Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 3 - Horsham - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   246 R
2 St Mary's Richmond   178 S
3 East Grinstead   148 G
4 Holland Sports   101 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 11.8 3 665
3 Piers Currell SM St Mary's Richmond 12.4 2 521
4 Sam Elliott U17 Holland Sports 12.6 1 476
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Dorrington U20 Brighton & Hove 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.0 3 615 aw
3 Tomy Rady U20 Holland Sports 12.2 2 567
4 Elric Doswell U17 East Grinstead 12.4 1 521
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 24.5 3 615
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 25.2 2 539
4 Piers Currell SM St Mary's Richmond 25.3 1 529
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Jacques Ezzeldin U20 St Mary's Richmond 24.6 3 604
3 Sam Elliott U17 Holland Sports 25.2 2 539
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 25.8 1 478
Men's A 400m
1 Adam Smith SM Brighton & Hove 51.8 4 775 aw
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 55.4 3 596
3 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 56.6 2 541
4 Sam Knight U20 Holland Sports 58.8 1 448
Men's B 400m
1 Josh Freed U17 Brighton & Hove 55.6 4 586
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 57.9 3 485
3 Chris Burton SM Holland Sports 68.2 2 149
Men's A 800m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:02.0 4 722 aw
2 Matt Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 2:03.3 3 692 aw
3 Sam Knight U20 Holland Sports 2:19.9 2 365
Men's B 800m
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2:10.3 4 542
2 Josh Freed U17 Brighton & Hove 2:16.1 3 431
3 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 2:20.6 2 354
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Smith SM Brighton & Hove 4:08.6 4 757 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 4:21.3 3 622
3 Alistair Heaton-Armstrong SM Holland Sports 4:35.8 2 485
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 4:21.9 4 616
2 Ben Gibbons U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:22.0 3 615 aw
3 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 5:02.4 2 277
Men's A 5000m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 15:42.3 4 688 aw
2 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 15:43.0 3 686 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Josh Painter SM Brighton & Hove 15:49.4 4 669 aw
2 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 20:22.6 3 131
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 15.9 4 756 aw
2 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 17.8 3 498 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.6 2 216
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 18.4 4 428
2 Phill Davis SM Brighton & Hove 19.5 3 313
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 20.7 2 208
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 66.0 4 489
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 67.8 3 434
3 Josh Freed U17 Brighton & Hove 70.6 2 355
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 70.9 1 347
Men's B 400mH
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 66.7 4 467
2 Chris Brook SM St Mary's Richmond 68.3 3 419
3 Lewis Bernard-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 78.5 2 174
4 Graham Taylor SM East Grinstead 85.8 1 64
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 6:59.1 4 594 aw
2 Sam Knight U20 Holland Sports 8:10.4 3 294
3 Graham Taylor SM East Grinstead 9:42.2 2 62
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Bernard-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 7:24.6 4 475 aw
2 Chris Burton SM Holland Sports 10:05.8 3 30
Men's A High Jump
1 Jacques Ezzeldin U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.70 4 622 aw
2 Phill Davis SM Brighton & Hove 1.70 3 622
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.65 2 577
Men's B High Jump
1 Dave Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 1.65 4 577
2 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 1.60 3 533
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 1.55 2 489
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dave Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 4.00 4 705 aw
2 Colin King SM East Grinstead 3.00 3 437 aw
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.60 2 332
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.02 1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.40 3 279
3 Graham Taylor SM East Grinstead 2.20 2 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 6.81 4   878 aw
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.35 3   783 aw
3 Daniel Rusling U17 East Grinstead 5.86 2   683 aw
4 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.99 1   507
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Valeri U20 Brighton & Hove 6.64 4   843 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.62 3   634
3 Elric Doswell U17 East Grinstead 5.48 2   606 aw
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 4.74 1   456
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Valeri U20 Brighton & Hove 14.44 4   882 aw
2 Elric Doswell U17 East Grinstead 12.29 3   656 aw
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 11.88 2   613 aw
4 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 9.79 1   396
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 13.19 4   750 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.48 3   571
3 Daniel Rusling U17 East Grinstead 11.39 2   562 aw
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.61 1   377
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.59 4 622 aw
2 Tim Auty SM Brighton & Hove 10.69 3 569 aw
3 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 9.62 2 506
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.04 1 413
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 11.45 4 614 aw
2 Joe Pybus SM Brighton & Hove 10.35 3 549 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.03 2 412
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 7.59 1 386
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien SM St Mary's Richmond 40.82 4 707 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 38.52 3 666 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 26.74 2 452
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.22 1 443
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 35.46 4 610 aw
2 Tim Auty SM Brighton & Hove 29.05 3 494 aw
3 Colin King SM East Grinstead 25.67 2 433
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 19.34 1 319
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien SM St Mary's Richmond 43.69 4 633 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 33.19 3 475 aw
3 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 29.07 2 413 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 16.22 1 220
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.30 4 522 aw
2 Richard Carter M45 Brighton & Hove 16.72 3 227
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 15.95 2 216
4 Graham Taylor SM East Grinstead 13.41 1 178
Men's A Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 40.48 4 537 aw
2 Phill Davis SM Brighton & Hove 38.66 3 512 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 33.16 2 435
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 29.66 1 387
Men's B Javelin
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 35.92 4 474
2 Matt Cadd SM Brighton & Hove 35.40 3 466
3 Colin King SM East Grinstead 30.04 2 392
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 27.54 1 358
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   45.3 4 733
2 Holland Sports SM   48.2 3 571
3 East Grinstead SM   48.3 2 566
4 St Mary's Richmond SM   48.9 1 535
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:36.2 4 676
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:51.7 3 501
3 Holland Sports SM   3:58.5 2 433
4 East Grinstead SM   4:22.7 1 230
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 13.5 3 766
3 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 14.0 2 691
4 Kavitha Nagalingham U23 St Mary's Richmond 14.1 1 677
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Anna Short U17 Brighton & Hove 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 14.2 2 663
4 Gaynor Thurbin SW Holland Sports 16.5 1 375
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 26.0 4 898 aw
2 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 26.5 3 860 aw
3 Kavitha Nagalingham U23 St Mary's Richmond 30.3 2 599
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jody Kite SW Brighton & Hove 27.2 4 809
2 Izzy Turnbull U17 East Grinstead 28.9 3 690
3 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 29.4 2 657
4 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 29.8 1 631
Women's A 400m
1 Kerri-Ann Body U20 Brighton & Hove 59.1 4 898 aw
2 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 62.4 3 799 aw
3 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 70.4 2 582
4 Kavitha Nagalingham U23 St Mary's Richmond 85.6 1 264
Women's B 400m
1 Holly Turner U17 Brighton & Hove 59.4 4 889 aw
2 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 61.8 3 817 aw
3 Gaynor Thurbin SW Holland Sports 78.3 2 401
4 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 79.4 1 379
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 2:28.7 4 700
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 2:36.7 3 594
3 Camilla Moyle W40 Brighton & Hove 3:06.4 2 276
Women's B 800m
1 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 2:52.6 4 409
2 Charlotte Bidgway U17 East Grinstead 2:57.4 3 360
3 Gill Cammack W50 Brighton & Hove 3:25.5 2 135
Women's A 1500m
1 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 5:18.4 4 658
2 Jeanette Kenneally W40 Brighton & Hove 5:27.4 3 606
3 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 5:57.2 2 448
4 Stef Ripley SW East Grinstead 6:12.0 1 378
Women's B 1500m
1 Rachel Titheridge U20 Brighton & Hove 5:34.9 4 564
2 Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 6:25.0 3 322
3 Gaynor Thurbin SW Holland Sports 6:27.3 2 312
4 Natalie Simon U17 St Mary's Richmond 6:32.4 1 292
Women's A 3000m
1 Camilla Moyle W40 Brighton & Hove 12:59.2 4 450
2 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 13:06.0 3 435
3 Stef Ripley SW East Grinstead 13:25.9 2 394
Women's B 3000m
1 Natalie Simon U17 St Mary's Richmond 13:47.1 4 353
2 Gill Cammack W50 Brighton & Hove 14:36.8 3 265
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.3 4 677 aw
2 Emma Revel-Chion U17 Brighton & Hove 17.9 3 620 aw
3 Sarah Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 18.3 2 584
4 Georgina Tatton U17 Holland Sports 18.3 1 584
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tessa Martin U20 East Grinstead 18.4 4 575
Women's A 400mH
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 70.0 4 751 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 73.5 3 666 aw
3 Georgina Tatton U17 Holland Sports 76.9 2 588
4 Emma Revel-Chion U17 Brighton & Hove 81.7 1 486
Women's B 400mH
1 Izzy Turnbull U20 East Grinstead 77.9 4 566
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Titheridge U20 Brighton & Hove 5:56.4 4 708 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 6:23.1 3 583 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 6:38.3 2 517
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella Widdop Gray U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 1.45 3 658 aw
3 Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 1.35 2 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 1.40 4 610
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.30 3 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Holly Turner U17 Brighton & Hove 3.20 4 701 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Gill Cammack W50 Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 254 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Short U17 Brighton & Hove 4.90 4   755 aw
2 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 4.48 3   667
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.43 2   657
4 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 4.23 1   615
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 4.35 4   640
2 Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 4.04 3   575
3 Gaynor Thurbin SW Holland Sports 3.80 2   525
4 Charlotte Stevenson-Webber SW St Mary's Richmond 2.36 1   229
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 10.71 4   758 aw
2 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 10.05 3   691 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.20 2   605
4 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 9.06 1   591 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tessa Martin U20 East Grinstead 9.24 4   609
2 Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 9.19 3   604
3 Gaynor Thurbin SW Holland Sports 8.71 2   555
4 Kavitha Nagalingham U23 St Mary's Richmond 8.14 1   498
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Claire Koon-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 10.85 4 622 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 8.27 3 467 aw
3 Hannah Peadon U17 East Grinstead 6.28 2 347
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi SW Brighton & Hove 10.67 4 611 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 8.08 3 455
3 Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 5.94 2 327
Women's A Discus
1 Claire Koon-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 46.95 4 832 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 26.31 3 456 aw
3 Hannah Peadon U17 East Grinstead 25.11 2 434 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 38.75 4 683 aw
2 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 17.18 3 290
3 Charlotte Stevenson-Webber SW St Mary's Richmond 13.18 2 218
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 31.14 4 470 aw
2 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 15.10 3 215
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 14.79 2 210
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi SW Brighton & Hove 29.37 4 442 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.03 3 119
3 Tessa Martin U20 East Grinstead 5.94 2 70
Women's A Javelin
1 Grace Hailstone U20 Brighton & Hove 37.36 4 649 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 19.00 3 319
3 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 16.55 2 275
Women's B Javelin
1 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 22.15 4 375
2 Charlotte Stevenson-Webber SW St Mary's Richmond 13.87 3 227
3 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 12.79 2 208
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   51.0 4 868 aw
2 East Grinstead SW   55.4 3 713
3 Holland Sports SW   57.2 2 654
4 St Mary's Richmond SW   58.2 1 623
Women's 4x400m
1 East Grinstead SW   4:44.4 4 598
2 Brighton & Hove SW   5:04.3 3 482
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:18.1 2 409
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 5 Sathira Don U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:17.1
5000 Niall Robinson SM Brighton & Hove 17:46.6
JT Tim Auty SM Brighton & Hove 36.05
200 Matt Dorrington SM Brighton & Hove 23.0 aw
1500 Ian Crowe-Wright SM Brighton & Hove 4:16.9 aw
DT Joe Pybus SM Brighton & Hove 28.93 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead 13.7
LJ Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead 4.17
LJ Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 3.81
100 Jody Kite SW Brighton & Hove 13.1 aw
100 Kaya Carter SW Brighton & Hove 13.5
SPW Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 9.62 aw
SPW Isabelle Adlam SW Brighton & Hove 8.34 aw
200 Kaya Carter SW Brighton & Hove 28.5
DTW Emma Kirk Odunubi SW Brighton & Hove 36.10 aw
DTW Isabelle Adlam SW Brighton & Hove 26.86 aw
DTW Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 14.39
4X100 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 58.5
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Jack Valeri U20 Brighton & Hove 14.44 882
Long Jump 1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 6.81 878
Long Jump 1 Jack Valeri U20 Brighton & Hove 6.64 843
200m 1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 22.9 807
Long Jump 2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.35 783
400m 1 Adam Smith SM Brighton & Hove 51.8 775
Women
200m 1 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 26.0 898
400m 1 Kerri-Ann Body U20 Brighton & Hove 59.1 898
400m 1 Holly Turner U17 Brighton & Hove 59.4 889
100m 1 Anna Short U17 Brighton & Hove 12.8 877
4x100m 1 Brighton & Hove SW 51.0 868
100m 1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 12.9 861