Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 2 - Brighton - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   257 R
2 Epsom & Ewell   182 P
3 S Factor Athletics   130 F
4 Chichester   48 D
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Tom French U23 Brighton & Hove 10.97 4 894 aw
2 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 11.91 3 637
3 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 12.54 2 489
4 Pete Manners SM Chichester 13.39 1 321
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.8
1 Gwilym Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 11.67 4 699
2 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 12.01 3 613
3 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 14.49 2 155
Men's A 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Gwilym Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 23.16 4 774 aw
2 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 24.16 3 653 aw
3 Jake Perchard U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.35 2 523
Men's B 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Christopher Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 23.27 4 760 aw
2 Luke Mcgee U17 S Factor Athletics 24.37 3 629 aw
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 30.80 2 112
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Dorrington U20 Brighton & Hove 50.27 4 858 aw
2 Jamie Moore U20 Chichester 53.03 3 711 aw
3 Luke Mcgee U17 S Factor Athletics 61.89 2 332
4 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 68.20 1 149
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Ackerman U17 Chichester 54.31 4 648 aw
2 Jack Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 55.00 3 614
3 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 67.99 2 154
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 1:58.49 4 806 aw
2 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 2:06.09 3 630
3 Chris West SM Chichester 2:09.13 2 566
4 Mohammed Nuradin  U20 S Factor Athletics 2:14.09 1 468
Men's B 800m
1 Josh Freed U17 Brighton & Hove 2:13.35 4 481
2 Adam Wright  U17 S Factor Athletics 2:16.45 3 426
3 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell 2:17.64 2 404
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 4:10.82 4 732 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 4:16.03 3 677 aw
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 4:20.92 2 626
4 Mohammed Nuradin  U20 S Factor Athletics 4:25.19 1 584
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 4:13.99 4 698 aw
2 Ollie Garrod U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:27.75 3 559
3 Adam Wright  U17 S Factor Athletics 4:33.47 2 506 aw
4 Chris West SM Chichester 4:35.82 1 485
Men's A 3000m
1 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 8:51.94 4 774 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 8:54.53 3 761 aw
3 Mohammed Nuradin  U20 S Factor Athletics 9:25.14 2 616 aw
4 Ollie Garrod U20 Epsom & Ewell 9:30.89 1 590 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Josh Painter SM Brighton & Hove 9:15.53 4 660 aw
2 Adam Wright  U17 S Factor Athletics 9:34.09 3 576
3 Bill Arbury M45 Epsom & Ewell 11:06.66 2 245
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.8
1 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 16.31 4 696 aw
2 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 17.99 3 475 aw
3 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 27.75 2 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.8
1 Sean Mulligan  SM S Factor Athletics 19.88 4 278
Men's A 400mH
1 Sean Mulligan  SM S Factor Athletics 62.35 4 611 aw
2 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 63.47 3 572
Men's B 400mH
1 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 77.27 4 198
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 10:13.69 4 712 aw
2 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 10:22.90 3 680 aw
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 11:17.46 2 506
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 11:35.07 4 455
2 Chris Hayward U20 Epsom & Ewell 12:30.52 3 313
Men's A High Jump
1 Phill Davis U23 Brighton & Hove 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Sean Mulligan  SM S Factor Athletics 1.60 3 533
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 1.55 2 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Jamie Savage SM Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 622
2 Mansoor Hakimyar  U20 S Factor Athletics 1.45 3 401
3 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 1.45 2 401 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 4.30 4 786 aw
2 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 3.40 3 544 aw
3 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 2.00 2 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Andy Simcox U17 Brighton & Hove 2.80 3 384 aw
3 Sean Mulligan  SM S Factor Athletics 1.10 2 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French U23 Brighton & Hove 6.64 4   843 aw
2 Jamie Moore U20 Chichester 5.68 3   647
3 Luke Mcgee U17 S Factor Athletics 4.73 2   454
4 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell 4.55 1   418
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 5.47 4   604
2 Pete Manners SM Chichester 4.96 3   501
3 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 4.30 2   368
4 Mansoor Hakimyar  U20 S Factor Athletics 4.06 1   320
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 13.05 4   736 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 12.72 3   701 aw
3 Mathew Pullan SM Epsom & Ewell 11.69 2   593
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 10.22 4   440
2 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 9.57 3   373
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.72 4 689 aw
2 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 10.34 3 549 aw
3 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 10.01 2 529 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 9.63 4 507
2 Phill Davis U23 Brighton & Hove 9.54 3 501
3 Julius Francis  SM S Factor Athletics 8.93 2 465
Men's A Discus
1 Luke Braiden U20 Brighton & Hove 41.32 4 716 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 35.45 3 610 aw
3 Julius Francis  SM S Factor Athletics 23.00 2 385
Men's B Discus
1 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 40.43 4 700 aw
2 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 19.58 3 323
3 Hussein Ibrahim  U17 S Factor Athletics 13.18 2 208 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 35.53 4 510 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 25.33 3 356 aw
3 Julius Francis  SM S Factor Athletics 19.90 2 275
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Carter M45 Brighton & Hove 18.18 4 249
2 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 15.57 3 210
3 Hussein Ibrahim  U17 S Factor Athletics 12.70 2 167 aw
Men's A Javelin
1 Bryn Garrish U17 Brighton & Hove 44.76 4 596 aw
2 Craig Rivard U20 Chichester 38.90 3 515 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 38.10 2 504 aw
4 Hussein Ibrahim  U17 S Factor Athletics 19.75 1 250 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Matt Cadd U23 Brighton & Hove 39.35 4 521 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   45.69 4 710
2 S Factor Athletics SM   46.96 3 638
3 Chichester SM   48.40 2 560
4 Epsom & Ewell SM   49.85 1 488
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:47.07 4 550
2 S Factor Athletics SM   3:50.23 3 517
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   3:55.75 2 460
Women's A 100m Wind= -2.2
1 Tamar Beckford  U20 S Factor Athletics 12.85 4 869 aw
2 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 13.10 3 829 aw
3 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 13.79 2 722
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Anna Short U17 Brighton & Hove 13.06 4 835 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 13.10 3 829 aw
3 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell 13.78 2 724 aw
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Tamar Beckford  U20 S Factor Athletics 26.26 4 878 aw
2 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 26.86 3 833 aw
3 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 27.76 2 768
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Jody Kite U23 Brighton & Hove 27.43 4 792
2 Angela Bates W45 Epsom & Ewell 28.21 3 737 aw
3 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 31.12 2 549
Women's A 400m
1 Kerri-Ann Body U20 Brighton & Hove 58.58 4 915 aw
2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 59.64 3 882 aw
3 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 63.24 2 775 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 64.42 4 741
2 Jolene Curely  SW S Factor Athletics 71.65 3 551
3 Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 75.43 2 463
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 2:22.19 4 793 aw
2 Steffi Paraskevas U17 Brighton & Hove 2:29.80 3 685 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Gemma Clarry U23 Brighton & Hove 2:49.60 4 441
2 Katie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell 2:51.35 3 423
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 4:50.76 4 832 aw
2 Cerian Lancaster U23 Brighton & Hove 5:05.16 3 739
Women's B 1500m
1 Esther Lutz-Davies U17 Brighton & Hove 5:13.21 4 689 aw
2 Zoe West W35 Epsom & Ewell 5:17.95 3 661
Women's A 3000m
1 Helena Tobin SW Brighton & Hove 10:14.87 4 870 aw
2 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:21.66 3 849 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Zoe West W35 Epsom & Ewell 11:14.38 4 702 aw
2 Gemma Clarry U23 Brighton & Hove 11:28.45 3 665 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.2
1 Chantal West U20 Brighton & Hove 16.72 4 734 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.2
1 Nina Bassham U20 Brighton & Hove 17.10 4 696 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 66.40 4 843 aw
2 Chantal West U20 Brighton & Hove 80.02 3 521
Women's B 400mH
1 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 78.08 4 562
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Drummond U20 Epsom & Ewell 8:03.06 4 709 aw
2 Cerian Lancaster U23 Brighton & Hove 8:13.91 3 671 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Titheradge U20 Brighton & Hove 8:22.15 4 642 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.65 4 854 aw
2 Isobel Brown U20 Chichester 1.65 3 854 aw
3 Megan Cox U23 Brighton & Hove 1.40 2 610
4 Tamar Beckford  U20 S Factor Athletics 1.25 1 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 1.35 3 561
3 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 0.90 2 134
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne-Lise Arnold U20 Brighton & Hove 2.30 4 431 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Gil Cammack W50 Brighton & Hove 1.90 4 313 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nina Bassham U20 Brighton & Hove 5.46 4   874 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 5.27 3   833 aw
3 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 4.81 2   737 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 5.25 4   829 aw
2 Verity Lipscombe U23 Brighton & Hove 5.09 3   795 aw
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 11.19 4   807 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 10.56 3   742 aw
3 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 8.52 2   536
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 9.90 4   676 aw
2 Megan Cox U23 Brighton & Hove 8.67 3   551
3 Katrina Fidler U23 Epsom & Ewell 8.01 2   485
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Claire Koom-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 11.19 4 642 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.80 3 619 aw
3 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 7.17 2 401
4 Jolene Curely  SW S Factor Athletics 6.90 1 384
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 10.74 4 615 aw
2 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 10.45 3 598 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Claire Koom-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 48.32 4 857 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 24.08 3 415 aw
3 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 23.51 2 405 aw
4 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 20.74 1 355
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 35.12 4 616 aw
2 Liz Sissons                                     W60 Epsom & Ewell 20.51 3 351 aw
3 Jolene Curely  SW S Factor Athletics 19.89 2 339
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 34.77 4 528 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 27.46 3 412 aw
3 LIsa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 20.02 2 293
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 30.54 4 461 aw
2 Liz Sissons                                    W60 Epsom & Ewell 23.87 3 354 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Grace Hailstone U20 Brighton & Hove 33.91 4 587 aw
2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 30.17 3 519 aw
3 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 18.59 2 311
4 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 16.38 1 272
Women's B Javelin
1 Keira Beck U17 Brighton & Hove 27.98 4 480 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 27.95 3 479 aw
3 Jolene Curely  SW S Factor Athletics 13.64 2 223
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   50.43 4 889 aw
2 S Factor Athletics SW   54.14 3 756
3 Epsom & Ewell SW   54.89 2 730
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:19.70 4 758
2 Brighton & Hove SW   4:49.08 3 569
3 S Factor Athletics SW   5:06.22 2 472
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 2 George Grainger U20 Chichester 60.03 aw
400H 1 Jack Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 56.80 aw
100 3 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 12.02 -1.8
100 1 Matthew Dorrington U20 Brighton & Hove 11.93 -3.9
100 2 George Grainger U20 Chichester 12.60 -3.9
100 3 James Peeney U20 Brighton & Hove 12.63 -3.9
3000 Niall Robinson SM Brighton & Hove 10:09.88
200 James Peeney U20 Brighton & Hove 24.61 -2.5
JT 1 David Brice SM Aldershot 55.80 aw
DT Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 29.19 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 5 Amanda Kelly U17 Brighton & Hove 3:00.73
100 1 Keri-Ann Body U20 Brighton & Hove 12.89 1.4 aw
100 2 Verity Lipscombe U23 Brighton & Hove 13.14 1.4 aw
100 3 Jody Kite U23 Brighton & Hove 13.30 1.4
HTW 5 Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 22.33 aw
SPW Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 9.41 aw
SPW Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 7.98 aw
SPW Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 7.80 aw
SPW Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 7.76 aw
200 3 Nina Bassham U20 Brighton & Hove 27.27
TJ Melissa Donaldson U20 Brighton & Hove 9.22
DTW Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 34.71 aw
DTW Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 15.35
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Tom French U23 Brighton & Hove 10.97 894
400m 1 Matt Dorrington U20 Brighton & Hove 50.27 858
Long Jump 1 Tom French U23 Brighton & Hove 6.64 843
800m 1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 1:58.49 806
Pole Vault 1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 4.30 786
200m 1 Gwilym Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 23.16 774
Women
400m 1 Kerri-Ann Body U20 Brighton & Hove 58.58 915
4x100m 1 Brighton & Hove SW 50.43 889
400m 2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 59.64 882
200m 1 Tamar Beckford  U20 S Factor Athletics 26.26 878
Long Jump 1 Nina Bassham U20 Brighton & Hove 5.46 874
3000m 1 Helena Tobin SW Brighton & Hove 10:14.87 870