Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Exeter - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   241.5 S
2 Team Kennet   192 K
3 Exeter Harriers   178 E
4 Poole Runners   35.5 P
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.7
1 Luke-James Butler U20 Exeter Harriers 11.62 4 582 aw 3492277
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.73 3 552 2956413
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 12.12 1.5 453 3458243
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.12 1.5 453 0
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.7
1 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 12.12 4 453 3512638
2 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 12.16 3 444 3142093
3 Mark Vallier M40 Poole Runners 12.20 2 435 aw 0
4 Tom Hills U17 Team Kennet 13.30 1 224 0
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.4
1 Luke-James Butler U20 Exeter Harriers 23.32 4 612 aw 3492277
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 24.15 3 505 2956413
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 24.24 2 494 aw 3458243
4 Mark Vallier M40 Poole Runners 24.80 1 429 aw 0
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.4
1 Chris Perry U20 Exeter Harriers 24.38 4 477 3512638
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 24.85 3 423 0
3 Joshua Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 25.17 2 389 3142093
4 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 26.04 1 303 2791691
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 52.92 4 598 aw 2810000
2 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 54.70 3 509 2791691
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 57.63 2 380 273019
4 Jake Small U17 Poole Runners 66.30 1 119 0
Men's B 400m
1 Richard Scott M40 Exeter Harriers 54.25 4 531 aw 3710149
2 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 55.45 3 474 aw 3261026
3 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 60.90 2 261 3670240
Men's A 800m
1 Richard Scott M40 Exeter Harriers 2:02.63 4 637 aw 3710149
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:23.43 3 244 3670240
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 2:35.50 2 112 3270602
Men's B 800m
1 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 2:18.50 4 317 2993110
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 2:24.80 3 226 3710014
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:50.53 2 25 2747651
Men's A 1500m
1 Howard Bailey SM Exeter Harriers 4:37.73 4 405 2993110
2 Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4:48.78 3 320 2677911
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 6:48.63 2 0 3150829
Men's B 1500m
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 4:40.77 4 380 2973356
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 4:59.53 3 249 3710014
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 6:49.49 2 0 2747651
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 16:23.37 4 579 aw 2973356
2 Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 17:20.48 3 440 2677911
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 20:11.78 2 131 3270602
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 21:21.84 1 55 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 18:23.23 4 308 3552307
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 19:17.91 3 210 3694693
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 22:48.26 2 5 3150829
Men's A 110mH Wind= +0.4
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 22.43 4 208 3267863
Men's B 110mH Wind= +0.4
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 32.30 4 0 273019
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 63.40 4 571 273019
2 Sam Randall U23 Team Kennet 63.45 3 570 2791691
Men's B 400mH
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 73.14 4 318 3267863
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 97.30 3 4 2747651
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Prisk SM Exeter Harriers 7:58.89 4 309 3552307
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 8:00.54 3 303 3670240
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 8:55.67 2 136 3270602
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 8:32.42 4 198 3694693
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 9:03.97 3 117 2747651
Men's A High Jump
1 Max Thomas U17 Exeter Harriers 1.86 4 720 aw 3698705
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.75 3 630 aw 3085973
3 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 1.55 2 465 aw 3267863
Men's B High Jump
1 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 1.70 4 589 aw 3261026
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.50 3 423 273019
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 3.00 4 506 aw 3267863
2 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 2.50 3 389 3261026
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.40 4 117 273019
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 6.57 4   760 aw 3085973
2 Jack Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 6.51 3   748 aw 3140600
3 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 5.84 2   617 aw 3694693
4 Jake Small U17 Poole Runners 3.63 1   196 3709564
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Gooding U20 Exeter Harriers 6.42 4   730 aw 3493369
2 Peter saunders SM Team Kennet 6.33 3   713 aw 2956420
3 Thomas Hughes U20 City of Salisbury 5.34 2   520 2826622
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter saunders SM Team Kennet 12.47 4   698 aw 2956420
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 11.62 3   611 3694693
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.32 4   683 aw 3085973
2 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 10.22 3   460 3267863
Men's A Shot Putt
1 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 9.84 4 546 3371369
2 Dan Brown SM City of Salisbury 9.63 3 530 3694693
3 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 8.77 2 464 2676921
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 8.66 4 455 3582277
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 6.07 3 203 3710014
Men's A Discus
1 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 28.76 4 534 aw 3582277
2 Jack Moncur U20 Exeter Harriers 25.86 3 480 aw 2967213
3 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 23.74 2 438 3191065
Men's B Discus
1 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 28.73 4 533 aw 3371369
2 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 19.92 3 354 2676921
3 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 19.10 2 335 3267863
Men's A Hammer
1 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 29.16 4 517 aw 3267863
2 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 19.00 3 363 3582277
3 David Robinson M60 Exeter Harriers 15.30 2 293 2676921
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 22.85 4 427 3191065
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 13.87 3 261 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jack Moncur U20 Exeter Harriers 54.96 4 787 aw 2967213
2 Thomas Hughes U20 City of Salisbury 35.92 3 533 aw 2826622
3 Peter saunders SM Team Kennet 34.02 2 505 2956420
Men's B Javelin
1 Thomas Graham SM Exeter Harriers 34.58 4 513 0
2 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 25.14 3 364 3191065
3 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 24.81 2 359 3582277
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   48.19 4 265
2 Team Kennet SM   48.57 3 243
3 Exeter Harriers SM   52.06 2 88
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:57.78 4 194
2 Team Kennet SM   4:01.69 3 160
3 Exeter Harriers SM   4:20.11 2 45
Women's A 100m Wind= -2.5
1 Sunita Sisodiya U20 Team Kennet 13.64 4 520 3020223
2 Katie Finchett U17 Exeter Harriers 13.86 3 481 3662366
3 Abbey Littlejohn U17 City of Salisbury 13.95 2 466 3690105
Women's B 100m Wind= -2.5
1 Kitty Dart U17 Exeter Harriers 13.74 4 502 3611848
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 15.79 3 212 3076500
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.7
1 Abbey Littlejohn U17 City of Salisbury 27.87 4 530 3690105
2 Katie Finchett U17 Exeter Harriers 28.39 3 487 3662366
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.7
1 Megan Benson U17 Exeter Harriers 29.57 4 398 3649700
2 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 30.99 3 305 3670242
3 Anais Taank U17 Team Kennet 32.80 2 209 3667166
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 60.70 4 654 aw 2750437
2 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 64.40 3 524 aw 3582677
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 65.39 2 491 2730188
Women's B 400m
1 Jemima Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 63.81 4 543 aw 3595397
2 Alice Sullivan U20 City of Salisbury 65.21 3 497 3630249
3 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 72.21 2 299 3257961
Women's A 800m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:27.19 4 605 2730188
2 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 2:36.05 3 479 3270339
3 Josie Wilson SW Exeter Harriers 2:41.27 2 410 3271444
Women's B 800m
1 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 2:36.95 4 454 3670242
2 Rosa Lawrence U20 Team Kennet 2:43.53 3 383 3445271
3 Catherine Harman W45 Exeter Harriers 2:55.61 2 252 3130924
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Sullivan U20 City of Salisbury 5:07.47 4 574 3630249
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 5:28.20 3 438 3627382
3 Catherine Harman W45 Exeter Harriers 6:06.43 2 235 3130924
Women's B 1500m
1 Rosa Lawrence U20 Team Kennet 5:36.58 4 388 3445271
2 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:41.38 3 361 3076500
Women's A 3000m
1 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter Harriers 11:10.78 4 557 aw 3351093
2 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 11:14.03 3 547 aw 3230000
3 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 11:31.74 2 491 aw 3627382
4 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 11:45.04 1 451 2982457
Women's B 3000m
1 Ella-May Hards SW City of Salisbury 13:41.01 4 172 3265890
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.7
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 16.73 4 638 aw 2750437
2 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 18.92 3 449 3257939
3 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 19.82 2 379 3084896
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.7
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 21.80 4 246 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 65.87 4 752 aw 2750437
2 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 71.89 3 591 aw 3084896
3 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 82.26 2 350 3118246
Women's B 400mH
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 93.98 4 142 2982696
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 8:09.91 4 506 aw 3118246
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 8:16.09 3 482 aw 2982457
3 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 8:35.15 2 410 aw 3270339
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 9:42.05 4 207 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.45 4 585 aw 3257939
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.20 3 318 2730188
Women's B High Jump
1 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 1.20 4 318 3270339
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.15 3 265 2982457
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.30 4 183 2982457
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 1.05 4 100 3280114
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kitty Dart U17 Exeter Harriers 4.84 4   655 aw 3611848
2 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 4.74 3   631 aw 3280114
3 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 4.73 2   629 aw 3582677
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Abbey Littlejohn U17 City of Salisbury 4.64 4   608 aw 3690105
2 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 2.98 3   225 3257961
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 9.42 4   576 aw 3280114
2 Anais Taank U17 Team Kennet 8.97 3   524 3667166
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alice Sullivan U20 City of Salisbury 8.46 4   464 3630249
2 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 7.29 3   323 2955532
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 10.38 4 713 aw 3288336
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 9.01 3 620 aw 3290871
3 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 7.98 2 543 aw 3280114
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anya Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 10.02 4 689 aw 2971380
2 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 7.77 3 527 3625163
3 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 7.65 2 518 2791632
Women's A Discus
1 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 26.89 4 624 aw 2791632
2 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 26.62 3 619 aw 3288336
3 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 23.93 2 574 3625163
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 21.44 4 529 3484992
2 Kimberley Vanstone U17 Exeter Harriers 17.33 3 443 3412552
3 Maia Gyepi-Garbah U20 City of Salisbury 14.74 2 378 3743831
Women's A Hammer
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 28.10 4 576 aw 3290871
2 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 27.77 3 571 aw 3625163
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 27.84 4 572 aw 3484992
2 Maia Gyepi-Garbah U20 City of Salisbury 20.41 3 455 3743831
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 35.78 4 752 aw 3280114
2 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 35.10 3 743 aw 3288336
3 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 24.61 2 589 aw 3290871
4 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 16.28 1 430 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Anya Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 33.55 4 722 aw 2971380
2 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 29.85 3 670 aw 3625163
Women's 4x100m o
1 Exeter Harriers SW   53.2 4 487
2 Team Kennet SW   54.0 3 449
3 City of Salisbury SW   54.7 2 417
Women's 4x400m
1 Exeter Harriers SW   4:21.13 4 494
2 City of Salisbury SW   4:43.66 3 318
3 Team Kennet SW   5:04.13 2 187
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Fernando Silva U17 City of Salisbury 12.97 -1.4 3779266
100 2 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 14.37 -1.4 2913494
200 1 James Hills U20 Team Kennet 25.52 +2.1 3371369
200 2 Fernando Silva U17 City of Salisbury 25.81 +2.1 3779266
200 3 Tom Hills U17 Team Kennet 28.36 +2.1
200 4 Sam Crowter SM Exeter Harriers 30.00 +2.1 2913494
400 1 Thomas Graham SM Exeter Harriers 59.82
LJ 1 Tom Hills U17 Team Kennet 3.28
TJ 1 Richard Davidson SM City of Salisbury 9.53 3710014
SP 1 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 6.77 3270602
DT 1 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 18.47
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Megan Benson U17 Exeter Harriers 14.34 -2.5 3649700
200 1 Freya Rose U17 Exeter Harriers 27.44 -1.7 aw 3594917
200 2 Sunita Sisodiya U20 Team Kennet 29.37 -1.7 3020223
400 1 Isabella Kerley U17 Exeter Harriers 67.57 3625569
800 1 Jessey Sheppard U20 City of Salisbury 2:41.23 3743832
800 2 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 2:51.91 2955532
800 3 Ellen Tilley U17 City of Salisbury 3:08.01 3644937
1500 1 Jessey Sheppard U20 City of Salisbury 5:33.35 3743832
DTW Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 15.80
SPW Ellen Tilley  U17 City of Salisbury 6.23
JTW Niamh Carey SW City of Salisbury 24.31
JTW Kimberley Vanstone U17 Exeter Harriers 20.32 3412552
TJ Ella-May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 7.78 3265890
4x400 - SW City of Salisbury 5:15.95
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Jack Moncur U20 Exeter Harriers 54.96 787
Long Jump 1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 6.57 760
Long Jump 2 Jack Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 6.51 748
Long Jump 1 Sam Gooding U20 Exeter Harriers 6.42 730
High Jump 1 Max Thomas U17 Exeter Harriers 1.86 720
Long Jump 2 Peter saunders SM Team Kennet 6.33 713
Women
400mH 1 Sarah Kearsey SW Exeter Harriers 65.87 752
Javelin 1 Ottilie Knight  U20 City of Salisbury 35.78 752
Javelin 2 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 35.10 743
Javelin 1 Anya Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 33.55 722
Shot 1 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 10.38 713
Shot 1 Anya Turner U20 Exeter Harriers 10.02 689