Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Brighton (1) - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   249 B
2 Havant   193 H
3 Worthing & District AC   131 X
4 Poole Runners   23 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District AC 11.0 4 769 aw 2987936
2 Joshua Hawkins U20 Brighton & Hove 11.4 3 644 aw 3160532
3 Steve Squires M40 Havant 12.7 2 328 3128073
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 11.6 4 587 aw 3668796
2 Josh O'Kang U20 Worthing & District AC 11.7 3 560 aw 3613731
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 13.4 2 209 3286235
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District AC 22.1 4 793 aw 2987936
2 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 23.8 3 549 aw 3668796
3 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 27.9 2 161 3286235
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 22.9 4 672 aw 2995353
2 Connor Fairhall U17 Brighton & Hove 25.8 3 326 3479848
3 David Evans M40 Havant 31.2 2 25 3593864
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin Stephens M40 Worthing & District AC 50.8 4 715 aw 2995353
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 55.0 3 495 2793622
3 Alex Jago U23 Brighton & Hove 58.6 2 342 3372303
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District AC 54.5 4 519 3287023
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.4 3 390 2694144
3 Adam Firscht U17 Brighton & Hove 62.5 2 212 3119011
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Howard SM Brighton & Hove 2:05.1 4 577 3033374
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:06.3 3 550 2694144
3 Luke Ellard U17 Worthing & District AC 2:06.8 2 539 aw 3363303
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Clayson U20 Brighton & Hove 2:14.9 4 377 3132590
2 Joseph Wiggins U17 Havant 2:31.8 3 146 3524388
Men's A 1500m
1 Kevin Moore SM Brighton & Hove 4:02.6 4 757 aw 3644207
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:32.7 3 447 2694144
Men's B 1500m
1 William Cork U23 Brighton & Hove 4:03.9 4 742 aw 3382457
2 Joseph Wiggins U17 Havant 5:22.8 3 131 3524388
Men's A 5000m
1 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 15:10.5 4 783 aw 3027689
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 17:37.1 3 403 2793622
3 Lloyd Palmer SM Worthing & District AC 18:22.8 2 308 0
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 21:03.6 1 72 2788828
Men's B 5000m
1 Howard Bristow M40 Brighton & Hove 15:18.6 4 759 aw 3019070
2 Malcom Lavery M55 Havant 21:14.6 3 62 2905743
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Torin Seagrove U17 Brighton & Hove 21.5 4 266 3704904
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Steve Squires M40 Havant 69.2 4 412 3128073
2 Matthew Dixon M50 Brighton & Hove 81.7 3 154 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Hilyard M60 Havant 95.2 4 12 2684175
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Simon Gill SM Havant 6:57.4 4 583 2964431
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Harry Rienecker-Found U17 Brighton & Hove 1.95 4 794 aw 3285400
2 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District AC 1.70 3 589 3251921
3 Steve Squires M40 Havant 1.45 2 382 3128073
Men's B High Jump
1 Torin Seagrove U17 Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 589 aw 3704904
2 Paul Hilyard M60 Havant 1.35 3 299 aw 2684175
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Price SM Brighton & Hove 3.60 4 643 aw 3195347
2 Paul Hilyard M60 Havant 2.60 3 413 aw 2684175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 3.40 4 598 aw 2693109
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Louis Goffin U17 Brighton & Hove 5.80 4   609 aw 3647106
2 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District AC 5.16 3   485 3251921
3 Steve Squires M40 Havant 4.66 2   389 3128073
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harry Rienecker-Found U17 Brighton & Hove 5.42 4   535 aw 3285400
2 Brooklyn Brown U17 Havant 4.37 3   334 3286235
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Louis Goffin U17 Brighton & Hove 12.73 4   724 aw 3647106
2 Jordan Okonta U23 Worthing & District AC 11.15 3   562 3251921
3 Chris Spinks SM Havant 10.53 2   495 2793622
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Torin Seagrove U17 Brighton & Hove 12.16 4   667 aw 3704904
2 David Evans M40 Havant 6.11 3   0 3593864
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 12.80 4 746 aw 2694183
2 Neil Grover SM Brighton & Hove 10.52 3 595 aw 3809457
3 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 9.91 2 551 2773393
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 9.71 4 536 2773392
2 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 9.63 3 530 3120160
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.42 2 515 2797058
Men's A Discus
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 37.92 4 684 aw 2972507
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 32.56 3 599 aw 2694183
3 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 30.70 2 568 aw 2773392
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 34.57 4 632 aw 3120160
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 29.74 3 551 aw 2773393
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 27.77 2 516 2797058
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Hawkes U20 Worthing & District AC 60.20 4 849 aw 3138583
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 35.13 3 592 aw 2797058
3 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 23.23 2 433 2972507
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 46.45 4 717 aw 2773393
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 21.70 3 409 2694183
3 Richard Carter M50 Brighton & Hove 17.07 2 328 2659214
Men's A Javelin
1 Edan Cole SM Brighton & Hove 61.78 4 869 aw 3160562
2 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 37.45 3 555 aw 2773392
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 35.02 2 520 2694183
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 34.90 4 518 3120160
2 Simon Evans SM Worthing & District AC 25.49 3 370 2773393
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 14.51 2 155 2797058
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District AC SM   44.6 4 525
2 Brighton & Hove SM   45.4 3 459
3 Havant SM   55.0 2 20
Men's 4x400m
1 Worthing & District AC SM   3:39.7 4 400
2 Brighton & Hove SM   3:46.7 3 311
3 Havant SM   3:53.1 2 240
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lili Parker U20 Brighton & Hove 12.9 4 665 aw 3225665
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 13.4 3 565 3569313
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 13.6 4 527 aw 2867001
2 Sarah Al Romaithi W35 Havant 14.3 3 408 3569863
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Becky Quirke U23 Worthing & District AC 26.6 4 645 aw 3144201
2 Lili Parker U20 Brighton & Hove 27.6 3 553 3225665
3 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 28.6 2 470 3569313
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 33.0 1 199 2788737
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 27.9 4 527 aw 2867001
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 28.6 3 470 2694250
3 Eve Lucas U17 Worthing & District AC 29.1 2 432 3278856
Women's A 400m
1 Eloise Longhurst U17 Worthing & District AC 62.7 4 582 aw 3396353
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 66.6 3 453 2694209
3 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 68.5 2 397 3119063
Women's B 400m
1 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 69.5 4 369 3771501
2 Sarah Al Romaithi W35 Havant 72.8 3 285 3569863
Women's A 800m
1 Leah Harris U23 Worthing & District AC 2:18.5 4 745 aw 2874404
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:30.6 3 554 2694209
3 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 2:42.2 2 399 3442686
Women's B 800m
1 Paula Blackledge W40 Brighton & Hove 2:43.5 4 383 3150532
2 Jodie Jolliffe U17 Havant 2:52.5 3 283 3809779
Women's A 1500m
1 Leah Harris U23 Worthing & District AC 4:51.8 4 690 aw 2874404
2 Paula Blackledge W40 Brighton & Hove 5:28.5 3 436 3150532
3 Amber Faull U17 Havant 5:30.8 2 422 3775122
Women's B 1500m
1 Matilda Moore U17 Havant 5:57.2 4 278 3702717
2 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 7:00.5 3 55 3771501
Women's A 3000m
1 Martha Coyle U23 Brighton & Hove 10:47.2 4 637 aw 2958185
2 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 10:56.6 3 604 aw 3230000
3 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 13:00.1 2 256 3177859
Women's B 3000m
1 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 14:46.0 4 72 3442686
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.9 4 820 aw 2759350
2 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 16.1 3 698 aw 2867001
3 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District AC 18.1 2 516 3275889
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 19.3 4 419 2694192
2 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 24.0 3 129 3667997
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 67.9 4 696 aw 2867001
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 78.8 3 425 2694136
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 81.8 4 360 2694192
2 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 85.9 3 278 3119063
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 7:56.7 4 561 aw 2694136
2 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 8:27.5 3 438 aw 3118246
3 Paula Blackledge W40 Brighton & Hove 8:42.4 2 385 3150532
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 1.60 4 745 aw 2867001
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 1.40 3 531 3569313
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Garland U23 Brighton & Hove 1.50 4 638 aw 2904895
2 Isobel Sherrell U17 Havant 1.20 3 318 3776389
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Storm U20 Worthing & District AC 2.90 4 642 aw 3427928
2 Julia Machin W40 Brighton & Hove 2.10 3 422 aw 2867001
3 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 2.00 2 393 aw 2894129
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jo Wilding SW Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 305 3771501
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.50 4   813 aw 2759350
2 Katie Garland U23 Brighton & Hove 5.49 3   811 aw 2904895
3 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 5.07 2   710 aw 3347711
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Coleshill SW Brighton & Hove 4.84 4   655 aw 3483535
2 Isobel Sherrell U17 Havant 2.61 3   144 3776389
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 11.08 4   761 aw 3347711
2 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 10.54 3   702 aw 3667997
3 Elise Lovell SW Havant 10.19 2   663 aw 2759350
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Coleshill SW Brighton & Hove 10.14 4   657 aw 3483535
2 Eloise Longhurst U17 Worthing & District AC 10.06 3   648 aw 3396353
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 10.66 4 731 aw 3518121
2 Imogen Marshall U23 Worthing & District AC 10.18 3 700 aw 2812562
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.73 2 524 2694250
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.59 1 216 2788737
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 9.90 4 681 aw 3119540
2 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District AC 9.57 3 659 aw 3275889
3 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 5.72 2 346 3794950
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 35.62 4 750 aw 3119540
2 Imogen Marshall U23 Worthing & District AC 30.42 3 678 aw 2812562
3 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 20.93 2 519 3794950
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 11.65 1 281 2788737
Women's B Discus
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 22.67 4 552 3518121
2 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 15.10 3 388 3569197
3 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 10.52 2 235 3230000
Women's A Hammer
1 Elinor Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 38.23 4 711 aw 3115982
2 Kelly Andrews W35 Havant 27.25 3 564 aw 3569197
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 28.79 4 586 aw 3119540
2 Sophie Fitzpatrick SW Havant 24.77 3 526 3794950
Women's A Javelin
1 Kate Temple SW Havant 42.87 4 840 aw 2804906
2 Elizabeth Korczak U17 Brighton & Hove 39.40 3 798 aw 3462743
3 Imogen Marshall U23 Worthing & District AC 28.87 2 655 aw 2812562
4 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 16.31 1 431 3118246
Women's B Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 28.68 4 653 aw 2759350
2 Eli Middleton U17 Worthing & District AC 25.54 3 604 aw 3275889
3 Aneira Farrar-Daniels U23 Brighton & Hove 25.35 2 601 aw 3093892
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   53.4 4 478
2 Havant SW   55.2 3 395
Women's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   4:33.4 4 395
2 Havant SW   4:47.5 3 292
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HT 1 Matthew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 46.97 aw 2773392
100 1 Adam Lindo U17 Crawley 11.7 aw 3370216
100 2 Ashton Taylor U20 Worthing & District AC 12.2 3515849
100 3 Connor Fairhall U17 Brighton & Hove 12.5 3479848
100 4 Louis Goffin U17 Brighton & Hove 12.9 3647106
100 5 Pete Allott SM Brighton & Hove 13.0 3775188
100 6 David Spencer M60 Brighton & Hove 13.9 aw 3036798
100 7 David Evans SM Havant 14.9 3593864
400 1 Matthew Dixon M50 Brighton & Hove 65.5
400 2 David Evans SM Havant 70.5 3593864
5000 1 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 18:15.4 3139779
200 1 Josh O'Kang U20 Worthing & District AC 24.1 3613731
200 2 Luke Thornton U20 Worthing & District AC 24.9 3287023
200 3 Ashton Taylor U20 Worthing & District AC 25.1 3515849
200 4 David Spencer M60 Brighton & Hove 29.0 aw 3036798
200 5 Matthew Dixon M50 Brighton & Hove 29.9
TJ 1 Pete Allott SM Brighton & Hove 9.62 3775188
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ 1 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 4.67 2910191
LJ 2 Evie Rossiter U23 Brighton & Hove 4.10 3173573
100 1 Georgia Coleshill U20 Brighton & Hove 14.0 3087243
DTW 1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 30.52 aw 3241699
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Edan Cole SM Brighton & Hove 61.78 869
Hammer 1 Ben Hawkes U20 Worthing & District AC 60.20 849
High Jump 1 Harry Rienecker-Found U17 Brighton & Hove 1.95 794
200m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District AC 22.1 793
5000m 1 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 15:10.5 783
100m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U23 Worthing & District AC 11.0 769
Women
Javelin 1 Kate Temple SW Havant 42.87 840
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 14.9 820
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Havant 5.50 813
Long Jump 2 Katie Garland U23 Brighton & Hove 5.49 811
Javelin 2 Elizabeth Korczak U17 Brighton & Hove 39.40 798
Triple Jump 1 Kelsey Sutherland U17 Worthing & District AC 11.08 761