Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 2 - Eltham - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   201 S
2 Cambridge Harriers   192.5 C
3 Eastbourne Rovers   126 E
4 Invicta East Kent   119.5 I
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.8
1 Calvin Kirstein SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.62 4 712
2 Jaffer Adams U17 Invicta East Kent 11.68 3 696 aw
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 12.74 2 446
4 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers dq 0
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Jacob Burton SM Invicta East Kent 11.82 4 660
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.26 3 553
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 13.19 2 357
4 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers dq 0
Men's A 200m Wind= +1.2
1 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.37 4 876 aw
2 Calvin Kirstein SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.20 3 769 aw
3 Jaffer Adams U17 Invicta East Kent 23.37 2 748 aw
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 27.38 1 335
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers 23.13 4 778 aw
2 Ben Burton SM Invicta East Kent 23.97 3 675
3 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 25.36 2 522
4 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 30.65 1 119
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 55.9 4 573
2 Alasdair MacDonald U20 Cambridge Harriers 56.3 3 555
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 57.7 2 493
4 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 58.4 1 464
Men's B 400m
1 Stuart Pelling U20 Eastbourne Rovers 55.4 4 596
2 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 56.2 3 559
3 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 62.2 2 321
Men's A 800m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:00.11 4 767 aw
2 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:00.16 3 764 aw
3 Ed Dodd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 2:17.00 2 415
4 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 2:24.86 1 287
Men's B 800m
1 Rob MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 2:03.99 4 676 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2:08.02 3 589
3 Jake Algar U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:15.32 2 445
4 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 2:44.40 1 72
Men's A 1500m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 4:16.84 4 668 aw
2 Jake Algar U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4:21.24 3 623 aw
3 Rob MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 4:26.21 2 574
4 Jacob Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 5:13.98 1 205
Men's B 1500m
1 Ed Dodd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 4:38.43 4 462
2 Alasdair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 4:56.09 3 321
3 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 5:07.93 2 242
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5:49.22 1 52
Men's A 3000m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 9:24.29 4 619 aw
2 Mark Penny SM Cambridge Harriers 9:49.75 3 510
3 Ed Dodd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 10:08.06 2 438
4 Paul Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 11:14.86 1 222
Men's B 3000m
1 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 10:45.68 4 308
2 Mark Ashby M45 Cambridge Harriers 10:51.01 3 291
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 11:32.61 2 177
Men's A 110mH Wind= 1.5
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 20.49 4 225
2 Paul Rogers SM Invicta East Kent   3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.63 4 214
Men's A 400mH
1 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 66.4 4 477
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 67.3 3 449
3 Lee rogers SM Invicta East Kent 78.5 2 174
Men's B 400mH
1 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 68.1 4 425
2 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 68.2 3 422 aw
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 10:59.22 4 562 aw
2 - SM Invicta East Kent 15:47.90 3 22
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Brook SM St Mary's Richmond 12:34.59 4 304
Men's A High Jump
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Jacob Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 1.70 3 622 aw
3 Neil Jennings U15 St Mary's Richmond 1.55 2 489 aw
4 David Gardiner SM Cambridge Harriers 1.00 1 17
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Burton SM Invicta East Kent 1.55 4 489
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.50 3 445
3 Ed Dodd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 2 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Isaac Francis U17 Eastbourne Rovers 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 332
3 Jacob Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 2.20 2 227
4 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 1.73 1 106
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 2.90 4 411 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.40 3 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 6.14 4   740 aw
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 5.41 3   592
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 5.04 2   517
4 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 4.98 1   505
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 5.06 4   521 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 4.96 3   501
3 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 4.26 2   360
4 Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers 3.17 1   146
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 12.15 4   641 aw
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.28 3   550
3 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.01 2   419
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 9.94 4   411
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.88 3   405
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.78 4 634 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.61 3 624 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 9.45 2 496
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 7.17 1 362
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.40 4 611 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 11.05 3 590 aw
3 Isaac Francis U17 Eastbourne Rovers 7.40 2 375 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 41.05 4 712 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 38.59 3 667 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 30.34 2 517 aw
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 25.85 1 436
Men's B Discus
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.37 4 627 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 26.69 3 451
3 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.59 2 395
4 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 21.28 1 354
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 45.76 4 664 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 39.32 3 567 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 30.32 2 431 aw
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 22.91 1 320
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.20 4 520 aw
2 Chris Melluish M60 Cambridge Harriers 32.14 3 459 aw
3 Isaac Francis U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.33 2 341 aw
4 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 6.70 1 78
Men's A Javelin
1 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 63.11 4 852 aw
2 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 42.86 3 570 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 33.12 2 435 aw
4 Ben Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 33.01 1 433
Men's B Javelin
1 Alasdair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 42.50 4 565 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 38.85 3 514 aw
3 Jake Algar U17 Eastbourne Rovers 27.24 2 353 aw
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 24.86 1 321
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   48.2 4 571
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM   49.4 3 510
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   51.6 2 407
4 Invicta East Kent SM   58.2 1 167
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:38.69 4 646
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM   3:46.62 3 556
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:49.62 2 523
4 Invicta East Kent SM   4:08.25 1 344
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 13.8 3 721
3 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 14.1 2 677
4 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 17.5 1 276
Women's B 100m Wind= 1.3
1 Hatshepsut James u23 Cambridge Harriers 12.83 4 872 aw
2 Beverley Newing U20 Invicta East Kent 14.55 3 614
3 Patricia Ferrera-Mogne U20 St Mary's Richmond 15.19 2 529
Women's A 200m Wind= +1.5
1 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 25.92 4 904 aw
2 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 27.35 3 798
3 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 29.90 2 625
4 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 35.64 1 312
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.3
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 26.63 4 850 aw
2 Tess Osborne U17 St Mary's Richmond 30.65 3 578
3 Beverley Newing U20 Invicta East Kent 31.02 2 555
Women's A 400m
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 59.63 4 882 aw
2 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 62.46 3 797 aw
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 69.89 2 595
4 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 86.51 1 249
Women's B 400m
1 Beverley Newing U20 Invicta East Kent 79.30 4 381
2 Gill  Holmes W35 St Mary's Richmond 84.97 3 275
Women's A 800m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 2:18.16 4 853 aw
2 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 2:30.46 3 676
3 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 2:42.99 2 517 aw
4 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 3:04.78 1 290
Women's B 800m
1 Kassia Soards u20 Cambridge Harriers 2:46.68 4 474
2 Vicky talbot Rosner W50 Invicta East Kent 2:56.68 3 367
3 Gill  Holmes W35 St Mary's Richmond 3:03.38 2 303
Women's A 1500m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 4:46.94 4 858 aw
2 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 5:24.49 3 622 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 5:59.65 2 436 aw
4 Gill Holmes W35 St Mary's Richmond 6:31.42 1 296
Women's B 1500m
1 Vicky talbot Rosner W50 Invicta East Kent 6:02.53 4 422
2 Joanne Murphy W50 Cambridge Harriers 6:07.15 3 400
3 Joanne Beckett W50 St Mary's Richmond 6:19.75 2 344
Women's A 3000m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 10:56.23 4 751 aw
2 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 11:10.63 3 712 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 12:22.80 2 531 aw
4 Joanne Beckett W50 St Mary's Richmond 13:29.21 1 388
Women's B 3000m
1 Vicky talbot Rosner W50 Invicta East Kent 12:26.08 4 523 aw
2 Gill Holmes W35 St Mary's Richmond 13:43.70 3 360
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hatshepsut James u23 Cambridge Harriers 16.79 4 727 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.23 3 683 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=   18.93
1 Leanne O'Donovan U20 Cambridge Harriers   4 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatshepsut James u23 Cambridge Harriers 65.40 4 870 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 74.82 3 635
3 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 84.75 2 427
Women's B 400mH
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 70.01 4 750 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 8:25.67 4 630
2 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 9:16.93 3 470
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 1.59 4 795 aw
2 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.20 3 417
3 Beverley Newing SW Invicta East Kent 0.90 2 134
Women's B High Jump
1 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.20 4 417
2 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 0.90 2.5 134
3 Natalie Mann U20 Cambridge Harriers 0.90 2.5 134
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.69 4   711 aw
2 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.60 3   692 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 3.11 2   383
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kate Laidlow u23 Cambridge Harriers 4.66 4   705
2 Patricia Mogne U20 St Mary's Richmond 3.31 3   424
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Leanne O'Donovan u20 Cambridge Harriers 9.50 4   635 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.31 3   616
3 Beverley Newing SW Invicta East Kent 7.52 2   436
4 Dianne Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 7.22 1   406
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 8.11 4   495
2 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 7.93 3   477
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 8.76 4 496 aw
2 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 6.93 3 386
3 Leanne O'Donovan u20 Cambridge Harriers 6.42 2 356
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tess Osborne U17 St Mary's Richmond 6.42 4 356
2 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 5.57 3 305
3 Lynne aticinson U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.43 2 296
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 23.68 4 408 aw
2 Lynne aticinson U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.82 3 338
3 Beverley Newing SW Invicta East Kent 18.86 2 321
4 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 16.43 1 277
Women's B Discus
1 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 18.76 4 319
2 Natalie Mann w45 Cambridge Harriers 11.76 3 192
3 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 9.92 2 159
4 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 9.82 1 157
Women's A Hammer
1 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 24.55 4 365
2 Lynne aticinson U20 Cambridge Harriers 20.36 3 299
3 Kim Weir  W50 St Mary's Richmond 13.71 2 193
Women's B Hammer
1 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 16.26 4 233
2 Leanne O'Donovan W45 Cambridge Harriers 15.09 3 215
3 Kate Brook  W35  St Mary's Richmond 7.83 2 100 #N/A
Women's A Javelin
1 Leanne O'Donovan U20 Cambridge Harriers 31.53 4 544 aw
2 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 19.62 3 330
3 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 16.09 2 267
4 Hannah Biddis SW Invicta East Kent 12.13 1 196
Women's B Javelin
1 Natalie Mann u20 Cambridge Harriers 13.32 4 217
2 Kim Weir  W50 St Mary's Richmond 10.49 3 167
3 Beverley Newing SW Invicta East Kent 10.41 2 165
4 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 10.19 1 161
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   54.61 4 740
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   57.21 3 654
3 Invicta East Kent SW   64.77 2 434
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:28.67 4 697
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:08.86 3 457
3 Invicta East Kent SW   5:29.06 2 356
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 1 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 61.4 aw
200 4 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 26.4
DT Craig Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 31.21 aw
DT Peter wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers 34.55 1.5kg aw
SP Craig Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 11.82 aw
HJ Daniel Akin U15 Cambridge Harriers 1.60 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 4 Abi Onatade W45 Cambridge Harriers 37.61 +1.3
100 5 Abi Onatade W45 Cambridge Harriers 17.06 +1.3
100 3 Tess Osborne SW St Mary's Richmond 14.92 +1.3
LJ Tess Osborne SW St Mary's Richmond 3.74
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.37 876
Javelin 1 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 63.11 852
200m 1 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers 23.13 778
200m 2 Calvin Kirstein SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.20 769
800m 1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:00.11 767
800m 2 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:00.16 764
Women
100m 1 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 12.5 927
200m 1 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 25.92 904
400m 1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 59.63 882
100m 1 Hatshepsut James u23 Cambridge Harriers 12.83 872
400mH 1 Hatshepsut James u23 Cambridge Harriers 65.40 870
1500m 1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 4:46.94 858