Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 5 - Osterley Sports Centre - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   224 S
2 Tonbridge   137 T
3 S Factor Athletics   110 F
4 Lewes & Haywards Heath   83 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Timothy Nigel  SM S Factor Athletics 11.6 4 717
2 Zac Cannon U20 Tonbridge 11.6 3 717 aw
3 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.8 2 665
4 Pablo Ibargurene SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.4 1 166
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 11.9 4 640
2 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 12.2 3 567
3 Jay Cash U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.7 2 455
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.3 3 756 aw
3 Timothy Nigel  SM S Factor Athletics 23.3 2 756 aw
4 Zac Cannon U20 Tonbridge 24.5 1 615
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 24.3 4 637
2 - SM S Factor Athletics 24.3 3 637
3 Ashley Juett U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.6 2 604
4 Mark McLoughlinn M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 27.8 1 301
Men's A 400m
1 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 49.9 4 879 aw
2 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 50.9 3 824 aw
3 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 51.3 2 802 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 51.6 4 786 aw
2 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 57.1 3 519
3 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 60.9 2 367
Men's A 800m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 2:01.6 4 731 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:01.9 3 724 aw
3 Mohammed Nuradin  U20 S Factor Athletics 2:05.9 2 634 aw
4 Mark McLoughlin M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:15.1 1 449
Men's B 800m
1 Cameron Knapp SM Tonbridge 2:01.7 4 729 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2:06.0 3 632
3 Tim Pophim SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:28.7 2 234
Men's A 1500m
1 James Pigot U20 Tonbridge 4:18.3 4 653 aw
2 Adam Villard U20 St Mary's Richmond 4:19.6 3 640 aw
3 - SM S Factor Athletics 4:19.7 2 639 aw
4 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:31.8 1 521
Men's B 1500m
1 Adam Wright U17 S Factor Athletics 4:30.1 4 537 aw
2 Tim Faes  SM Tonbridge 4:32.8 3 512
3 Stefan Kreuger SM St Mary's Richmond 4:49.4 2 372
4 Mat Homeward SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:15.7 1 195
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Cox U20 Tonbridge 15:35.3 4 708 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 16:48.8 3 516
3 Pablo Ibargurene SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 18:03.1 2 354
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 16:00.2 4 639 aw
2 Felix Sheil U20 St Mary's Richmond 20:56.6 3 93
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Aidan Johnson SM S Factor Athletics 18.7 4 395
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.5 3 224
3 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 21.2 2 171
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 - SM S Factor Athletics 19.6 4 304
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 21.1 3 178
Men's A 400mH
1 Aidan Johnson SM S Factor Athletics 58.7 4 747 aw
2 Neil Woodfine SM Tonbridge 62.1 3 620 aw
3 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 63.7 2 564 aw
4 Mat Homeward M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 90.4 1 22
Men's B 400mH
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 64.8 4 528
2 Neil Jennings  SM St Mary's Richmond 76.2 3 220
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Waterman SM Tonbridge 06:56.4 4 607
2 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 07:28.7 3 457 aw
3 Tim Pophim SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 09:03.2 2 140
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 08:04.1 4 317
2 Toby Crooks SM Tonbridge 08:04.9 3 314
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan Winney U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 1.70 3 622
3 Aidan Johnson U20 S Factor Athletics 1.60 2 533
Men's B High Jump
1 Neil Woodfine SM Tonbridge 1.65 4 577
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 1.60 3 533
3 Jamie McDougall SM St Mary's Richmond 1.50 2 445
Men's A Pole Vault Abandoned after start
1= Dave Corfield SM Tonbridge   3 0
1= Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath   3 0
1= Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 332
Men's B Pole Vault Abandoned after start
1 Peter Ebbage M45 Tonbridge 2.60 4 332
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.40 3 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 6.43 4   800 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 5.87 3   685 aw
3 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.80 2   671 aw
4 Evan Carter U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.41 1   592 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 6.39 4   791 aw
2 Ashley Juett U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.69 3   649 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.19 4   750 aw
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 12.14 3   640 aw
3 Evan Carter U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.66 2   486
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 10.25 1   443
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mansoor Hakimyer SM S Factor Athletics 9.27 4   343
2 Casper Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 8.95 3   310
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 11.39 4 611 aw
2 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.27 3 544 aw
3 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 9.49 2 498
4 Martin Ormerod M45 Tonbridge 8.95 1 467
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.17 4 598 aw
2 Dave Corfield SM Tonbridge 7.42 3 376
3 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 7.15 2 361
4 Mansoor Hakimyer SM S Factor Athletics 6.63 1 330
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 36.86 4 636 aw
2 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 31.83 3 544 aw
3 Peter Ebbage M45 Tonbridge 23.35 2 391
4 Mark Awanah  SM S Factor Athletics 21.35 1 355
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 32.31 4 553 aw
2 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 24.18 3 406
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 22.90 2 383
4 Aidan Johnson SM S Factor Athletics 20.20 1 334
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 45.68 4 663 aw
2 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 26.10 3 368
3 Peter Ebbage M45 Tonbridge 24.19 2 339
4 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 22.38 1 312
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 34.70 4 497 aw
2 Matt Homewood M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.99 3 261
3 Aidan Johnson SM S Factor Athletics 18.65 2 256
4 Toby Crooks SM Tonbridge 15.05 1 202
Men's A Javelin
1 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 48.60 4 650 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 45.70 3 609 aw
3 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 42.66 2 567 aw
4 Aidan Johnson SM S Factor Athletics 32.81 1 431
Men's B Javelin
1 Jack Owen U20 St Mary's Richmond 41.15 4 546 aw
2 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 31.16 3 408
3 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 29.64 2 387
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 19.82 1 251
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   45.5 4 721
2 Tonbridge SM   45.9 3 698
3 S Factor Athletics SM   49.0 2 530
4 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   55.2 1 263
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SM   3:43.1 4 595
2 S Factor Athletics SM   3:46.9 3 552
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:59.4 2 424
4 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   4:26.2 1 206
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tilly Russell SW Tonbridge 13.3 4 797
2 Ella Jame SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.4 3 781
3 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 13.5 2 766
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 14.6 1 607
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 15.3 4 515
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 27.1 4 816 aw
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 28.2 3 738
3 Tulsi Hansla U20 St Mary's Richmond 28.9 2 690
4 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 29.5 1 650
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hazel Robinson SW St Mary's Richmond 39.6 4 159
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 67.8 4 649
Women's B 400m
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 76.0 4 451
Women's A 800m
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 3:00.2 4 333
Women's B 800m
1 Heather Richardson SW St Mary's Richmond 3:26.7 4 128
Women's A 1500m
1 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 5:51.8 4 475
Women's B 1500m
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 6:34.7 4 283
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 12:24.7 4 527
Women's B 3000m
1 Asta Krafteite SW St Mary's Richmond 13:02.8 4 442
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 17.1 4 696 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.7 3 639 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 78.0 4 564
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella Widdop-Gray U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.58 4 785 aw
2 Ella Jame SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.55 3 756 aw
3 Tilly Russell U20 Tonbridge 1.30 2 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Tulsi Hansla U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.40 4 610
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 5.14 4   806 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.75 3   724 aw
3 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 4.71 2   716
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tulsi Hansla U20 St Mary's Richmond 4.55 4   682
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 3.78 3   521
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 9.52 4   637 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.51 3   636 aw
3 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 8.47 2   531
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tulsi Hansla U17 St Mary's Richmond 9.15 4   600 aw
2 Pauline Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 7.01 3   385
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 8.40 4 474 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 7.82 3 440 aw
3 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 7.02 2 392
4 Pauline Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 6.22 1 344
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 7.79 4 438
2 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 6.13 3 338
3 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.89 2 324
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 25.80 4 447 aw
2 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 25.67 3 444 aw
3 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 24.44 2 422
4 Pauline Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.97 1 250
Women's B Discus
1 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.66 4 245
2 Charlotte Stevenson-Webber SW St Mary's Richmond 14.62 3 244
3 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 12.51 2 206
Women's A Hammer
1 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 26.35 4 394 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 18.98 3 277
3 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 13.98 2 197
Women's B Hammer
1 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 18.71 4 272
2 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 8.84 3 116
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 25.33 4 432 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 22.23 3 377
3 Charlotte Stevenson-Webber SW St Mary's Richmond 18.34 2 307
4 Pauline Keep SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.25 1 305
Women's B Javelin
1 Catherine Cotterill SW Tonbridge 15.56 4 257
2 Ella James SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 15.08 3 249
3 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 6.98 2 104
Women's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SW   59.1 4 595
Women's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:30.8 4 348
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 8 Stefan Kruger SM SMRAC 2:32.9
400 1 Jay cash U20 SMRAC 59.2
400 2 Stefan Kruger SM SMRAC 65.4
400 3 Tim Popkin SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 66.1
100 4 Stefan Kruger SM SMRAC 14.5
100 6 Micheal Glein SM SMRAC 16.4
110H 3 Harry McCulloch SM SMRAC 22.7
5000 4 Mark Gratton SM SMRAC 17:12.6
200 5 Roy White M60 SMRAC 29.9
200 4 Simon Chapple SM SMRAC 25.0
200 6 Micheal Glein SM SMRAC 33.2
1500 8 Stefan Kruger SM SMRAC 5:13.8
DT 9 Casper Bates SM SMRAC 17.9
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 5 Hendricka White W60 SMRAC 32.9 aw
1500 2 Asta Krafteite SW SMRAC 6:30.6
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 49.9 879
400m 2 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 50.9 824
400m 3 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 51.3 802
Long Jump 1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 6.43 800
200m 1 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 23.0 794
Women
200m 1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 27.1 816
Long Jump 1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 5.14 806
100m 1 Tilly Russell SW Tonbridge 13.3 797
High Jump 1 Ella Widdop-Gray U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.58 785
100m 2 Ella Jame SW Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.4 781
100m 3 Marina Donahgy SW S Factor Athletics 13.5 766