Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 5 - Kingston - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Epsom & Ewell   239 P
2 Cambridge Harriers   176 C
3 Hastings   91 H
4 Holland Sports   30 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Sam Coulthard U17 Epsom & Ewell 12.2 3 567
3 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 12.5 2 498
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.6 4 717 aw
2 Rui Almeida U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.3 3 337
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 24.8 3 582
3 Sam Coulthard U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.7 2 488
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.5 4 732 aw
2 Rui Almeida U17 Epsom & Ewell 26.8 3 384
Men's A 400m
1 Nick Belo U23 Cambridge Harriers 52.3 4 749 aw
2 Rui Almeida U17 Epsom & Ewell 60.2 3 393
3 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 63.5 2 278
Men's B 400m
1 Rob MacDonald M40 Cambridge Harriers 53.1 4 708 aw
2 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 60.9 3 367
Men's A 800m
1 Rob MacDonald M40 Cambridge Harriers 2:05.7 4 638 aw
2 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 2:25.4 3 280
3 Harvey Sellick U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:27.9 2 245
Men's B 800m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:18.2 4 394
2 Gareth George M40 Epsom & Ewell 2:32.1 3 191
Men's A 1500m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:27.0 4 566 aw
2 Max Caulfield U17 Epsom & Ewell 4:50.9 3 360
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt Winn-Smith M40 Cambridge Harriers 5:04.9 4 261
2 Gareth George M40 Epsom & Ewell 5:21.2 3 166
Men's A 5000m
1 Ross Shelton U20 Hastings 16:11.9 4 609 aw
2 Simeon Bates SM Epsom & Ewell 16:38.8 3 541 aw
3 Matt Winn-Smith SM Cambridge Harriers 16:39.3 2 539 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Clayton Payne SM Epsom & Ewell 18:14.0 4 333
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Charlie Perry U20 Cambridge Harriers 16.1 4 726 aw
2 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 26.2 3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Juvenal Iragaba U17 Cambridge Harriers 17.0 4 600
Men's A 400mH
1 Charlie Perry U20 Cambridge Harriers 57.7 4 786 aw
2 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell 70.0 3 371
Men's B 400mH
1 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 64.5 4 538
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Hawkins U23 Epsom & Ewell 6:42.7 4 677
2 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 7:08.4 3 549
3 Matt Winn-Smith SM Cambridge Harriers 7:32.5 2 440
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell 8:40.2 4 200
Men's A High Jump
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 1.50 4 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 1.50 4 445
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 3.60 4 597 aw
2 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 1.20 3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 3.20 4 490 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Juvenal Iragaba U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.80 4   671 aw
2 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell 5.59 3   628
3 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 4.53 2   414
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 5.13 4   535
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.81 4   501
2 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 9.75 3   392 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 9.52 4   368
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.66 4 686 aw
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.63 3 625 aw
3 James Turner SM Holland Sports 7.65 2 390
4 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 7.46 1 379
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 6.48 4 321
2 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 5.55 3 267 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 39.18 4 678 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 31.57 3 540 aw
3 Nigel Bongers M55 Holland Sports 13.22 2 209
Men's B Discus
1 Juvenal Iragaba U17 Cambridge Harriers 22.20 4 370 aw
2 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 20.49 3 339
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 35.24 4 506 aw
2 James Turner SM Holland Sports 16.57 3 225
Men's B Hammer
1 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 16.59 4 225
Men's A Javelin
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 40.41 4 536 aw
2 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 39.00 3 516 aw
3 James Turner SM Holland Sports 25.16 2 325
4 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 22.14 1 283 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Rob MacDonald M40 Cambridge Harriers 36.39 4 480
2 Martin Lay SM Epsom & Ewell 36.01 3 475
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.7 4 769
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   60.9 3 99
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:44.6 4 578
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   4:01.9 3 401
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 13.6 3 751
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Claire McCourt U20 Epsom & Ewell 14.3 3 648
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 26.9 4 830 aw
2 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 27.4 3 794
3 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 30.8 2 569
4 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 33.7 1 406
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Daniel U20 Cambridge Harriers 28.9 4 690
2 Claire McCourt U20 Epsom & Ewell 29.3 3 663
Women's A 400m
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 58.9 4 905 aw
2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 59.2 3 895 aw
3 Indy Landy U17 Hastings 70.2 2 587
Women's B 400m
1 Rosie Clarke U23 Epsom & Ewell 60.5 4 856 aw
2 Charlotte Daniel U20 Cambridge Harriers 64.5 3 739 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Clarke U23 Epsom & Ewell 2:14.2 4 915 aw
2 Lucy Daniel U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:39.6 3 558
3 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 2:51.6 2 420
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 2:22.2 4 793 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 5:02.0 4 759 aw
2 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 5:58.3 3 442
3 Maggie Statham W55 Holland Sports 6:15.3 2 363
Women's B 1500m
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:17.5 4 862 aw
2 Sophie Parkes U17 Cambridge Harriers 10:42.2 3 790 aw
3 Maggie Statham W55 Holland Sports 12:54.0 2 461 aw
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell U23 Hastings 15.7 4 839 aw
2 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 16.3 3 776 aw
3 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 16.4 2 766 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lizzie Thompson U23 Epsom & Ewell 17.9 4 620 aw
2 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 20.0 3 442
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 22.1 2 294
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 66.2 4 849 aw
2 Lizzie Thompson U23 Epsom & Ewell 67.7 3 809 aw
3 Elise Lovell U23 Hastings 68.9 2 778 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 75.2 4 626
2 Indy Landy U17 Hastings 82.2 3 476
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:53.7 4 721
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 7:19.3 4 360
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 4 903 aw
2 Katie Garland U17 Hastings 1.60 3 805 aw
3 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 1.00 2 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 1.53 4 736 aw
2 Indy Landy W35 Hastings 1.40 3 610 aw
3 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 1.00 2 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.90 4 313
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Gabi Olman W35 Hastings 1.80 4 283
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 5.45 4   871 aw
2 Elise Lovell U23 Hastings 5.31 3   842 aw
3 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 4.82 2   739 aw
4 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 4.43 1   657
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Garland U17 Hastings 5.22 4   823 aw
2 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 4.39 3   648
3 Lucy Daniel U17 Cambridge Harriers 3.80 2   525
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Thompson U23 Epsom & Ewell 10.28 4   714 aw
2 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 8.85 3   569
3 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 8.65 2   549
4 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 6.83 1   367
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 8.88 4   572
2 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 7.77 3   461
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 6.10 2   295
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 10.86 4 623 aw
2 Louisa James U20 Hastings 8.87 3 503 aw
3 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 8.24 2 465
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.63 4 609 aw
2 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 7.39 3 414
3 Michelle Campbell W40 Hastings 5.24 2 285
Women's A Discus
1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 33.48 4 586 aw
2 Amy Stanton U20 Epsom & Ewell 24.46 3 422 aw
3 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 15.81 2 266
Women's B Discus
1 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 24.34 4 420 aw
2 Michelle Campbell W40 Hastings 15.68 3 263
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 12.24 2 201
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 53.85 4 834 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 27.23 3 408 aw
3 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 14.38 2 204
Women's B Hammer
1 Jo Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 26.97 4 404 aw
2 Michelle Campbell W40 Hastings 17.73 3 257
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 31.97 4 552 aw
2 Elise Lovell U23 Hastings 26.58 3 455 aw
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 15.35 2 253
Women's B Javelin
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 26.89 4 460 aw
2 Lucy Daniel U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.49 3 220
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   54.2 4 754
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   55.0 3 727
3 Hastings SW   57.1 2 657
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:09.8 4 828 aw
2 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:20.9 3 750
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 3 Andy Knight M40 Cambridge Harriers 55.2 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 5 Ilana Marismari U17 Epsom & Ewell 68.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.5 859
100m 1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.3 799
400mH 1 Charlie Perry U20 Cambridge Harriers 57.7 786
4x100m 1 Cambridge Harriers SM 44.7 769
400m 1 Nick Belo U23 Cambridge Harriers 52.3 749
200m 1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.5 732
Women
800m 1 Rosie Clarke U23 Epsom & Ewell 2:14.2 915
400m 1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 58.9 905
High Jump 1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 903
400m 2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 59.2 895
Long Jump 1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 5.45 871
3000m 1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:17.5 862