Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Brighton (2) - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   265 S
2 Guildford & Godalming   192 G
3 Winchester   162 W
4 Fleet & Crookham   0 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Green U23 Winchester 11.6 4 587 3809476
2 Matt Harris U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.7 3 560 aw 3662697
3 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 11.7 2 560 2730189
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 12.2 4 435 3142093
2 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 12.8 3 309 3812448
3 Mat Chan U20 Guildford & Godalming 13.7 2 167 3546208
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Harris U20 Guildford & Godalming 23.6 4 575 aw 3662697
2 Jacob Norcliffe U20 City of Salisbury 23.7 3 562 aw 3458243
3 Colin French SM Winchester 27.1 2 216 2663171
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Elliot Holman U23 Guildford & Godalming 23.7 4 562 2918807
2 Josh Dyer U17 City of Salisbury 25.0 3 407 3142093
3 Andy Gannaway M55 Winchester 29.1 2 95 2743253
Men's A 400m
1 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 51.1 4 698 aw 3264674
2 Jacob Norcliffe U20 City of Salisbury 53.3 3 578 aw 3458243
3 Daniel Thomas U20 Winchester 55.0 2 495 3417884
Men's B 400m
1 Elliot Holman U23 Guildford & Godalming 55.2 4 486 2918807
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 60.6 3 271 3670240
3 Andy Gannaway M55 Winchester 63.1 2 195 2743253
Men's A 800m
1 George Dollner SM Guildford & Godalming 1:58.1 4 753 aw 3749441
2 Chris David SM City of Salisbury 2:01.7 3 659 aw 3822301
3 Archie Ives U20 Winchester 2:02.3 2 644 aw 3036397
Men's B 800m
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 2:05.9 4 559 2743494
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:19.1 3 307 3670240
3 Phil Pryke M40 Guildford & Godalming 2:21.2 2 275 3434212
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris David SM City of Salisbury 4:17.3 4 593 aw 3822301
2 Nathan Janmohammed U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:32.7 3 447 3381285
Men's B 1500m
1 Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4:43.3 4 360 2677911
2 Phil Pryke M40 Guildford & Godalming 4:59.8 3 248 3434212
Men's A 5000m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 14:29.9 4 908 aw 2870057
2 Eddie O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 17:33.1 3 412 2677911
3 Alex Whiting SM Winchester 18:03.1 2 348 3396943
Men's B 5000m
1 Josh Carter SM Guildford & Godalming 16:21.4 4 585 aw 3613871
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 17:59.7 3 355 3276009
3 Dave Vosser M55 Winchester 20:42.1 2 95 2675136
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 20.5 4 336 2730189
2 Colin French SM Winchester 23.1 3 171 2663171
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 21.6 4 260 3039115
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell U23 City of Salisbury 66.7 4 478 2730189
2 Colin French SM Winchester 71.3 3 360 2663171
Men's B 400mH
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 70.0 4 392 3039115
2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 93.2 3 24 2743494
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 6:16.9 4 814 aw 2870057
2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 6:19.5 3 798 aw 2743494
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7:03.2 2 553 3039115
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 6:31.2 4 728 aw 2976146
2 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 8:12.9 3 259 3670240
Men's A High Jump
1 Ed Cooper U23 City of Salisbury 1.55 4 465 3822304
2 Colin French SM Winchester 1.45 3 382 2663171
Men's B High Jump
1 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 1.50 4 423 2826622
2 Dave Vosser M55 Winchester 1.30 3 257 2675136
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Lewis Billiam SM City of Salisbury 3.20 4 552 aw 3822146
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 2.40 4 366 3039115
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ed Cooper U23 City of Salisbury 5.59 4   568 3822304
2 Mat Chan U20 Guildford & Godalming 4.79 3   414 3546208
3 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 4.44 2   347 3812448
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 5.46 4   543 2826622
2 Colin French SM Winchester 4.36 3   332 2663171
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ed Cooper U23 City of Salisbury 11.34 4   582 3822304
2 Istasham Chowdhury U17 Winchester 10.37 3   477 3812448
3 Mat Chan U20 Guildford & Godalming 9.36 2   360 3546208
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 10.41 4   481 2826622
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 8.06 4 404 2665547
2 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 6.91 3 297 3191065
3 Dave Vosser M55 Winchester 5.34 2 96 2675136
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 6.09 4 206 3276009
2 Mark Lawson M60 Guildford & Godalming 5.84 3 173 2794957
3 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 4.51 2 0 2813411
Men's A Discus
1 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 23.42 4 432 3191065
2 Daniel Thomas U20 Winchester 22.68 3 416 3417884
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 21.78 2 397 2665547
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Torrance M55 Winchester 17.31 4 288 2813411
2 Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 16.54 3 267 3276009
3 Mark Lawson M60 Guildford & Godalming 15.44 2 234 2794957
Men's A Hammer
1 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 24.84 4 457 3191065
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 18.12 3 348 2665547
3 Andy Gannaway M55 Winchester 16.19 2 311 2743253
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 12.58 4 230 3039115
Men's A Javelin
1 Peter Hoe SM Guildford & Godalming 52.48 4 756 aw 2986663
2 Thomas Hughes U23 City of Salisbury 34.93 3 518 2826622
3 Daniel Thomas U20 Winchester 34.37 2 510 3417884
Men's B Javelin
1 Jonty Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 35.40 4 525 aw 3264674
2 Alan Munro M60 City of Salisbury 25.54 3 371 3191065
3 Charles Scouller M55 Winchester 23.08 2 329 2743439
Men's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   45.70 4 435
2 City of Salisbury SM   47.50 3 307
3 Winchester SM   59.00 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:39.7 4 400
2 City of Salisbury SM   3:45.9 3 321
3 Winchester SM   4:02.0 2 158
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Skye Allen U20 City of Salisbury 13.0 4 644 aw 3270828
2 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 13.9 3 474 3633878
3 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 14.6 2 363 3425579
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kathryn Miles W45 Winchester 14.2 4 424 aw 3109237
2 Fleur Van Der Ende SW Guildford & Godalming 14.8 3 334 3776309
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 15.4 2 256 3076500
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 26.9 4 617 aw 2905452
2 Skye Allen U20 City of Salisbury 27.2 3 589 aw 3270828
3 Kathryn Miles W45 Winchester 30.9 2 310 aw 3109237
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Abbey Littlejohns U17 City of Salisbury 28.0 4 519 3690105
2 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 28.9 3 447 3118505
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 31.5 2 275 2743490
Women's A 400m
1 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 59.9 4 685 aw 2905452
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 65.2 3 497 2730188
3 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 66.2 2 466 2743495
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 60.2 4 673 aw 2755720
2 Sophie Torrance U17 Winchester 69.8 3 361 3396825
3 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 70.0 2 356 3499763
Women's A 800m
1 Ellie Sakaria U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:18.9 4 738 aw 3274378
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:25.2 3 636 aw 2730188
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 2:28.7 2 582 aw 2743490
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 2:26.7 4 613 aw 3118505
2 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 2:30.7 3 553 2743495
3 Jessey Shepperd U20 City of Salisbury 2:47.7 2 335 3743832
Women's A 1500m
1 Olivia McDonald  U17 Guildford & Godalming 4:51.8 4 690 aw 3267556
2 Karen Rushton W50 Winchester 5:19.2 3 495 aw 2753390
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 6:02.8 2 252 3076500
Women's B 1500m
1 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester 5:30.3 4 425 2959449
2 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 6:31.4 3 137 2982696
Women's A 3000m
1 Karen Rushton W50 Winchester 10:58.2 4 599 aw 2753390
2 Ruby Wyles U20 Guildford & Godalming 11:20.5 3 526 aw 3647039
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 12:36.4 2 312 2982457
Women's B 3000m
1 Imogen Emmett U23 Winchester 11:03.8 4 580 aw 2959449
2 Jessey Shepperd U20 City of Salisbury 12:59.8 3 257 3743832
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Abbey Littlejohns U17 City of Salisbury 17.9 4 533 aw 3690105
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 22.2 4 222 2730188
Women's A 400mH
1 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 66.9 4 724 aw 3118505
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 89.8 3 208 2982457
Women's B 400mH
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 101.9 4 46 2982696
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 8:37.4 4 402 aw 2982457
2 Ruby Wyles U20 Guildford & Godalming 8:41.5 3 388 aw 3647039
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 10:58.7 4 62 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 1.30 4 424 3633878
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.20 3 318 2982457
Women's B High Jump
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.10 4 212 2730188
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jess Hall U20 Guildford & Godalming 3.00 4 668 aw 3485399
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.10 3 117 2982457
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.10 4 117 2730188
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abbey Littlejohns U17 City of Salisbury 4.48 4   570 3690105
2 Christine Sciberras W40 Guildford & Godalming 4.36 3   542 aw 3511692
3 Lottie Thorington U17 Winchester 4.08 2   476 3633878
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 3.98 4   453 3425579
2 Kathryn Miles W45 Winchester 3.69 3   386 3109237
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 3.40 2   319 3076500
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 9.34 4   566 3499763
2 Christine Sciberras W40 Guildford & Godalming 8.81 3   505 aw 3511692
3 Sue True W40 Winchester 7.98 2   407 2743490
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 7.82 4   388 2982457
2 Tamsin Hoult U17 Winchester 7.27 3   321 3658722
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 7.72 4 523 3625163
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 7.30 3 489 2665986
3 Sophie Torrance U17 Winchester 5.34 2 306 3396825
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nia Jones U17 City of Salisbury 7.34 4 493 aw 3579811
2 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 5.22 3 293 3270524
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 4.89 2 254 3573055
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 23.93 4 574 3625163
2 Tamsin Hoult U17 Winchester 18.14 3 461 3658722
3 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 17.59 2 449 3270524
Women's B Discus
1 Nia Jones U17 City of Salisbury 19.19 4 484 3579811
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 16.95 3 434 2665986
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 16.01 2 411 aw 3573055
Women's A Hammer
1 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 31.98 4 630 aw 3270524
2 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 30.58 3 611 aw 3625163
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 15.32 2 359 3573055
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 24.31 4 519 3499763
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 19.41 3 437 2665986
Women's A Javelin
1 Charlene Matthews SW City of Salisbury 28.88 4 656 aw 3499763
2 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 25.67 3 606 aw 3118505
3 Tamsin Hoult U17 Winchester 18.06 2 468 3658722
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Simpson SW City of Salisbury 28.42 4 649 aw 3625163
2 Jessica Pelham U20 Guildford & Godalming 16.26 3 430 3270524
3 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 10.12 2 261 3573055
Women's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SW   54.4 4 431
2 City of Salisbury SW   55.8 3 368
3 Winchester SW   59.1 2 237
Women's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SW   4:14.4 4 553 aw
2 Winchester SW   4:39.7 3 347
3 City of Salisbury SW   4:42.2 2 329
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400H 1 Danny Sinclair U17 City of Salisbury 75.2 3702812
800 Alex Whiting SM Winchester 2:19.2 3396943
5000 Callum Gillett SM Guildford & Godalming 16:05.8 aw 3693876
200 Danny Sinclair U17 City of Salisbury 27.7 3702812
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Laura Gilbert SW Guildford & Godalming 16.8 3792284
400 Emily King SW Guildford & Godalming 67.8 3425579
200 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 27.8 2755720
200 Fleur Van Der Ende SW Guildford & Godalming 30.7 3776309
Man of the Match Awards
Men
5000m 1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 14:29.9 908
2000mSc 1 Gilbert Grundy SM Guildford & Godalming 6:16.9 814
2000mSc 2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 6:19.5 798
Javelin 1 Peter Hoe SM Guildford & Godalming 52.48 756
800m 1 George Dollner SM Guildford & Godalming 1:58.1 753
2000mSc 1 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 6:31.2 728
Women
800m 1 Ellie Sakaria U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:18.9 738
400mH 1 Hannah Knights U23 Guildford & Godalming 66.9 724
1500m 1 Olivia McDonald  U17 Guildford & Godalming 4:51.8 690
400m 1 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 59.9 685
400m 1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 60.2 673
Pole Vault 1 Jess Hall U20 Guildford & Godalming 3.00 668