Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - St Ives - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Peterborough AC   329.5 P
2 Braintree & District AC   208 R
3 Huntingdonshire AC   194 U
4 West Suffolk   84 J
5 West Norfolk AC   75.5 K
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   5 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U23 Braintree & District AC 11.4 6 644 aw 2910599
2 Nathaniel Amaoade SM Peterborough AC 11.7 5 560 0
3 Matt Gough U20 Huntingdonshire AC 11.8 4 533 3458832
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Sutton U23 Braintree & District AC 11.9 6 507 3229170
2 Yinka Opaleye M45 Huntingdonshire AC 12.2 5 435 aw 3228009
3 Iain McLaughlan SM Peterborough AC 13.6 4 180 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U23 Braintree & District AC 23.6 6 575 2910599
2 Matt Gough U20 Huntingdonshire AC 24.0 5 523 3458832
3 Nathaniel Amaoade SM Peterborough AC 24.5 4 463 0
4 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk AC 24.7 3 440 2940035
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Yinka Opaleye M45 Huntingdonshire AC 25.6 6 345 aw 3228009
Men's A 400m
1 Luke Phillips U17 Peterborough AC 56.2 6 440 0
2 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 57.2 5 398 3016993
3 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 60.4 4 278 3301136
Men's B 400m
1 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 64.0 6 172 2915558
Men's A 800m
1 Tim Woulfe U23 Braintree & District AC 2:05.4 6 570 723136
2 Benji Davies U17 Peterborough AC 2:08.9 5 493 aw 0
3 Casper Hiscock U17 Huntingdonshire AC 2:12.6 4 419 3700044
4 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 2:29.6 3 169 2967771
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 2:11.9 6 433 3016993
2 Zac Treweek SM Peterborough AC 2:12.0 5 431 0
3 Geoff Brewster M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2:28.9 4 176 2701908
Men's A 1500m
1 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 4:31.9 6 454 0
2 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 4:44.6 5 351 3016993
3 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 4:45.1 4 347 3301136
4 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 5:19.1 3 147 2967771
Men's B 1500m
1 Charles Fletcher SM Braintree & District AC 5:07.8 6 202 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 15:51.9 6 664 aw 0
2 Kurtis Swan U20 Braintree & District AC 16:17.4 5 595 aw 0
3 Ty Farrer M40 Huntingdonshire AC 16:40.4 4 536 aw 3301136
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 19:43.0 3 171 2784048
Men's B 5000m
1 Tim Woulfe U23 Braintree & District AC 16:34.7 6 550 aw 723136
2 John Greenhalgh M50 West Norfolk AC 22:23.1 5 14 2675734
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk AC 59.4 6 695 aw 2940035
2 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 75.3 5 271 2915558
3 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 87.6 4 74 2871564
Men's B 400mH
1 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 73.5 6 310 2967771
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase - NOT RUN
  James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC   5.5 0 0
  Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC   5.5 0 2967771
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase - NOT RUN
  Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC   6 0 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Phillips U17 Peterborough AC 1.65 6 547 aw 0
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 1.60 5 506 2698723
3 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.50 4 423 aw 3797642
4 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 1.45 3 382 2967771
Men's B High Jump
1 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 1.45 6 382 aw 2871564
2 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 1.45 5 382 2912465
3 Benji Davies U17 Peterborough AC 1.20 4 173 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 3.20 6 552 aw 2871564
2 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 2.70 5 436 0
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 2.50 4 389 2915558
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Gough U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5.53 6 556 3458832
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 5.50 5 551 2698723
3 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District AC 5.39 4 529 3124920
4 Luke Phillips U17 Peterborough AC 3.62 3 194 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 5.26 6 504 3118305
2 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 4.87 5 429 3797642
3 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 3.51 4 174 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District AC 12.94 6 745 aw 3124920
2 Nathaniel Amaoade SM Peterborough AC 12.81 5 732 aw 0
3 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 11.44 4 593 3118305
4 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 10.45 3 486 aw 3797642
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 9.96 6 431 aw 2871564
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 11.32 6 657 aw 2912465
2 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 9.98 5 562 0
3 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 9.06 4 492 3547058
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 9.33 6 513 2698723
2 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 8.97 5 485 0
3 Charlie Dickson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 8.93 4 481 3612488
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 28.66 6 538 aw 2912465
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 27.93 5 524 3079545
3 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 25.63 4 481 0
4 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District AC 24.34 3 455 0
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 27.90 6 524 3547058
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 24.33 5 455 2698723
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 23.73 4 442 2915558
4 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 22.58 3 418 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 36.91 6 620 aw 3079545
2 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 35.97 5 609 aw 0
3 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 23.00 4 434 2912465
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 28.81 6 518 aw 3547058
2 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 7.11 5 0 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District AC 48.26 6 708 aw 0
2 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 39.60 5 591 aw 2912465
3 Charlie Dickson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 37.30 4 558 aw 3612488
4 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 28.36 3 422 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 35.44 6 531 2698723
2 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 30.26 5 452 3547058
3 Karl Eve SM Peterborough AC 27.41 4 406 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 50.9 6 130
2 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 52.3 5 80
Men's 4x400m
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 12.7 6 708 aw 3278815
2 Lucy Edwards U20 West Norfolk AC 13.9 5 474 2959733
3 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District AC 13.9 4 474 3016968
4 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 14.6 3 363 3154421
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jessica Dixon Walker U17 Peterborough AC 13.4 6 565 3577470
2 Hannah Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 14.1 5 441 3008820
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jessica Dixon Walker U17 Peterborough AC 27.8 6 536 3577470
2 Emily Quinn U17 Braintree & District AC 27.9 5 527 3525370
3 Hannah Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 30.3 4 348 3008820
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 29.9 6 375 3432757
2 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District AC 30.8 5 316 3403578
Women's A 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 64.4 6 524 2684039
2 Ellie Osborne U20 Braintree & District AC 69.1 5 380 3525369
Women's B 400m
1 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 67.3 6 432 3491911
2 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 102.8 5 0 3319282
Women's A 800m
1 Laura Whitton SW Peterborough AC 2:30.1 6 562 3398382
Women's B 800m
1 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 2:32.8 6 523 aw 2746471
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:28.1 6 438 2809032
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Chapman U23 Peterborough AC 5:47.5 6 328 3584662
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 11:34.9 6 481 2809032
2 Kelly Crawford SW Huntingdonshire AC 11:57.6 5 415 3114475
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Chapman U23 Peterborough AC 11:45.6 6 449 3584662
2 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 12:32.5 5 322 2831136
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 18.4 6 491 3142162
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 22.6 6 199 2684039
Women's A 400mH
1 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 83.9 6 317 3142162
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase - NOT RUN
  Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC   6 0 2809032
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase - NOT RUN
  Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC   6 0 3491911
Women's A High Jump
1 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 6 745 aw 3278815
Women's B High Jump
1 Laura Whitton SW Peterborough AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3398382
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Holly Brown U23 Peterborough AC 2.80 6 615 aw 3142171
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.95 5 379 aw 2984526
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 1.75 6 320 3432757
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District AC 4.85 6   657 aw 3016968
2 Jessica Dixon Walker U17 Peterborough AC 4.73 5   629 aw 3577470
3 Lucy Edwards U20 West Norfolk AC 4.72 4   627 aw 2959733
4 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 3.61 3   367 3154421
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Quinn U17 Braintree & District AC 4.61 6   600 aw 3525370
2 Georgia Price U17 Peterborough AC 4.48 5   570 3491911
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Edwards U20 West Norfolk AC 9.91 6   631 aw 2959733
2 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District AC 9.86 5   625 aw 3403578
3 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 9.48 4   582 aw 3142162
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 5.93 6   147 3432757
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 10.88 6 752 aw 3319100
2 Holly Brown U23 Peterborough AC 7.66 5 523 3142171
3 Lucy Edwards U20 West Norfolk AC 6.45 4 420 2959733
4 Jo Couchman W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.25 3 401 3559153
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 8.83 6 612 aw 2820614
2 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.60 5 337 3230333
3 Charlotte Hilton U23 Peterborough AC 5.30 4 305 2809109
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 34.00 6 736 aw 3319100
2 Holly Brown U23 Peterborough AC 23.28 5 568 3142171
3 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 16.54 4 428 3154421
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 29.63 6 673 aw 2820614
2 Charlotte Hilton U23 Peterborough AC 17.37 5 448 2809109
3 Vicky Burke W40 Huntingdonshire AC 15.85 4 411 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 52.94 6 887 aw 3319100
2 Charlotte Hilton U23 Peterborough AC 19.39 5 442 2809109
3 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 14.79 4 352 3230333
Women's B Hammer
1 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 38.39 6 720 aw 3319282
2 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.96 5 376 2809087
Women's A Javelin
1 Meg Bartholomew U20 West Suffolk 33.41 6 727 aw 3272307
2 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 31.58 5 702 aw 2820614
3 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 20.92 4 529 3278815
4 Jo Couchman W40 Huntingdonshire AC 10.86 3 289 3559153
Women's B Javelin
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 28.79 6 661 aw 3319100
2 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 17.76 5 467 2746471
3 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.30 4 270 3230333
Women's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 54.3 6 435
2 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 57.0 5 318
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:38.2 6 358
Event Pos Name Cat URN Perf. aw URN
100 1 Alfie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 13.2 3462684
200 1 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 24.7 3459161
800 1 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 2:11.3 3459161
800 2 Jim Stocker M60 Huntingdonshire AC 2:52.7
5000 1 Charles Fletcher SM Braintree & District AC 18:30.3
DT 1 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 25.24 aw 3459161
HJ 1 Alfie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 1.55 3462684
LJ 1 Charlie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 5.47 aw 3459161
LJ 2 Alfie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 5.05 3462684
SP 1 Alfie Williams U17 West Norfolk AC 10.49 aw 3462684
4x100 1 SM West Norfolk AC 52.4
4x400 1 SM West Norfolk AC 4:28.8
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. aw URN
DTW 1 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 17.83 2746471
HTW 1 Emily Holloway SW Braintree & District AC 16.33
LJ 1 Holly Field U17 Braintree & District AC 4.59 3403578
LJ 2 Ellie Osborne U20 Braintree & District AC 4.38 3525369
SPW 1 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 6.49 3319282
SPW 2 Emily Holloway SW Braintree & District AC 5.32
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District AC 12.94 745
Triple Jump 2 Nathaniel Amaoade SM Peterborough AC 12.81 732
Javelin 1 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District AC 48.26 708
400mH 1 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk AC 59.4 695
3/5000m 1 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 15:51.9 664
Shot 1 Chris Kent SM West Suffolk 11.32 657
Women
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 52.94 887
Shot 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 10.88 752
High Jump 1 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 745
Discus 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 34.00 736
Javelin 1 Meg Bartholomew U20 West Suffolk 33.41 727
Hammer 1 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 38.39 720