Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Watford - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Watford Harriers   359 A
2 Luton   270 X
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   243 F
4 Huntingdonshire AC   182 U
5 West Norfolk AC   91 K
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team   68 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 11.1 6 736 aw 3579944
2 William Lord SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.3 5 674 aw 2952827
3 Jordon Ajayi-Khiran U20 Luton 12.0 4 482 3594061
4 David Olusanya M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 12.1 3 458 aw 2754898
5 Yinka Opaleye M45 Huntingdonshire AC 12.3 2 412 aw 3228009
6 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 13.5 1 194 3348082
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Sanders SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.6 6 587 3371768
2 Fortune Isoka-Onwordi U17 Watford Harriers 12.1 5 458 3577829
3 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton 12.3 4 412 3613737
4 Brian Gregory M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 13.7 3 167 0
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 17.0 2 0 3219796
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 22.2 6 777 aw 3579944
2 Tom Sanders SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.3 5 615 aw 3371768
3 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 24.0 4 523 2995367
4 Jordon Ajayi-Khiran U20 Luton 24.8 3 429 3594061
5 David Olusanya M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 24.9 2 418 aw 2754898
6 Alastar Phelan U20 Huntingdonshire AC 26.4 1 272 2871563
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Trevan Robinson U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.8 6 549 aw 3771577
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 24.1 5 511 2980156
3 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 25.8 4 326 3280046
4 Daniel O'Shea M40 Luton 26.3 3 280 3669856
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 28.5 2 126 3348082
Men's A 400m
1 Alastar Phelan U20 Huntingdonshire AC 55.9 6 454 2871563
2 Adam Serag U17 Watford Harriers 57.1 5 402 3628591
3 Peter Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 58.4 4 350 0
4 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton 61.3 3 249 3613737
5 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 67.8 2 90 2784048
Men's B 400m
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.6 6 467 2980156
2 Seb Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 58.1 5 361 3280046
3 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 63.3 4 190 2967771
4 Brian Gregory M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 65.5 3 136 0
5 Lee Carey SM Luton 74.0 2 17 3465551
Men's A 800m
1 Cameron Reid U17 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1:59.1 6 726 aw 3127454
2 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 2:03.2 5 622 aw 2727177
3 Charlie Woollett U17 Watford Harriers 2:08.8 4 495 aw 3628586
4 Arun Manget U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:21.8 3 267 3368951
5 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 2:30.3 2 161 2784048
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Johnson U17 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 2:00.4 6 692 aw 3289832
2 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 2:13.1 5 410 3700147
3 Lee Carey SM Luton 3:00.8 4 4 3465551
4 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 3:42.4 3 0 3219796
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 4:13.1 6 638 aw 2727177
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:21.4 5 552 2754891
3 Adam Serag U17 Watford Harriers 4:23.9 4 527 aw 3628591
4 Owen Brownston U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4:44.8 3 349 3445219
5 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 5:11.1 2 185 2784048
Men's B 1500m
1 Jed Noblett U17 Luton 4:28.8 6 481 aw 3500294
2 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 4:32.8 5 446 3700147
3 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:35.4 4 424 3625189
4 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 5:23.3 3 129 2967771
5 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 5:27.5 2 113 2662192
Men's A 5000m
1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:41.4 6 872 aw 2727177
2 Brian Gregory M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 16:47.9 5 517 aw 0
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 17:46.1 4 383 3577134
4 Akira Anzai-Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18:51.2 3 256 2868690
Men's B 5000m
1 Matthew Haden U20 Luton 18:20.4 6 313 3596614
2 Stuart Ingham M45 Watford Harriers 18:37.9 5 280 3755218
3 Phil York M55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22:43.2 4 6 2754950
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Andy Gill M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 61.8 6 619 aw 0
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 64.1 5 551 3525824
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 68.0 4 443 2754891
4 Alastar Phelan U20 Huntingdonshire AC 68.1 3 440 2871563
Men's B 400mH
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 63.5 6 568 aw 0
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 65.6 5 508 3577134
3 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 71.7 4 351 3112636
4 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 86.0 3 93 2871564
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 6:47.1 6 638 3525824
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:52.5 5 333 2754891
3 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 8:45.8 4 161 2967771
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 7:36.7 6 397 2770826
2 Rob Brown M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:59.6 5 306 2754782
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 9:13.6 4 97 2784048
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 6 712 aw 2980156
2 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 1.80 5 671 aw 3012644
3 Oscar Watson-Gjesdal U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.75 4 630 aw 0
4 Jamie Franklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.65 3 547 aw 3218768
5 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 1.55 2 465 2995367
Men's B High Jump
1 Trevan Robinson U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.70 6 589 aw 3771577
2 Joe Renton U17 Watford Harriers 1.65 5 547 aw 3511853
3 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.60 4 506 aw 0
4 Neil Watson M45 West Norfolk AC 1.50 3 423 2967771
5 Lee Carey SM Luton 1.00 2 0 3465551
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.40 6 598 aw 2754813
2 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 3.20 5 552 aw 2871564
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.45 4 378 2980156
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 2.00 6 220 3304335
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 5 0 2754891
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 6.34 6 715 aw 3012644
2 Rahim Benson U20 West Norfolk AC 6.06 5 660 aw 2995367
3 Fortune Isoka-Onwordi U17 Watford Harriers 5.34 4 520 3577829
4 Yinka Opaleye M45 Huntingdonshire AC  5.10 3 473 aw 3228009
5 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.03 2 460 2754796
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Renton U17 Watford Harriers 4.96 6 446 3511853
2 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 4.89 5 433 0
3 Oscar Watson-Gjesdal U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.68 4 393 0
4 Daniel O'Shea M40 Luton 4.64 3 385 3669856
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.32 2 325 3348082
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.85 6 530 2754796
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10.73 5 517 3525824
3 Phil Bowers M50 Huntingdonshire AC 10.38 4 478 aw 0
4 Daniel O'Shea M40 Luton 9.67 3 397 3669856
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 10.17 6 455 3577134
2 Richard Phelan M55 Huntingdonshire AC 10.00 5 435 aw 2871564
3 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.06 4 324 3485858
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 12.05 6 706 aw 2768792
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 12.00 5 703 aw 2857961
3 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.31 4 656 aw 3625925
4 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 9.62 3 535 3547058
5 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 6.63 2 271 3220054
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.74 6 617 aw 3575832
2 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.26 5 583 aw 3752879
3 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 8.87 4 477 2768770
4 Yinka Opaleye M45 Huntingdonshire AC 8.44 3 441 3228009
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 5.79 2 168 3219796
Men's A Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 33.01 6 613 aw 2857961
2 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 30.30 5 567 aw 3625925
3 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 28.38 4 532 aw 3547058
4 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 27.09 3 509 2768792
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 15.21 2 229 3219796
Men's B Discus
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 31.80 6 593 aw 3575832
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 27.04 5 508 3079545
3 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.04 4 469 3752879
4 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 24.38 3 456 2768770
5 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 14.72 2 213 3220054
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 48.93 6 750 aw 2768792
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 37.73 5 629 aw 3079545
3 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 25.24 4 468 3575832
4 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.75 3 397 3752879
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 31.66 6 556 aw 3547058
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 23.88 5 447 2857961
3 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 22.08 4 419 2768770
4 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.21 3 388 3625925
Men's A Javelin
1 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34.47 6 516 3112636
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 33.69 5 505 2857961
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 31.90 4 478 2768792
4 Steve Burke M45 Huntingdonshire AC 31.79 3 476 3547058
5 Adam Dewdney M45 West Norfolk AC 18.94 2 253 3220054
Men's B Javelin
1 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.65 6 426 3625925
2 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 28.31 5 421 3575832
3 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton 23.15 4 333 2768766
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 21.85 3 309 3079545
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 17.10 2 215 3219796
Men's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 46.2 6 397
2 Luton SM Luton 49.5 5 193
3 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 51.3 4 115
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 53.8 3 41
5 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 55.5 2 13
Men's 4x400m
1 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:44.4 6 339
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:57.1 5 201
3 Luton SM Luton 4:01.5 4 162
4 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 4:35.6 3 4
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tina Louis U17 Luton 13.1 6 624 aw 3689723
2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 13.1 5 624 aw 2916955
3 Maya Faulkner U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.8 4 492 3360455
4 Mae Macklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 13.8 3 492 3297312
5 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 14.5 2 378 3745492
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 13.5 6 546 3571867
2 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.7 5 509 3235951
3 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 14.0 4 457 3154421
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 15.4 3 256 2918798
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Maya Faulkner U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.5 6 562 aw 3360455
2 Rebecca Andrei U17 Luton 27.9 5 527 3775963
3 Mae Macklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 28.0 4 519 3297312
4 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 29.3 3 417 3492504
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.9 6 527 3235951
2 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 29.3 5 417 3218357
3 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 29.6 4 396 3745492
4 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 31.7 3 264 2802908
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Andrei U17 Luton 66.4 6 460 3775963
2 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 69.8 5 361 3428885
3 Lucy Waller U20 Huntingdonshire AC 70.1 4 353 2802908
Women's B 400m
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 76.6 6 202 2871485
Women's A 800m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 2:24.5 6 647 aw 3613736
2 Charlotte Cooney-Quinn U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:39.1 5 438 3417717
3 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 2:40.9 4 415 3428885
4 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:43.0 3 389 2831136
Women's B 800m
1 Katie Lawrence U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2:44.0 6 377 3348194
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:47.8 5 334 2871485
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Johal W50 Watford Harriers 5:35.9 6 392 aw 2907919
2 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 5:52.1 5 304 2901066
Women's B 1500m
1 Charlotte Glenister U17 Watford Harriers 6:03.0 6 251 3293111
Women's A 3000m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton 10:33.7 6 684 aw 3613736
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 12:04.8 5 394 2918798
3 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 14:56.0 4 61 2812963
Women's B 3000m
1 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 12:36.6 6 311 2901066
2 Jackie Drew W40 Watford Harriers 13:29.3 5 195 2760184
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.3 6 499 3235951
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.5 5 483 2770736
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 19.6 4 396 3218357
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 41.2 6 0 2871485
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 75.8 6 494 2770736
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 94.4 6 136 2871485
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:08.2 6 334 2871485
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 10:39.2 6 100 2910668
Women's A High Jump
1 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 1.45 6 585 2916955
2 Tina Louis U17 Luton 1.45 5 585 aw 3689723
3 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.35 4 478 2754862
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.00 3 106 2871485
Women's B High Jump
1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 1.35 6 478 aw 3657015
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 1.00 5 106 2918798
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.50 6 533 aw 2754862
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.35 5 199 2770832
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 5.32 6   770 aw 2775062
2 Mae Macklin U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.51 5   577 3297312
3 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 4.49 4   572 2916955
4 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.36 3   542 2754862
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 3.28 2   292 2871485
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 4.69 6   619 aw 3571864
2 Jo Abel W45 Huntingdonshire AC 4.28 5   523 aw 3485878
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 2.99 4   227 2910668
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 11.82 6   842 aw 2775062
2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 10.37 5   683 aw 2916955
3 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.03 4   531 2754862
4 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 8.86 3   511 3492504
5 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 8.65 2   487 3154421
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 9.69 6   606 aw 3571867
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.65 5   487 2770736
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 9.94 6 690 aw 3268203
2 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 7.95 5 546 2916955
3 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 7.84 4 537 3657015
4 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.05 3 473 2930199
5 Jo Couchman W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.69 2 441 3559153
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 7.79 6 533 2684079
2 Kaitlyn Williams U17 Watford Harriers 6.68 5 441 3363050
3 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.38 4 413 2754862
4 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.93 3 261 3230333
Women's A Discus
1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 39.51 6 808 aw 3371656
2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 37.96 5 788 aw 3268203
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 30.37 4 684 aw 2684079
4 Daniella Scholes U17 Huntingdonshire AC 17.23 3 445 3154421
5 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 14.24 2 368 2916955
Women's B Discus
1 Kaitlyn Williams U17 Watford Harriers 25.91 6 614 aw 3363050
2 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.05 5 506 2930199
3 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 19.44 4 494 3657015
4 Jo Couchman W40 Huntingdonshire AC 12.18 3 303 3559153
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 37.22 6 706 aw 2684079
2 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.68 5 646 aw 2930199
3 Margit Bialobrzeska W35 Huntingdonshire AC 31.88 4 636 aw 3623496
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 27.06 3 567 aw 3268203
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 21.32 6 475 2918798
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 21.23 5 474 3363783
3 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 17.04 4 398 3230333
Women's A Javelin
1 Margit Bialobrzeska W35 Huntingdonshire AC 28.31 6 653 aw 3623496
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 27.12 5 635 aw 3657015
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.45 4 539 2770736
4 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.25 3 535 3371656
5 Tayla Benson U23 West Norfolk AC 11.27 2 302 2916955
Women's B Javelin
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 19.67 6 505 2684079
2 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.33 5 478 2930199
3 Ella Couchman U17 Huntingdonshire AC 9.95 4 257 3230333
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 8.32 3 188 2770832
Women's 4x100m
1 Luton SW Luton 53.7 6 464
2 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 58.7 5 252
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 59.1 4 237
Women's 4x400m
1 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:45.0 6 309
2 Luton SW Luton 5:02.7 5 195
Men Non-scoring events
EVENT URN Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ash Conteh U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.8
100 2 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.8
100 3 Liam Mvula U17 SBH 12.0 aw
1500 1 Arun Manget U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:49.1
LJ 1 Lee Carey SM Luton 2.78
DT 1 Lee Carey SM Luton 12.86
JT 1 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.70
800 1 Seweryn Czapka U15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:07.8
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT URN Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 13.8
100 2 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 14.1
LJ 1 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 4.54
LJ 2 Lisa Tanoshi W40 Luton 4.44 aw
HTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford 16.79
DTW 11 Sandra Acton W35 Huntingdonshire  10.36
SPW 1 Keely Grinsted SW Luton 6.50
SPW 2 Sandra Acton W35 Hunts 3.56
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
3/5000m 1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:41.4 872
200m 1 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 22.2 777
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton 48.93 750
100m 1 Toby Makoyawo U17 Watford Harriers 11.1 736
800m 1 Cameron Reid U17 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 1:59.1 726
Long Jump 1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 6.34 715
Women
Triple Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 11.82 842
Discus 1 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 39.51 808
Discus 2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 37.96 788
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 5.32 770
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 37.22 706
Shot 1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 9.94 690