Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Poole (1) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Team Dorset   252 D
2 Chichester AC   77 C
3 Poole Runners   51 P
4 Fleet & Crookham   10 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Robinson Okumu U20 Team Dorset 11.2 4 705 aw 3403927
2 Jacob Piper U17 Chichester AC 11.9 3 507 aw 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Curtis Ormerod Taylor U20 Team Dorset 11.6 4 587 aw 3374069
2 Celllan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 12.6 3 348 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Robinson Okumu U20 Team Dorset 22.6 4 716 aw 3403927
2 Jacob Piper U17 Chichester AC 24.8 3 429 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Curtis Ormerod Taylor U20 Team Dorset 23.2 4 629 aw 3374069
2 Celllan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 27.1 3 216 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jed Skilton U20 Team Dorset 52.8 4 605 aw 3267723
Men's B 400m
1 Jamie Paton U17 Team Dorset 64.3 4 164 3660595
Men's A 800m
1 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:07.9 4 515 3459653
2 Seth Lake U17 Team Dorset 2:10.5 3 460 3626745
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Martin U17 Team Dorset 2:11.8 4 435 3375052
Men's A 1500m
1 Dom Willmore U20 Poole Runners 4:18.6 4 580 aw 3113764
2 Charlie Davies U17 Team Dorset 5:05.0 3 217 0
Men's B 1500m
1 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 4:36.9 4 411 3459653
Men's A 3000m
1 Chris Alborough SM Team Dorset 9:19.7 4 598 aw 3744493
2 Tom East SM Poole Runners 9:35.2 3 526 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Zac Cloete U17 Team Dorset 10:10.9 4 381 3137407
2 Nathaniel Willmore SM Poole Runners 10:38.2 3 286 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie DeBique SM Team Dorset 18.1 4 535 3021225
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 21.1 4 293 2752473
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronnie DeBique SM Team Dorset 63.5 4 568 3021225
Men's B 400mH
1 David Pearson M50 Team Dorset 69.7 4 399 aw 2752473
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 9:40.1 4 814 aw 2912539
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.90 4 753 aw 3648744
Men's B High Jump
1 Josh Exley U20 Team Dorset 1.80 4 671 aw 3613958
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Finn Peterson U17 Team Dorset 3.20 4 552 aw 3497926
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tom Bourne U20 Team Dorset 2.60 4 413 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Martin U17 Team Dorset 5.33 4   518 3375052
2 Jacob Piper U17 Chichester AC 5.03 3   460 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Callum Jones U20 Team Dorset 4.91 4   437 3533859
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Callum Jones U20 Team Dorset 11.24 4   572 3533859
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 9.98 4 556 2750503
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 9.21 3 498 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.27 4 422 2750471
Men's A Discus
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 27.19 4 505 2750471
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 23.12 4 425 3029533
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 55.90 4 810 aw 2750503
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 36.36 3 607 aw 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 32.64 4 562 aw 2750471
Men's A Javelin
1 Andrew Elkins M50 Team Dorset 45.55 4 666 aw 2750503
2 Nathaniel Willmore U17 Poole Runners 23.58 3 337 aw 3228568
3 Celllan Robinson U17 Chichester AC 23.46 2 335 aw 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 29.87 4 442 3029533
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SM   48.6 4 241
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SM   3:35.4 4 461
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 13.0 4 644 aw 3581090
2 Jess Rayner U17 Chichester AC 14.3 3 408 0
3 0 0 Poole Runners 20.6 2 0 #N/A 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.8 4 492 2736467
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alexandra Bryant SW Team Dorset 26.5 4 655 aw 3581090
2 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 31.6 3 270 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 26.9 4 617 aw 2827939
Women's A 400m
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 60.7 4 654 aw 3273983
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 67.5 3 426 3118246
Women's B 400m
1 Caitlin Rogers U17 Team Dorset 64.6 4 517 aw 3462109
Women's A 800m
1 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 2:30.6 4 554 0
Women's B 800m
1 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 2:51.3 4 296 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 4:58.3 4 640 aw 3230000
2 Isabelle Taylor U17 Team Dorset 5:14.5 3 526 aw 3535527
Women's B 1500m
1 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 7:04.1 4 48 2788737
Women's A 5000m
1 Amy Bond SW Team Dorset 18:54.0 4 671 aw 2702900
Women's B 5000m
1 Lesley Moore W40 Team Dorset 20:15.8 4 523 2951959
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Maggie King U17 Chichester AC 20.9 4 303 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 66.7 4 729 aw 3273983
Women's B 400mH
1 Niamh McLeish U20 Team Dorset 73.5 4 550 aw 7025926
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5:54.1 4 589 aw 3118426
2 Niamh McLeish U20 Team Dorset 6:10.9 3 519 aw 7025926
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Jess Rayner U17 Chichester AC 1.40 4 531 0
2 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 1.35 3 478 3273983
Women's B High Jump
1 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 1.25 4 371 0
2 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 1.15 3 265 2684624
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 1.85 4 350 aw 2684624
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 1.70 4 305 aw 3091255
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Ayton U20 Team Dorset 5.04 4   703 aw 3077968
2 Sharna Russell SW Chichester AC 3.29 3   295 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Rayner U17 Chichester AC 10.18 4   661 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Florence Smith U20 Chichester AC 9.37 4   570 aw 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 7.84 4 532 aw 2869975
2 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.79 3 242 2788737
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 6.08 4 382 2736467
Women's A Discus
1 Trudi Carter W45 Team Dorset 17.26 4 441 2684624
2 Sharna Russell SW Chichester AC 16.06 3 412 0
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 11.57 2 278 2788737
Women's B Discus
1 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 15.12 4 388 2827937
Women's A Hammer
1 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 48.34 4 829 aw 2869975
Women's B Hammer
1 Abbie White U17 Team Dorset 41.63 4 752 aw 3127321
Women's A Javelin
1 Sharna Russell SW Chichester AC 22.95 4 560 0
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 17.29 3 452 3118246
3 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 11.25 2 299 2827937
Women's B Javelin
1 Anita Hayward W50 Team Dorset 9.23 4 227 3091255
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   56.2 4 351
Women's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SW   4:23.7 4 473
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Marcus Pidgley T37 SM Team Dorset 14.1 2975628
100 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 13.1 aw 3029533
100 Jamie Paton U17 Team Dorset 12.4 3660595
100 Elliott Hall U17 Team Dorset 12.4 3770145
100 Callum Jones U20 Team Dorset 3533859
100 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 2752444
100 Tom Casson U20 Team Dorset 11.5 aw 3274290
200 Marcus Pidgley T37 SM Team Dorset 30.4 #REF! 2975628
200 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.4 3029533
200 Jamie Paton U17 Team Dorset 26.7 #N/A 3660595
200 Elliott Hall U17 Team Dorset 25.7 aw 3770145
200 Tom Casson U20 Team Dorset 3274290
400 Tom Casson U20 Team Dorset 3274290
3000 Tom Bourne U20 Team Dorset 9:59.0 #N/A
HJ Curtis Ormerod Taylor U20 Team Dorset 1.55 #N/A 3374069
Callum Jones U20 Team Dorset 3533859
PV Curtis Ormerod Taylor U20 Team Dorset 3374069
800 Max Meadwell U17 Team Dorset 2:11.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 2827937
100 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 3410305
100 Elloise Hartnell U17 Team Dorset 3274292
100 Charlotte Ayton U20 Team Dorset 13.9 3077968
200 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 2827937
200 Olivia Willmore U17 Team Dorset 3410305
200 Elloise Hartnell U17 Team Dorset 3274292
200 Caitlin Rogers U17 Team Dorset 3462109
200 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 29.3 2736467
400 Pippa Hine U17 Team Dorset 63.6 aw 2827939
HTW Rosemary Hutton W60 Team Dorset 2658662
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 9:40.1 814
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins SM Team Dorset 55.90 810
High Jump 1 James Hind M40 Team Dorset 1.90 753
200m 1 Robinson Okumu U20 Team Dorset 22.6 716
100m 1 Robinson Okumu U20 Team Dorset 11.2 705
High Jump 1 Josh Exely U20 Team Dorset 1.80 671
Women
Hammer 1 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 48.34 829
Hammer 1 Abbie White U17 Team Dorset 41.63 752
400mH 1 Abbie Lovering U17 Team Dorset 66.7 729
Long Jump 1 Charlotte Ayton U20 Team Dorset 5.04 703
3/5000m 1 Amy Bond SW Team Dorset 18:54.0 671
Triple Jump 1 Jess Rayner U17 Chichester AC 10.18 661