Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 3 - Lewes - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   217 C
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   191 K
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath   148 L
4 Chichester   118 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.7 4 691 aw
2 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.1 3 591
3 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.3 2 543
4 Henry Matthews-Smith U17 Chichester 13.3 1 337
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.0 4 615
2 Jason Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.5 3 498
3 Anthony Knight SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.9 2 236
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 23.5 3 732 aw
3 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.6 2 720
4 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 23.7 1 708
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.3 4 756 aw
2 Henry Matthews-Smith U17 Chichester 26.6 3 402
3 Mauris Kuklis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.0 2 367
4 Anthony Knight SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 27.9 1 293
Men's A 400m
1 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers 52.5 4 738 aw
2 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 53.1 3 708
3 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 54.1 2 658
4 Jim Garland M50 Chichester 60.0 1 401 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Rob MacDonald U23 Cambridge Harriers 55.2 4 605
2 Nikoly Schubert U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 59.2 3 432
3 Ben Pepler U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 60.9 2 367
Men's A 800m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:04.6 4 663 aw
2 Ludo Goodliffe U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:06.2 3 627
3 Chris West U23 Chichester 2:06.9 2 612
4 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:27.1 1 256
Men's B 800m
1 Patrick McManus U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:14.9 4 453
2 Jim Garland M45 Chichester 2:15.4 3 444
3 Mark Ashby M50 Cambridge Harriers 2:21.8 2 334
4 Nikoly Schubert U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:31.2 1 202
Men's A 1500m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 4:15.2 4 685 aw
2 Josh Burgess U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:18.3 3 653 aw
3 Chris West U23 Chichester 4:23.9 2 596
4 Phillip Bearman Snr M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:22.8 1 157
Men's B 1500m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:20.7 4 628 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 4:29.4 3 543
3 Tim Calliafas U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:38.8 2 459
4 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:27.0 1 137
Men's A 5000m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 15:29.4 4 724 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 15:50.8 3 665 aw
3 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 17:03.2 2 483
4 Phillip Bearman Jnr U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18:36.0 1 292
Men's B 5000m
1 Phillip Bearman Snr M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18:36.0 4 292
2 Tim Martin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 20:53.4 3 97
3 Tom Blaylock M50 Chichester 21:28.4 2 64
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 17.8 4 498 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.0 3 474 aw
3 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 20.0 2 267
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.0 4 267
Men's A 400mH
1 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 62.5 4 606
2 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 63.2 3 582 aw
3 Zain Rawil U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 70.9 2 347
Men's B 400mH
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   4 0
2 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath   3 0
3 Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers   2 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phillip Bearaman Jnr U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:02.6 4 nwj 577
2 Rob MacDonald U23 Cambridge Harriers 7:13.7 3 nwj 524
3 Jim Garland M50 Chichester 7:26.7 2 nwj 465
4 Allan Jackson M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 7:58.5 1 nwj 337
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phillip Bearman Snr M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:16.8 4 nwj 510
2 Tim Popkin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 8:24.5 3 nwj 247
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.75 3 666 aw
3 Remi McDonald U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.45 2 401
4 Denton Conteh U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.40 1 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Mauris Kuklis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.00 3 17
3 Allan Jackson M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.25 4 773 aw
2 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.00 3 705 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 3.20 2 490 aw
4 Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers 1.10 1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.00 4 705 aw
2 James Shackleton U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 3.50 3 571 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.49 4   812 aw
2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 6.29 3   771 aw
3 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.59 2   628 aw
4 Denton Conteh U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.22 1   553
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.90 4   691 aw
2 Martin Dawson U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.47 3   604
3 Alasdair MacDonald U23 Cambridge Harriers 5.12 2   533
4 Henry Matthews-Smith U17 Chichester 5.09 1   527
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Denton Conteh U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.75 4   704 aw
2 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.48 3   676 aw
3 Evan Carter U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11.39 2   562 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.76 4   600
2 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.91 3   512
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.17 4 775 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.64 3 625 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 10.25 2 543 aw
4 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 9.77 1 515
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.58 4 622 aw
2 Andy Weeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.12 3 595 aw
3 Tim Brown SM Chichester 9.72 2 512
4 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 8.23 1 424
Men's A Discus
1 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 40.52 4 702 aw
2 Andy Weeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.56 3 685 aw
3 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 31.74 2 543 aw
4 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 30.02 1 512 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 37.97 4 656 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 35.54 3 612 aw
3 Tim Brown SM Chichester 29.32 2 499 aw
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 22.82 1 381
Men's A Hammer
1 Andy Weeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.86 4 620 aw
2 Chris Darling SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 39.38 3 568 aw
3 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.42 2 538 aw
4 Tim Brown SM Chichester 35.21 1 505 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.11 4 473 aw
2 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 25.34 3 357
3 Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers 21.21 2 295
Men's A Javelin
1 Alasdair MacDonald U23 Cambridge Harriers 43.54 4 579 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.58 3 566 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 36.93 2 488
4 Simon Bomford M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 32.71 1 429
Men's B Javelin
1 Andy Weeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.46 4 523 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.08 3 476 aw
3 Tim Brown SM Chichester 34.13 2 449
4 Chris Pilling SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 29.31 1 382
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   45.9 4 698
2 Chichester SM   48.5 3 555
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   49.3 2 515
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   51.1 1 429
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:43.8 4 587
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:45.3 3 570
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   3:49.8 2 521
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Alex Frydeay U17 Chichester 14.2 3 663
3 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.5 2 620
4 Ella James U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.6 1 607
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 13.8 4 721
2 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15 3 553
3 Faith Daughtery U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 15.3 2 515
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.4 4 868 aw
2 Alex Frydeay U17 Chichester 28.8 3 697
3 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.4 2 593
4 Natalie Pettifer SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 32.0 1 498
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 27.8 4 766
2 Katy Bird U20 Chichester 29.1 3 677
3 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.4 2 533
Women's A 400m
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 60.0 4 871 aw
2 Katy Bird U20 Chichester 63.5 3 767 aw
3 Natalie Pettifer SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 69.8 2 597
4 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 71.0 1 567
Women's B 400m
1 Katherine Maertens SW Chichester 63.7 4 761 aw
2 Hatsheput James U23 Cambridge Harriers 65.2 3 719
3 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 70.5 2 579
4 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 98.2 1 95
Women's A 800m
1 Caroline Ford U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:26.3 4 734 aw
2 Emma Robertson U23 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:32.2 3 653
3 Beth Garland U20 Chichester 2:32.6 2 647
4 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:17.0 1 192
Women's B 800m
1 Megan Williams U23 Cambridge Harriers 2:38.4 4 573
2 Georgina Warner U17 Chichester 2:41.6 3 533
3 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:46.1 2 480
4 Caroline Jeffcote W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:58.4 1 9
Women's A 1500m
1 Megan Williams U17 Cambridge Harriers 5:29.7 4 593
2 Emma Robertson U23 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:31.7 3 581
3 Beth Garland U20 Chichester 5:38.8 2 542
4 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:43.2 1 251
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgina Warner U17 Chichester 5:44.7 4 511
2 Lizzie Keep U23 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:49.1 3 488
3 Simone Laidlow W45 Cambridge Harriers 6:41.0 2 259
Women's A 3000m
1 Georgina Warner U17 Chichester 12:11.9 4 557
2 Karin Divall W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13:19.4 3 408
3 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:47.3 2 353
Women's B 3000m
1 Beth Garland U20 Chichester 12:12.1 4 556
2 Caroline Jeffcote W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16:50.8 3 91
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hatsheput James U23 Cambridge Harriers 17.3 4 677 aw
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.0 3 523
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Leanne O'Donovan U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.0 4 523
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatsheput James U23 Cambridge Harriers 69.8 4 756 aw
2 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 76.9 3 588
3 - SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 78.6 2 551
Women's B 400mH
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 96.2 4 238
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Williams U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:21.2 4 nwj 592 aw
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:04.7 3 nwj 218
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:10.1 4 nwj 204
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella James U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.43 3 639
3 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.43 2 639
Women's B High Jump
1 Cloe Garrett U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.30 4 513
2 Lisa Jackson SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.30 3 513
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.25 2 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Cloe Garrett U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.90 4 611 aw
2 Hannah McDonald U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2.60 3 521 aw
3 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.10 2 81
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.10 4 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.40 4   861 aw
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.52 3   676
3 Natalie Pettifer SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.42 2   655
4 Alex Frydeay U17 Chichester 4.26 1   621
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 4.51 4   674
2 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 3.90 3   546
3 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.81 2   527
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Radcliffe U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11.09 4   796 aw
2 Leanne O'Donovan U20 Cambridge Harriers 9.69 3   654 aw
3 Caroline Jeffcote W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.03 2   190
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucie Venebles SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 9.42 4   627
2 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 8.19 3   503
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.04 4 573 aw
2 Izzy Brown U20 Chichester 9.29 3 528 aw
3 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 8.01 2 451
4 Sally Norris SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 7.54 1 423
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 7.57 4 425
2 Alice James U17 Chichester 5.80 3 318
3 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.75 2 315
4 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.48 1 299
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.02 4 578 aw
2 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 28.99 3 505 aw
3 Isobel Brown U20 Chichester 21.01 2 360
4 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.07 1 306
Women's B Discus
1 Lynne Atkinson W50 Cambridge Harriers 20.84 4 357 aw
2 Alice James U17 Chichester 16.60 3 280
3 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.21 2 219
4 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.80 1 211
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 49.11 4 758 aw
2 Naomi Lee U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 33.52 3 508 aw
3 Lynne Atkinson W50 Cambridge Harriers 21.86 2 322
4 Alice James U17 Chichester 14.42 1 204
Women's B Hammer
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 17.72 4 257
2 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.08 3 183
Women's A Javelin
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 34.76 4 602 aw
2 Katherine Maerdens SW Chichester 29.67 3 510 aw
3 Pippa Wingate U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.17 2 376
4 Sally Norris SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.51 1 310
Women's B Javelin
1 Leanne O'Donovan U20 Cambridge Harriers 31.57 4 544 aw
2 Izzy Brown U20 Chichester 20.98 3 354
3 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.16 2 196
4 Linda Tullett W45 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11.83 1 191
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   52.5 4 814
2 Chichester SW   55.3 3 717
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath SW   55.9 2 697
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   59.0 1 598
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:24.3 4 727
2 Chichester SW   4:26.1 3 715
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath SW   4:52.1 2 551
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   5:29.1 1 356
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
TJ Mark Rahman SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.54
TJ Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.81 aw
TJ Martin Dawson U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.92
PV Bryce Williams-Watson U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 3.40 aw
PV Remi McDonald U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 3.20 aw
PV Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.50
PV Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.20 aw
PV Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 aw
SP Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.93
SP Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.25 aw
HJ Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.50
HJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.75 aw
LJ Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.57 aw
LJ Phil Bearman M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.36
LJ Phillip Bearman U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.47
LJ Zain Rawji U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.47
DT Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.04 aw
800 Ben Peppler U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:15.6
800 Tim Popkin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:33.2
800 Allan Jackson M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:35.3
1500 Mark McLoughlin M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:04.5
400 Martin Dawson U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 57.7
400 Tim Popkin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 66.9
200 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 24.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
DTW Katherine Mertens SW Chichester 21.58
LJ Livvy Connor SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.94 aw
JTW Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 15.52
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.49 812
Shot 1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.17 775
Pole Vault 1 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.25 773
Long Jump 2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 6.29 771
200m 1 Joe Berth-Jones U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.2 769
200m 1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.3 756
Women
400m 1 Kate Laidlow U23 Cambridge Harriers 60.0 871
200m 1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.4 868
Long Jump 1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.40 861
100m 1 Daryl Neita U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.1 829
4x100m 1 Cambridge Harriers SW 52.5 814
Triple Jump 1 Ellie Radcliffe U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11.09 796