Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Poole (2) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Newquay & Par   189 N
2 Team Kennet   170 K
3 Guildford & Godalming   158 G
4 Worthing & District AC   130 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns SM Worthing & District AC 11.4 4 644 aw 0
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.5 3 615 aw 2956413
3 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 11.8 2 533 2918807
4 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 11.8 1 533 3228509
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Okang U20 Worthing & District AC 11.7 4 560 aw 0
2 Jacob Culder SM Guildford & Godalming 12.2 3 435 3793200
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 12.3 2 412 3015936
4 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.6 1 348 3085973
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens  M40 Worthing & District AC 22.8 4 686 aw 0
2 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 23.5 3 588 2956413
3 Elliot Holman SM Guildford & Godalming 23.9 2 536 2918807
4 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 24.2 1 499 3228509
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns  U23 Worthing & District AC 23.2 4 629 aw 0
2 Luca Taylor SM Guildford & Godalming 24.2 3 499 3182441
3 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 25.3 2 375 3085973
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin Stephens  M40 Worthing & District AC 51.1 4 698 aw 0
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 52.3 3 631 aw 3228509
3 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 57.0 2 406 2976146
4 Justin Wells M45 Team Kennet 60.2 1 285 3409933
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 56.5 4 427 3615601
2 Luke Thornton  U20 Worthing & District AC 57.2 3 398 0
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 79.9 2 0 2747651
Men's A 800m
1 Bradley Haycock SM Guildford & Godalming 1:59.3 4 721 aw 3288829
2 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 2:06.3 3 550 3577581
3 Luke Ellard  U17 Worthing & District AC 2:12.3 2 425 0
4 Bradley Thomas U20 Team Kennet 2:30.4 1 160 3337967
Men's B 800m
1 Phil Pryke M45 Guildford & Godalming 2:19.6 4 299 3434212
2 Josh Brooks  U20 Worthing & District AC 2:23.7 3 240 0
3 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 2:30.4 2 160 2954834
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:45.5 1 46 2747651
Men's A 1500m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 4:22.1 4 545 aw 3577581
2 Josh Brooks  U17 Worthing & District AC 4:53.4 3 288 0
3 Phil Pryke M45 Guildford & Godalming 4:54.7 2 280 3434212
4 Justin Wells M45 Team Kennet 5:31.9 1 97 3409933
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 4:56.3 4 269 2954834
2 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 6:58.3 3 0 3150829
Men's A 3000m
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 13:16.4 4 7 2747651
Men's B 3000m
1 Simon Hockaday M45 Team Kennet 13:21.2 4 5 3150829
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 16.9 4 650 aw 2780754
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 22.6 3 198 3228509
3 Josh Jenkins   U23 Worthing & District AC 23.6 2 145 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 59.9 4 679 aw 3228509
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 64.6 3 536 2780754
3 Josh Jenkins   U23 Worthing & District AC 76.9 2 239 0
4 Bradley Thomas U20 Team Kennet 78.2 1 214 3337967
Men's B 400mH
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 90.1 4 48 2747651
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 10:11.5 4 699 aw 2976146
2 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 12:12.4 3 343 3615601
3 Bradley Thomas U20 Team Kennet 12:13.1 2 341 3337967
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 15:28.2 4 41 2747651
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 1.85 4 712 aw 3228509
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.85 3 712 aw 3085973
3 Aidan Coree  SM Worthing & District AC 1.85 2 712 aw 0
4 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.80 1 671 aw 2780754
Men's B High Jump
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.65 4 547 3015936
2 Alex Buhler U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.55 3 465 3702756
3 Josh Jenkins   U23 Worthing & District AC 1.40 2 340 0
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.30 1 257 2747651
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 3.70 4 665 aw 3015936
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 3.20 3 552 aw 2780754
3 Josh Midgley  U20 Worthing & District AC 2.80 2 460 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree  SM Worthing & District AC 6.05 4   658 aw 0
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 5.98 3   644 aw 2780754
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.94 2   636 aw 3015936
4 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 5.90 1   628 aw 2956413
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jacob Culder SM Guildford & Godalming 5.81 4   611 aw 3793200
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 5.61 3   572 3085973
3 Luke Ellard  U17 Worthing & District AC 5.02 2   458 0
4 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 3.21 1   120 2954834
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 12.33 4   684 aw 3085973
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.46 3   595 aw 2780754
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.16 2   563 3015936
4 Luke Ellard  U17 Worthing & District AC 10.91 1   536 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U23 Team Kennet 11.93 4   644 aw 2956413
2 Aidan Coree  SM Worthing & District AC 9.07 3   325 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 12.95 4 756 aw 2809926
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.59 3 668 aw 2780754
3 Simon Evans  SM Worthing & District AC 10.62 2 602 aw 0
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 7.58 1 362 3582277
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans  SM Worthing & District AC 10.35 4 583 aw 0
2 Alex Buhler U17 Guildford & Godalming 7.50 3 354 aw 3702756
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.55 2 259 0
4 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 5.40 1 107 3577581
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 41.48 4 736 aw 2809926
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 35.67 3 649 aw 2780754
3 Josh Midgley  SM Worthing & District AC 29.69 2 550 aw 0
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 25.60 1 475 3582277
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Evans  SM Worthing & District AC 28.02 4 520 aw 0
2 Alex Buhler U17 Guildford & Godalming 20.01 3 357 aw 3702756
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 18.30 2 315 0
4 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 8.78 1 0 2954834
Men's A Hammer
1 Mathew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 47.98 4 733 aw 0
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 38.26 3 629 aw 2809926
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 25.13 2 461 2780754
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 16.24 1 312 3582277
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans  SM Worthing & District AC 47.71 4 730 aw 0
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 14.00 3 264 0
3 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 7.37 2 0 3615601
Men's A Javelin
1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 44.72 4 655 aw 3228509
2 Gavin Stephens  M40 Worthing & District AC 41.12 3 606 aw 0
3 Alex Buhler U17 Guildford & Godalming 39.78 2 588 aw 3702756
4 Steve McLean M45 Team Kennet 26.56 1 388 3582277
Men's B Javelin
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 38.45 4 569 aw 2780754
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 31.76 3 471 2809926
3 Gavin Stephens  M40 Worthing & District AC 30.88 2 457 0
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 20.30 1 278 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing & District AC SM   45.4 4 459
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   45.5 3 451
3 Newquay & Par SM   48.7 2 236
4 Team Kennet SM   55.4 1 14
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:41.8 4 372
2 Worthing & District AC SM   3:54.2 3 229
3 Newquay & Par SM   3:58.9 2 184
4 Team Kennet SM   4:10.1 1 98
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 13.2 4 604 aw 3582677
2 Beth Kavangh U20 Worthing & District AC 13.2 3 604 aw 0
3 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.5 2 546 3132198
4 Lauren Talbot U23 Guildford & Godalming 14.6 1 363 3746264
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 13.6 4 527 3382537
2 Yolanda North U20 Worthing & District AC 13.9 3 474 0
3 Anais Taank U17 Team Kennet 14.1 2 441 3667166
4 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 15.3 1 268 3425579
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 27.3 4 580 aw 3582677
2 Beth Kavangh U20 Worthing & District AC 27.9 3 527 0
3 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 28.1 2 511 2755720
4 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 28.5 1 478 3382537
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 27.7 4 545 3132198
2 Anais Taank U17 Team Kennet 30.5 3 335 3667166
3 Fleur Van Der Ende SW Guildford & Godalming 31.7 2 264 3776309
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 63.8 4 544 aw 2712170
2 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 65.0 3 504 2974623
3 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 69.8 2 361 3425579
Women's B 400m
1 Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 68.2 4 406 3257961
2 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 69.1 3 380 2909905
3 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 77.1 2 192 3425579
Women's A 800m
1 Leah Harris  U23 Worthing & District AC 2:22.2 4 683 aw 0
2 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 2:22.2 3 683 aw 2755270
3 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 2:33.3 2 516 3270339
4 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 2:41.2 1 411 3222699
Women's B 800m
1 Rosa Lawrence U20 Team Kennet 2:43.8 4 380 3445271
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 2:48.9 3 321 2977396
Women's A 1500m
1 Leah Harris  U23 Worthing & District AC 4:43.3 4 757 aw 0
2 Jess Gill  U23 Guildford & Godalming 5:23.6 3 466 3014612
3 Grace Davidson U17 Newquay & Par 5:37.1 2 385 3433344
4 Rosa Lawrence U20 Team Kennet 5:44.8 1 342 3445271
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 6:01 4 0 2955532
2 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 6:03 3 0 3222699
Women's A 5000m
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 18.7 4 466 2909905
2 Yolanda North U20 Worthing & District AC 19.2 3 426 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 20.5 4 331 2977396
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 71.3 4 606 aw 2974623
Women's B 400mH
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 79.2 4 416 2909905
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 5:57.5 4 575 aw 3270339
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 7:55.3 3 188 2977396
3 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 10:36.6 2 0 2755821
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 7:55.3 4 188 2909905
2 Sophia Head SW Guildford & Godalming 10:50.8 3 0 2665989
Women's A High Jump
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 1.40 4 531 2909905
2 Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 1.35 3 478 3370903
3 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 1.35 2 478 aw 3670029
4 Yolanda North U20 Worthing & District AC 1.35 1 478 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.30 4 424 2977396
2 Fleur Van Der Ende SW Guildford & Godalming 1.30 3 424 3776309
3 Bethan Philp U17 Team Kennet 1.30 2 424 3270339
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 1.50 4 245 2755821
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Montagne U17 Team Kennet 4.92 4   674 aw 3582677
2 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 4.23 3   511 3382537
3 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 4.18 2   499 aw 3670029
4 Yolanda North U20 Worthing & District AC 3.86 1   425 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily King  SW Guildford & Godalming 4.13 4   488 3425579
2 Pheobe hoaen U17 Team Kennet 3.86 3   425 3257768
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3.78 2   406 2977396
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 9.66 4   603 aw 2712170
2 Louise Wood W50 Guildford & Godalming 9.25 3   556 aw 3670029
3 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 8.87 2   512 2909905
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anais Taank U17 Team Kennet 8.69 4   491 3667166
2 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 8.59 3   480 2974623
3 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 7.61 2   363 2755821
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.13 4 696 aw 2712170
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 9.29 3 639 aw 2755821
3 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 8.50 2 583 aw 3373537
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 7.99 4 544 aw 2731210
2 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 7.72 3 523 2791632
3 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 5.80 2 354 3270524
Women's A Discus
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 30.45 4 678 aw 2755821
2 Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 24.79 3 589 2791632
3 Caroline Garratt 0 Worthing & District AC 22.18 2 543 #N/A 0
4 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 17.22 1 440 3373537
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 23.41 4 565 aw 3484992
2 Lauren Felstead U17 Worthing & District AC 20.52 3 511 0
3 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 14.85 2 381 2974623
4 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 14.07 1 359 3270524
Women's A Hammer
1 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 37.13 4 697 aw 3270524
2 Louisa Henn U20 Newquay & Par 32.78 3 641 aw 3373537
3 Charlotte Booker U20 Team Kennet 30.11 2 605 aw 3484992
4 Lauren Felstead U17 Worthing & District AC 24.78 1 526 aw 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 30.41 4 609 aw 2731210
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 23.73 3 510 3290871
3 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 23.30 2 503 aw 3270524
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garratt 0 Worthing & District AC 32.78 4 712 #N/A 0
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 31.85 3 699 aw 2755821
3 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 31.42 2 693 aw 3257768
4 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 26.97 1 626 aw 3222699
Women's B Javelin
1 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 24.10 4 580 aw 3290871
2 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 17.10 3 448 3270524
3 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 13.63 2 367 2974623
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Kennet SW   54.9 4 408
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   56.7 3 330
3 Newquay & Par SW   58.1 2 274
Women's 4x400m
1 Newquay & Par SW   4:39.6 4 348
2 Team Kennet SW   4:46.9 3 296
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Brandon Gomes SM Guildford & Godalming 3744051
100 Jacob Calder SM Guildford & Godalming 3793200
200 Brandon Gomes SM Guildford & Godalming 3744051
200 Jacob Calder SM Guildford & Godalming 3793200
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Shot Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 2791632
HTW Alisha Bradford SW Team Kennet 29.65 2791632
800 9 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 3:02.0 #N/A
200m Caitlin Nowell U17 Team Kennet 31.0
800 3 Lucy Wells u17 Team Kennet 2:26.5 #N/A 3270371
1500m Lucy Wells u17 Team Kennet 3270371
HJ Lucy Wells u17 Team Kennet 1.35 3270371
800m 7 Georgina Bradford U23 Team Kennet 2:48.8
200 Georgie Hermitage (T37) SW Guildford & Godalming 3261336
HTW Sophia Head SW Guildford & Godalming 2665989
DTW Sophia Head SW Guildford & Godalming 2665989
DTW Ellie Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 3370903
100 Luca Taylor Guildford & Godalming 12:0 #N/A
200 Jacob Calder Guildford & Godalming 24.6 #N/A
100 Brandon Gomes Guildford & Godalming 12:0 #N/A
200 Brandon Gomes Guildford & Godalming
200 Joshua O'Kang Worthing & District AC 24.4 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 12.95 756
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 41.48 736
Hammer 1 Mathew Evans SM Worthing & District AC 47.98 733
Hammer 1 Simon Evans  SM Worthing & District AC 47.71 730
800m 1 Bradley Haycock SM Guildford & Godalming 1:59.3 721
High Jump 1 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 1.85 712
Women
1500m 1 Leah Harris  U23 Worthing & District AC 4:43.3 757
Javelin 1 Caroline Garratt 0 Worthing & District AC 32.78 712
Javelin 2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 31.85 699
Hammer 1 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 37.13 697
Shot 1 Hayley Steward SW Team Kennet 10.13 696
Javelin 3 Pheobe Hoaen U17 Team Kennet 31.42 693