Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Watford - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   297 Z
2 Watford Harriers   281 A
3 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers   220 M
4 Vale of Aylesbury   207 Y
5 Newham & Essex Beagles   197 N
6 Barnet & District   105 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dennis Jefia U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.6 6 587 aw 0
2 Daniel-Dee Lofthouse-Smith SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.9 5 507 3745209
3 Nick Lawrence SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 12.0 4 482 0
4 George McCormick U23 Barnet & District 12.4 3 390 2952933
5 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.6 2 348 3338176
6 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 13.5 1 194 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Abass Hemoh U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.4 6 644 aw 0
2 Morgan Hiles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.4 5 644 aw 3483446
3 Kevin Koloko SM Barnet & District 13.8 4 154 3765890
4 Stuart Ingham M45 Watford Harriers 14.2 3 110 3755218
5 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 17.8 2 0 2975577
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dennis Jefia U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.2 6 629 aw 0
2 Ben Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.7 5 562 aw 3244253
3 Lloyd Hughes SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 24.7 4 440 2870445
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.0 3 407 3338176
5 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 26.9 2 231 0
6 Kevin Koloko SM Barnet & District 31.1 1 27 3765890
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joel Pascall U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.3 6 615 aw 0
2 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 23.8 5 549 aw 3510806
3 Byron Ewing U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.0 4 523 aw 3660646
4 Nick Hinchley U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 25.9 3 316 3794177
5 Stuart Ingham M45 Watford Harriers 29.7 2 70 3755218
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 35.8 1 0 3305563
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Bird U20 Vale of Aylesbury 51.5 6 675 aw 3191335
2 Ben Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 52.2 5 637 aw 3244253
3 Lloyd Hughes SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 54.0 4 543 2870445
4 Adam Serag U17 Watford Harriers 55.3 3 481 aw 3628591
5 James McCormick SM Barnet & District 59.0 2 327 2952932
6 Christopher Reid U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 65.9 1 127 0
Men's B 400m
1 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 53.1 6 589 aw 3510806
2 Nick Hinchley U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 54.1 5 538 3794177
3 Dominic Symmonds U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 58.8 4 335 3381580
4 Lewis Clark U17 Watford Harriers 65.3 3 140 3363024
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Rainsford SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:01.0 6 676 aw 2718079
2 Max Nicolle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2:02.0 5 651 aw 3091261
3 Kieran Gilfedder U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:02.6 4 637 aw 2921648
4 Yones Mohamed U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:03.5 3 615 aw 0
5 Gary Pelosi SM Barnet & District 2:08.2 2 508 3511060
6 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 2:09.2 1 487 3700147
Men's B 800m
1 Will Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:05.8 6 561 aw 2904286
2 Lewis Clark U17 Watford Harriers 2:21.6 5 269 3363024
3 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:35.0 4 116 3703187
Men's A 1500m
1 Kieran Gilfedder U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:22.3 6 543 2921648
2 Jad El Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:26.5 5 503 0
3 Adam Serag U17 Watford Harriers 4:31.8 4 455 aw 3628591
4 Will Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:37.4 3 407 2904286
5 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:52.5 2 294 2759890
6 Bruno Papadacci SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:54.8 1 279 3790750
Men's B 1500m
1 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:29.0 6 480 3628788
2 Wayne Bell M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 4:38.0 5 402 0
3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 4:44.4 4 352 3700147
4 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5:25.3 3 121 3703187
5 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 5:57.3 2 32 2975577
Men's A 3000m
1 Sean Renfer SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9:01.7 6 686 aw 0
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 9:13.8 5 626 aw 2774771
3 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 9:36.8 4 519 2708491
4 Findlay Dyer U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9:45.7 3 481 3628788
5 Wayne Bell M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 9:48.8 2 468 0
6 Stuart Ingham M45 Watford Harriers 10:29.4 1 315 3755218
Men's B 3000m
1 Brendan Donelley SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:08.2 6 391 3433024
2 Cameron Clark U20 Watford Harriers 10:29.9 5 314 3267927
3 Tim Butler SM Barnet & District 10:33.7 4 301 3350538
4 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 10:49.6 3 251 2975577
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.3 6 351 2723645
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 64.7 6 533 0
2 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 85.2 5 103 2975577
Men's B 400mH
1 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 88.4 6 65 3304335
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:55.0 6 758 aw 0
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10:18.1 5 676 aw 0
3 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 12:05.3 4 360 2708491
4 John Armstrong M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13:55.8 3 144 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 12:07.3 6 355 2770826
2 James Davis SM Vale of Aylesbury 13:18.5 5 205 2975577
3 Nikolas Stephan SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 14:27.1 4 101 3703187
Men's A High Jump
1 Joel Pascall U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.60 6 506 0
2 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 1.28 5 240 3304335
3 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.23 4 198 3615217
Men's B High Jump
1 Senam Akpokavi U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.33 6 282 0
2 Richard Parles SM Watford Harriers 1.00 5 0 2770881
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.80 6 688 aw 2723627
2 Lee Boyt U17 Vale of Aylesbury 3.30 5 575 aw 3119233
3 Richard Parles SM Watford Harriers 1.60 4 169 2770881
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.80 6 460 2723645
2 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 5 413 2900334
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 1.60 4 169 3304335
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nick Lawrence SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5.78 6 605 0
2 Byron Ewing U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.65 5 580 aw 3660646
3 Lewis Black U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.59 4 568 3510806
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 5.28 3 508 0
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.96 2 76 3305563
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 William Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 5.24 6 500 3262574
2 Callum Neary U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.16 5 485 3278096
3 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.96 4 446 2723645
4 Stephen West M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3.10 3 101 3757603
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Callum Neary U17 Vale of Aylesbury 11.00 6 546 aw 3278096
2 William Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 10.46 5 487 3262574
3 Dominic Symmonds U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.02 4 438 3381580
4 Nick Hinchley U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.31 3 354 3794177
5 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.76 2 0 3305563
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Hiles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.01 6 436 3483446
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 9.98 5 433 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.68 6 681 aw 2857961
2 Daniel-Dee Lofthouse-Smith SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.63 5 457 3745209
3 Stephen West M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8.18 4 419 3757603
4 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 7.97 3 401 2708518
5 Dennis Jefia U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 7.94 2 398 0
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.48 1 121 3305563
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 10.50 6 600 aw 3575832
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.80 5 386 3491612
3 Matt Russell SM Vale of Aylesbury 7.38 4 347 3795103
4 Harry Munro SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7.08 3 317 0
5 Selasi Tay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.90 2 183 aw 0
Men's A Discus
1 Aaron Edwards U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 38.58 6 701 aw 0
2 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 34.94 5 644 aw 3575832
3 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 27.56 4 517 2708518
4 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.07 3 449 3615217
5 Lloyd Hughes SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.42 2 236 2870445
6 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 13.93 1 185 3305563
Men's B Discus
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 31.07 6 580 aw 2857961
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.72 5 442 3491612
3 Matt Russell SM Vale of Aylesbury 20.64 4 375 3795103
4 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.59 3 241 aw 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.63 6 488 aw 3491612
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 24.63 5 459 2857961
3 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 19.74 4 380 2708518
4 Pat Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.98 3 289 3305563
5 Stephen West M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8.67 2 103 3757603
Men's B Hammer
1 Barry Tunstall M40 Watford Harriers 23.45 6 441 3575832
2 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.51 5 359 3615217
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 51.99 6 757 aw 3576667
2 William Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 47.99 5 705 aw 3262574
3 George McCormick U23 Barnet & District 38.52 4 576 aw 2952933
4 Steve Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 29.07 3 433 2708518
5 Byron Ewing U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.15 2 418 aw 3660646
Men's B Javelin
1 James McCormick SM Barnet & District 31.72 6 475 2952932
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.93 5 462 2857961
3 Ian Rose SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.83 4 327 3615217
4 Stephen West  M45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 17.67 3 227 3757603
Men's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.5 6 451
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 46.2 5 397
3 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 47.7 4 295
4 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 54.6 3 26
5 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 62.5 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 3:51.5 6 257
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:58.0 5 192
3 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:59.4 4 180
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:07.2 3 118
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Aleeya Sibbons U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.6 6 730 aw 3512482`
2 Charlotte Bellamy U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.1 5 624 aw 3478702
3 Carmen Williams U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.4 4 565 3118708
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.6 3 527 2909268
5 Funmi Ogundimu U20 Watford Harriers 13.9 2 474 3572272
6 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 16.8 1 120 2965378
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.4 6 565 2723776
2 Vanna Arthur U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.6 5 527 3552614
3 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 14.5 4 378 2708533
4 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 14.8 3 334 3745492
5 Grace Owens SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.8 2 211 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 24.8 6 834 aw 3236350
2 Katie Holt U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.0 5 607 aw 2974769
3 Emily Large U20 Vale of Aylesbury 28.2 4 502 3532621
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 32.0 3 248 2909268
5 Charlie Colling U17 Watford Harriers 33.2 2 190 3363027
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Bell U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.0 6 607 aw 3570730
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.6 5 553 2807559
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 28.2 4 502 3217517
4 Hannah Welsh U23 Vale of Aylesbury 29.3 3 417 2708533
5 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 29.6 2 396 3428885
Women's A 400m
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 60.7 6 654 aw 2702260
2 Grace Storr U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 61.6 5 621 aw 3244262
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 64.5 4 520 3217517
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 68.6 3 394 3428885
Women's B 400m
1 Maisie Pennant U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 63.8 6 544 aw 3219960
2 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 67.7 5 420 3290220
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 74.7 4 241 2871485
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:14.4 6 816 aw 2955907
2 Zoe Doyle SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:17.0 5 770 aw 3275720
3 Katie Jones U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:25.5 4 631 aw 2983035
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 2:41.5 3 408 3428885
5 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 3:00.1 2 211 2952396
Women's B 800m
1 Yasmin Goater SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:17.0 6 770 aw 2755744
2 Beth Brown SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:23.8 5 658 aw 2821304
3 Nicola Bird U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2:36.8 4 468 3572775
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 2:45.8 3 356 2871485
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:31.8 6 852 aw 2955907
2 Isabelle Wijsman U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:09.2 5 562 aw 3535279
3 Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury 5:16.3 4 514 2708464
4 Helen Johal W50 Watford Harriers 5:34.1 3 402 aw 2907919
5 Edita Sabaliauskaite U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 7:03.9 2 48 3774287
Women's B 1500m
1 Yasmin Goater SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:40.4 6 780 aw 2755744
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 6:38.2 5 114 2980661
3 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 7:31.3 4 9 8018094
Women's A 3000m
1 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19:37.7 6 590 aw 3540019
2 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 19:51.1 5 566 2871486
3 Nina Atherton SW Barnet & District 20:08.8 4 535 3462054
Women's B 3000m
1 Olivia Hawe SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 20:46.1 6 473 Requested
2 Jackie Drew W40 Watford Harriers 23:21.9 5 253 2760184
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Judith Vab Der Puije U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 17.0 6 613 aw 0
2 Katie Holt U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.3 5 586 aw 2974769
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 40.8 4 0 2871485
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Scarlet Storr U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 68.8 6 672 aw 3244264
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 77.3 5 459 2770736
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 78.5 6 432 2770735
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford Harriers 5:28.4 6 771 aw 2770735
2 Zoe Levin SW Barnet & District 5:45.0 5 688 aw 2922145
3 Beth Brown SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:06.0 4 590 aw 2821304
4 Michelle Griffiths W50 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7:30.3 3 275 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 6:42.3 6 439 2871485
2 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 7:11.0 5 336 2952396
3 Grace Owens SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7:39.7 4 247 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Stephanie Ugbo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50 6 638 aw 2702260
2 Zoe Levin SW Barnet & District 1.38 5 510 2922145
3 Amber Tottle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.38 4 510 3178456
4 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.38 3 510 3540019
5 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.33 2 456 2974824
6 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.03 1 138 2871485
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Bell U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.33 6 456 3570730
2 Grace Storr U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.28 5 403 3244262
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1.08 4 191 3217517
4 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 1.03 3 138 aw 2965378
5 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 0.90 2 2 2770832
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.20 6 721 aw 2813399
2 Nemiah Munir  U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.40 5 506 aw 3765796
3 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.50 4 245 aw 2770832
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Carmen Williams U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4.92 6   674 aw 3118708
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.81 5   648 aw 2807559
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4.58 4   593 3540019
4 Sherelle Dalling U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.40 3   551 3672480
5 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 3.57 2   358 3745492
6 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 3.01 1   232 2965378
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.76 6   636 aw 2974824
2 Harmony Lembe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.14 5   490 3544216
3 Abigail Aradi U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3.45 4   331 0
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 3.03 3   236 2980661
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Tritton U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.46 6   693 aw 3076304
2 Megan Styles U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.28 5   673 aw 2974824
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 8.86 4   511 0
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.84 3   509 2770736
5 Chris Salvary W60 Barnet & District 6.65 2   243 aw 2965378
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.14 6   543 2807559
2 Amber Tottle U17 Vale of Aylesbury 8.78 5   502 3178456
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 7.81 4   387 0
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 6.03 3   160 2980661
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.89 6 687 aw 2702160
2 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9.46 5 657 aw 3581143
3 Katie Holt U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.08 4 630 aw 2974769
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 8.59 3 595 aw 3268203
5 Di Godin W55 Barnet & District 5.28 2 302 3002575
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah Wells U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.69 6 525 aw 3518280
2 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 7.16 5 482 0
3 Juliet Kavanagh W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 6.54 4 428 0
4 Charlie Colling U17 Watford Harriers 5.32 3 307 3363027
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 5.03 2 274 2774891
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.00 6 838 aw 2702160
2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 39.55 5 808 aw 3268203
3 Chloe Zmuda U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.92 4 646 aw 3086539
4 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 20.28 3 511 2803902
5 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.50 2 428 3581143
6 Di Godin W55 Barnet & District 13.67 1 351 3002575
Women's B Discus
1 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.60 6 592 2723706
2 Annabel Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 19.27 5 490 2905403
3 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 17.16 4 443 8018094
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 15.79 3 410 3428885
5 Juliet Kavanagh W45 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 13.55 2 348 0
6 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 12.42 1 311 2774891
Women's A Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 40.53 6 747 aw 2702160
2 Hannah Wells U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 34.48 5 670 aw 3518280
3 Annabel Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.56 4 603 aw 2905403
4 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 26.85 3 564 aw 3268203
5 Di Godin W55 Barnet & District 16.32 2 383 3002575
Women's B Hammer
1 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.81 6 621 aw 2723706
2 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 28.59 5 589 aw 2803902
3 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 16.82 4 393 2770832
4 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.95 3 333 8018094
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 11.19 2 267 2774891
Women's A Javelin
1 Katie Holt U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 35.37 6 754 aw 2974769
2 Megan Greenfield U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 24.93 5 600 3581143
3 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 18.47 4 481 2702160
4 Annabel Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.88 3 448 2905403
5 Di Godin W55 Barnet & District 11.69 2 315 3002575
6 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 10.58 1 280 2770736
Women's B Javelin
1 Chloe Zmuda U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.98 6 693 aw 3086539
2 Yasmin Goater SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 19.79 5 508 2755744
3 LeAnn Carroll SW Vale of Aylesbury 15.75 4 422 2803902
4 Grace Alatise U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.36 3 305 0
5 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 8.84 2 212 2770832
6 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 8.15 1 179 2774891
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 50.4 6 630 aw
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 51.4 5 577 aw
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 55.6 4 377
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 58.7 3 252
5 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 63.7 2 95
6 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 70.2 1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:17.7 6 524
2 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:37.9 5 360
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:56.4 4 233
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Joel Pascall U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.4 aw
100 2 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.8 aw
100 3 Uuki Edogiawerie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.8
100 4 Bruce Regis-Findley SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.9
100 5 Selasi Tay U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.2
100 6 Senam Akpokavi SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3
100 7 Stepnen West SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 16.2
100 1 Judah Effah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.0
100 2 Lemar Forrest U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.8
100 3 Mark Celaire SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.0
100 4 Romeo Toure SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.1
100 5 Christopher Reid SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.4
3000 1 Bruni Papadacci SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:25.3
3000 2 John Armstrong SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 10:42.6
200 1 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.6 aw
200 2 Senam Akpokavi U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 24.5 aw
200 3 Judah Effah SM Newham & Essex Beagles 24.1
200 4 Morgan Hiles SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.5
3000SC 1 Grant Ramsey SM Barnet & District 11:02.1
3000SC 2 Adrian Harwood SM Watford Harriers 14:12.3
4x100 1 - SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.6
LJ 1 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.82
TJ 1 Ogie Oliha U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.66 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Lauren Hall SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:40.8
800 2 Oliva Howe SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:41.4
800 3 Ella Faleone SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:04.9
800 4 Michele Griffiths SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 3:08.7
100 1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.4 aw
100 2 Kehinde Ademola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.2 aw
100 3 Hannah Bell U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.2 aw
100 4 Leanne Willings SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.7
100 5 Ros Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 15.1 aw
100 6 Abigail Aradi U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 15.7
100 1 Sherelle Dalling U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5
100 2 Ada Okuyoni SW Newham & Essex Beagles 14.0
100 3 Harmony Lembe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.6
HTW 1 Caitlin Neale SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.73
SPW 1 Jodie Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.86
SPW 2 Natalie Traylen W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.22
SPW 3 Caitlin Neale SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.87
200 1 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 29.6
200 2 Ros Zeffertt W55 Barnet & District 33.2
200 3 Abigail Aradi U17 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 34.1
200 4 Ella Faleone SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 34.6
1500 1 Megan Greensmith SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 5:10.4
4x100 1 - SW Newham & Essex Beagles 51.7 aw
DTW 1 Caitlin Neale SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.35
LJ 1 Ros Zeffert W55 Barnet & District 3.65 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
2/3000mSc 1 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:55.0 758
Javelin 1 Jonny Payne U20 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 51.99 757
Javelin 2 William Jarvis U17 Watford Harriers 47.99 705
Discus 1 Aaron Edwards U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 38.58 701
Pole Vault 1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.80 688
3/5000m 1 Sean Renfer SM Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 9:01.7 686
Women
1500m 1 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:31.8 852
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 42.00 838
200m 1 Zoe Thompson U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 24.8 834
800m 1 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 2:14.4 816
Discus 2 Taia Tunstall U17 Watford Harriers 39.55 808
1500m 1 Yasmin Goater SW Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 4:40.4 780