Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Perivale - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Dacorum & Tring   335 D
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   315 W
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   302 F
4 Ilford AC   186.5 I
5 Braintree & District AC   118.5 R
6 Loughton AC   0 L
Men's A 100m Wind= +2.0
1 William Lord SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.11 6 733 aw 2952827
2 Miles Levy SM Ilford AC 11.16 5 717 aw 3795826
3 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.21 4 702 aw 3449825
4 Michael Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 12.59 3 350 aw 3007243
Men's B 100m Wind= +2.0
1 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 11.50 6 615 aw 3668225
2 Joey O'Neill U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.51 5 613 aw 3575149
3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.71 4 557 3371768
4 Dennis Chemweno M45 Dacorum & Tring 13.52 3 191 3076285
Men's A 200m Wind= +2.1
1 Miles Levy SM Ilford AC 22.64 6 710 aw 3795926
2 Jos Farquharson U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.70 5 701 aw 3449825
3 Tom Sanders U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.09 4 644 aw 3371768
4 Michael Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 26.65 3 251 3007243
Men's B 200m Wind= +2.1
1 Joey O'Neill U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.43 6 597 aw 3575149
2 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.77 5 553 aw 3485858
3 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 23.79 4 550 aw 3757002
4 Dennis Chemweno M45 Dacorum & Tring 28.83 3 108 3076285
Men's A 400m
1 Alex Bell SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 49.47 6 795 aw 2901127
2 Ben Waterman SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 50.39 5 739 aw 2870251
3 Tom Bain U20 Dacorum & Tring 52.61 4 615 aw 3755687
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 59.39 3 313 3016993
Men's B 400m
1 Rowan Board U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51.35 6 684 aw 2984815
2 Olaoluwa Abiodun SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.57 5 565 2724291
3 Peter Stansbury M50 Dacorum & Tring 66.98 4 105 3743703
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Waterman SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:53.23 6 893 aw 2870251
2 Paul Scanlan SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1:57.70 5 764 aw 2749381
3 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 1:59.32 4 721 aw 2982549
4 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 2:03.55 3 612 aw 2679177
5 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 2:11.82 2 435 3016993
Men's B 800m
1 Videsh Weerakkody  U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:05.89 6 559 aw 3706263
2 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 2:10.29 5 465 3431590
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 2:11.56 4 439 2813788
4 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:14.99 3 375 3625189
Men's A 1500m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:59.3 6 798 aw 2754933
2 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 4:08.5 5 688 aw 2982549
3 Paul Scanlan SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:13.9 4 629 aw 2749381
4 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:16.3 3 604 aw 2679177
5 Conor Culham SM Braintree & District AC 4:47.8 2 327 2915558
Men's B 1500m
1 Moe Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:07.2 6 703 aw 3107559
2 Jak Wright U17 Ilford AC 4:24.1 5 525 aw 3417530
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:25.4 4 513 3281536
4 Peter Caton M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:31.4 3 458 3445593
Men's A 3000m
1 Mohamed Ali U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8:42.39 6 788 3553377
2 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 8:56.32 5 714 aw 2679177
3 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8:59.83 4 696 aw 3387213
4 Aaron Samuel U17 Ilford AC 9:12.71 3 631 3572326
Men's B 3000m
1 Darren Southcott SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:05.14 6 669 aw 2868241
2 Tom Gardner SM Ilford AC 9:18.42 5 604 aw 2833384
3 Elliot Jones SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9:58.33 4 429 3633466
4 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 10:40.97 3 277 3431590
Men's A 110mH Wind= +2.9
1 John Hooper M45 Dacorum & Tring 20.29 6 352 3037241
2 Tom Gardner SM Ilford AC 22.09 5 229 2833384
Men's B 110mH Wind= +2.9
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 24.30 6 113 2984694
Men's A 400mH
1 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 75.01 6 277 3112636
2 Peter Stansbury M50 Dacorum & Tring 93.56 5 21 3743703
3 Terry McCarthy M60 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 113.30 4 0 2749309
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 93.40 6 22 2754891
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 108.62 5 0 2984694
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:26.27 6 463 3281536
2 Robert Wilbraham SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11:33.44 5 443 3275787
3 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:11.37 4 345 3112636
4 Conor Culham SM Braintree & District AC 12:11.93 3 344 2915558
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Brown M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12:39.11 6 283 2754782
2 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Tring 16:21.27 5 12 3741347
Men's A High Jump
1 Martin Sulainis U23 Ilford AC 1.96 6 802 aw 3795820
2 Oluwajoba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.88 5 737 aw 3575015
3 John Hooper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.68 4 572 aw 3037241
4 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.63 3 531 2754796
5 Steven Partridge M45 Braintree & District AC 1.00 2 0 3228016
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 1.68 6 572 3668225
2 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.43 5 365 3076290
3 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.23 4 198 3113554
4 Phillip York M55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.00 3 0 2754950
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.20 6 777 aw 2754813
2 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.20 5 552 aw 0
3 Tolani Alaba U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.80 4 460 aw 3574863
4= Conor Culham SM Braintree & District AC 2.05 2.5 281 2915558
4= Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 2.05 2.5 281 2813788
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 2.05 6 281 2780238
2= Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 1.45 4.5 130 2982512
2= Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.45 4.5 130 2754891
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.90 6 825 aw 3076290
2 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 6.05 5 658 aw 3757002
3 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District AC 5.64 4 578 3124920
4 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5.15 3 483 aw 2749330
5 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.97 2 448 2754813
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.76 6 797 aw 3593865
2 Temi Adeoshun U20 Ilford AC 4.85 5 425 3591273
3 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.75 4 406 2754796
4 Alan James M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.06 3 276 2749269
5 Steven Partridge M45 Braintree & District AC 3.50 2 173 3228016
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.71 6 820 aw 3593865
2 Ryan Morgan U20 Braintree & District AC 12.96 5 747 aw 3124920
3 Keith Newton M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.96 4 542 aw 2749330
4 Jordan Akinpelu U20 Ilford AC 10.76 3 520 3757002
5 Matt Clampin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.55 2 497 2754796
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Oluwajoba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.95 6 541 3575015
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.86 5 419 2754813
3 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 9.29 4 352 0
4 Steven Partridge M45 Braintree & District AC 7.33 3 77 3228016
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.42 6 730 aw 3113554
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.54 5 672 aw 2984694
3 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.29 4 585 aw 3625925
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 9.05 3 491 2813788
5 Conor Culham SM Braintree & District AC 8.20 2 421 2915558
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.79 6 548 3752879
2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.12 5 496 2749177
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 8.80 4 471 2780238
4 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 6.72 3 280 2982512
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 6.66 2 274 3276183
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 40.32 6 727 aw 2780196
2 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.41 5 619 aw 3113554
3 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 29.88 4 559 aw 3625925
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 27.97 3 525 2813788
5 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District AC 27.47 2 516 0
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 29.64 6 555 aw 2780238
2 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.02 5 507 3752879
3 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22.63 4 419 3032008
4 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 20.07 3 362 3276183
5 Dan Wheeler U20 Ilford AC 17.27 2 290 3668225
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.45 6 804 aw 2749177
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 26.63 5 488 2780238
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 26.43 4 485 aw 3276183
4 Juan Antonio Botillo Perez M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.35 3 407 3625925
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 18.44 2 357 2813788
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.43 6 590 aw 2749248
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 21.06 5 403 2984694
3 Gurcharan Singh SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.42 4 392 3752879
4 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 17.30 3 336 2982512
5 Steven Partridge M45 Braintree & District AC 7.53 2 13 3228016
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Miller U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 56.24 6 810 aw 3388282
2 Jonathan Harvey SM Braintree & District AC 54.32 5 786 aw 0
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 48.36 4 710 aw 2780238
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 41.36 3 616 aw 2813788
5 Thomas Finch U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 23.23 2 334 3032008
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 43.68 6 647 aw 2984694
2 Angelo John M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.14 5 481 3112636
3 Pete Whiting M50 Ilford AC 30.49 4 456 aw 2982512
4 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 17.93 3 233 3276183
5 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 14.48 2 156 3113554
Men's 4x100m
1 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 44.04 6 574
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 44.99 5 492
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45.15 4 479
4 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 51.38 3 112
5 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 55.93 2 9
Men's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:30.93 6 529
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:37.31 5 433
3 Dacorum & Tring SM Dacorum & Tring 3:53.83 4 233
4 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 4:43.08 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind= +3.0
1 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.53 6 746 aw 3126715
2 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 13.08 5 628 aw 3700923
3 Rhianna Buaku U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.33 4 578 3114470
4 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.87 3 479 3235951
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.7
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.83 6 680 aw 3519865
2 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.22 5 600 aw 3546789
3 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 13.26 4 592 3271381
4 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14.68 3 351 2754862
Women's A 200m Wind= +4.2
1 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 25.77 6 728 aw 3126715
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 26.67 5 638 aw 3271331
3 Karina Hope-Bruce U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 27.03 4 605 aw 3275494
4 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.74 3 459 3235951
5 Georgina Barnard U17 Braintree & District AC 36.5 2 77 3770279
Women's B 200m Wind= +4.2
1 Libby Mallord U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.67 6 638 aw 3519865
2 Gemima Eshimu Massamba U17 Ilford AC 27.63 5 551 3705530
3 Samanta Bendaraviciute U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.74 4 459 3575146
Women's A 400m
1 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 60.78 6 651 aw 3271331
2 Katy Warren SW Dacorum & Tring 62.98 5 572 aw 2716697
3 Samanta Bendaraviciute U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 63.87 4 541 aw 3575146
4 Charlotte Cooney-Quinn U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72.87 3 283 3417717
5 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 100.11 2 0 3319282
Women's B 400m
1 Gemima Eshimu Massamba U17 Ilford AC 62.06 6 604 aw 3705530
2 Temi Olusesan U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 66.15 5 467 3546790
3 Pat Thomas W50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 84.07 4 83 2754935
Women's A 800m
1 Philippa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 2:14.81 6 809 aw 2804047
2 Jordan Hinds U20 Ilford AC 2:27.52 5 600 3515517
3 Rebecca Wilby SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2:32.59 4 526 2951592
4 Sarah Gerrie W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:34.88 3 494 2754857
Women's B 800m
1 Scarlett Wager-Leigh U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:22.38 6 680 aw 3076305
2 Charlotte Cooney-Quinn U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:44.94 5 367 3417717
3 Alex Wardle W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3:25.84 4 47 2749434
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 4:46.33 6 733 aw 2780164
2 Rebecca Wilby SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:18.44 5 500 2951592
3 Zuzana Sinalova SW Ilford AC 5:30.50 4 424 3479531
4 Leane Smith SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:39.10 3 374 3508733
Women's B 1500m
1 Cameron Thomas U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:55.03 6 289 3184740
2 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:21.22 5 174 2780245
3 Nicola Hopkinson W55 Ilford AC 6:36.36 4 120 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Katerine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21:45.0 6 382 2905746
2 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 22:47.3 5 296 2780245
3 Alex Wardle W50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22:56.6 4 284 2749434
Women's B 3000m
1 Louisa Hopper SW Dacorum & Tring 24:24.7 6 182 3290109
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 16.63 6 648 aw 3705474
2 Laura Stewart U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.91 5 449 3235951
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 20.44 6 335 3647292
Women's A 400mH
1 Feia Starkey U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 70.25 6 633 aw 3150989
Women's B 400mH
1 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73.75 6 544 aw 3235944
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:18.11 6 825 aw 3235944
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 5:30.98 5 757 aw 2780164
3 Rachel Lund SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5:55.13 4 640 aw 2868207
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katy Warren SW Dacorum & Tring 5:44.34 6 691 aw 2716697
2 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8:38.25 5 110 3275486
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.68 6 831 aw 3281542
2 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.48 5 617 3546789
3= Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 1.28 3.5 403 3700923
3= Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.28 3.5 403 2754862
5 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 1.23 2 350 3127144
Women's B High Jump
1 Anna Craggs U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.43 6 563 3596115
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.38 5 510 3647292
3 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.28 4 403 2905746
4 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 1.03 3 138 3319282
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.50 6 533 aw 3281542
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.40 5 506 aw 2754862
3 Phoebe Fuhr U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2.10 4 422 3275486
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.83 6   653 aw 3705474
2 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 4.75 5   634 aw 3700923
3 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.66 4   612 aw 2975706
4 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.56 3   589 2754862
5 Georgina Barnard U17 Braintree & District AC 2.52 2   124 3770279
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.27 6   520 3647292
2 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.04 5   467 3399358
3 Feia Starkey U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.95 4   446 3150989
4 Zuzana Sinalova SW Ilford AC 2.36 3   91 3479531
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Fafowora U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10.28 6   673 aw 3546789
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.71 5   609 aw 2975706
3 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 9.25 4   556 aw 3127144
4 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.87 3   512 2754862
Women's B Triple Jump 4:08. Wind
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.74 6   497 3281542
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.65 5   487 3345599
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jade Currie SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.49 6 659 aw 3705474
2 Leah Moh U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.27 5 644 aw 3399354
3 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 8.92 4 619 aw 2820614
4 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.50 3 510 2930199
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.98 6 623 aw 3345599
2 Sjanneke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.10 5 477 3689244
3 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 6.65 4 438 3146264
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 31.28 6 697 aw 2820614
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.19 5 651 aw 3345599
3 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 27.25 4 636 aw 3146264
4 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.13 3 566 2930199
Women's B Discus
1 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 26.37 6 622 aw 3127144
2 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.99 5 545 2905746
3 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19.22 4 489 3647292
4 Leah Moh U20 Dacorum & Tring 13.86 3 357 3399354
Women's A Hammer
1 Steph Howe U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 36.88 6 701 aw 2982931
2 Josephine Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 32.70 5 647 aw 3319282
3 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 32.57 4 645 aw 3146264
4 Tracey Gould W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31.07 3 624 aw 2930199
Women's B Hammer
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 26.77 6 562 aw 2820614
2 Sjanneke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.39 5 510 aw 3689244
3 Temi Olusesan U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6.23 4 88 3546790
Women's A Javelin
1 Daisy Partridge U20 Braintree & District AC 33.35 6 726 aw 3127144
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.03 5 708 aw 3345599
3 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.35 4 607 aw 2905746
4 Esmeralda Mengeyele U20 Ilford AC 24.05 3 585 3700923
5 Caitlin Filby SW Dacorum & Tring 15.02 2 405 3146264
Women's B Javelin 3:59.3
1 Debbie Castle SW Braintree & District AC 29.37 6 669 aw 2820614
2 Iris Verweij SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 21.73 5 544 3647292
3 Esme O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.38 4 364 3309358
4 Sjannuke Rumley U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.61 3 148 3689244
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51.86 6 554 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 53.37 5 479
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 58.70 4 252
4 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 63.73 3 94
Women's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW Dacorum & Tring 4:13.42 6 562 aw
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:19.65 5 507
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:29.77 4 423
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:33.38 3 395
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Temi Adeoshun SM Ilford AC 11.69 +2.3
100 2 Ash Conteh SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex 11.92 +2.3
100 3 Reece Barton U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.99 +2.3 aw
100 4 Ellis Ward U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.03 +2.3
100 5 Oluwajoba Ashiru U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.04 +2.3
100 1 Trevan Robinson U17 Ealing Southal & Middlesex 11.67 +0.9 aw
100 2 Kamau Muhammad U20 Ealing Southal & Middlesex 11.68 +0.9 aw
100 3 Miles Bernardine U17 Ealing Southal & Middlesex 12.20 +0.9
100 4 Chris Burbidge SM Ealing Southal & Middlesex 12.65 +0.9
200 1 Trevan Robinson U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 23.53 +2.0 aw
200 2 Oladuwa Abiodun SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.07 +2.0
200 3 Ash Conteh U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 24.19 +2.0
200 4 Miles Bernardine U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 24.68 +2.0
1500 1 Oliver Way U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:11.5 aw
1500 2 George Kerry U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:15.9 aw
1500 3 Mukhtar Farah SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:25.8
1500 4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:31.4
1500 5 Chauncey Edwards U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:31.9 aw
1500 6 Videsh Weerakkody U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:35.3
1500 7 Arun Manget U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 4:51.9
3000 1 Paul Grange SM Ilford AC 9:32.14
3000 2 Donatas Tumaitis SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:55.64
3000 3 Nick Steel SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex 10:17.72
3000 4 James Steel M45 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 11:08.00
3000SC 1 Tom Yates SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex 13:00.81
HT 1 Hugh Williams SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.57 aw
DT 1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Traing 27.33
LJ 1 Marcus Stansbury U17 Dacorum & Traing 3.78
PV 1 Callum Woodgate U20 Dacorum & Traing 4.20 aw
DT 1 Fergus Harford M50 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 18.51
400 1 Reef Hook U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 51.98 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Karina Hope-Bruce U20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.04 +2.7 aw 3276166
100 2 Agnus Kissi U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 13.39 +2.7 3776166
JTW 1 Georgina Barnard U17 Braintree 15.57 3770279
SPW 1 Agnus Kissi U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.16 aw 3776166
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
800m 1 Ben Waterman SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:53.23 893
Long Jump 1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.90 825
Triple Jump 1 Josh Woods U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.71 820
Javelin 1 Luke Miller U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 56.24 810
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 54.45 804
High Jump 1 Martin Sulainis U23 Ilford AC 1.96 802
Women
High Jump 1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.68 831
15/2000mSc 1 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:18.11 825
800m 1 Philippa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 2:14.81 809
15/2000mSc 2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 5:30.98 757
100m 1 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.53 746
1500m 1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 4:46.33 733