Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Hemel Hempstead - 28 April 2018
Team Score
1 Dacorum & Tring   346 D
2 Watford Harriers   317 A
3 Serpentine   301.5 S
4 Peterborough AC   228 P
5 Vale of Aylesbury   141.5 Y
6 West Suffolk   67 J
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 11.4 6 644 aw 3766461
2 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.4 5 644 aw 3596120
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 12.0 4 482 3422544
4 Nathenial Amaode U20 Peterborough AC 12.1 3 458 3791051
5 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.6 2 348 3338176
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Gerard U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.9 6 507 aw 3597444
2 Jaden Forde U17 Serpentine 12.5 5 369 3790840
3 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 13.0 4 273 3142163
4 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 14.8 3 60 3525824
5 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 15.4 2 27 2900334
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 23.9 6 536 3766461
2 Tom Gerard U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.3 5 487 aw 3597444
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 24.3 4 487 3422544
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.9 3 316 3338176
5 Patryk Szpryngiel U17 Peterborough AC 26.2 2 289 3432712
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 25.6 6 345 3524478
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 25.8 5 326 2980156
3 Michael Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 27.5 4 187 3007243
4 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 28.9 3 105 2873812
Men's A 400m
1 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 54.6 6 514 3510806
2 Ben McGuiness SM Dacorum & Tring 54.9 5 500 2830275
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 55.2 4 486 3422544
4 Patryk Szpryngiel U17 Peterborough AC 55.2 3 486 aw 3432712
5 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.7 2 463 2980156
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Bain U20 Dacorum & Tring 53.5 6 568 aw 3755687
2 Kerry Lewis SM Serpentine 56.9 5 410 3791541
3 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 57.0 4 406 2809410
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 60.4 3 278 3577134
5 Alan Roberts  M50 Vale of Aylesbury 75.9 2 7 2708503
Men's A 800m
1 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 2:03.7 6 610 aw 3349625
2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough AC 2:05.8 5 561 2809410
3 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 2:06.4 4 547 2679177
4 Charlie Woollett U17 Watford Harriers 2:07.8 3 517 aw 3628586
5 Josh Walker U20 West Suffolk 2:11.5 2 441 3303814
6 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:58.7 1 6 2708503
Men's B 800m
1 Luis Turner U20 Peterborough AC 2:12.9 6 414 3553070
2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 2:15.8 5 361 3370662
3 Cameron Clark U20 Watford Harriers 2:22.8 4 252 3267927
4 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 2:55.7 3 11 2780240
Men's A 1500m
1 Christopher Wright SM Serpentine 4:13.4 6 634 aw 2793884
2 Ben Heron SM Peterborough AC 4:14.8 5 619 aw 3565709
3 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:15.4 4 613 aw 2679177
4 Charlie Woollett U17 Watford Harriers 4:34.0 3 436 aw 3628586
5 Rob Taylor M40 Vale of Aylesbury 4:50.9 2 305 3000767
Men's B 1500m
1 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:28.5 6 484 3281536
2 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 4:31.7 5 456 3349625
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:37.6 4 405 3577134
4 Steven Robinson SM Peterborough AC 4:42.6 3 366 2822905
5 Andy Byerley M40 Vale of Aylesbury 4:53.3 2 289 2777422
Men's A 5000m
1 Christopher Wright SM Serpentine 15:12.3 6 777 aw 2793884
2 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 15:14.6 5 771 aw 2679177
3 Steven Robinson SM Peterborough AC 16:03.8 4 631 aw 2822905
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 16:52.3 3 507 3577134
5 Rob Taylor M40 Vale of Aylesbury 16:59.7 2 489 3000767
Men's B 5000m
1 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 16:12.2 6 609 aw 3300355
2 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 16:36.5 5 546 aw 3244490
3 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 18:00.0 4 354 3431590
4 Michael Woollett SM Watford Harriers 20:09.3 3 135 3789137
5 Alan Roberts  M50 Vale of Aylesbury 21:09.3 2 67 2708503
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 21.4 6 273 3037241
2 David Robinson M40 Serpentine 21.8 5 247 2873959
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine 23.2 6 166 2787313
Men's A 400mH
1 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 62.8 6 589 aw 2780240
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 64.3 5 545 0
3 Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine 68.6 4 427 2787313
Men's B 400mH
1 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 68.1 6 440 3577134
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 75.3 5 271 2873744
3 Peter Stanbury M50 Dacorum & Tring 83.8 4 122 3743703
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 6:46.5 6 641 0
2 Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine 6:58.8 5 575 2787313
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 7:29.2 4 430 aw 3281536
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 7:00.0 6 569 2873744
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 8:07.5 5 278 2770826
3 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 9:57.8 4 30 3519855
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.90 6 753 aw 2980156
2 Tom Wright U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.85 5 712 aw 3194878
3 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 1.60 4 506 3524478
4 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 1.30 3 257 3244490
Men's B High Jump
1 Tomiwa Oni U17 Watford Harriers 1.60 6 506 3707285
2 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.55 5 465 aw 3037241
3 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 1.35 4 299 3491904
4 Marcin Kacperczyk M40 Serpentine 1.30 3 257 3733056
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Lee Boyt U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.80 6 460 aw 3119233
2 Oscar Roach U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.50 5 389 3614199
3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.60 4 169 2873744
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.40 3 117 2980156
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.50 6 389 2900334
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 1.20 5 62 3422565
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.71 6 787 aw 3076290
2 Kerry Lewis SM Serpentine 6.19 5 685 aw 3791541
3 Nathenial Amaode U20 Peterborough AC 5.66 4 582 3791051
4 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 5.35 3 522 3118305
5 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.29 2 510 3510806
6 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 4.88 1 431 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ralph Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.19 6 491 3268099
2 David Robinson M40 Serpentine 4.96 5 446 2873959
3 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 4.13 4 289 3525824
4 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 3.97 3 259 3524478
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Evans SM Dacorum & Tring 11.42 6 591 2984657
2 Jack Richards U20 West Suffolk 11.30 5 578 3118305
3 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10.46 4 487 0
4 David Robinson M40 Serpentine 9.86 3 419 2873959
5 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 8.77 2 287 3491904
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 9.01 6 318 2780240
2 Harvey Griffiths M45 Watford Harriers 8.76 5 286 3525824
3 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 8.52 4 255 2873812
4 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 7.61 3 124 3142163
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.17 6 647 aw 2857961
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.09 5 641 aw 2984694
3 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk 10.14 4 574 aw 2912465
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 8.89 3 478 2667347
5 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 6.91 2 300 2869323
6 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 5.78 1 167 2708491
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.76 6 618 aw 3575832
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 10.39 5 592 aw 2780196
3 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough AC 7.39 4 348 3142163
4 Luke Parker SM Serpentine 6.72 3 280 3290345
5 Alan Roberts  M50 Vale of Aylesbury 4.43 2 0 2708503
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 35.62 6 655 aw 2780196
2 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk 34.28 5 634 aw 2912465
3 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 31.44 4 586 aw 3575832
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 22.55 3 418 2667347
5 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 15.69 2 244 2869323
6 Ruben Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 14.96 1 221 3017719
Men's B Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.83 6 576 aw 2857961
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 26.22 5 492 2780238
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 15.44 4 236 3422565
4 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 12.15 3 106 3491904
5 Alan Roberts  M50 Vale of Aylesbury 10.25 2 0 2708503
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen SM West Suffolk 38.96 6 644 aw 2912465
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 28.50 5 514 aw 2780196
3 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 22.42 4 425 3575832
4 Danny McIntosh M50 Serpentine 19.71 3 380 2787153
5 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 18.61 2 360 2667347
Men's B Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.13 6 509 2780238
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 18.40 5 357 2857961
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 13.39 4 253 3422565
4 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 11.70 3 210 3491904
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 47.76 6 702 aw 2780238
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.49 5 456 2857961
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 26.72 4 395 2667347
4 Ruben Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 25.66 3 377 3017719
5 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 8.64 2 0 2869323
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 44.19 6 654 aw 2984694
2 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 28.52 5 424 3575832
3 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 22.53 4 322 3491904
4 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 19.59 3 266 2708491
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 48.2 6 264
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 50.2 5 160
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 53.7 4 43
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 55.2 3 17
Men's 4x400m
1 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:49.5 6 279
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:56.6 5 206
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:58.2 4 191
4 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 4:17.4 3 57
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 6 665 aw 3126715
2 Funmi Ogundimu U20 Watford Harriers 13.1 5 624 aw 3572272
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 14.3 4 408 2684039
4 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.4 3 393 2708533
5 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 15.3 2 268 3612758
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.2 6 604 aw 3519865
2 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 13.5 5 546 3278815
3 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 14.4 4 393 3492504
4 Hel James W60 Serpentine 18.6 3 26 2787019
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.9 6 617 aw 3519865
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 29.5 5 403 2684039
3 Emily Large U20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.5 4 403 3532621
4 Emmanuella Weaver U17 Watford Harriers 31.0 3 304 3467218
5 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 32.9 2 204 3612758
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 30.4 6 342 2708533
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 33.8 5 165 2871485
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 41.2 4 8 2787019
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 62.2 6 599 aw 2780164
2 Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury 67.8 5 417 2708464
3 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 70.1 4 353 3428885
4 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 70.5 3 342 3612758
Women's B 400m
1 Katy Warren SW Dacorum & Tring 63.2 6 564 aw 2716697
2 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 73.0 5 280 aw 2914424
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 74.5 4 246 2871485
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:16.9 6 772 aw 2780164
2 Helen Gray SW Serpentine 2:17.4 5 764 aw 3137637
3 Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury 2:24.0 4 655 aw 2708464
4 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 2:40.1 3 425 2871486
Women's B 800m
1 Scarlett Wager-Leigh U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:23.3 6 666 aw 3076305
2 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 2:44.4 5 373 3428885
3 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 2:46.3 4 350 aw 2914424
4 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:59.6 3 215 2772896
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Gray SW Serpentine 4:46.6 6 730 aw 3137637
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 4:52.3 5 686 aw 2780164
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:31.0 4 421 2809032
4 Caitlin Johal U17 Watford Harriers 5:45.4 3 339 3304920
5 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 6:19.5 2 180 2772896
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 5:20.6 6 486 2755317
2 Helen Johal W50 Watford Harriers 5:52.8 5 300 aw 2907919
3 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:36.8 4 119 2780245
4 Vicky Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:45.9 3 92 2708510
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:37.0 6 672 aw 2755317
2 Chloe Finlay SW Peterborough AC 10:46.2 5 640 aw 3375517
3 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 11:26.6 4 507 aw 2871486
4 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:36.4 3 477 aw 3146259
5 Sophie Allison SW Vale of Aylesbury 11:54.6 2 423 2910578
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 11:18.9 6 531 aw 2809032
2 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 13:40.4 5 173 2780245
3 Vicky Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 13:50.8 4 155 2708510
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 14:26.8 3 97 2910668
5 Frances Ngu W45 Serpentine 14:48.6 2 69 2787214
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Eve-Marsh SW Peterborough AC 18.2 6 508 0
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 18.8 5 458 2770736
3 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 33.5 4 0 2787325
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Megan Sims U20 Peterborough AC 20.1 6 359 3036388
2 Inger Brandsma SW Serpentine 33.9 5 0 3566112
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 41.3 4 0 2871485
Women's A 400mH
1 Megan Sims U20 Peterborough AC 73.2 6 558 aw 3036388
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 74.2 5 533 2770736
3 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 101.2 4 53 3612758
Women's B 400mH
1 Sam Eve-Marsh SW Peterborough AC 75.6 6 499 0
2 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 85.0 5 295 2770735
3 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 101.9 4 46 2787325
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emily Moyes SW West Suffolk 6:55.5 6 946 aw 2912931
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 7:51.0 5 650 aw 2780164
3 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8:41.0 4 433 aw 2770735
4 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:45.0 3 417 aw 2755317
5 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 9:26.9 2 274 2809032
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 9:50.1 6 208 2871485
2 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 10:13.9 5 151 2787325
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 6 745 aw 3281542
2 Emmanuella Weaver U17 Watford Harriers 1.45 5 585 aw 3467218
3 Charlotte Weston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.15 3.5 265 3285526
3 Inger Brandsma SW Serpentine 1.15 3.5 265 3566112
Women's B High Jump
1 Amelia Woodnick U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 6 531 3399376
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.10 5 212 2871485
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 0.90 4 2 2787019
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.40 6 506 aw 3281542
2 Nemiah Munir U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.00 5 393 3765796
3 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 1.80 4 335 2787325
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.50 3 245 aw 2770832
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Charlotte Weston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.80 6 335 3285526
2 Inger Brandsma SW Serpentine 1.70 5 305 3566112
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 4.93 6   676 aw 2676601
2 Amelia Woodnick U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.93 5   676 aw 3399376
3 Gene Noel-Williams U17 Watford Harriers 4.04 4   467 3492504
4 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 4.03 3   464 0
5 Hel James W60 Serpentine 2.86 2   198 2787019
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.41 6   553 3399355
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 2.61 5   144 2910668
3 Caroline Torry W35 Serpentine 2.49 4   118 3093333
4 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 2.26 3   70 2809087
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.03 6   756 aw 2676601
2 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.58 5   478 3281542
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.46 4   464 2770736
4 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 8.17 3   430 0
5 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 6.18 2   181 2787325
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emmanuella Weaver U17 Watford Harriers 8.45 6   463 3467218
2 Sam Eve-Marsh SW Peterborough AC 8.01 5   411 0
3 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.47 4   219 3146259
4 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 5.79 3   127 3612758
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.23 6 641 aw 3218530
2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 9.18 5 637 aw 3268203
3 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 7.97 4 548 2676601
4 Mary Davies W45 Serpentine 6.67 3 440 2828928
5 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 6.03 2 380 2684039
6 Tracy Weston SW Vale of Aylesbury 5.98 1 375 3368767
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Leah Moh U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.92 6 544 aw 3399354
2 Kaitlyn Williams U17 Watford Harriers 6.26 5 402 3363050
3 Samantha Day W45 Serpentine 5.28 4 302 3493416
4 Vicky Sheldon W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5.05 3 276 2708510
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 5.05 2 276 2809087
Women's A Discus
1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 36.33 6 767 aw 3268203
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 21.15 5 528 2803902
3 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 20.98 4 525 2676601
4 Mary Davies W45 Serpentine 15.25 3 396 2828928
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 13.69 2 352 2809087
6 Denise Burford SW Dacorum & Tring 11.55 1 280 3466737
Women's B Discus
1 Kaitlyn Williams U17 Watford Harriers 25.52 6 607 aw 3363050
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 13.14 5 335 2684039
3 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 11.98 4 296 3689684
4 Leah Moh U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.47 3 277 3399354
5 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 10.98 2 257 2772896
Women's A Hammer
1 Amy Wright U17 Dacorum & Tring 34.19 6 667 aw 3399375
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 30.38 5 615 aw 2803902
3 Mary Davies W45 Serpentine 23.49 4 511 aw 2828928
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 22.56 3 496 aw 3268203
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.84 2 374 2809087
Women's B Hammer
1 Cathie Woolfrey W55 Dacorum & Tring 16.70 6 391 2658016
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 16.18 5 381 2770832
3 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 14.00 4 335 3689684
4 Georgie Ives-Lappin U17 Peterborough AC 13.94 3 333 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 29.89 6 677 aw 2676601
2 Milly Gall U17 Dacorum & Tring 25.63 5 611 aw 3498346
3 Harriet Fenton-Lake U17 Peterborough AC 22.38 4 556 3278815
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.44 3 539 2770736
5 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 16.21 2 433 2787325
6 Charlotte Weston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.21 1 359 3285526
Women's B Javelin
1 Mia O'Connell U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.07 6 568 3281530
2 Mary Davies W45 Serpentine 14.76 5 399 2828928
3 Tracy Weston SW Vale of Aylesbury 10.04 4 260 3368767
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 8.31 3 187 2770832
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 7.94 2 168 2809087
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 54.5 6 426
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 55.6 5 377
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 61.4 4 160
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 66.5 3 35
Women's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 4:29.4 6 426
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:36.9 5 368
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:58.6 4 220
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 5:11.7 3 146
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.5 3281505
100 2 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 14.0 2873812
100 3 David Hinds M60 Serpentine 14.3 2786983
200 1 David Hinds M60 Serpentine 29.6 2786983
400 1 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 63.6 2873812
800 1 David Campbell SM Serpentine 2:19.8 3581909
800 2 Peter Clarke M50 Serpentine 2:25.3 3361238
800 3 Philip Whitehouse SM Serpentine 2:30.5 2697636
800 4 Darrren Over M45 Serpentine 2:35.0 2787241
1500 1 Nathan Wilkins SM Serpentine 4:49.0 3359335
1500 2 Peter Clarke M50 Serpentine 4:51.2 3361238
1500 3 Marcin Kacperczyk M40 Serpentine 4:51.4 3733056
1500 4 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 4:52.3 3370662
1500 5 David Campbell SM Serpentine 4:57.5 3581909
1500 6 Philip Whitehouse SM Serpentine 5:03.0 2697636
1500 7 Darrren Over M45 Serpentine 5:15.5 2787241
5000 1 Simon Barrett M40 Serpentine 16:23.6 aw 2786673
5000 2 Nathan Wilkins SM Serpentine 16:26.1 aw 3359335
2000SC 1 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 7:33.5 3244490
4x400 1 - SM Serpentine 4:23.7
PV 2 Debashish Biswas SM Serpentine 1.20 3503730
PV 1 David Robinson M40 Serpentine 1.40 2873959
LJ 1 Josh Evans SM Dacorum & Tring 5.67 3984657
LJ 2 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.81 3741347
TJ 1 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Tring 7.89 3741347
SP 1 Debashish Biswas SM Serpentine 5.87 3503730
DT 1 Luke Parker SM Serpentine 19.48 3290345
HT 1 Alex Malzer M45 Serpentine 17.48 2869323
HT 2 Debashish Biswas SM Serpentine 13.78 3503730
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Victoria Bell U17 Peterborough AC 15.0 3704917
100 2 Caroline Torry W35 Serpentine 17.9 3093333
100 3 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 18.6 3689684
400 1 Becky West SW Serpentine 76.0 3706125
1500 1 Becky West SW Serpentine 5:52.7 3706125
1500 2 Frances Ngu W45 Serpentine 7:14.8 2787214
2000SCW 1 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 11:12.1 3689684
HJ 1 Ana Craggs U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 3596115
SPW 1 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 3.80 3689684
HTW 1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 11.18 2787019
JTW 1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 10.01 2787019
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.71 787
3/5000m 1 Christopher Wright SM Serpentine 15:12.3 777
3/5000m 2 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 15:14.6 771
High Jump 1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.90 753
High Jump 2 Tom Wright U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.85 712
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 47.76 702
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Emily Moyes SW West Suffolk 6:55.5 946
800m 1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:16.9 772
Discus 1 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 36.33 767
800m 2 Helen Gray SW Serpentine 2:17.4 764
Triple Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.03 756
High Jump 1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 745