Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Salisbury (2) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Swindon Harriers   179 I
2 Guildford & Godalming   171 G
3 Andover & Overton   153 A
4 Poole Runners   40 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Westerman U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.5 4 615 aw 3084758
2 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 12.1 3 458 3591975
3 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 14.5 2 82 3362805
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 12.1 4 458 aw 2780754
2 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 12.3 3 412 3624593
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tom Westerman U20 Guildford & Godalming 22.9 4 672 aw 3084758
2 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 24.1 3 511 aw 3591975
3 Ben Kofie SM Swindon Harriers 24.7 2 440 3810354
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emmet Meehan U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.8 4 429 3574963
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 24.8 3 429 3362805
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 25.6 2 345 3624593
Men's A 400m
1 George Mears U20 Guildford & Godalming 51.7 4 664 aw 3274867
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 54.8 3 504 3362805
3 Alan Lewis M65 Poole Runners 82.7 2 0 #N/A 2788828
Men's B 400m
1 Sergio Martinez-Gonzalez SM Swindon Harriers 67.7 4 92 3627215
Men's A 800m
1 John Sanderson SM Guildford & Godalming 1:57.3 4 775 aw 2780791
2 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon Harriers 2:04.9 3 582 aw 3345666
3 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 2:20.1 2 292 3670570
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Latus U17 Swindon Harriers 2:09.0 4 491 aw 3627215
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 2:30.8 3 156 2940981
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Cheeseman U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:16.2 4 605 aw 2976146
2 Dan Patel U20 Swindon Harriers 4:26.2 3 505 3504534
3 Jordan Davies U17 Andover & Overton 4:59.5 2 249 3670570
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 4:33.4 4 441 3090813
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 5:06.5 3 209 2940981
Men's A 5000m
1 Sergio Martinez-Gonzalez SM Swindon Harriers 16:15.8 4 599 aw 3228855
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 17:40.2 3 396 2940981
3 Alan Lewis M65 Poole Runners 22:06.6 2 23 #N/A 2788828
Men's B 5000m
1 Max Sockett U17 Swindon Harriers 17:16.1 4 450 3624846
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 16.5 4 691 aw 2780754
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 21.6 3 260 3288505
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 69.3 4 409 2766715
Men's B 400mH
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 81.1 4 164 3258505
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst M45 Andover & Overton 7:00.6 4 566 2750196
2 Luke Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 7:05.6 3 541 2766715
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 8:38.9 4 180 2766715
Men's A High Jump
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 3258505
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.75 3 630 aw 2780754
3 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover & Overton 1.50 2 423 3591975
Men's B High Jump
1 Steve Mills SM Andover & Overton 1.35 4 299 3252320
2 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon Harriers 1.20 3 173 3480470
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 3.20 4 552 aw 2780754
2 Howard Gooderham SM Swindon Harriers 2.60 3 413 3776162
3 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 1.60 2 169 2804024
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 1.40 4 117 3182037
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.09 4   666 aw 2780754
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.75 3   599 3258505
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 5.38 2   527 3624593
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emmet Meehan U20 Guildford & Godalming 5.76 4   601 aw 3574963
2 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 5.19 3   491 3362805
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.12 4   663 aw 3258505
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.74 3   624 aw 2780754
3 Sam Piper U20 Andover & Overton 10.43 2   484 3624593
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 9.90 4   424 3362805
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 10.64 4 604 aw 2780754
2 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 9.15 3 494 2804024
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 8.18 2 415 3182037
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Mills M50 Andover & Overton 6.94 4 300 3252320
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 6.02 3 197 2753425
Men's A Discus
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 35.40 4 645 aw 2780754
2 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 28.55 3 530 aw 2804204
3 Allan Barnard SM Swindon Harriers 27.94 2 519 2973099
Men's B Discus
1 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 18.13 4 310 2753425
2 Steve Mills M50 Andover & Overton 14.36 3 198 3252320
3 George Mears M60 Guildford & Godalming 9.80 2 0 3274867
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 51.52 4 768 aw 2804204
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 24.60 3 453 2780754
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 16.50 2 317 2753425
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 16.08 4 309 3182037
2 Mark Lawson M60 Guildford & Godalming 13.15 3 245 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Peter Hoe SM Guildford & Godalming 45.40 4 664 aw 2986663
2 Allan Barnard SM Swindon Harriers 39.98 3 591 aw 2973099
3 Steve Mills M50 Andover & Overton 25.78 2 375 3252320
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Westerman U20 Guildford & Godalming 36.00 4 534 aw 3084758
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 24.38 3 351 2753425
3 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 17.94 2 231 2804204
Men's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   44.8 4 508
2 Swindon Harriers SM   50.8 3 134
Men's 4x400m
1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:35.6 4 458
2 Swindon Harriers SM   3:44.0 3 344
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 12.5 4 752 aw 3217592
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 13.2 3 604 aw 3129543
3 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 13.4 2 565 2905452
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 13.3 4 584 2858203
2 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 13.7 3 509 3258511
3 Lauren Talbot U23 Guildford & Godalming 14.6 2 363 3746246
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 25.8 4 725 aw 3217592
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 27.0 3 607 aw 3129543
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 27.8 2 536 2905452
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 36.4 1 80 2788737
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 27.7 4 545 3258511
2 Molly Wood U20 Andover & Overton 28.7 3 462 3252330
Women's A 400m
1 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 62.7 4 582 aw 3230000
2 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 63.3 3 561 aw 2679787
3 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover & Overton 93.7 2 9 2813257
Women's B 400m
1 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 65.5 4 488 3118246
Women's A 800m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 2:23.4 4 664 aw 2755720
2 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 2:49.4 3 316 3370255
3 Sarah McClutchie W50 Andover & Overton 3:22.1 2 63 3623425
Women's B 800m
1 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover & Overton 3:34.2 4 19 2813257
Women's A 1500m
1 Fern Kimber U17 Poole Runners 4:56.1 4 657 aw 3230000
Women's B 1500m
1 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 7:14.0 4 30 2788737
Women's A 3000m
1 Lizzie Rayner SW Swindon Harriers 10:24.3 4 719 aw 3744361
2 Madeleine Austin SW Guildford & Godalming 11:21.1 3 524 aw 2755699
3 Abi Woolaston U17 Andover & Overton 11:48.6 2 440 aw 3678344
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 20.1 4 359 3129586
2 Olivia Pawson U17 Swindon Harriers 22.1 3 228 3421415
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 65.8 4 754 aw 2905452
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 9:03.9 4 314 3118246
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 11:45.4 3 16 2755821
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 1.45 4 585 aw 3370255
2 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 1.40 3 531 3217591
3 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 1.20 2 318 2755821
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jessica Hall U20 Guildford & Godalming 3.30 4 747 aw 3485399
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 1.60 4 276 2755821
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 4.96 4   684 aw 3129543
2 Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 4.82 3   650 aw 3024502
3 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 4.06 2   471 2755720
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 4.39 4   549 3217591
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 3.31 3   299 2755821
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 10.03 4   645 aw 3024502
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 7.23 3   316 2755821
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tillie McClutchie U17 Andover & Overton 9.65 4   602 aw 3217591
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 9.80 4 674 aw 2755821
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 8.03 3 547 2766850
3 Abbie Mills U17 Andover & Overton 7.54 2 509 aw 3024502
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 4.77 1 239 2788737
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 6.97 4 462 3129586
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 6.77 3 444 2665986
Women's A Discus
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 28.69 4 652 aw 2755821
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 27.79 3 638 aw 2858203
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 23.22 2 562 2766850
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 20.96 4 519 3129586
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 16.64 3 427 2665986
Women's A Hammer
1 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 31.48 4 624 aw 2766850
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 17.93 3 410 2665986
Women's B Hammer
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 11.81 4 280 2755821
Women's A Javelin
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 33.77 4 725 aw 2755821
2 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 19.47 3 497 3118246
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U23 Andover & Overton 19.08 2 489 2858203
4 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 16.99 1 446 2766850
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 16.53 4 436 3370255
2 Sophia Head W35 Guildford & Godalming 11.62 3 310 2665986
3 Victoria Butler-Clack U20 Andover & Overton 6.21 2 0 3129586
4 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 3.06 1 0 278737
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   50.9 4 604 aw
2 Swindon Harriers SW   56.8 3 326
Women's 4x400m
1 Andover & Overton SW   4:33.9 4 391
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Henry Dix U17 Salisbury 2:18.6
800 2 Archie Pierce U17 Swindon 2:19.6
800 3 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon 2:24.7
100 4 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.4
5000 1 Simon Byrne SM Swindon 16:37.3 aw
5000 2 Kieron Golding SM Swindon 20:39.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 John Sanderson SM Guildford & Godalming 1:57.3 775
Hammer 1 Ben Jones SM Andover & Overton 51.52 768
110mH 1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 16.5 691
200m 1 Tom Westerman U20 Guildford & Godalming 22.9 672
High Jump 1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.80 671
Long Jump 1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.09 666
Women
400mH 1 Jasmine Mitchell U23 Guildford & Godalming 65.8 754
100m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 12.5 752
Pole Vault 1 Jessica Hall U20 Guildford & Godalming 3.30 747
200m 1 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover & Overton 25.8 725
Javelin 1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 33.77 725
3/5000m 1 Lizzie Rayner SW Swindon Harriers 10:24.3 719