 #N/A 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 2:01.9 4 654 aw 2982472
2 Archie McKellar U23 Andover & Overton 2:04.1 3 600 0
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:10.9 2 452 2694133
4 Josh Barnett U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:15.1 1 374 3094184
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Coles U20 City of Salisbury 2:23.0 4 250 3276009
2 Joseph wiggins U17 Havant 2:29.4 3 171 3524388
3 James Maclean U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:40.9 2 72 3518780
Men's A 1500m
1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 4:05.4 4 724 aw 0
2 Luke Triccas U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:27.6 3 492 2997707
3 Peter Collins SM Havant 4:53.0 2 291 0
4 Chris Dewey M50 Andover & Overton 5:04.0 1 223 V50
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex D'Arbost U20 City of Salisbury 4:27.0 4 498 3381955
2 Joseph wiggins U17 Havant 5:11.7 3 182 3524388
3 Steve Brett M45 Andover & Overton 5:20.0 2 143 0
4 James Maclean SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:35.6 1 85 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Eddie O'gorman M40 City of Salisbury 9:47.4 4 474 2677911
2 Archie McKellar U23 Andover & Overton 10:12.3 3 376 0
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 10:13.4 2 372 3593864
4 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:22.5 1 339 3431530
Men's B 3000m
1 Peter Collins SM Havant 10:22.9 4 338 0
2 Chris Dewey M50 Andover & Overton 10:29.3 3 316 0
3 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 10:32.2 2 306 3710014
4 Charlie Footer SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:15.2 1 181 3795176
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 20.8 4 314 0
2 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 29.4 3 0 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 21.8 4 247 3039115
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Bray SM Havant 66.3 4 488 3566175
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 66.8 3 475 3039115
Men's B 400mH
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 71.2 4 363 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:34.2 4 622 aw 3387134
2 Lee Tolhurst M45 Andover & Overton 10:59.0 3 543 aw 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 11:12.5 2 502 0
4 Craig Berryman 0 Havant 11:50.7 1 397 #N/A 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jonathan Arnold M45 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:59.8 4 374 0
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 12:07.8 3 354 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.76 4 638 aw 2801286
2 Craig Berryman 0 Havant 1.56 3 473 #N/A 0
3 Darryl Weam SM City of Salisbury 1.56 2 473 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Calum Neil U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.61 4 514 0
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.51 3 432 0
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 1.33 2 282 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.65 4 654 aw 2997710
2 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant 2.85 3 471 aw 2684175
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 2.25 2 330 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 2.05 4 281 0
2 Thomas Lalley SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.05 3 281 3493473
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 5.85 4   619 aw 3492831
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 5.84 3   617 aw 3582789
3 Tom Gilsenan-Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.50 2   551 aw 0
4 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 5.10 1   473 3624593
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dominic Tomlinson M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.09 4   471 aw 3622941
2 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 4.83 3   422 3582817
3 Joshua kelly SM Havant 4.68 2   393 2694183
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.62 4   611 0
2 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 10.97 3   543 3492831
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.73 2   517 0
4 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 10.25 1   464 3624593
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dominic Tomlinson M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.31 4   470 aw 3622941
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 9.52 3   379 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.02 4 760 aw 2694183
2 Eoin Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.90 3 689 aw 3582789
3 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.28 2 648 aw 2716666
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Niel fitzpatrick SM Havant 10.13 4 567 aw 3706427
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 8.04 3 403 0
3 James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.36 2 238 2811604
Men's A Discus
1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 40.39 4 720 aw 0
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 33.25 3 610 aw 2694183
3 Mark Stoneham M40 City of Salisbury 25.60 2 475 3743469
Men's B Discus
1 Niel Fitzpatrick SM Havant 29.24 4 542 aw 2797058
2 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 21.88 3 399 3191065
3 Calum Neil U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.62 2 393 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.88 4 589 aw 2797058
2 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 27.27 3 492 aw 0
3 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.05 2 445 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Niel Fitzpatrick SM Havant 30.59 4 536 aw 2797058
2 Mark Stoneham M40 City of Salisbury 23.39 3 435 0
3 Jack Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.69 2 37 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Eoin Brown SM City of Salisbury 42.25 4 622 aw 0
2 Niel Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.33 3 510 3706427
3 Jack Milnthorpe SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 30.91 2 458 0
4 Chris Dewey M50 Andover & Overton 19.34 1 259 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 28.91 4 426 0
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 20.58 3 283 2797058
3 Steve Brett 0 Andover & Overton 4.58 2 0 #N/A 0
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   45.7 4 435
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   46.1 3 405
3 Havant SM   54.7 2 24
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:46.5 4 314
2 Havant SM   3:53.5 3 236
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   4:00.9 2 167
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Elizabeth Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 13.0 4 644 aw 0
2 Amy Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.4 3 565 3272110
3 Alice Reynolds U17 Havant 13.6 2 527 3569313
4 Ellen Tilley U17 City of Salisbury 16.0 1 190 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 12.5 4 752 aw 0
2 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.5 3 546 2827159
3 Mia Frost U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.1 2 441 3193168
4 Jessy Shepherd U20 City of Salisbury 15.2 1 281 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 25.8 4 725 aw 3217592
2 Alice Reynolds U17 Havant 27.4 3 571 aw 0
3 Amy Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.6 2 553 0
4 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 29.9 1 375 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Wood U20 Andover & Overton 28.2 4 502 0
2 Mia Frost U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.7 3 462 0
3 Beth Wilson U17 Havant 30.4 2 342 0
4 Ellen Tilley U17 City of Salisbury 33.2 1 190 0
Women's A 400m
1 Emma Livingstone  U20 Andover & Overton 62.8 4 578 aw 0
2 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 62.8 3 578 aw 3084896
3 Maddy Strickland U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 64.8 2 510 aw 3219780
4 Beth Wilson SW Havant 69.2 1 377 2694250
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 63.8 4 544 aw 2730188
2 Maddy Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 65.0 3 504 aw 0
3 Sarah Al-Romaithi U20 Havant 93.9 2 8 0
Women's A 800m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:23.2 4 667 aw 0
2 Emma Livingstone  U20 Andover & Overton 2:26.3 3 619 aw 0
3 Jessica O'Flaherty U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:32.5 2 527 3387142
4 Beth Wilson U20 Havant 2:38.4 1 447 3266812
Women's B 800m
1 Jessy Shepherd U20 City of Salisbury 2:39.4 4 434 0
2 Amber Faull U17 Havant 2:40.8 3 416 0
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:17.2 2 88 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Annabel Morton U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:52.9 4 681 aw 3373986
2 Amber Faull U17 Havant 5:31.9 3 415 3775122
3 Jessey Sheppard U20 City of Salisbury 5:33.2 2 408 3743832
Women's B 1500m
1 Maisie Boast U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:44.4 4 344 2873552
2 Ellen Tilley U17 City of Salisbury 6:09.8 3 220 3644937
Women's A 5000m
1 Elspeth Turner SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17:56.5 4 786 aw 0
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 20:53.5 3 461 2982457
Women's B 5000m
1 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23:26.5 4 247 2953615
2 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 25:01.2 3 146 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.5 4 862 aw 2759350
2 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 19.6 3 396 3387207
3 Victoria Bulter-Clack 0 Andover & Overton 20.8 2 310 #N/A 3129586
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 19.7 4 388 0
2 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 23.4 3 157 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 69.7 4 648 aw 3084896
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 80.0 3 398 2694136
Women's B 400mH
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 80.6 4 385 0
2 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 92.5 3 164 2982696
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 5:40.1 4 651 aw 0
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:42.4 3 640 aw 0
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:40.6 2 224 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 6:02.2 4 555 aw 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 1.65 4 799 aw 0
2 Gabrielle Kirkham U17 Andover & Overton 1.55 3 692 aw 0
3 Ellie Walker U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 2 638 aw 3123890
4 Hayley Greenwood U17 Havant 1.20 1 318 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Tllie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 1.45 4 585 aw 3217591
2 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.45 3 585 2992510
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.10 2 212 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 2.05 4 407 aw 2894129
2 Mia Frost U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.95 3 379 0
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.55 2 260 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sophie Sheldon U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.95 4 379 0
2 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 1.25 3 167 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.85 4   898 aw 0
2 Gabrielle Kirkham U17 Andover & Overton 5.20 3   741 aw 0
3 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 4.79 2   643 aw 3280114
4 Jessica O'Flaherty U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.77 1   638 aw 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 4.44 4   560 3217591
2 Mia Frost U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.69 3   386 0
3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 3.06 2   243 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ottilie Knight U20 City of Salisbury 9.76 4   614 aw 0
2 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 9.41 3   574 aw 3217591
3 Maddy Strickland U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.35 2   568 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.17 4   547 0
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 8.53 3   473 3499763
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 10.50 4 721 aw 3625163
2 Elise Lovell SW Havant 10.01 3 688 aw 0
3 Elizabeth Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 8.06 2 549 0
4 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.78 1 352 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.43 4 500 0
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 6.91 3 457 0
3 Victoria Bulter-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 6.74 2 442 3129586
4 Maddy Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.32 1 304 3587188
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 26.17 4 612 aw 0
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 21.19 3 524 0
3 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 18.79 2 475 3794950
4 Maddy Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.20 1 363 0
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Bulter-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 25.38 4 599 aw 3129586
2 Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 20.07 3 502 3625163
3 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 14.93 2 383 0
4 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.68 1 193 0
Women's A Hammer
  Laura Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 31.80 4 628 aw 3625163
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 31.34 3 622 aw 0
3 Elizabeth Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 13.50 2 320 0
4 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.10 1 311 2749867
Women's B Hammer
1 Sophie Fitzpatrick W35 Havant 21.92 4 481 0
2 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 20.98 3 465 0
3 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.88 2 306 0
4 Victoria Bultler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 12.09 1 287 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight W35 City of Salisbury 36.32 4 759 aw 3625163
2 Peanut Meekings U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.16 3 660 aw 3370225
3 Victoria Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 19.77 2 502 3129586
4 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 18.64 1 480 2694192
Women's B Javelin
1 Lauren Simpson W35 City of Salisbury 28.36 4 648 aw 0
2 Vicki Spencer W50 Havant 15.01 3 401 0
3 Elizabeth Bultler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 14.25 2 382 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   52.1 4 542
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   53.5 3 473
3 Havant SW   54.8 2 413
4 City of Salisbury SW   56.4 1 343
Women's 4x400m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   4:25.5 4 458
2 Andover & Overton SW   4:31.7 3 408
3 Havant SW   4:31.9 2 406
4 City of Salisbury SW   4:41.1 1 337
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 2:18.9 3710014
100 4 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 13.3 3710014
200 Sam O'Reilly SM City of Salisbury 3582817
100 2 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 12.0 aw 3142093
200 1 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 24.6 3142093
HJ Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 3694693
HT 1 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 22.62 3191065
200 Eion Brown SM City of Salisbury 3582789
100 3 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.5
200 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
100 1 Adam West U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.0 aw
James Mackman SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers
TJ James McLean U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.14
TJ Pat Apantaku SM Blackheath 12.02 aw
SP Pat Apantaku SM Blackheath 10.13 aw
LJ Boguslaw Zelechowski M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.14 aw
DT Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 29.03 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Melanie Bradley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.9
200 1 Melanie Bradley U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.5
100 1 Gabrielle Kircham SW Andover & Overton 13.1 aw
HJ Arabella Beattie U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.02 760
1500m 1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 4:05.4 724
Discus 1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 40.39 720
Shot 2 Eoin Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.90 689
800m 1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 2:01.9 654
Pole Vault 1 Calum Neil U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.65 654
Women
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.85 898
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.5 862
High Jump 1 Molly Hole U17 City of Salisbury 1.65 799
3/5000m 1 Elspeth Turner SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17:56.5 786
Javelin 1 Ottilie Knight W35 City of Salisbury 36.32 759
100m 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 12.5 752