Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Braintree - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Basildon   356.5 B
2 Harlow AC   348 H
3 Braintree & District AC   286.5 R
4 Watford Harriers   281 A
5 Loughton AC   67 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 10.8 6 836 aw 3123761
2 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 10.9 5 802 aw 3766461
3 Chosen James U20 Basildon 11.1 4 736 aw 3180851
4 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 11.5 3 615 aw 2976294
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 13.3 2 224 3113983
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dominique Diomonde U20 Harlow AC 11.5 6 615 aw 3499799
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 11.6 5 587 2976293
3 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 11.6 4 587 aw 3672626
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 14.7 3 67 3304335
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 21.5 6 892 aw 3123761
2 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 22.4 5 746 aw 3766461
3 Chosen James U20 Basildon 22.8 4 686 aw 3180851
4 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 23.1 3 643 aw 2976293
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 28.0 2 155 3113983
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Dominique Diomonde U20 Harlow AC 23.4 6 602 aw 3499799
2 Daniel Mitchell U20 Basildon 23.6 5 575 aw 3278797
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 24.1 4 511 2980156
4 Jamie Sutton U23 Braintree & District AC 24.7 3 440 0
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 52.4 6 626 aw 3123302
2 Harry Woodall U23 Harlow AC 53.5 5 568 3257855
3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 55.6 4 467 3700147
4 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 61.2 3 252 3397954
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 65.1 2 145 3113983
Men's B 400m
1 Teale Cunningham U20 Harlow AC 53.4 6 573 aw 3123765
2 William Rean U17 Basildon 53.5 5 568 aw 3445113
3 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 55.7 4 463 2980156
Men's A 800m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon 1:57.7 6 764 aw 0
2 Jamie Putt U17 Harlow AC 2:04.6 5 589 aw 3564332
3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 2:06.3 4 550 3700147
4 William Lynes U20 Braintree & District AC 2:08.7 3 498 3228890
Men's B 800m
1 Jamie Rashbrook U17 Basildon 2:02.5 6 639 aw 3628962
2 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 2:09.8 5 475 0
3 Donald Campbell U23 Harlow AC 2:10.7 4 456 3251183
4 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 2:13.5 3 403 3397954
Men's A 1500m
1 Steve Strange SM Basildon 4:13.0 6 639 aw 0
2 Tim Woulfe SM Braintree & District AC 4:14.7 5 620 aw 3497802
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4:38.0 4 402 3577134
4 Donald Campbell U23 Harlow AC 5:08.2 3 200 3251183
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Meridew U17 Basildon 4:27.6 6 492 aw 3592688
2 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 4:30.5 5 466 3016993
3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs U20 Watford Harriers 4:40.5 4 382 3700147
4 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5:19.4 3 146 2940644
Men's A 3000m
1 Kurtis Swan SM Braintree & District AC 9:35.4 6 526 3036376
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 9:55.9 5 439 3577134
3 Joe Payne SM Basildon 10:33.4 4 302 3222497
4 Donald Campbell U23 Harlow AC 11:14.1 3 184 3251183
Men's B 3000m
1 Jamie Rashbrook U17 Basildon 10:39.4 6 283 3628962
2 Stuart Ingham M45 Watford Harriers 10:43.1 5 271 3755218
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 10:49.4 4 252 2915558
4 Paul Schroder SM Harlow AC 12:23.0 3 53 3011994
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 20.5 6 336 2872085
2 Amr Ziko M40 Braintree & District AC 21.6 5 260 2797216
3 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 21.8 4 247 3466258
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 22.4 6 210 2940644
Men's A 400mH
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 65.2 6 519 3575574
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 69.6 5 402 3577134
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 73.4 4 312 2915558
4 Joe Mcgrath V35 Basildon 83.9 3 121 #N/A 3389142
Men's B 400mH
1 Jude Thorne U17 Braintree & District AC 61.0 6 644 3559437
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 61.9 5 616 aw 2872085
3 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 64.5 4 539 3123302
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 64.7 3 533 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10:25.3 6 651 aw 0
2 Innes Fullerton U17 Braintree & District AC 10:59.7 5 541 3770289
3 Jamie Putt U17 Harlow AC 12:11.8 4 344 3564332
4 Joe Mcgrath V35 Basildon 13:10.5 3 220 #N/A 3389142
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 William Lynes U20 Braintree & District AC 11:25.7 6 464 3228890
2 Nick Harris M40 Watford Harriers 11:40.1 5 425 2770826
3 Donald Campbell U23 Harlow AC 12:51.9 4 256 3251183
4 David Findlay M50 Basildon 14:25.7 3 103 3295365
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Shankland U17 Basildon 1.85 6 712 aw 3693613
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw 2980156
3 Teale Cunningham U20 Harlow AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3123765
4 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 1.70 3 589 2976293
Men's B High Jump
1 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 1.85 6 712 aw 3672626
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 1.65 5 547 2872085
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 1.35 4 299 3304335
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 3.70 6 665 aw 3575574
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2.65 5 425 2980156
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 2.05 3.5 281 2915558
3 James Everard SM Basildon 2.05 3.5 281 2789015
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 3.00 6 506 aw 2872085
2 Joe Mcgrath V35 Basildon 2.05 5 281 #N/A 3389142
3 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 1.85 4 232 3397954
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 1.85 3 232 3304335
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 6.27 6 701 aw 3575574
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 6.17 5 681 aw 2976293
3 Cameron Ellis U17 Basildon 5.64 4 578 aw 3672626
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 4.69 3 395 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.92 6 632 aw 2872085
2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 5.55 5 560 3466258
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 4.61 4 380 3577134
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Leo Chashchin U20 Harlow AC 12.55 6 706 aw 3575574
2 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 12.34 5 685 aw 2976293
3 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 12.29 4 680 aw 3466258
4 Ross Connor SM Watford Harriers 10.54 3 496 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 11.33 6 581 2872085
2 Daniel Mitchell U20 Basildon 10.43 5 484 3278797
3 Stephen Blakey SM Watford Harriers 9.30 4 353 3577134
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 8.96 3 311 2915558
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 11.79 6 689 aw 2857961
2 James Everard SM Basildon 10.55 5 603 aw 2789015
3 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.47 4 598 aw 2953600
4 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 9.45 3 522 2976294
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 10.00 6 564 aw 2872085
2 Samuel Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 9.13 5 497 3319217
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 8.33 4 432 3011739
4 Harvey Griffiiths M45 Watford Harriers 8.08 3 410 3525824
Men's A Discus
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 35.54 6 654 aw 2953600
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 32.65 5 607 aw 2857961
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 28.43 4 533 aw 3011739
4 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 22.29 3 412 2976294
Men's B Discus
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 28.80 6 540 aw 2872085
2 Harvey Griffiiths M45 Watford Harriers 21.57 5 396 3525824
3 Peter Rixson M50 Basildon 14.00 4 187 3520422
4 Amr Ziko M40 Braintree & District AC 11.80 3 85 2797216
Men's A Hammer
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 35.96 6 609 aw 2953600
2 Samuel Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 32.33 5 564 aw 3319217
3 James Everard SM Basildon 25.24 4 468 2789015
4 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 23.37 3 440 2857961
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 28.87 6 519 aw 2872085
2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 25.67 5 474 3276183
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 22.10 4 420 3011739
4 Harvey Griffiiths M45 Watford Harriers 17.43 3 338 3525824
Men's A Javelin
1 James Everard SM Basildon 53.81 6 780 aw 2789015
2 Jonah Carter U20 Braintree & District AC 49.50 5 725 aw 3701262
3 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 35.34 4 529 2940644
4 Ray McKenna M40 Watford Harriers 30.91 3 462 2857961
Men's B Javelin
1 Craig Snook M45 Harlow AC 33.58 6 503 2953607
2 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 31.00 5 464 3397954
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 30.63 4 458 3011739
4 Harvey Griffiiths M45 Watford Harriers 23.84 3 345 3525824
Men's 4x100m
1 Basildon SM Basildon 44.8 6 508
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 45.0 5 491
3 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 46.0 4 412
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 47.9 3 282
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon SM Basildon 3:36.7 6 442
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:38.8 5 412
3 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 3:44.0 4 344
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:44.9 3 333
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Mayor U17 Braintree & District AC 12.6 6 730 aw 3659585
2 Zara Leaver U17 Basildon 13.3 5 584 aw 3464300
3 Lucy Kemp U17 Harlow AC 14.1 4 441 3666866
4 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 14.4 3 393 3745492
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 18.2 2 40 2792211
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Isabelle Douglas Ward U17 Basildon 13.1 6 624 aw 3222483
2 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 13.8 5 492 2831308
3 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 14.5 4 378 3428885
4 Mairi Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 15.0 3 307 3465818
5 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 21.0 2 0 3592196
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 India Perry  U17 Basildon 26.2 6 685 aw 3512207
2 Eilidh Malcolm U20 Harlow AC 29.0 5 439 3465816
3 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 29.4 4 410 2831308
4 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 30.1 3 361 3745492
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 40.0 2 18 2792211
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kirstie Overfield SW Basildon 25.8 6 725 aw 2714410
2 Ellie Osborne U17 Braintree & District AC 28.9 5 447 3525369
3 Lucy Kemp U17 Harlow AC 29.7 4 389 3666866
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 30.3 3 348 3428885
5 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 72.1 2 0 3592196
Women's A 400m
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 62.7 6 582 aw 2778114
2 Eilidh Malcolm U20 Harlow AC 65.4 5 491 3465816
3 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 70.2 4 350 2831308
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 72.1 3 302 3428885
Women's B 400m
1 Lucy Minns SW Harlow AC 63.6 6 551 aw 5583713
2 Abby Rex U20 Basildon 65.7 5 481 3264715
3 Poppy Selmes U17 Braintree & District AC 66.8 4 447 3518062
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 72.4 3 294 2871485
Women's A 800m
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 2:23.4 6 664 aw 2778114
2 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 2:39.9 5 428 3428885
3 Grace Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 2:41.2 4 411 3465817
4 Abigail Barnes U20 Braintree & District AC 2:51.5 3 294 0
5 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 3:51.8 2 0 2792223
Women's B 800m
1 Hollie Rex U17 Basildon 2:35.9 6 480 3464304
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 2:46.1 5 353 2669638
3 Charlotte Glenister U17 Watford Harriers 2:52.5 4 283 3293111
4 Anne Heeks W55 Loughton AC 4:19.3 3 0 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon 4:49.2 6 710 aw 3479268
2 Charlotte Glenister U17 Watford Harriers 6:04.9 5 242 3293111
3 Mairi Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 6:10.6 4 217 3465818
4 Anne Heeks W55 Loughton AC 8:26.8 3 0 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Abby Rex U20 Basildon 5:08.1 6 570 3264715
2 Eilidh Malcolm U20 Harlow AC 6:22.6 5 168 3465816
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 6:36.9 4 118 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Emma Houchell SW Basildon 17:46.7 6 806 aw 2985465
2 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 20:55.7 5 458 2871486
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 27:47.4 4 31 2792223
Women's B 5000m
1 Kirsty Fitzgibbon SW Basildon 20:23.2 6 511 2678385
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 23:08.5 5 269 2918798
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 17.7 6 551 aw 2831308
2 Ellie West U17 Watford Harriers 23.8 5 138 3745492
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District AC 18.6 6 474 3016968
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 42.4 5 0 2871485
Women's A 400mH
1 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 76.2 6 485 2831308
2 Ami Ashby U17 Harlow AC 79.4 5 411 3434356
3 Sada Bailey  SW Basildon 83.7 4 321 2778104
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 97.1 3 99 2871485
Women's B 400mH
1 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 81.0 6 377 3127144
2 Mairi Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 84.8 5 299 3465818
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Grace Burrell U17 Basildon 6:08.0 6 581 0
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 6:30.7 5 485 2871485
3 Grace Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 6:35.0 4 468 3465817
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Wetheridge U17 Basildon 6:24.9 6 509 3284896
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 7:32.7 5 268 2669638
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 7:37.6 4 253 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Beth Harryman U20 Harlow AC 1.65 6 799 aw 3478803
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 1.48 5 617 aw 2677604
3 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 1.25 4 371 2831308
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 0.90 3 2 2871485
Women's B High Jump
1 Naomi Harryman U23 Harlow AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3020240
2 Sada Bailey  SW Basildon 1.40 5 531 2778104
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 0.90 4 2 2918798
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 1.80 6 335 aw 2669638
2 Chloe Cracknell U20 Braintree & District AC 1.75 5 320 3301047
3 Sada Bailey  SW Basildon 1.65 4 291 2778104
4 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 1.25 3 167 2770832
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Courtney Bailey U17 Basildon 1.25 6 167 3464293
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.32 6   770 aw 3478803
2 India Perry  U17 Basildon 5.27 5   758 aw 3512207
3 Hannah Smith U17 Braintree & District AC 4.99 4   691 aw 3016968
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 3.16 3   265 2871485
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Harryman U23 Harlow AC 5.19 6   739 aw 3020240
2 April Castle U23 Braintree & District AC 4.48 5   570 2831308
3 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 4.37 4   544 2833639
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 2.89 3   205 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 11.15 6   769 aw 2833639
2 Abigail Barnes U20 Braintree & District AC 9.58 5   594 aw 0
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 9.50 4   585 aw 2669638
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.61 3   363 2871485
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Zara Leaver U17 Basildon 10.22 6   666 aw 3464300
2 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 9.28 5   560 aw 3127144
3 Ami Ashby U17 Harlow AC 8.93 4   519 3434356
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 6.27 3   193 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 11.07 6 764 aw 3319100
2 Naomi Harryman U23 Harlow AC 10.39 5 720 aw 3020240
3 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 8.16 4 562 3023238
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 5.21 3 294 2792211
5 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 4.96 2 265 2770832
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Beth Harryman U20 Harlow AC 10.07 6 699 aw 3478803
2 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 9.19 5 638 aw 2820614
3 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 6.96 4 465 3181733
4 Angela Adcock W40 Watford Harriers 4.94 3 263 2871486
5 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 4.87 2 254 3592196
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 36.98 6 776 aw 3319100
2 Zoe Rixson U17 Basildon 21.45 5 534 aw 3274922
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 15.04 4 390 2669638
4 Robyn Lower SW Watford Harriers 14.71 3 381 3428885
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 12.24 2 305 2792211
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 28.22 6 651 aw 2820614
2 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 19.38 5 493 3023238
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 12.22 4 304 2918798
4 Grace Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 10.84 3 251 3465817
5 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 7.44 2 0 2792223
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 54.12 6 900 aw 3319100
2 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 33.40 5 656 aw 3023238
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford Harriers 22.19 4 490 2918798
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 15.23 3 361 3592196
5 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 14.65 2 349 2669638
Women's B Hammer
1 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 39.72 6 737 aw 3319282
2 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 19.85 5 450 3181733
3 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 16.14 4 380 2770832
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 14.04 3 335 2792211
5 Michelle Harryman W45 Harlow AC 12.98 2 311 3584403
Women's A Javelin
1 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 34.37 6 740 aw 3127144
2 Devon Matthews U20 Basildon 30.79 5 690 aw 3181733
3 Naomi Harryman U23 Harlow AC 29.66 4 674 aw 3020240
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 12.74 3 346 3592196
5 Christine Dearman W50 Watford Harriers 10.60 2 280 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 31.79 6 705 aw 2820614
2 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 27.90 5 647 aw 3023238
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 14.04 4 381 2669638
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 8.70 3 206 2792211
5 Christine Canning W60 Watford Harriers 8.35 2 189 2770832
Women's 4x100m
1 Basildon SW Basildon 51.4 6 577 aw
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 53.8 5 459
3 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 57.3 4 306
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 61.7 3 150
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon SW Basildon 4:24.3 6 468
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 4:49.6 5 277
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 5:09.5 4 158
4 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 5:23.4 3 91
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Jamie Sutton U23 Braintree & District AC 11.8
100 2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 11.9
100 3 Thomas Kendal SM Braintree & District AC 11.9
100 4 Thomas Ramsey U20 Braintree & District AC 11.9
100 5 Amr Ziko M40 Braintree & District AC 12.1 aw
100 6 Daniel Peralta-Simmons U17 Braintree & District AC 12.5
100 7 Aaron York SM Basildon 14.0
200 1 Harrison Chapman U20 Basildon 23.5 aw
200 2 Thomas Ramsey U20 Braintree & District AC 24.1
200 3 Thomas Kendal SM Braintree & District AC 24.1
200 4 Amr Ziko M40 Braintree & District AC 24.7 aw
200 5 Daniel Peralta-Simmons U17 Braintree & District AC 25.7
400 1 Steve Strange SM Basildon 52.5 aw
400 2 Joe Wilkes SM Harlow AC 56.8
800 1 James Chalklan U17 Braintree & District AC 2:25.9
1500 1 Charles Fletcher SM Braintree & District AC 4:47.4
3000 1 Greg Tye U23 Braintree & District AC 10:57.7
3000 2 Alex Ings SM Braintree & District AC 11:04.9
3000 3 Graham Mayoh SM Watford Harriers 13:04.7
3000SC 1 Haydn Hawkins U17 Braintree & District AC 13:14.7
3000SC 2 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford Harriers 13:48.2
LJ 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.48
TJ 1 Joe Wilkes SM Harlow AC 9.43
DT 1 Craig Snook M45 Harlow AC 23.45
HT 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 15.45
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Kirstie Overfield SW Basildon 12.5 aw
100 2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 14.3
200 1 Isabelle Douglas Ward U17 Basildon 26.2 aw
200 2 Zoe Rixson U17 Basildon 26.8 aw
200 3 Olivia Cooper SW Braintree & District AC 29.1
400 1 Lottie Hinson SW Basildon 62.9 aw
400 2 Zoe Rixson U17 Basildon 63.7 aw
800 1 Sophie Wetheridge U17 Basildon 2:33.0
1500SCW 1 Sadie Frater-White SW Braintree & District AC 5:47.0 aw
HJ 1 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 1.35 aw
PV 1 Romily Roberts SW Braintree & District AC 1.35
DTW 1 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 26.72 aw
DTW 2 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 22.39 aw
JTW 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 27.45 aw
JTW 2 Georgina Barnard U17 Braintree & District AC 14.91
JTW 3 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 14.79
TJ 1 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 9.21
TJ 2 Chloe Cracknell U20 Braintree & District AC 8.34
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
200m 1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 21.5 892
100m 1 Shemar Boldizsar U20 Harlow AC 10.8 836
100m 2 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 10.9 802
Javelin 1 James Everard SM Basildon 53.81 780
800m 1 Steve Strange SM Basildon 1:57.7 764
200m 2 Tobi Ogunkanmi U20 Watford Harriers 22.4 746
Women
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 54.12 900
3/5000m 1 Emma Houchell SW Basildon 17:46.7 806
High Jump 1 Beth Harryman U20 Harlow AC 1.65 799
Discus 1 Megan Larkins U23 Braintree & District AC 36.98 776
Long Jump 1 Beth Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.32 770
Triple Jump 1 Vicky Oshumremi U23 Basildon 11.15 769