Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Winchester (2) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   250 B
2 Team Kennet   213 K
3 Andover & Overton   117 A
4 Fleet & Crookham   24 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Joshua Hawkins U20 Brighton & Hove 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 12.1 2 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Oliver Bazin U17 Team Kennet 12.9 3 291
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.0 4 657 aw
2 James Martin U17 Brighton & Hove 23.6 3 575 aw
3 Ross Livingstone U23 Andover & Overton 23.9 2 536
4 #N/A #N/A #N/A   1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tom Ridley U17 Brighton & Hove 24.7 4 440
2 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 24.9 3 418
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 25.5 2 355
Men's A 400m
1 Ross Livingstone U23 Andover & Overton 52.4 4 626 aw
2 Adam Firsht U17 Brighton & Hove 54.8 3 504 aw
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 79.4 2 0
Men's B 400m
1 Alex Jago SM Brighton & Hove 58.0 4 365
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 86.7 3 0
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 2:02.3 4 644 aw
2 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 2:19.6 3 299
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 2:44.3 2 52
Men's B 800m
1 Tomer Tarrango U20 Brighton & Hove 2:03.1 4 624 aw
2 Jack Butt U17 Andover & Overton 2:21.9 3 265
3 Mitchell Poustie SM Team Kennet 2:44.6 2 51
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Jago U23 Brighton & Hove 4:29.6 4 474
2 Chris Dewey M50 Andover & Overton 5:01.0 3 240
3 Mickael Hegesippe M45 Fleet & Crookham 5:24.8 2 123
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 5:44.5 1 60
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 4:30.6 4 465
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover & Overton 4:59.0 3 253
3 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 6:53.8 2 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Joe Clayson U20 Brighton & Hove 9:57.2 4 434
2 Jack Butt U17 Andover & Overton 10:31.5 3 308
3 Mickael Hegesippe M45 Fleet & Crookham 11:20.5 2 168
4 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 11:25.9 1 155
Men's B 3000m
1 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 10:44.9 4 265
2 Mitchell Poustie SM Team Kennet 12:19.3 3 57
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Smith SM Brighton & Hove 17.9 4 553 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 25.8 4 56
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 85.4 4 100
Men's B 400mH
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 90.5 4 45
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst M45 Andover & Overton 10:52.5 4 563 aw
2 Sam Wilkinson U20 Brighton & Hove 11:38.3 3 430
3 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 12:55.6 2 248
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Dewey M50 Andover & Overton 14:09.0 4 125
2 Michell Poustie SM Team Kennet 14:59.3 3 66
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Ridley U17 Brighton & Hove 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 1.40 3 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.35 4 299
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Price SM Brighton & Hove 3.60 4 643 aw
2 David Haines M60 Fleet & Crookham 1.50 3 143
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 1.80 4 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rafe Brooks U20 Brighton & Hove 6.75 4   795 aw
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 6.11 3   669 aw
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 5.35 2   522
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Ridley U17 Brighton & Hove 5.50 4   551 aw
2 Oliver Bazin U17 Team Kennet 5.45 3   541 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.91 4   641 aw
2 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 10.70 3   513
3 Pete Allott SM Brighton & Hove 10.23 2   461
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dave Roberts M50 Brighton & Hove 9.55 4   383
2 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 7.79 3   152
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 10.21 4 573 aw
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.33 3 234
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 9.08 4 488
2 Ben Schiffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 5.79 3 167
Men's A Discus
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 40.14 4 717 aw
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 18.84 3 328
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 37.00 4 670 aw
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 18.77 3 326
Men's A Hammer
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 23.64 4 439
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 12.29 3 223
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 20.55 4 390
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 7.54 3 15
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Smith SM Brighton & Hove 37.05 4 549 aw
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 20.55 3 282
3 David Haines M60 Fleet & Crookham 11.67 2 77
Men's B Javelin
1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 30.93 4 458
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 6.47 3 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   45.6 4 443
2 Team Kennet SM   57.4 3 1
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:53.2 4 239
2 Team Kennet SM   5:05.9 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lili Parker U20 Brighton & Hove 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 13.2 2 604 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 13.1 4 624 aw
2 Sunita Sisodiya U23 Team Kennet 13.4 3 565
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.6 2 527
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.2 4 589
2 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 27.5 3 562
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 28.9 2 447
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lili Parker U20 Brighton & Hove 27.9 4 527
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 29.4 3 410
3 Sunita Sisodiya U23 Team Kennet 30.4 2 342
Women's A 400m
1 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 61.8 4 614 aw
2 Emma Livingston U20 Andover & Overton 64.3 3 527 aw
3 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 65.2 2 497
Women's B 400m
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 63.1 4 568 aw
2 Bethany Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 66.2 3 466
3 Claire Boyle SW Andover & Overton 66.5 2 456
Women's A 800m
1 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 2:27.0 4 608 aw
2 Emma Livingston U20 Andover & Overton 2:27.8 3 596
3 Alex Nann U17 Brighton & Hove 2:43.7 2 381
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 2:45.6 4 359
2 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 3:03.4 3 183
3 Monique Van Neuten W60 Andover & Overton 3:30.0 2 31
Women's A 1500m
1 Lois Dooley U17 Brighton & Hove 4:53.9 4 673 aw
2 Claire Boyle SW Andover & Overton 5:43.6 3 349
3 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 5:51.6 2 306
Women's B 1500m
1 Paula Blackledge W40 Brighton & Hove 5:32.3 4 413
2 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 6:41.0 3 106
Women's A 5000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 19:47.9 4 572 aw
2 Paula Blackledge W40 Brighton & Hove 20:42.8 3 478
3 Carys Cox U23 Team Kennet 23:11.9 2 265
Women's B 5000m
1 Alex Nann U17 Brighton & Hove 24:30.1 4 177
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Loisa Connelly U17 Brighton & Hove 18.8 4 458
2 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 19.1 3 434
3 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 20.1 2 359
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 21.2 4 283
2 Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 22.8 3 188
Women's A 400mH
1 Bethany Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 72.9 4 565 aw
2 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 75.2 3 509
Women's B 400mH
1 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 78.8 4 425
2 Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton & Hove 80.7 3 383
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lois Dooley U17 Brighton & Hove 5:40.3 4 650 aw
2 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 6:59.2 3 344 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 7:03.7 4 330
2 Astrid Blackledge U17 Brighton & Hove 7:31.8 3 247
Women's A High Jump
1 Loisa Connelly U17 Brighton & Hove 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 1.50 3 638 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.45 4 585 aw
2 Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 1.35 3 478
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lili Parker U20 Brighton & Hove 2.00 4 393
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 5.10 4   717 aw
2 Kirsty Nelson U17 Brighton & Hove 5.04 3   703 aw
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 3.73 2   395
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Fran Walmsley SW Brighton & Hove 4.94 4   679 aw
2 Carys Cox U23 Team Kennet 3.91 3   437
3 Claire Boyle SW Andover & Overton 3.62 2   370
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Nelson U17 Brighton & Hove 10.59 4   707 aw
2 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 9.06 3   534
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ruth Noble U20 Brighton & Hove 10.00 4   641 aw
2 Carys Cox U23 Team Kennet 8.65 3   487
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.59 4 726 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 8.12 3 554
3 Elinor Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 6.54 2 424
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 8.90 4 612 aw
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 6.53 3 423
3 Tracey Brockbank W50 Brighton & Hove 5.44 2 317
Women's A Discus
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 23.94 4 574 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 23.75 3 571
3 Wiktoria Araszowska U17 Brighton & Hove 20.25 2 505
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 20.64 4 513
2 Tracey Brockbank W50 Brighton & Hove 15.25 3 392
Women's A Hammer
1 Elinor Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 37.43 4 701 aw
2 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 30.40 3 609 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 29.58 4 597 aw
2 Tracey Brockbank W50 Brighton & Hove 19.02 3 431
Women's A Javelin
1 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 34.88 4 740 aw
2 Tracey Brockbank W50 Brighton & Hove 20.48 3 516 aw
3 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 20.10 2 509
Women's B Javelin
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 25.70 4 606 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 16.32 3 431
3 Elinor Fitzgerald SW Brighton & Hove 11.74 2 314
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   53.4 4 478
2 Andover & Overton SW   54.1 3 445
Women's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   4:28.0 4 437
2 Team Kennet SW   4:29.3 3 427
3 Andover & Overton SW   4:45.7 2 304
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ Dave Roberts SM Brighton & Hove
100 Pete Allott SM Brighton & Hove
200 Pete Allott SM Brighton & Hove
100 Pete Allot SM Brighton and Hove 12.9
200 Pete Allot SM Brighton and Hove 27.0
LJ Dave Roberts SM Brighton and Hove No jump #VALUE!
800 Adam Firsht U17 Brighton and Hove 2:01.7 aw
100 Matthew Smith U23 Brighton and Hove       12.4 #REF!
800 Joe Clayson U20 Brighton and Hove 2:15.5 #REF!
1500 Joe Clayson U20 Brighton and Hove #REF!
100 Dan Brooke SM Brighton and Hove 12.1 #REF!
3000 Sean Holmes M45 Andover 10:40.5 #REF!
3000 Chris Dewey M50 Andover 10:37.8 #REF!
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
ht Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 3034476
dt Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 3034476
sp Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 3034476
sp Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 3370903
100 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 3370903
hj Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 3370903
200 Carys Cox u23 Team Kennet
sp Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet
ht Deborah Montgomery w50 Team Kennet
200 Caitlin Nowell u20 Team Kennet
100 Wiktoria Araszowska U17 Brighton & Hove
200 Wiktoria Araszowska U17 Brighton & Hove
HTW Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 16.25 #REF!
DTW Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet #REF!
SPW Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet #REF!
LJ Laura Hitchman SW Brighton and Hove 4.55 #REF!
HTW Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet NT #REF!
LJ Anna Dornbusch U17 Brighton and Hove 4.54 #REF!
100 Connie Petronzio U20 Brighton and Hove 14.9 #REF!
100 Wiktoria Arasztowska U20 Brighton and Hove 14.2 #REF!
200 Wiktoria Arasztowska SW Brighton and Hove #REF!
200 Caitlin Nowell SW Team Kennet 30.8 #REF!
100 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 15.1 #REF!
HJ Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 1.30 #REF!
SPW Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 8.02 #REF!
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.3 674
Long Jump 1 Rafe Brooks U20 Brighton & Hove 6.75 795
Discus 1 Paddy Vermes SM Brighton & Hove 40.14 717
Discus 1 Matthew Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 37.00 670
Long Jump 2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 6.11 669
200m 1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.0 657
Women
Javelin 1 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 34.88 740
Shot 1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.59 726
Long Jump 1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 5.10 717
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Nelson U17 Brighton & Hove 10.59 707
Long Jump 2 Kirsty Nelson U17 Brighton & Hove 5.04 703
Hammer 1 Elinor Fitzgerald U20 Brighton & Hove 37.43 701