Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Parliament Hill - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers   289 M
2 Peterborough AC   259 P
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   253 F
4 Newham & Essex Beagles   181 N
5 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   116 E
6 Barnet & District   62 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Fabio Vera Cruz U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.7 6 560 aw 3790480
2 Natheniel Amaode U20 Peterborough AC 11.8 5 533 3791051
3 Dylan Penketh U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.0 4 482 0
4 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.0 3 482 3485858
5 Mark Celaire SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.2 2 239 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 17.5 1 0 3305563
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ash Conteh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.7 6 560 3575293
2 Felix Statler SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.2 5 435 0
3 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 4 412 3672484
4 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 12.9 3 291 0
5 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 15.0 2 47 3115821
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Fabio Vera Cruz U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 23.2 6 629 aw 3790480
2 Ash Conteh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.8 5 549 3575293
3 Natheniel Amaode U20 Peterborough AC 24.3 4 487 3791051
4 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.3 3 375 3672484
5 Neil Middleton SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 25.9 2 316 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 36.1 1 0 3305563
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Fielding U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.5 6 463 aw 3648248
2 Miles Bernadine U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.5 5 463 aw 3591913
3 Dominic Fitzharris U20 Peterborough AC 25.8 4 326 0
4 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 29.4 3 82 0
5 Mehul Kotecha M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 31.4 2 21 3743010
Men's A 400m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.2 6 751 aw 0
2 Elias Simon Ahmed U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 55.0 5 495 0
3 Dominic Fitzharris U20 Peterborough AC 56.5 4 427 0
4 Mehul Kotecha M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 70.6 3 49 3743010
Men's B 400m
1 Benji Davies U17 Peterborough AC 57.9 6 369 0
2 Chris Reid SM Newham & Essex Beagles 65.6 5 134 0
3 Philip York M55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 71.8 4 35 2754290
4 Tony Him SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 75.1 3 10 0
Men's A 800m
1 James Millett U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:01.9 6 654 aw 0
2 Will Farndale U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:03.4 5 617 aw 3766965
3 Benji Davies U17 Peterborough AC 2:03.8 4 608 aw 0
4 George Kerry U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:04.6 3 589 aw 3088345
5 Yonis Mohamed SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:05.1 2 577 0
6 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 2:31.2 1 152 2991536
Men's B 800m
1 Mukhtar Farah SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:08.4 6 504 3109276
2 Jadon Dodson U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:08.7 5 498 aw 0
3 Otto Bolton U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:09.7 4 477 0
4 Joseph Gayle U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:11.8 3 435 3665288
Men's A 1500m
1 James Millett U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:58.8 6 804 aw 0
2 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:08.1 5 693 aw 0
3 Shaun Walton SM Peterborough AC 4:11.3 4 657 aw 0
4 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:32.9 3 445 aw 3625189
5 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:52.9 2 292 2759890
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Crossland SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:09.6 6 676 aw 3291345
2 Jad El-Houssimi SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:26.1 5 506 0
3 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 4:29.6 4 474 3300355
4 Arun Manget U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:38.3 3 400 3368951
Men's A 3000m
1 Roger Poolman SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8:26.4 6 879 aw 0
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:28.7 5 866 aw 2754933
3 Alexander Lepretre SM Barnet & District 8:35.2 4 829 aw 3429599
4 Phil Martin SM Peterborough AC 9:26.0 3 568 aw 3300355
5 Will Rial SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:28.9 2 555 aw 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Crossland SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8:50.9 6 742 aw 3291345
2 Moe Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:55.1 5 720 aw 3107559
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 9:22.9 4 582 aw 2774771
4 Luca Zanora SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11:20.2 3 169 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 18.8 6 472 2868683
2 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 21.3 5 280 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Jason Harvey SM Newham & Essex Beagles 53.4 6 902 aw 0
2 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 79.8 5 186 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 76.6 6 245 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Brown M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:23.9 6 316 2754872
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Philip York M55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13:32.1 6 181 2754290
Men's A High Jump
1 Alwyn Lombaard M40 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.70 6 589 aw 2868683
2 Oscar Gjesdal U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.65 5 547 aw 3771577
3 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 1.55 4 465 3524478
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.60 6 506 2754796
2 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 1.25 5 215 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2.35 6 354 0
2 Frederick Finke SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2.25 5 330 3575568
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 1.85 4 232 2667347
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.00 3 0 2754812
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Idan Gal-Shonet U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 6.50 6 746 aw 0
2 Daniel Fielding U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.83 5 615 aw 3648248
3 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 5.24 4 500 0
4 Miles Bernadine U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.12 3 477 3591913
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 3.04 2 90 3305563
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Sterling-Nelson U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.64 6 578 3702212
2 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.05 5 464 2754796
3 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4.33 4 327 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean-Peter Tra U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.76 6 727 aw 3747395
2 Natheniel Amaode U20 Peterborough AC 12.53 5 704 aw 3791051
3 Luca Weinbrecht  U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.30 4 681 aw 0
4 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.10 3 447 2754796
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.05 2 0 3305563
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 9.53 6 381 3524478
2 Emmanuel Adesina SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.42 5 368 3115821
3 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.49 4 251 3485858
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.59 6 606 aw 3625925
2 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 10.14 5 574 aw 0
3 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 9.01 4 488 aw 3693880
4 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8.87 3 477 0
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 5.34 2 97 2991536
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.24 6 581 aw 3752879
2 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 8.96 5 484 2667347
3 Stephen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 6.83 4 292 3757603
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.09 3 41 3305563
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.55 6 829 aw 0
2 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 28.47 5 534 aw 0
3 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.43 4 533 aw 3625925
4 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 25.21 3 472 3693880
5 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 20.52 2 372 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 15.03 1 223 3305563
Men's B Discus
1 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.41 6 533 aw 3752879
2 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 23.59 5 440 2667347
3 Stephen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.99 4 283 3757603
4 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.20 3 195 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 29.54 6 528 aw 0
2 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 26.52 5 486 3693880
3 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.00 4 402 3752879
4 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.86 3 328 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.21 2 249 3305563
6 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.06 1 191 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 20.38 6 391 2667347
2 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.18 5 371 3625925
3 Stephen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 14.62 4 281 3757603
4 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 11.73 3 210 2991536
Men's A Javelin
1 Alastair Buckley SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 41.68 6 620 aw 3664740
2 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 40.26 5 600 aw 0
3 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 29.37 4 438 3752879
4 Adam Jackson SM Peterborough AC 29.05 3 433 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 12.61 2 106 3305563
Men's B Javelin
1 Stewart Maxwell M60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 35.54 6 532 aw 3693880
2 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.10 5 401 3625925
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 24.77 4 361 2667347
4 Stephen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.49 3 180 3757603
Men's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 48.1 6 270
2 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 56.2 5 6
Men's 4x400m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:40.1 6 395
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:49.7 5 277
3 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:56.6 4 206
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.6 6 527 2909268
2 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.7 5 509 3544580
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 14.3 4 408 2684039
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 15.0 3 307 aw 2831190
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Vanna Arthur U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.1 6 441 3552614
2 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 14.8 5 334 2809109
3 Grace Owens SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.5 4 245 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 27.5 6 562 2909268
2 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 28.2 5 502 3432757
3 Esther Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 30.2 4 355 3756928
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 30.5 3 335 aw 2831190
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.9 6 447 2684039
2 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 29.8 5 382 0
Women's A 400m
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 60.4 6 666 aw 2702260
2 Penelope Nika SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 60.7 5 654 aw 0
3 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 70.6 4 340 aw 2831190
4 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 72.1 3 302 3432757
Women's B 400m
1 Costanza di Borgoricco SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 62.9 6 575 aw 3126593
2 Ada Okuguni U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 65.8 5 478 3702294
3 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 87.3 4 49 2809057
Women's A 800m
1 Penelope Nika SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:25.0 6 639 aw 0
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 2:30.8 5 552 2809032
3 Charlie Cooney-Quinn U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:49.2 4 318 3417717
4 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:22.0 3 63 8018094
Women's B 800m
1 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 2:31.0 6 549 aw 2746471
2 Vicky Frew W40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:33.5 5 513 aw 0
3 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 3:44.3 4 2 3094456
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Johnson SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:39.3 6 789 aw 9251929
2 Chloe Finlay SW Peterborough AC 5:11.9 5 543 3375517
3 Edita Sabliauskaite U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6:37.0 4 118 3774287
Women's B 1500m
1 Vicky Frew W40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5:22.5 6 473 aw 0
2 Hannah Chapman SW Peterborough AC 5:32.0 5 415 3584662
Women's A 5000m
1 Chloe Finlay SW Peterborough AC 18:48.1 6 683 aw 3375517
2 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19:58.9 5 553 aw 0
3 Angel Grimes-McTavish U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20:28.0 4 503 3305428
Women's B 5000m
1 Hannah Chapman SW Peterborough AC 19:37.7 6 590 aw 3584662
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 17.6 6 559 aw 2684934
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Kerry Dixon SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 63.2 6 829 aw 2712949
2 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 73.7 5 545 aw 2684934
Women's B 400mH
1 Akesha Smith SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 65.0 6 777 aw 3127845
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 6:03.2 6 603 aw 2809032
2 Grace Owens SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7:05.5 5 355 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50 6 638 aw 2702260
2 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.40 5 531 3540019
3 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 4 424 2754862
4 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 1.00 3 106 2809057
Women's B High Jump
1 Isha Habib U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.25 6 371 3689237
2 Isabella Millett U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.20 5 318 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.00 6 393 aw 2754862
2 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.65 5 291 0
3 Molly Fletcher U17 Peterborough AC 1.45 4 230 3432757
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.55 6 260 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4.76 6   636 aw 3540019
2 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.75 5   634 aw 2754862
3 Judith Vanderpuise  U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.28 4   523 3595038
4 Emily McMahon W60 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 3.52 3   347 aw 2900898
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3.42 2   324 2831190
6 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 2.00 1   18 2809057
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Isha Habib U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.72 6   627 3689237
2 Ada Okuguni U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 3.85 5   423 3702294
3 Grace Owens SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3.15 4   263 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Priscille Manangu U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.97 6   638 aw 3595087
2 Isha Habib U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.70 5   607 aw 3689237
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.29 4   561 3540019
4 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 8.53 3   473 2684934
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.10 6   539 2754862
2 Esther Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.14 5   426 3756928
3 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5.65 4   107 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.54 6 730 aw 2702160
2 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.09 5 631 aw 0
3 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 7.92 4 544 2746471
4 Sjannuke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.49 3 509 3689244
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 7.32 6 495 aw 3544580
2 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.22 5 487 2930199
3 Juliet Kavanagh SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 6.41 4 416 0
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 5.43 3 319 2684039
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 45.26 6 876 aw 0
2 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36.67 5 772 aw 3371656
3 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 22.91 4 562 0
4 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 17.60 3 454 2746471
Women's B Discus
1 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.75 6 521 2930199
2 Juliet Kavanagh SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.08 5 417 0
3 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 15.25 4 396 2809109
4 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.71 3 352 3094456
Women's A Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.38 6 733 aw 0
2 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.81 5 648 aw 2930199
3 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 25.57 4 544 aw 0
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 22.97 3 503 2809109
Women's B Hammer
1 Sjannuke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.50 6 478 3689244
2 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 17.03 5 397 8018094
3 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.99 4 377 2809087
4 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10.44 3 247 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 26.47 6 625 aw 0
2 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.54 5 576 3371656
3 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 23.29 4 572 0
4 Stacy McGivern W40 Peterborough AC 19.70 3 506 2746471
Women's B Javelin
1 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.46 6 539 2930199
2 Shelley Jameson W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.67 5 443 3094456
3 Isabella Millett U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 14.74 4 398 0
4 Charlotte Hilton U20 Peterborough AC 11.24 3 301 2809109
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 52.9 6 502
2 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 56.8 5 326
3 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 58.7 4 252
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:32.2 6 404
2 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:42.1 5 330
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ 1 Luke Philips  U17 Peterborough AC 4.74
100 1 Miles Bernadine U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.2 3591913
100 2 Neil Middleton M50 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.9 aw
200 1 Stephen West M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 36.9
800 1 Zecharia Cohen SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:03.8 aw
800 2 Elias Simon Ahmed U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:04.8 aw
800 3 Donal Moran SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:21.0
800 4 Christopher Reid SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:34.4
800 5 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:43.7
800 6 Stephen West M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:31.3
1500 1 Zecharia Cohen SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:13.9 aw
1500 2 Christopher Reid SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:43.3
1500 3 Nadi Jahangiri M55 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5:16.9
3000 1 Rob Wilson SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9:01.1 aw
3000 2 Peter Hawkings SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9:11.4 aw
3000 3 Jonathan Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9:19.4 aw
3000 4 Russ Ashford SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:05.4
3000 5 Alex Davidson M40 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:10.9
3000 6 Donal Moran SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:18.4
3000 7 Damien Bidaud SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:23.6
3000 8 Akira Anzai-Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10:43.8
3000 9 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 11:59.6
3000 10 Tony Him SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12:50.3
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JTW 1 Sjannuke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.44 3689244
HJ 1 Sonia Martinez Roura SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.25
DTW 1 Sjannuke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.83 3689244
SPW 1 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6.30
100 1 Priscille Manangu U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5
100 2 Tiffany Ammar SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.7
100 3 Paula Watson W45 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.9 aw
400 1 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 67.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
400mH 1 Jason Harvey SM Newham & Essex Beagles 53.4 902
3/5000m 1 Roger Poolman SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8:26.4 879
3/5000m 2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:28.7 866
3/5000m 3 Alexander Lepretre SM Barnet & District 8:35.2 829
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 47.55 829
1500m 1 James Millett U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:58.8 804
Women
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 45.26 876
400mH 1 Kerry Dixon SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 63.2 829
1500m 1 Rebecca Johnson SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:39.3 789
400mH 1 Akesha Smith SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 65.0 777
Discus 2 Siobhan Drummond U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36.67 772
Hammer 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.38 733