Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Winchester (1) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Winchester   231 W
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   199 T
3 Newquay & Par   182 N
4 Poole Runners   0 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Green U23 Winchester 11.5 4 615 aw 3809476
2 James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.8 3 533 2811664
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 12.3 2 412 3015936
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dan Thomas U20 Winchester 11.8 4 533 3417884
2 Adam West U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.9 3 507 aw 3387151
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 12.7 2 328 3154602
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Thomas U20 Winchester 23.6 4 575 aw 3417884
2 Adam West U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.2 3 499 aw 3387151
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 25.5 2 355 3154602
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tom Gilsenan-Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.5 4 463 aw 3634082
2 Andrew Stanfield U17 Winchester 24.8 3 429 3623769
Men's A 400m
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.2 4 637 aw 3387146
2 Charlie Brown U17 Winchester 54.0 3 543 aw 3348350
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 54.4 2 524 3615601
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester 54.8 4 504 3085648
2 Tom Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 56.1 3 445 2992660
Men's A 800m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 2:00.3 4 694 aw 3577581
2 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:11.2 3 447 3387134
3 Jamie Cornuaud U20 Winchester 2:11.6 2 439 3016042
Men's B 800m
1 Theo Roberts U17 Winchester 2:13.8 4 397 3709301
2 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 2:27.4 3 193 2954834
Men's A 1500m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 4:28.4 4 485 3577581
2 Guy Brayn SM Winchester 4:29.1 3 479 3712112
3 Tom Mackman U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:58.0 2 31 2992660
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 4:55.3 4 276 2954834
2 Peat Allan M50 Winchester 4:59.6 3 249 2976406
Men's A 3000m
1 Ashley Williams U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9:36.2 4 522 aw 3413111
2 Nick Wood M40 Winchester 10:19.6 3 349 2747902
Men's B 3000m
1 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:14.5 4 368 3387134
2 Andy Parkinson M45 Winchester 10:55.2 3 235 3287330
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.9 4 240 3085768
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Colin French SM Winchester 22.4 4 210 2663171
Men's A 400mH
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 64.9 4 528 3085768
2 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 68.3 3 435 3615601
Men's B 400mH
1 Colin French SM Winchester 72.4 4 335 2663171
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 10:03.8 4 726 aw 2743494
2 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10:46.5 3 582 aw 3387134
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 12:09.0 2 351 3615601
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester 11:13.2 4 500 3739583
Men's A High Jump
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw 3387146
2 Colin French SM Winchester 1.55 3 465 2663171
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.50 2 423 3015936
Men's B High Jump
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 4 465 2997710
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.50 3 423 3085768
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 1.40 2 340 3154602
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.50 4 620 aw 2997710
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4 506 aw 3387146
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 6.25 4   697 aw 3577581
2 Tom Gilsenan-Best U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.70 3   589 aw 3634082
3 Isty Chowdhury U17 Winchester 5.07 2   468 3812448
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.58 4   566 aw 3808680
2 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 4.99 3   452 3577581
3 Colin French SM Winchester 4.65 2   387 2663171
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sean Carter U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.38 4   586 0
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.18 3   565 3015936
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.63 2   506 3085768
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.43 4   484 2982090
2 Isty Chowdhury U17 Winchester 10.34 3   474 3812448
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 9.65 2   395 3154602
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 12.81 4 747 aw 2809926
2 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.18 3 641 aw 2716666
3 Mike Marchant M55 Winchester 10.45 2 590 aw 2676663
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jeremy Clifton M45 Winchester 10.45 4 590 aw 3038396
2 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 7.35 3 340 3154602
3 James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.11 2 208 2811604
Men's A Discus
1 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 42.75 4 754 aw 2716666
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 41.83 3 741 aw 2809926
3 Jeremy Clifton M45 Winchester 29.06 2 539 aw 3038396
Men's B Discus
1 Martin McBriar M55 Winchester 26.20 4 487 3466071
2 Calum Neil U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.04 3 380 2997710
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 11.51 2 65 3154602
Men's A Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 34.52 4 585 aw 2809926
2 Mike Marchant M55 Winchester 30.49 3 535 aw 2676663
3 Simon Brown SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25.09 2 461 2716666
Men's B Hammer
1 Sam Clifton U17 Winchester 30.33 4 533 aw 3482862
2 Guy Milnthorpe M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.18 3 220 3237433
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 10.90 2 184 3615601
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 54.38 4 779 aw 2982090
2 Dan Thomas U20 Winchester 39.73 3 587 aw 3417884
3 Adam Cox U23 Newquay & Par 33.79 2 502 3154602
Men's B Javelin
1 Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 30.57 4 453 3466071
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 29.48 3 435 2809926
3 Bradley Burke U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 29.46 2 435 3387134
Men's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   46.9 4 347
2 Winchester SM   48.8 3 230
3 Newquay & Par SM   49.1 2 214
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM   3:43.6 4 349
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM   3:52.4 3 247
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abigail Dennison U20 Winchester 13.00 4 644 aw 3348349
2 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.7 3 509 3132198
3 Amy Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.9 2 474 3272110
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Megan Heal U17 Winchester 13.6 4 527 3396830
2 Sophie Sheldon U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.2 3 424 3775691
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 15.3 2 268 2731180
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Abigail Dennison U20 Winchester 26.2 4 685 aw 3348349
2 Jess O'Flaherty U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.7 3 636 aw 3387142
3 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 27.6 2 553 3132198
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Dallas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.0 4 519 3272110
2 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 28.2 3 502 3633878
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 30.2 2 355 2909905
Women's A 400m
1 Jess O'Flaherty U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 60.8 4 651 aw 3387142
2 Sue True W40 Winchester 64.5 3 520 aw 2743490
3 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 64.7 2 514 2974623
Women's B 400m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 65.3 4 494 2743495
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 66.6 3 453 2909905
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 2:32.8 4 523 2743495
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3:10.7 3 128 2977396
3 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:11.8 2 121 2953615
Women's B 800m
1 Poppy Clements U20 Winchester 2:58.9 4 222 3348364
2 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 3:11.8 3 121 2731180
3 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:12.0 2 120 2749867
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Richer U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:12.5 4 539 aw 3536498
2 Aisling Dunne U17 Winchester 5:19.6 3 492 3396834
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 6:50.4 2 79 2977396
Women's B 1500m
1 Ashia Fenwick U23 Winchester 5:24.5 4 461 2743236
2 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 6:50.7 3 79 2731180
3 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:04.0 2 48 2953615
Women's A 5000m
1 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester 19:30.2 4 604 aw 2959449
2 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24:41.2 3 166 2953615
Women's B 5000m
1 Sam Parkinson W40 Winchester 20:10.6 4 532 3009391
2 Anne Billingham W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 25:15.9 3 133 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 18.1 4 516 2909905
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 26.2 4 46 2977396
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 72.3 4 580 aw 2974623
Women's B 400mH
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 74.3 4 530 2909905
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sue True W40 Winchester 6:12.9 4 511 2743490
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 7:43.4 3 217 2977396
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Lines U17 Winchester 6:27.0 4 457 aw 3477700
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 7:43.7 3 216 2909905
Women's A High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 2992510
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 1.35 3 478 2909905
3 Ashia Fenwick U23 Winchester 1.15 2 265 2743236
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 4 531 2801236
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.25 3 371 2977396
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 1.15 2 265 2677655
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Gray U23 Newquay & Par 3.20 4 721 aw 3028862
2 Chloe Billingham U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.50 3 533 aw 3285075
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sophie Sheldon U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.40 4 506 aw 3775691
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.20 3 150 2977396
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess O'Flaherty U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.12 4   722 aw 3387142
2 Grace Griffiths U17 Winchester 4.56 3   589 3110405
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 3.97 2   450 2909905
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 4.15 4   492 3633878
2 Phoebe Hutchinson U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.96 3   448 3515343
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3.95 2   446 2977396
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Gray U23 Newquay & Par 9.62 4   598 aw 3028862
2 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 9.14 3   543 2979138
3 Tabby Lee U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.81 2   505 2992510
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 8.91 4   517 2977396
2 Maddie Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.55 3   475 3587188
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jacky Brett SW Newquay & Par 8.76 4 602 aw 2731210
2 Serena Charles U17 Winchester 8.67 3 595 aw 3396847
3 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.41 2 314 2953615
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 8.62 4 591 aw 2979138
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 7.39 3 497 2909905
3 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.32 2 304 2801236
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 40.25 4 809 aw 2979138
2 Chloe Billingham U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.53 3 530 3285075
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 13.00 2 327 2731180
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 25.36 4 599 aw 2677655
2 Maddie Povey U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.00 3 458 3587188
Women's A Hammer
1 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 41.88 4 755 aw 2731180
2 Chloe Billingham U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.99 3 498 3285075
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 20.76 2 461 2677655
Women's B Hammer
1 Jacky Brett SW Newquay & Par 35.09 4 672 aw 2731210
2 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 17.89 3 410 3573055
3 Liz Hutchinson W40 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.24 2 358 2953615
Women's A Javelin
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 26.14 4 613 aw 2677655
2 Chloe Billingham U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.47 3 569 3285075
3 Maria Brett SW Newquay & Par 17.94 2 466 2731180
Women's B Javelin
1 Isobel Gray U23 Winchester 24.41 4 585 2979138
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.10 3 489 2801236
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 15.08 2 403 2909905
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   54.3 4 435
2 Newquay & Par SW   57.3 3 306
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW   4:19.9 4 505
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW   4:31.6 3 409
3 Newquay & Par SW   5:11.1 2 149
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Guillame Tabard U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:39.1
3000 Guillame Tabard U21 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13:13.5
LJ Guillame Tabard U22 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.47 #N/A
200 Rocky Betts U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.9
HT Mike Marchant M50 Winchester
SP Mike Marchant M50 Winchester
DT Mike Marchant M50 Winchester 27.73
DT Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 13.89
SP Martin McBriar M40 Winchester 8.22
100 Iwan Wrey-Brown U17 Winchester 12.4
DT Sam Clifton U17 Winchester 22.22
SP Sam Clifton U17 Winchester 7.67 aw
100 Tom Palmer U17 Winchester 12.6
200 Tom Palmer U17 Winchester 25.9
100 Isty Choudray U17 Winchester 12.6
200 Isty Choudray U17 Winchester
JT Charles Scouler M55 Winchester 24.71
DT Charles Scouler M55 Winchester 21.84
100 Andrew Stanfield U20 Winchester 12.7
3000 Pete Curtis M45 Winchester 11:11.1
1500 Steve Oliver M55 Winchester 5:20.8