Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 2 - Bromley - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   242 B
2 Croydon Harriers   181 Z
3 Lewes & Haywards Heath   149 L
4 Holland Sports   80 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Cameron Smith U20 Croydon Harriers 10.9 3 915 aw
3 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11.4 2 771 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.9 1 414
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dean Hylton SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Simon Alexander SM Croydon Harriers 12.2 3 567
3 Ben Ratcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.3 2 543 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dean Hylton SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Cameron Smith U20 Croydon Harriers 23.0 3 794 aw
3 Aaron Guildford U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 23.1 2 781 aw
4 Sam Elliott U17 Holland Sports 25.6 1 498
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.3 4 886 aw
2 Scott Fanner U20 Croydon Harriers 24.9 3 571
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.2 2 439
4 Anthony Knight U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 27.2 1 350
Men's A 400m
1 Alloy Wilson SM Blackheath & Bromley 51.5 4 791 aw
2 Scott Fanner U20 Croydon Harriers 53.7 3 677 aw
3 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 55.0 2 614
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 68.7 1 138
Men's B 400m
1 Simon Alexander SM Croydon Harriers 57.7 4 493
2 Richard Daniel SM Blackheath & Bromley 58.8 3 448
3 Pablo Ibarguren SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 64.0 2 263
4 Liam Miles U17 Holland Sports 70.5 1 100
Men's A 800m
1 Josh Burgess U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1:58.0 4 818 aw
2 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 1:58.1 3 816 aw
3 Oliver Taylor U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:00.6 2 755 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 3:11.6 1 0
Men's B 800m
1 David White SM Croydon Harriers 2:00.1 4 767 aw
2 Chris Miles U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:02.2 3 717 aw
3 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:03.2 2 694 aw
4 Nigel Bongers M60 Holland Sports 3:24.6 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh Burgess U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:10.9 4 731 aw
2 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 4:11.1 3 729 aw
3 Ross Braden U20 Blackheath & Bromley 4:19.0 2 646 aw
4 Alistair Heaton-Armstrong M40 Holland Sports 4:36.5 1 479
Men's B 1500m
1 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:14.2 4 696 aw
2 Ben Savill  U20 Croydon Harriers 4:29.6 3 542
3 Richard Daniel SM Blackheath & Bromley 5:05.3 2 258
4 Liam Miles U17 Holland Sports 6:22.3 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Mark Plackett U20 Croydon Harriers 8:59.9 4 734 aw
2 Matt Suter U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10:03.5 3 456
3 Thomas Greenhill U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11:16.3 2 218
4 Liam Miles U17 Holland Sports 13:56.2 1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Nic Gould SM Croydon Harriers 9:45.9 4 526
2 Pablo Ibarguren SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 10:44.3 3 312
3 Brendan Mcshane M50 Blackheath & Bromley 11:16.3 2 218
4 Nigel Bongers M60 Holland Sports 14:56.6 1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=   #
1 Taiwo Sodeyi SM Blackheath & Bromley 15.6 4 801 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 20.1 3 258
3 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 23.5 2 46
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 19.2 4 343
2 Terry Lapins SM Croydon Harriers 25.8 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Holt M40 Blackheath & Bromley 58.6 4 751 aw
2 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 64.3 3 544
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 67.2 2 452
4 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 67.7 1 437
Men's B 400mH
1 Sam Elliott U17 Holland Sports 73.6 4 279
2 Terry Lapins SM Croydon Harriers 77.9 3 186
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Robbie James M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10:11.9 4 719 aw
2 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 11:06.6 3 539
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 11:32.4 4 463 aw
2 Mat Homewood M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12:23.5 3 330
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Ely U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.60 3 533
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 1.45 2 401
4 Anthony Knight U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.40 1 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.60 4 533
2 Sam Elliott U17 Holland Sports 1.40 3 357
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.40 4 813 aw
2 Ryszard Buk U23 Croydon Harriers 4.40 3 813 aw
3 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 3.60 2 597 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Murray Hilborne M45 Blackheath & Bromley 2.80 4 384
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.76 4   867 aw
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.11 3   734 aw
3 James Allen U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6.09 2   730 aw
4 Ben Ratcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.36 1   582
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.25 4   559
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 4.79 3   466
3 Anthony Knight U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4.65 2   438
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 12.11 4   637 aw
2 Daniel Sullivan U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.82 3   503
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 10.13 2   431
4 Michael Champion SM Blackheath & Bromley 9.36 1   352
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.19 4   541
2 Ben Ratcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 9.69 3   386
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 7.91 2   204
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.52 4 736 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 11.55 3 620 aw
3 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 9.45 2 496
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.05 1 414
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.76 4 632 aw
2 Tony Richards M60 Croydon Harriers 9.72 3 512 aw
3 Ben Ratcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 8.61 2 447
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 7.17 1 362
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 41.85 4 726 aw
2 Sam Brown SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 32.00 3 547 aw
3 Tony Richards M60 Croydon Harriers 29.31 2 499 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 25.88 1 437
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 34.02 4 584 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 28.59 3 486 aw
3 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 22.76 2 380
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 17.29 1 282
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 46.05 4 669 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 32.43 3 463 aw
3 Mike Bale M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 25.97 2 366
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 15.42 1 208
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 40.11 4 579 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 27.03 3 382
3 Mat Homewood M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.24 2 250
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 15.37 1 207
Men's A Javelin
1 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 53.16 4 713 aw
2 Mike van den Dobblesteen M40 Blackheath & Bromley 49.65 3 664 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 31.24 2 409
4 Ben Ratcliffe M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 28.56 1 372
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 45.97 4 613 aw
2 Tony Richards M60 Croydon Harriers 32.88 3 431 aw
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 22.56 2 289
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.77 1 237
Men's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   43.6 4 837 aw
2 Holland Sports SM   49.8 3 490
3 Croydon Harriers SM   51.0 2 434
4 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   53.0 1 347
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:33.4 4 710
2 Lewes & Haywards Heath SM   3:43.2 3 594
3 Croydon Harriers SM   3:45.5 2 568
4 Holland Sports SM   5:36.3 1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Anike Shand-Whittingham U23 Blackheath & Bromley 12.1 4 995 aw
2 Ella James U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.4 3 781
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 14.0 2 691
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Grace Sheppard U23 Blackheath & Bromley 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Kim Heamans W45 Croydon Harriers 17.4 3 285
3 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 18.1 2 223
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shakeitha Henfield SW Blackheath & Bromley 24.7 4 1000 aw
2 Ella James U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 27.8 3 766
3 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 27.9 2 759
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 28.7 1 703
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Grace Sheppard U23 Blackheath & Bromley 25.0 4 976 aw
2 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 32.4 3 475
3 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 33.1 2 437
Women's A 400m
1 Shakeitha Henfield SW Blackheath & Bromley 55.3 4 1020 aw
2 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 61.4 3 828 aw
3 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 70.0 2 592
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 83.7 1 297
Women's B 400m
1 Charlotte Colgate U20 Blackheath & Bromley 61.3 4 831 aw
2 Lizzie Keep U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 67.3 3 662
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 72.3 2 535
4 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 76.0 1 451
Women's A 800m
1 Hope Stenning U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:31.4 4 664
2 Lizzie Keep U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:37.4 3 585
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 2:50.3 2 434
Women's B 800m
1 Sonia Woolhouse U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:34.3 4 625
2 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:41.5 3 535
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3:39.4 2 64
Women's A 1500m
1 Melody Kane U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:09.6 4 711
2 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 5:28.2 3 601
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 5:57.9 2 444
4 Karin Divall W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 6:05.1 1 410
Women's B 1500m
1 Andrea Pickup W40 Blackheath & Bromley 5:25.3 4 618
2 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 6:19.3 3 346
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 8:22.9 2 18
Women's A 3000m
1 Angel Collins U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10:57.1 4 749 aw
2 Andrea Pickup W40 Blackheath & Bromley 11:29.5 3 662 aw
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 12:46.3 2 478
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Garcia U23 Blackheath & Bromley 12:11.4 4 558
2 Karin Divall W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13:11.8 3 423
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katrina Cosby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 15.5 4 861 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 23.1 3 235
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rhiannon Jones U20 Blackheath & Bromley 16.6 4 746 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Katrina Cosby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 62.9 4 939 aw
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 99.2 3 198
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 112.3 2 65
Women's B 400mH
1 Chelsea Crouser U20 Blackheath & Bromley 74.8 4 635 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Melody Kane U20 Blackheath & Bromley 8:13.6 4 672 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michelle Fewster U20 Blackheath & Bromley 8:15.2 4 666 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella James U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 1.25 3 465 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Lizzie Keep U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 1.35 4 561
2 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 1.25 3 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery W45 Blackheath & Bromley 1.90 4 313 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lauren Stevens U20 Blackheath & Bromley 4.87 4   749 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 3.88 3   542 aw
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 3.05 2   370
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kim Heamans W35 Croydon Harriers 3.36 4   434
2 Rachel Blackie SW Blackheath & Bromley 2.55 3   268
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sandra Alaneme SW Blackheath & Bromley 11.94 4   883 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 8.75 3   559 aw
3 Lizzie Keep U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 7.92 2   476
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katrina Cosby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 9.08 4   593
2 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 6.99 3   383
3 Kim Heamans W45 Croydon Harriers 6.46 2   331
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Shaunagh Brown U23 Blackheath & Bromley 14.32 4 831 aw
2 Anieshka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 8.32 3 470 aw
3 Naomi Lee U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 8.10 2 456 aw
4 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 4.42 1 236
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Duffy-Penny U20 Blackheath & Bromley 8.85 4 502 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 6.49 3 360
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 6.05 2 333
4 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 4.08 1 215
Women's A Discus
1 Shaunagh Brown U23 Blackheath & Bromley 42.10 4 744 aw
2 Lizzie Keep U20 Lewes & Haywards Heath 17.07 3 288
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 14.77 2 247
4 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 10.37 1 167
Women's B Discus
1 Ellie Duffy-Penny U20 Blackheath & Bromley 35.52 4 624 aw
2 Linda Harrison W60 Croydon Harriers 13.05 3 216
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.96 2 214
4 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 8.37 1 131
Women's A Hammer
1 Shaunagh Brown U23 Blackheath & Bromley 55.48 4 860 aw
2 Rachel Bayliss W40 Croydon Harriers 29.19 3 439 aw
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.70 2 209
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Blackie SW Blackheath & Bromley 39.36 4 602 aw
2 Anieshka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 26.55 3 397 aw
3 Naomi Lee U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.25 2 186
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Duffy-Penny U23 Blackheath & Bromley 24.65 4 420
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 18.14 3 303
3 Pauline Keep W50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 15.76 2 261
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Blackie SW Blackheath & Bromley 16.58 4 275
2 Rachel Bayliss W40 Croydon Harriers 14.46 3 237
3 Evie Rothwell U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.16 2 196
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   50.1 4 902 aw
2 Lewes & Haywards Heath SW   65.4 3 418
3 Croydon Harriers SW   66.8 2 383
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:14.5 4 794 aw
2 Lewes & Haywards Heath SW   5:31.7 3 344
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 4 Alan Burn SM Croydon Harriers 2:11.0
800 5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:30.8
100 3 Ishmail Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.4 aw
100 1 Mensah Elliott SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.1 aw
400 4 Jonathan Arthey SM Croydon Harriers 67.1
110H 1 Mensah Elliott SM Blackheath & Bromley 14.9 aw
110H 3 Joe Appiah SM Kent AC 16.2 aw
JT 4 Steve timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 43.67 aw
200 2 Alloy Wilson SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.8 aw
200 6 Jonathan Arthey SM Croydon Harriers 28.7
200 7 Eric Campbell SM Croydon Harriers 31.7
1500 7 Alan Burn SM Croydon Harriers 5:39.6
1500 8 Martin Rowe SM Croydon Harriers 4:42.0
3000SC 5 T Lapins SM Croydon Harriers 13:05.9
3000SC 98 Tim Popkin SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 13:10.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 6 Maureen Miller W45 Blackheath & Bromley 14.5 aw
400 2 Maureen Miller W45 Blackheath & Bromley 65.3 aw
100 3 Yehnine Gayle SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.7 aw
200 3 Yehnine Gayle SW Blackheath & Bromley 26.2 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.9 915
100m 2 Cameron Smith U20 Croydon Harriers 10.9 915
200m 1 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.3 886
Long Jump 1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.76 867
200m 1 Dean Hylton SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.6 846
4x100m 1 Blackheath & Bromley SM 43.6 837
Women
400m 1 Shakeitha Henfield SW Blackheath & Bromley 55.3 1020
200m 1 Shakeitha Henfield SW Blackheath & Bromley 24.7 1000
100m 1 Anike Shand-Whittingham U23 Blackheath & Bromley 12.1 995
100m 1 Grace Sheppard U23 Blackheath & Bromley 12.2 978
200m 1 Grace Sheppard U23 Blackheath & Bromley 25.0 976
400mH 1 Katrina Cosby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 62.9 939