2012 Results - Division 2 south-east

 

Pos Venue Points Man & Woman of the Match
April 21st - Match 1 - 1 (full results)
1 Tonbridge 217 Joel Harvey (Eastbourne)
2 Eastbourne Rovers 194 Madeline Mann (Eastbourne)
3 Holland Sports 91  
4 Chichester 82  
April 21st - Match 1 - 2 (full results)
1 Cambridge Harriers 236 Craig Lacy (Cambridge Harriers)
2 Croydon Harriers 157.5 Ruth Onyekwe (Cambridge Harriers)
3 East Grinstead 141.5  
4 S Factor Athletics 55  
April 21st - Match 1 - 3 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove 228 Tom French (Brighton & Hove)
2 Lewes & Haywards Heath 173.5 Elise Lovell (Hastings)
3 Hastings 158  
4 Invicta East Kent 114.5  
April 28th - Match 1 - 4 (full results)
1 Blackheath & Bromley 191 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston)
2 Epsom & Ewell 183.5 Shakeitha Henfield (Blackheath)
3 St Mary's Richmond 155  
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 137.5  
May 19th - Match 2 - 1 (full results)
1 Brighton & Hove 257 Matt Dorrington (Brighton)
2 Epsom & Ewell 182 Kerri-Ann Body (Brighton)
3 S Factor 130  
4 Chichester 48  
May 19th - Match 2 - 2 (full results)
1 Blackheath & Bromley 242 Duane Bovell (Blackheath)
2 Croydon Harriers 181 Anike Shand-Whittingham (Blackheath)
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath 149  
4 Holland Sports 80  
May 19th - Match 2 - 3 (full results)
1 Tonbridge 213 Max Thomas (Hastings)
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 193 Louisa James (Hastings)
3 East Grinstead 127  
4 Hastings 117  
May 19th - Match 2 - 4 (full results)
1 St Mary's Richmond 201  Joe Berth-Jones (Cambridge Harriers)
2 Cambridge Harriers 192.5  Tamara Ashaye (Cambridge Harriers)
3 Eastbourne Rovers 126  
4 Invicta East Kent 119.5  
June 9th - Match 3 - 1 (full results)
1  Blackheath & Bromley 222   Lewis Ely (Blackheath & Bromley)
2  Hastings 162   Cheriece Hylton (Blackheath & Bromley)
3  Eastbourne 149   
4  S Factor 96   
June 9th - Match 3 - 2 (full results)
1  Brighton & Hove 246   Jack Valeri (Brighton & Hove)
2  St Mary's Richmond 178   Jo Lister (East Grinstead)
3  East Grinstead 148   
4  Holland 101  
June 9th - Match 3 - 3 (full results)
1  Cambridge Harriers  217  Loic Malroux (Kingston & Poly)
2  Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers  191  Kate Laidlow (Cambridge Harriers)
3  Lewes & Haywards Heath  148  
4  Chichester  118  
June 9th - Match 3 - 4 (full results)
1  Tonbridge  240  Ed Hall (Tonbridge)
2  Epsom & Ewell  202  Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers)
3  Croydon Harriers  172  
4  Invicta East Kent  72  
July 14th - Match 4 - 1 (full results)
1  Croydon Harriers  200.5  Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers)
2  St Marys Richmond  194.5  Twinelle Hopeson (Croydon Harriers)
3  Chichester  110  
4  Hastings  78  
July 14th - Match 4 - 2 (full results)
1  Epsom & Ewell  189  Rob Mullet (Lewes & Haywards Heath)
2  East Grinstead  177  Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell)
3  Lewes & Haywards Heath  165  
4  Eastbourne Rovers  135  
July 14th - Match 4 - 3 (full results)
1  Blackheath & Bromley  207.5  Luke Smallwood (Blackheath & Bromley)
2  Brighton & Hove  173  Grace Shepherd (Blackheath & Bromley)
3  Cambridge Harriers  170  
4  Tonbridge  168.5  
July 14th - Match 4 - 4 (full results)
1  Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers  242  Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly)
2  Holland Sports  137  Tamar Beckford (S Factor Athletics)
3  S Factor Athletics  132  
4  Invicta East Kent  105  
September 1st - Match 5 - 1 (full results)
1  St Mary's Richmond  224  Linus Field (St Mary's Richmond)
2  Tonbridge  137  Emily Stone (Tonbridge)
3  S Factor Athletics  110  
4  Lewes & Haywards Heath  83  
September 1st - Match 5 - 2 (full results)
1  Brighton & Hove  215  Jonathan Darby (Kingston)
2  Eastbourne Rovers  176  Dominique Blaize (Kingston)
3  Croydon Harriers  162.5  
4  Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers  154.5  
September 1st - Match 5- 3 (full results)
1  Epsom & Ewell  239  Alex Bell (Cambridge Harriers)
2  Cambridge Harriers  176  Julie Machin (Epsom & Ewell)
3  Hastings  91  
4  Holland Sports  30  
September 1st - Match 5 - 4 (full results)
1  Blackheath & Bromley  251  Mark Longhurst (Blackheath & Bromley)
2  East Grinstead  164.5  Dina Asher-Smith (Blackheath & Bromley)
3  Invicta East Kent  105  
4  Chichester  78.5