Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 1 -  Thurrock - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Ashford   195 A
2 Thurrock Harriers   194 T
3 Orion Harriers   177 O
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets   172 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.0 4 769 aw 64
2 Hanif Henry U23 Orion Harriers 11.2 3 705 aw 3127891
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.3 2 674 aw 2866264
4 Matt Elliott U17 Ashford 11.6 1 587 aw 3289304
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Gomes U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.4 4 644 aw 3646842
2 Harry Pittman U20 Ashford 11.7 3 560 aw 3134836
3 Chadriq Forde U17 Orion Harriers 12.0 2 482 aw 3696849
4 Emmanuel Orebela U20 Thurrock Harriers 12.3 1 412 3482265
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.4 4 746 aw 64
2 Harry Pittman U20 Ashford 23.4 3 602 aw 3134836
3 Drey Johnson U20 Orion Harriers 23.7 2 562 aw 3524333
4 Emmanuel Orebela U20 Thurrock Harriers 25.2 1 386 3482265
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kristian Samwell-Nash U17 Ashford 22.9 4 672 aw 3663277
2 Nathan Gomes U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.2 3 629 aw 3646842
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 24.0 2 523 2800336
4 Chadriq Forde U17 Orion Harriers 24.5 1 463 aw 3696849
Men's A 400m
1 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.2 4 751 aw 2922485
2 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U23 Orion Harriers 51.0 3 704 aw 3524337
3 Kristian Samwell-Nash U17 Ashford 51.4 2 681 aw 3663277
4 Liam Chivers U20 Thurrock Harriers 53.7 1 558 aw 3191436
Men's B 400m
1 Hanif Henry U23 Orion Harriers 52.4 4 626 aw 3127891
2 Jason Kalala U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 53.0 3 594 aw 3661258
3 Luke Hughes U17 Ashford 53.6 2 563 aw 3520560
4 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 54.8 1 504 3623842
Men's A 800m
1 Marshall Smith U20 Ashford 2:01.9 4 654 aw 3224661
2 Jack Exley U20 Thurrock Harriers 2:02.3 3 644 aw 3021270
3 Jay Shotter U17 Orion Harriers 2:03.5 2 615 aw 3359274
4 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:05.6 1 566 3545485
Men's B 800m
1 Taylor Newell U20 Thurrock Harriers 2:04.3 4 596 aw 3227075
2 Lewis Smith U23 Ashford 2:05.1 3 577 3224659
3 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 2:07.9 2 515 3282987
4 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:31.0 1 154 2664688
Men's A 1500m
1 Alec Finch SM Thurrock Harriers 4:07.6 4 699 aw 2994984
2 Adam Wood U17 Ashford 4:15.0 3 617 aw 3302294
3 Joseph Clark U20 Orion Harriers 4:15.2 2 615 aw 3252347
4 Neil Kirkham SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:47.8 1 327 3545485
Men's B 1500m
1 Sarab Dhillon U20 Thurrock Harriers 4:15.5 4 612 aw 3397260
2 Jordan Chrisostomou U23 Orion Harriers 4:41.3 3 376 3282987
3 Ben Smith U17 Ashford 4:45.4 2 345 3459804
4 Steve Hobbs M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:01.4 1 238 3349911
Men's A 5000m
1 Marshall Smith U20 Ashford 16:01.6 4 637 aw 3224661
2 Steve Hobbs M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:06.9 3 623 aw 3349911
3 George Day U20 Orion Harriers 16:48.9 2 515 aw 3002867
4 Scott Rice M45 Thurrock Harriers 17:22.9 1 435 2800796
Men's B 5000m
1 Richard Hope M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16:41.6 4 533 aw 2872672
2 Will Knight U20 Ashford 17:51.3 3 372 3767193
3 Toby Draper M45 Thurrock Harriers 18:25.3 2 304 3298936
4 Barnaby Foot M40 Orion Harriers 19:00.0 1 240 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 16.7 4 671 aw 2800336
2 Peter Davey SM Ashford 16.9 3 650 aw 2774520
3 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.9 2 131 2773288
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 20.4 4 343 2866264
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 22.0 3 234 2774556
3 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 28.4 2 4 2664688
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 59.7 4 685 aw 2800336
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 67.0 3 469 2774556
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 67.3 2 461 3089139
4 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74.1 1 297 2773288
Men's B 400mH
1 Jonathan Hobbs SM Ashford 69.0 4 417 2774554
2 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 70.4 3 382 3575715
3 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 76.8 2 241 2664688
4 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 80.2 1 179 3124740
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Lewis Harknett U20 Orion Harriers 5:03.4 4 aw 3015914
2 Marshall Smith U20 Ashford 5:37.4 3 aw 3224661
3 Tony Macdowall SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:38.1 2 aw 2664688
4 Jon Metcalf M55 Thurrock Harriers 6:45.9 1 2899831
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 5:35.6 4 aw 3089139
2 Jonathan Hobbs SM Ashford 5:48.7 3 aw 2774554
3 David Shortridge M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 7:26.5 2 2773288
Men's A High Jump
1 Ashley Buckman U23 Ashford 1.88 4 737 aw 3224609
2 Theo Adesina U17 Thurrock Harriers 1.85 3 712 aw 3385392
3 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.75 2 630 aw 3660641
4 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 1.50 1 423 3089139
Men's B High Jump
1 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 3623842
2 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 1.75 3 630 aw 2774598
3 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.65 2 547 0
4 Drey Johnson U20 Orion Harriers 1.35 1 299 3524333
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.40 4 598 aw 2701748
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3.20 3 552 aw 2978781
3 Theo Adesina U17 Thurrock Harriers 2.80 2 460 aw 3385392
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Slator SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2.80 4 460 2702243
2 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 2.00 3 269 2774598
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 1.30 2 90 2866264
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Theo Adesina U17 Thurrock Harriers 6.43 4   732 aw 3385392
2 Ashley Buckman U23 Ashford 6.36 3   718 aw 3224609
3 Joshua Barrett-Mowatt U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6.30 2   707 aw 3660641
4 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 5.88 1   624 aw 3575715
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 5.70 4   589 2800336
2 Harry Pittman U20 Ashford 5.35 3   522 3134836
3 Drey Johnson U20 Orion Harriers 4.06 2   276 3524333
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U23 Ashford 13.07 4   758 aw 3224609
2 Olowasubomi Bello U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.07 3   758 aw 4349298
3 Moses Musana U20 Orion Harriers 11.68 2   618 aw 3575715
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.55 1   604 2866264
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 11.31 4   579 2800336
2 Chadriq Forde U17 Orion Harriers 11.25 3   573 aw 3696849
3 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 10.52 2   494 2774556
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 11.06 4 633 aw 3150561
2 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.91 3 551 2989180
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 9.88 2 549 2866264
4 Lewis Smith U23 Ashford 8.48 1 440 3224659
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Glenn Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 9.33 4 508 3412707
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.22 3 499 2978781
3 Hanif Henry U23 Orion Harriers 7.87 2 388 3127891
4 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 5.57 1 135 2774556
Men's A Discus
1 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 30.40 4 563 aw 2989180
2 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 29.00 3 538 aw 3459095
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 27.14 2 504 2866264
4 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 26.20 1 487 3150561
Men's B Discus
1 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 28.47 4 529 aw 2978781
2 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 24.37 3 451 3004173
3 Lewis Smith U23 Ashford 23.87 2 441 3224659
4 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 17.39 1 291 3124740
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 46.89 4 722 aw 3150561
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 31.80 3 551 aw 2978781
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 31.49 2 547 aw 2866264
4 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 21.89 1 412 3459095
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Uzomah M45 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.46 4 436 2989180
2 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 18.90 3 362 3124740
3 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 9.47 2 136 2774556
Men's A Javelin
1 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 59.11 4 837 aw 3004173
2 Baddar Echakhah SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.21 3 727 aw 2978781
3 Glenn Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 37.77 2 560 aw 3412707
4 Lewis Smith U23 Ashford 28.07 1 413 3224659
Men's B Javelin
1 Nigel Instance M50 Thurrock Harriers 32.84 4 487 aw 3124740
2 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 30.29 3 448 3150561
3 Sam Adesanya U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25.30 2 367 3546478
4 Ben Smith U17 Ashford 16.66 1 204 aw 3459804
Men's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SM   45.3 4 467
2 Thurrock Harriers SM   46.5 3 375
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SM   46.5 2 375
4 Ashford SM   46.9 1 347
Men's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SM   3:39.7 4 400
2 Thurrock Harriers SM   3:40.3 3 392
3 Ashford SM   3:44.2 2 342
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.4 4 775 aw 3225431
2 Kendrea Nwaelene U20 Thurrock Harriers 12.8 3 686 aw 3276241
3 Yetunde Mongo U17 Ashford 12.9 2 665 aw 3294853
4 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 13.4 1 565 3445544
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Victoria Ubenyi U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.8 4 686 aw 3631307
2 Becky Richards U17 Orion Harriers 13.7 3 509 3331310
3 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock Harriers 13.8 2 492 2800655
4 Alexandra Pricket U20 Ashford 14.2 1 424 3017926
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kiah Dubbary-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.7 4 845 aw 3225430
2 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 26.1 3 695 aw 3524332
3 Ruby Bridger U17 Thurrock Harriers 26.5 2 655 aw 3362748
4 Ella Saxby U17 Ashford 26.9 1 617 aw 3431376
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Victoria Ubenyi U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26.2 4 685 aw 3631307
2 Emily Sharpe U20 Orion Harriers 26.5 3 655 aw 3120347
3 Yetunde Mongo U17 Ashford 27.6 2 553 3294853
4 Hannah Bardo U17 Thurrock Harriers 28.0 1 519 3404063
Women's A 400m
1 Shammah Sowah U17 Orion Harriers 58.1 4 756 aw 3524332
2 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 60.1 3 677 aw 2911794
3 Hayley Instance U17 Thurrock Harriers 61.9 2 610 aw 3264368
4 Naimh Moran SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 62.2 1 599 aw 3775364
Women's B 400m
1 Sola Taiwo U17 Thurrock Harriers 64.8 4 510 aw 3412708
2 Becci Leddy U17 Orion Harriers 72.1 3 302 0
3 Yasmin Sadler-Reeves U17 Ashford 72.9 2 282 3701781
Women's A 800m
1 Briony Walsh SW Ashford 2:18.9 4 738 aw 2774613
2 Hayley Instance U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:19.1 3 735 aw 3264368
3 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 2:21.6 2 693 aw 3545839
4 Camilla Lovell SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2:23.5 1 663 aw 3746026
Women's B 800m
1 Aoibheann Pearce U17 Orion Harriers 2:33.4 4 514 3228457
2 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:56.3 3 246 3298938
3 Nikoletta Ivaylova U20 Ashford 3:06.6 2 158 3670275
Women's A 1500m
1 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 4:59.7 4 630 aw 3545839
2 Hannah Long U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5:26.9 3 446 3542724
3 Ciara Mackey U17 Ashford 5:38.9 2 375 3492740
4 Toni Radley W45 Thurrock Harriers 5:56.6 1 281 2800330
Women's B 1500m
1 Jodie Farrell W50 Thurrock Harriers 6:10.3 4 218 3217409
2 Claire Huggins SW Orion Harriers 6:23.1 3 166 3441037
3 Alexandra Pricket U20 Ashford 7:05.6 2 45 3017926
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachael Thomas SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 10:33.8 4 684 aw 3219637
2 Toni Radley W45 Thurrock Harriers 11:58.1 3 413 aw 2800330
3 Savanna Sirkett U17 Orion Harriers 12:05.0 2 394 3261191
4 Rebecca Dyer W35 Ashford 13:42.1 1 170 3537075
Women's B 3000m
1 Christine Inch W50 Orion Harriers 13:43.8 4 167 0
2 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock Harriers 13:53.8 3 149 3276238
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Rebecca Sommerville SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 18.9 4 450 3773873
2 Faith Cox U20 Ashford 19.0 3 442 3127407
3 Jessica Whitbread U20 Thurrock Harriers 23.6 2 147 3264367
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alexandra Pricket U20 Ashford 37.4 4 0 3017926
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobel Mills U20 Orion Harriers 66.4 4 738 aw 3219456
2 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 82.6 3 343 3129267
3 Faith Cox U20 Ashford 84.6 2 303 3127407
Women's B 400mH
1 Emily Sharpe U20 Orion Harriers 69.5 4 653 aw 3120347
2 Nikoletta Ivaylova U20 Ashford 86.7 3 263 3670275
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Annalie Cole U17 Orion Harriers 8:04.4 4 529 aw 3545839
2 Nikoletta Ivaylova U20 Ashford 9:28.9 3 241 3670275
3 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock Harriers 9:38.7 2 216 3298938
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Becci Leddy U17 Orion Harriers 9:11.3 4 292 348096
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 1.71 4 863 aw 2911794
2 Ruby Bridger U17 Thurrock Harriers 1.53 3 670 aw 3362748
3 Lilian Bangula U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.45 2 585 3129267
4 Melissa Cleary U23 Orion Harriers 1.30 1 424 3004203
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Bardo U17 Thurrock Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 3404063
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.45 3 585 3031582
3 Honour Okoroji U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1.35 2 478 3629300
4 Becci Leddy U17 Orion Harriers 1.20 1 318 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Ann Henderson SW Ashford 3.00 4 668 aw 2899762
2 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 1.30 3 183 3445544
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Grace Pittman U17 Ashford 2.70 4 588 aw 3380401
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U20 Thurrock Harriers 5.32 4   770 aw 3276241
2 Honour Okoroji U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5.14 3   727 aw 3629300
3 Nikoletta Ivaylova U20 Ashford 4.20 2   504 3670275
4 Becky Richards U17 Orion Harriers 4.15 1   492 3331310
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jessica Whitbread U20 Thurrock Harriers 4.88 4   665 aw 3264367
2 Blanche Muesse U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4.50 3   575 3445549
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.09 2   478 3031582
4 Savanna Sirkett U17 Orion Harriers 3.28 1   292 3261191
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudmira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.33 4   897 aw 3418984
2 Kendrea Nwaelene U20 Thurrock Harriers 11.06 3   759 aw 3276241
3 Charlotte Grant U17 Orion Harriers 9.82 2   621 aw 3445544
4 Yasmin Sadler-Reeves U17 Ashford 9.02 1   530 aw 3701781
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Diane Mapamboli U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.00 4   752 aw 3631301
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock Harriers 9.33 3   565 2800655
3 Becky Richards U17 Orion Harriers 8.84 2   509 3331310
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 8.12 1   424 3031582
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 9.53 4 656 aw 3300837
2 Hannah Owen U20 Ashford 9.43 3 649 aw 3017921
3 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 9.38 2 646 aw 2800620
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 7.01 1 465 3004205
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8.66 4 594 aw 3544646
2 Jessica Whitbread U20 Thurrock Harriers 7.73 3 524 aw 3264367
3 Nikoletta Ivaylova U20 Ashford 7.01 2 465 3670275
4 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 5.34 1 306 0
Women's A Discus
1 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33.34 4 719 aw 3300837
2 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 28.96 3 656 aw 2800620
3 Hannah Owen U20 Ashford 21.85 2 537 3017921
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 17.69 1 451 3004205
Women's B Discus
1 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29.74 4 668 aw 3544646
2 Megan Smith U17 Thurrock Harriers 22.04 3 540 aw 3271539
3 Laura Ann Henderson SW Ashford 18.92 2 478 2899762
4 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 15.08 1 387 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Hannah Owen U20 Ashford 42.09 4 758 aw 3017921
2 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 38.79 3 718 aw 3544646
3 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 35.74 2 680 aw 2800620
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 30.16 1 605 aw 3004205
Women's B Hammer
1 Megan Smith U17 Thurrock Harriers 28.07 4 576 aw 3271539
2 Precious Hamilton U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.59 3 492 aw 3300837
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 16.73 2 388 3031582
4 Aoibheann Pearce U17 Orion Harriers 5.77 1 55 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 26.72 4 623 aw 2800620
2 Camilla Lovell SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23.81 3 575 3746026
3 Laura Ann Henderson SW Ashford 19.31 2 493 2899762
4 Lucy Dodd U20 Orion Harriers 17.72 1 461 3004205
Women's B Javelin
1 Megan Smith U17 Thurrock Harriers 22.79 4 558 3271539
2 Faith Cox U20 Ashford 16.72 3 440 3127407
3 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 16.39 2 433 0
4 Hazel Robertson SW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.67 1 341 3544646
Women's 4x100m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW   49.7 4 668 aw
2 Orion Harriers SW   51.9 3 552 aw
3 Thurrock Harriers SW   52.5 2 522
4 Ashford SW   53.9 1 454
Women's 4x400m
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets SW   4:14.5 4 552 aw
2 Orion Harriers SW   4:22.0 3 487
3 Ashford SW   4:25.2 2 460
4 Thurrock Harriers SW   5:14.9 1 130
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Matthew Hambrook SM Ashford 2:11.7
100 Alex Babb SM Victoria Park 11.6 2872338
100 Maaro Culita SM Orion 11.7
100 Daniel Ogutuga U17 Thurrock Harriers 12.0 aw
100 Matt Coward SM Ashford 12.3
100 Bill Osei-Boamoah SM Victoria Park 12.4
400 Alex Babb SM 54.6
400 Owen Harknett U20 Orion 56.2
400 Sam Morales SM Thurrock Harriers 57.2
400 Jack Farmer U23 Thurrock Harriers 58.0
400 Shaquille Eusebe SM Victoria Park 59.0
400 Tom Farrell U17 Thurrock Harriers 72.6
JT Ben Myers U17 22.64 aw
LJ Daniel Ogutuga U17 Thurrock Harriers 5.73 aw
4x400 - SM Thurrock Harriers 3:48.5
200 Liam Chivers U20 Thurrock Harriers 23.7 aw
200 Maaro Culita SM Orion 24.6
200 Owen Harknett U20 Orion 25.3
HJ Yasmin Sadler-reeves SM Ashford 1.25
DT Tom Farrell U17 Thurrock Harriers 12.80 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
DTW Jessica Rowe U17 Thurrock Harriers 22.38 aw
LJ Sola Taiwo U17 Thurrock Harriers 4.76 aw
200 Faith Cox SW Ashford 28.6
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Joss Foot U20 Orion Harriers 59.11 837
100m 1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11.0 769
Triple Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U23 Ashford 13.07 758
Triple Jump 2 Olowasubomi Bello U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 13.07 758
400m 1 Columba Blango SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 50.2 751
200m 1 Richard Strachan SM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22.4 746
Women
Triple Jump 1 Claudmira Landim U20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.33 897
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 1.71 863
200m 1 Kiah Dubbary-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24.7 845
100m 1 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay U17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12.4 775
Long Jump 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U20 Thurrock Harriers 5.32 770
Triple Jump 2 Kendrea Nwaelene U20 Thurrock Harriers 11.06 759