Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Hemel Hempstead - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Basildon   354.5 B
2 Dacorum & Tring   341 D
3 Luton   294.5 X
4 Newham & Essex Beagles   204 N
5 Vale of Aylesbury   157 Y
6 Loughton AC   46 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.2 6 705 aw 3596120
2 Joel Pascall U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.3 5 674 aw 3694223
3 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 11.3 4 674 aw 3281671
4 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 11.4 3 644 aw 3386690
5 Korben Fenty U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.2 2 435 2979622
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chosen James U20 Basildon 11.4 6 644 aw 3180851
2 Yuki Edogiawerie U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1 5 458 0
3 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.1 4 458 3281505
4 Callum Neary U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.3 3 412 3278096
5 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton 12.4 2 390 3613737
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.1 6 793 aw 3596120
2 Chris Johnson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 22.9 5 672 aw 3768324
3 Chosen James U20 Basildon 23.2 4 629 aw 3180851
4 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 25.0 3 407 3012644
5 Bilal Khan  U20 Vale of Aylesbury 26.5 2 263 3649525
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joel Pascall U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.3 6 615 aw 3694223
2 Tom Gerard U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.6 5 575 aw 3597444
3 Daniel Mitchell U20 Basildon 24.3 4 487 3278797
4 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton 26.7 3 247 3669856
Men's A 400m
1 Joseph Hubbock U20 Luton 50.3 6 745 aw 3281671
2 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 51.9 5 653 aw 3123302
3 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 54.9 4 500 2780240
4 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 55.9 3 454 0
5 Bilal Khan  U20 Vale of Aylesbury 61.4 2 245 3649525
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Burford U17 Dacorum & Tring 55.3 6 481 aw 3498329
2 Luke Mason U17 Basildon 61.9 5 230 3708526
3 Chris Robinson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 64.1 4 169 0
4 Lee Carey SM Luton 68.0 3 87 3465551
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 72.1 2 32 2708503
Men's A 800m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon 2:02.2 6 646 aw 2717156
2 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 2:06.7 5 541 2727177
3 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 2:11.0 4 451 3431590
4 Jad El-Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:11.8 3 435 3112694
5 Bilal Khan  U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:18.1 2 323 3649525
Men's B 800m
1 Andre Coggins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:01.1 6 674 aw 0
2 Matthew Lewis U23 Luton 2:18.7 5 313 2916834
3 Felix Coles U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:20.6 4 284 3793409
4 Joe Mcgrath SM Basildon 2:36.0 3 108 3389142
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:49.5 2 29 2708503
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 4:08.6 6 687 aw 2727177
2 Issac Brown U20 Basildon 4:15.6 5 611 aw 3629502
3 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 4:38.8 4 396 3431590
4 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:43.4 3 360 0
5 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:52.5 2 294 2975577
6 Jon Whitehouse M45 Loughton AC 5:13.1 1 175 3370574
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Houchell U17 Basildon 4:30.3 6 468 aw 3011449
2 Jed Noblett U17 Luton 4:34.3 5 433 aw 3500294
3 Jamie Ayres U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:42.6 4 366 3498321
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:44.1 3 61 2708503
Men's A 5000m
1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:49.4 6 847 aw 2727177
2 Steve Strange SM Basildon 15:56.5 5 651 aw 2717156
3 Tom Dell  SM Vale of Aylesbury 16:23.1 4 580 aw 3628968
4 Phillip Oddy SM Dacorum & Tring 16:47.3 3 519 3633979
5 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16:54.3 2 502 0
6 Jon Whitehouse M45 Loughton AC 19:48.8 1 163 3370574
Men's B 5000m
1 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 16:47.7 6 518 aw 3281536
2 Jeremy Dell SM Vale of Aylesbury 16:58.3 5 492 3711273
3 Rhys Davies M50 Basildon 23:32.4 4 0 2755555
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 16.9 6 650 aw 3386690
2 Josiah Barker U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.2 5 166 3399310
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Mcgrath SM Basildon 26.9 6 27 3389142
Men's A 400mH
1 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 63.3 6 574 2780240
2 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 65.3 5 516 0
3 Luke Mason U17 Basildon 67.2 4 464 3708526
4 Shane Jay M40 Luton 72.8 3 326 3218356
Men's B 400mH
1 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 67.6 6 453 0
2 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.7 5 451 3281536
3 Joe Mcgrath SM Basildon 71.3 4 360 3389142
4 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 73.0 3 321 2768766
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6:28.4 6 744 0
2 Shane Jay M40 Luton 7:01.5 5 561 3218356
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 7:14.4 4 498 aw 3281536
4 Joe Mcgrath SM Basildon 8:51.6 3 146 3389142
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 9:50.7 2 38 2708503
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 David Findlay M50 Basildon 9:22.5 6 80 3295365
2 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 9:29.1 5 69 3519855
3 Lee Carey SM Luton 10:11.5 4 17 3465551
Men's A High Jump
1 Emmanuel Sosanya U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.90 6 753 aw 3282915
2 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 1.80 5 671 aw 3672626
3 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 1.80 4 671 aw 3012644
4 Edward Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 3 589 aw 3281500
Men's B High Jump
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 1.75 6 630 aw 3386690
2 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.65 5 547 3076290
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Broadbent U20 Basildon 3.35 6 586 aw 3386690
2 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.15 5 541 aw 3241499
3 Alex Byrom  U17 Vale of Aylesbury 3.00 4 506 aw 3250939
4 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.60 3 413 0
5 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 1.15 2 48 2768766
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.40 6 366 3191190
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 5 117 2780238
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 1.15 4 48 2768776
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.55 6 756 aw 3076290
2 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 6.36 5 718 aw 3672626
3 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 6.12 4 671 aw 3012644
4 Callum Neary U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.69 3 587 aw 3278096
5 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.48 2 547 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.42 6 730 aw 3593865
2 Clemant Williams U17 Basildon 6.12 5 671 aw 3280398
3 Korben Fenty  U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.29 4 510 2979622
4 Bogdan Pop SM Luton 4.92 3 439 3667535
5 Andrew Ellie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.60 2 378 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Clemant Williams U17 Basildon 13.71 6 820 aw 3280398
2 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.33 5 783 aw 3593865
3 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.06 4 657 aw 0
4 Callum Neary U17 Vale of Aylesbury 10.72 3 516 3278096
5 Carlo Conradie U20 Luton 9.62 2 391 3613737
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Clinton Danso U17 Basildon 11.86 6 636 aw 3246004
2 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.07 5 553 aw 3665308
3 Josiah Barker U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.96 4 542 3399310
4 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton 8.78 3 289 3669856
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.95 6 764 aw 0
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 11.37 5 660 aw 2769792
3 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 11.10 4 642 aw 2780196
4 James Everard SM Basildon 10.14 3 574 aw 2789015
5 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.30 2 429 2708518
Men's B Shot Putt
1 John Garner M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.77 6 619 aw 2780156
2 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 9.37 5 516 2768770
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 8.61 4 455 3011739
4 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 7.69 3 376 0
5 Ruban Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 5.78 2 167 3017719
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.49 6 814 aw 0
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 41.02 5 737 aw 2780196
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 31.85 4 593 aw 2768792
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 28.39 3 533 aw 3011739
5 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 27.49 2 516 2708518
Men's B Discus
1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 25.67 6 481 2768770
2 James Everard SM Basildon 24.11 5 450 2789015
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 22.05 4 407 2780238
4 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.04 3 255 0
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11.03 2 12 2708503
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 57.00 6 829 aw 0
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 50.55 5 767 aw 2768792
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.22 4 537 aw 2780238
4 James Everard SM Basildon 23.88 3 447 2789015
5 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 21.18 2 405 2708518
Men's B Hammer
1 Ramzan Moshsan U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 36.63 6 617 aw 3517951
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 30.19 5 536 aw 2780196
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 21.13 4 404 3011739
4 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton 20.95 3 401 2768770
5 Ruban Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 11.77 2 211 3017719
Men's A Javelin
1 James Everard SM Basildon 51.34 6 748 aw 2789015
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 48.08 5 706 aw 2780238
3 Akwasi Nkrumah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 33.91 4 508 0
4 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 30.33 3 453 2768792
5 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 28.51 2 424 2708518
Men's B Javelin
1 Aaron York SM Basildon 32.58 6 488 3011739
2 Ruban Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 24.29 5 353 3017719
3 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 23.63 4 341 2768766
4 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.87 3 291 3076290
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 45.3 6 467
2 Basildon SM Basildon 45.6 5 443
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.0 4 340
4 Luton SM Luton 48.1 3 270
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:31.9 6 513
2 Basildon SM Basildon 3:39.5 5 403
3 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 3:51.3 4 259
4 Luton SM Luton 3:54.5 3 226
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 12.6 6 730 aw 2792203
2 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.8 5 686 aw 3126715
3 Tina Louis U17 Luton 13.0 4 644 aw 3689723
4 Isabelle Douglas-Ward U17 Basildon 13.1 3 624 aw 3222483
5 Carmen Williams U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.4 2 565 3118708
6 Nanna Arthur U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.8 1 492 3552614
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 6 665 aw 3519865
2 Lottie Hinson U17 Basildon 13.4 5 565 3222487
3 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 13.6 4 527 3218357
4 Ada Okuguni U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.6 3 527 3702294
5 Hannah Tritton U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.2 2 424 3076304
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 25.4 6 768 aw 2792203
2 Hannah Bell U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 26.6 5 645 aw 3570730
3 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 26.7 4 636 aw 3126715
4 Isabelle Douglas-Ward U17 Basildon 26.9 3 617 aw 3222483
5 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 28.4 2 486 3126649
6 Emily Large U20 Vale of Aylesbury 28.6 1 470 3532621
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.1 6 695 aw 3519866
2 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 27.2 5 589 aw 3571867
3 Kehinde Adamola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 27.3 4 580 2695583
4 Lottie Hinson U17 Basildon 27.7 3 545 3222487
5 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 29.4 2 410 2708533
Women's A 400m
1 Philippa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 53.2 6 968 aw 2804047
2 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon 61.7 5 617 aw 2833604
3 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W40 Luton 62.5 4 589 aw 3613736
Women's B 400m
1 Katy Warren SW Dacorum & Tring 61.7 6 617 aw 2716697
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 63.8 5 544 aw 2778114
3 Libby Jay U17 Luton 67.5 4 426 3303244
Women's A 800m
1 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon 2:13.6 6 830 aw 2833604
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:16.2 5 784 aw 2780164
3 Rosie Keane SW Luton 2:17.7 4 758 aw 2768748
4 Shelley Jameson W45 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:43.1 3 3 3094456
5 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 3:53.1 2 0 2792223
Women's B 800m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W40 Luton 2:19.3 6 731 aw 3613736
2 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 2:21.6 5 693 aw 2778114
3 Scarlett Wager-Leigh U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:24.6 4 645 aw 3076305
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 3:43.4 3 3 2792211
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 4:46.7 6 729 aw 2780164
2 Rosie Keane SW Luton 4:49.5 5 707 aw 2768748
3 Beth Ashley U17 Basildon 5:18.9 4 497 3689144
Women's B 1500m
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W40 Luton 5:01.5 6 617 aw 3613736
2 Scarlett Wager-Leigh U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:11.1 5 549 3076305
3 Hollie Rex U17 Basildon 5:27.0 4 445 3464304
Women's A 3000m
1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 9:51.6 6 844 aw 2768748
2 Rachel Wiseman SW Basildon 10:02.7 5 800 aw 3693135
3 Indira Patel U17 Dacorum & Tring 11:06.4 4 572 aw 3399361
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 15:34.0 3 25 2792223
Women's B 3000m
1 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon 10:43.0 6 651 aw 3479268
2 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:36.2 5 477 aw 3146259
3 Molly Noblett U20 Luton 13:24.7 4 204 3151415
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 17.6 6 559 aw 3086548
2 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 19.8 5 381 3126649
3 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.4 4 338 3281530
4 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 22.4 3 210 2708405
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon 23.2 6 167 3145536
Women's A 400mH
1 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon 69.1 6 664 aw 3094230
2 Katy Warren SW Dacorum & Tring 72.5 5 575 aw 2716697
3 Libby Jay U17 Luton 80.4 4 390 3303244
Women's B 400mH
1 Milly Soanes U17 Dacorum & Tring 74.8 6 518 aw 3672048
2 Emma Hagues SW Luton 83.9 5 317 3450234
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 7:33.8 6 735 aw 2780164
2 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon 7:55.0 5 631 aw 3094230
3 Libby Jay U17 Luton 7:55.6 4 628 3303244
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W40 Luton 8:01.9 6 598 3613736
2 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon 8:12.3 5 552 3479268
3 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 8:31.8 4 469 aw 3146259
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.58 6 724 aw 3281542
2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1.55 5 692 aw 2708404
3 Tina Louis U17 Luton 1.45 4 585 aw 3689723
4 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 1.40 3 531 aw 2677604
Women's B High Jump
1 Anna Craggs U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 6 531 3596115
2 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 1.40 4.5 531 3086548
3 Emma Hagues SW Luton 1.40 4.5 531 3450234
4 Amber-Eve Tottle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 3 424 3178456
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nemiah Munir U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.50 6 533 aw 3765796
2 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.20 5 450 3281542
3 Courtney Bailey U17 Basildon 1.35 4 199 3464293
4 Emma Hagues SW Luton 1.15 3 134 3450234
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 2.40 6 506 aw 2708405
2 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 1.15 5 134 3086548
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 5.73 6   869 aw 2775062
2 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.26 5   755 aw 2708404
3 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 4.92 4   674 aw 3086548
4 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.17 3   497 3399358
5 Ada Okuguni U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.08 2   476 3702294
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 4.63 6   605 2833639
2 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 4.53 5   582 3571864
3 Hannah Tritton U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4.52 4   579 3076304
4 Harmony Lembe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 3.98 3   453 3544216
5 Scarlett Wager-Leigh U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.00 2   229 3076305
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 12.29 6   893 aw 2775062
2 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 11.66 5   825 aw 2833639
3 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.02 4   755 aw 2724959
4 Donelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10.95 3   747 aw 2708404
5 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.79 2   503 3281542
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Tritton U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.88 6   628 aw 3076304
2 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 9.86 5   625 aw 3571867
3 Meg Rapley U20 Basildon 9.63 4   599 aw 3094230
4 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.56 3   476 3281530
5 Esther Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 7.41 2   338 3756928
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Dionne Hines U17 Vale of Aylesbury 10.44 6 723 aw 3615669
2 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.35 5 717 aw 2702160
3 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 10.23 4 709 aw 2833639
4 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.64 3 670 aw 3281530
5 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 7.29 2 493 3657015
6 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 4.91 1 259 2792211
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 7.75 6 530 3023238
2 Amber-Eve Tottle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 7.67 5 524 aw 3178456
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 7.21 4 486 2684079
4 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 6.89 3 459 3146264
5 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.59 2 433 3544580
6 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 4.83 1 249 2780012
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 41.79 6 836 aw 2702160
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 31.05 5 694 aw 2684079
3 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 25.78 4 612 aw 3146264
4 Dionne Hines U17 Vale of Aylesbury 25.29 3 604 aw 3615669
5 Zoe Rixson U17 Basildon 23.19 2 567 aw 3274922
6 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 13.92 1 359 2780012
Women's B Discus
1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 23.15 6 566 2833639
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 17.62 5 454 3657015
3 Milly Soanes U17 Dacorum & Tring 16.13 4 418 3672048
4 Sinead Macaulay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.23 3 368 3630491
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 13.66 2 351 2792211
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 55.28 6 912 aw 3279148
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 39.60 5 735 aw 2684079
3 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 33.72 4 660 aw 2803902
4 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 29.83 3 607 aw 3023238
5 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 29.72 2 605 aw 3146264
6 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 16.96 1 396 2780012
Women's B Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.89 6 739 aw 2702160
2 Amy Wright U17 Dacorum & Tring 29.44 5 601 aw 3399375
3 Annabel Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.09 4 596 aw 2905403
4 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 23.96 3 519 3363783
5 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 19.70 2 447 3181733
6 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 14.61 1 348 2792211
Women's A Javelin
1 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 32.72 6 718 aw 3181733
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 26.81 5 630 aw 3657015
3 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 24.79 4 597 3281530
4 Annabel Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 21.00 3 531 2905403
5 Shelley Jameson W45 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.44 2 415 3094456
6 Barbara Higgins W60 Loughton AC 10.94 1 292 2780012
Women's B Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 28.02 6 649 aw 3086548
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 18.43 5 481 2684079
3 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 17.94 4 470 3399358
4 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 13.92 3 378 2803902
5 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.72 2 248 3544580
6 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 7.40 1 134 2792211
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 49.8 6 662 aw
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 51.7 5 562 aw
3 Luton SW Luton 51.9 4 552 aw
4 Basildon SW Basildon 53.8 3 459
5 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 56.1 2 355
Women's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 4:09.8 6 594 aw
2 Basildon SW Basildon 4:32.2 5 404
3 Luton SW Luton 4:40.7 4 340
Event Pos Name Cat URN Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1 3665308
100 2 Jevane-Drew Sampson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 3630498
100 3 Cheyton Stewart U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.4 3790562
100 4 Edward Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.6 3281500
100 5 Emmanuel Ogunmola U17 Basildon 13.0 3500027
100 1 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 11.9 aw 3672626
100 2 Selasi Tay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.2 3543977
100 3 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.5 3872484
100 4 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 13.0 2768766
100 5 Dan O'Shea M40 Luton 13.1 3669856
100 6 Lee Carey SM Luton 13.8 3465551
200 1 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 23.3 aw 3123302
200 2 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.8 3281505
200 3 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3 3872484
200 4 Cheyton Stewart U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.3 3790562
200 5 Peter Stansbury M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.8 3743703
400 1 Peter Stansbury M50 Dacorum & Tring 63.0 3743703
800 1 Jed Noblett U17 Luton 2:14.6 3500294
800 2 Christopher Reid U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:24.7 3575380
5000 1 Grant Ramsay M45 17:34.9
5000 2 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 18:25.5 2975577
2000SC 1 Grant Ramsay M45 7:41.1
LJ 1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 5.53 3191190
LJ 2 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.12 3741347
TJ 1 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Tring 7.65 3741347
DT 1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 23.10 3191190
JT 1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 31.02 3191190
4x100 1 Non-scoring SM Dacorum & Tring 46.9
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.4 3399358
100 2 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 13.9 2708533
100 3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 14.6 2677604
200 1 Ariana Williams U17 Luton 28.2 3571864
200 2 Aleah Givans-Flynn U20 Luton 28.8 3218357
200 3 Esther Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 29.4 3756928
200 4 Edith Caux W60 Luton 31.3 aw 3235142
200 5 Danielle Clarke U17 Luton 32.1 3743448
400 1 Lottie Hinson U17 Basildon 63.8 aw 3222487
400 2 Zoe Rixson U17 Basildon 64.1 aw 3274922
400 3 Abbey Rex U20 Basildon 66.2 3264715
400 4 Sophie Davies U20 Basildon 73.1 3145536
800 1 Abbey Rex U20 Basildon 2:26.4 aw 3264715
800 2 Danielle Clarke U17 Luton 2:50.1 3743448
HJ 1 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.40 2708405
LJ 1 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.90 aw 2708405
LJ 2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 4.65 aw 2677604
LJ 3 Natasha Hayman U20 Luton 4.59 3126649
LJ 4 Charise Myrie U17 Luton 4.55 3571867
LJ 5 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton 4.36 aw 3657015
TJ 1 Amber-Eve Tottle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 8.99 3178456
TJ 2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 8.93 2677604
SPW 1 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 6.75 3181733
SPW 2 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.46 3094456
SP3K 1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 7.02 3363783 3Kg
DTW 1 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.51 3094456
DTW 2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton 15.03 3363783
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:49.4 847
Hammer 1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 57.00 829
Triple Jump 1 Clemant Williams U17 Basildon 13.71 820
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.49 814
200m 1 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.1 793
Triple Jump 2 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.33 783
Women
400m 1 Philippa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 53.2 968
Hammer 1 Katie Head U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 55.28 912
Triple Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 12.29 893
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert SW Luton 5.73 869
3/5000m 1 Rosie Keane SW Luton 9:51.6 844
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 41.79 836