Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Salisbury (2) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Guildford & Godalming   199 G
2 Havant   185 H
3 Chichester AC   106 C
4 Exeter Harriers   68 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 11.7 4 560 2918807
2 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 12.0 3 482 aw 0
3 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 12.2 2 435 3615221
4 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 14.0 1 131 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Hartley U20 Chichester AC 12.1 4 458 0
2 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 12.1 3 458 3512638
3 Hemanth Karri SM Guildford & Godalming 12.8 2 309 3701220
4 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 13.2 1 239 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 23.4 4 602 aw 2918807
2 Max Lambkin U17 Chichester AC 23.9 3 536 aw 0
3 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 24.1 2 511 3512638
4 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 26.2 1 289 3492831
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Hartley U20 Chichester AC 24.2 4 499 0
2 Hemanth Karri SM Guildford & Godalming 26.3 3 280 3701220
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 27.7 2 174 0
4 Steven Berrisford SM Exeter Harriers 31.6 1 17 3811893
Men's A 400m
1 George Mears U20 Guildford & Godalming 52.6 4 615 aw 3274867
2 Kit Oliver-Stevens U17 Exeter Harriers 53.4 3 573 aw 3615221
3 Ethan Hartley U20 Chichester AC 57.4 2 390 0
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 58.5 1 346 2694133
Men's B 400m
1 Harry Boyd U20 Guildford & Godalming 51.9 4 653 aw 3220140
2 Steven Berrisford SM Exeter Harriers 54.8 3 504 3811893
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 59.0 2 327 0
4 Harry Hooper U17 Havant 62.8 1 204 3775942
Men's A 800m
1 George Dollner SM Guildford & Godalming 2:01.9 4 654 aw 3749441
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:06.5 3 545 2694133
3 Jack Dean U17 Chichester AC 2:11.5 2 441 0
4 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 2:24.5 1 229 2990226
Men's B 800m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 2:02.6 4 637 aw 2870057
2 Ned Potter U17 Chichester AC 2:12.5 3 421 0
3 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 2:27.1 2 197 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 4:08.9 4 684 aw 2870057
2 Simon Gill SM Havant 4:32.6 3 448 0
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 4:40.1 2 385 0
4 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 5:07.4 1 204 2990226
Men's B 1500m
1 George Dollner SM Guildford & Godalming 4:13.2 4 636 aw 3749441
2 Harry Hooper U17 Havant 5:37.4 3 79 3775942
Men's A 3000m
1 Joachim Tranvag SM Exeter Harriers 9:03.0 4 680 aw 3808921
2 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 9:10.0 3 644 aw 0
3 Simon Gill SM Havant 10:15.1 2 365 0
4 Adam Hewitt SM Guildford & Godalming 10:27.5 1 322 3458978
Men's B 3000m
1 Ned Potter U20 Chichester AC 9:32.9 4 537 aw 0
2 - SM Havant 10:15.1 3 365 0
3 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 10:41.4 2 276 2973356
4 Cameron Salter U17 Guildford & Godalming 10:50.8 1 248 3778366
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 17.7 4 572 aw 2780754
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 67.7 4 451 2780754
2 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 68.4 3 432 3512638
3 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 69.8 2 397 0
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 10:12.2 4 697 aw 2976146
2 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 11:00.3 3 539 3552307
3 Simon Gill SM Havant 11:47.7 2 405 2964431
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 12:02.3 4 368 2694133
2 Adam Hewitt SM Guildford & Godalming 12:36.1 3 289 3458978
Men's A High Jump
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.75 4 630 aw 2780754
2 David Guillan SM Chichester AC 1.45 3 382 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Cameron Salter U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.65 4 547 aw 3778366
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 2.85 4 471 2780754
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester AC 2.05 3 281 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 6.48 4   742 aw 3127176
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.39 3   724 aw 2780754
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 5.38 2   527 0
4 Ben Collins U20 Chichester AC 5.32 1   516 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mat Chan U20 Guildford & Godalming 5.21 4   494 3546208
2 David Guillan SM Chichester AC 4.73 3   402 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 12.00 4   651 aw 3127176
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.61 3   610 aw 2780754
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 10.82 2   526 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester AC 10.80 4   524 0
2 Mat Chan U20 Guildford & Godalming 8.92 3   306 3546208
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Josh Kelly SM Havant 12.80 4 746 aw 2694183
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.22 3 644 aw 2780754
3 Andy Hall m55 Chichester AC 9.59 2 527 aw 0
4 Ben Stone SM Exeter Harriers 7.73 1 375 2990226
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 8.83 4 468 2665457
2 Jonathan Russell M40 Chichester AC 8.05 3 404 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 6.06 2 202 2797058
Men's A Discus
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 36.12 4 656 aw 2780754
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant 30.32 3 561 aw 2694183
3 Andy Hall m55 Chichester AC 25.37 2 471 0
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 28.16 4 523 aw 2797058
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 17.31 3 288 2665457
3 Jonathan Russell M40 Chichester AC 15.73 2 243 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Cassidy SM Guildford & Godalming 57.92 4 828 aw 3266747
2 Andy Hall m55 Chichester AC 39.08 3 638 aw 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 36.37 2 607 aw 2797058
Men's B Hammer
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 25.03 4 460 2780754
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant 20.84 3 395 2694183
3 Jonathan Russell M40 Chichester AC 15.12 2 289 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Peter Hoe SM Guildford & Godalming 50.31 4 728 aw 2986663
2 Josh Kelly SM Havant 37.99 3 563 aw 2694183
3 Andy Hall m55 Chichester AC 29.66 2 438 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 38.49 4 570 aw 3264674
2 Jonathan Russell M40 Chichester AC 26.59 3 389 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 19.93 2 270 2797058
Men's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   46.0 4 412
2 Exeter Harriers SM   46.0 3 412
3 Chichester AC SM   49.5 2 193
4 Havant SM   52.4 1 77
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:34.3 4 477
2 Exeter Harriers SM   3:39.8 3 399
3 Chichester AC SM   3:46.3 2 316
4 Havant SM   4:00.2 1 173
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw 3594917
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 13.4 3 565 3569313
3 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 13.5 2 546 0
4 Ali Smith (T38) SW Guildford & Godalming 13.8 1 492 3669803
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 14.3 4 408 3569312
2 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 15.0 3 307 3425579
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 26.8 4 626 aw 3594917
2 Emily Russell U17 Chichester AC 27.8 3 536 0
3 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 28.4 2 486 0
4 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 28.6 1 470 3118505
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ali Smith (T38) SW Guildford & Godalming 28.7 4 462 3669803
2 Phoebe Pontet U17 Chichester AC 29.5 3 403 0
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 30.3 2 348 0
Women's A 400m
1 Jemima Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 62.1 4 603 aw 3595397
2 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 62.7 3 582 aw 3118505
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 66.5 2 456 2694250
Women's B 400m
1 Virgina Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 63.0 4 571 aw 2679787
2 Isabella Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 64.2 3 530 aw 3625569
3 Matilda Moore U17 Havant 73.8 2 261 3702717
Women's A 800m
1 Lilyealla Harland-Fairweather U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:33.6 4 512 3266745
2 Amber Faull U17 Havant 2:45.8 3 356 3775122
Women's B 800m
1 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 3:09.9 4 134 3177859
Women's A 1500m
1 Amber Faull U17 Havant 5:14.2 4 528 aw 3775122
2 Ruby Wyles U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:28.6 3 435 3647039
Women's B 1500m
1 Matilda Moore U17 Havant 5:47.9 4 325 3702717
Women's A 5000m
1 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 24:20.2 4 187 3177859
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.8 4 830 aw 2759350
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 19.8 4 381 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 75.8 4 494 0
2 Phoebe Pontet U17 Chichester AC   3 0 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 84.8 4 299 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:34.8 4 675 aw 2694136
2 Ruby Wyles U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:47.2 3 619 aw 3647039
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 5:51.9 4 599 aw 3425579
Women's A High Jump
1 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 1.43 4 563 0
2 Fleur Van Der Ende SW Guildford & Godalming 1.20 3 318 3670029
Women's B High Jump
1 Isobel Sherrell U17 Havant 1.25 4 371 3776389
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 2.00 4 393 aw 2894129
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.92 4   915 aw 2759350
2 Christine Sciberras W40 Guildford & Godalming 4.67 3   615 aw 3511692
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 4.43 4   558 aw 3670029
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 4.36 3   542 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 9.57 4   593 aw 3670029
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Christine Sciberras W40 Guildford & Godalming 9.21 4   551 aw 3511692
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.53 4 508 0
2 Sophie Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 6.90 3 456 2665986
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 6.05 4 379 0
Women's A Discus
1 Alexia Everley U17 Chichester AC 23.17 4 561 aw 0
2 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 22.25 3 544 3794950
3 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 16.52 2 424 2665986
Women's B Discus
1 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 16.97 4 434 0
2 Ali Smith (T38) SW Guildford & Godalming 14.30 3 366 3669803
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 31.21 4 620 aw 0
2 Alexia Everley U17 Chichester AC 21.69 3 477 aw 0
3 Sophie Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 18.32 2 418 2665986
Women's B Hammer
1 Sophie Fitzpatrick W35 Havant 25.55 4 538 aw 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Kate Temple SW Havant 39.35 4 797 aw 2804906
2 Lucy West U17 Guildford & Godalming 24.93 3 594 aw 3284552
3 Alexia Everley U17 Chichester AC 15.89 2 421 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 32.11 4 702 aw 2759350
2 Virgina Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 21.58 3 536 aw 2679787
Women's 4x100m
1 Havant SW   53.4 4 478
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   54.7 3 417
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW   5:03.6 4 190
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
1500 1 Cameron Salter U17 Guildford & Godalming 4:49.9 3778366
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ 1 Ali Smith (T38) SW Guildford & Godalming 4.27
LJ 2 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 3.94
100 1 CHRISTINE SCRIBBERS W40 Guildford & Godalming 13.8 aw
100 2 FLUER VAN DER ENDE SW Guildford & Godalming 15.1
400 1 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 69.8
200 1 FLUER VAN DER ENDE SW Guildford & Godalming 31.4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Peter Cassidy SM Guildford & Godalming 57.92 828
Shot 1 Josh Kelly SM Havant 12.80 746
Long Jump 1 Christian Pugsley U23 Exeter Harriers 6.48 742
Javelin 1 Peter Hoe SM Guildford & Godalming 50.31 728
Long Jump 2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.39 724
Women
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.92 915
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.8 830
Javelin 1 Kate Temple SW Havant 39.35 797
Javelin 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 32.11 702
15/2000mSc 1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:34.8 675
200m 1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 26.8 626